Русские, остановите эту войну! Спасите Свободную Украину!
Russians, stop this war! Save Free Ukraine!
Lentz [F. L.]. 1857. Neues Verzeichniss der Preussischen Käfer. Königsberg, 170 str.; również: N. Preuss. Prov.-Bl., A. F., Königsberg, 11-1857, str. 45-64, 124-138, 248-273, 12-1857, str. 27-43, 109-126, 165-174. – F.
Łącznie rodzajów: 891, gatunków: 2250
— zdjęcie
-
Aderidae Winkler, 1927
-
Aderus Stephens, 1829b
-
3903
nigrinus (Germar, 1842)
-
3905
pygmeus (De Geer, 1775)
-
Alexiidae Imhoff, 1856
-
Sphaerosoma Samouelle, 1819
-
— (3544b)
piliferum (Müller, 1821)
-
Alleculidae Mulsant, 1856
-
Allecula Fabricius, 1801
-
3999
morio (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Cteniopus Solier, 1835
-
4017
flavus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Gonodera Mulsant, 1856
-
4006
luperus (Herbst, 1783)
-
Hymenalia Mulsant, 1856
-
4004
rufipes (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Isomira Mulsant, 1856
-
4008
murina (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Mycetochara Berthold, 1827
-
4010
axillaris (Paykull, 1799)
-
4011
flavipes (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
4012
humeralis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
4013
linearis (Illiger, 1794)
-
Omophlus Dahl, 1823
-
— (4018b)
lepturoides (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Prionychus Solier, 1835
-
4002
ater (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Pseudocistela Crotch, 1873b
-
4005
ceramboides (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Anaspididae Mulsant, 1856c
-
Anaspis Geoffroy, 1762
-
3803
flava (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3792
frontalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3805
rufilabris (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
3801
thoracica (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Anobiidae Redtenbacher, 1845
-
Anitys Thomson, 1863
-
3080
rubens (Hoffmann, 1803d)
-
Anobium Fabricius, 1775
-
3050
nitidum Fabricius, 1792
-
3056
pertinax (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3047
punctatum (De Geer, 1774)
-
3052
rufipes Fabricius, 1792
-
Caenocara Thomson, 1859
-
3078
bovistae (Hoffmann, 1803d)
-
Dorcatoma Herbst, 1792
-
3070
chrysomelina Sturm, 1837b
-
3072
flavicornis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Dryophilus Chevrolat, 1832
-
3026
pusillus (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
Ernobius Thomson, 1859
-
3032
abietinus (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
3033
abietis (Fabricius, 1792)
-
3038
mollis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3040
nigrinus (Sturm, 1837)
-
Grynobius Thomson, 1859
-
3023
planus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Hedobia Latreille, 1829
-
3021
imperialis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Ptilinus Muller, 1764
-
3059
fuscus Fourcroy, 1785
-
3060
pectinicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stegobium Motschulsky, 1860c
-
3044
paniceum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Xestobium Motschulsky, 1845
-
3027
plumbeum (Illiger, 1801)
-
3029
rufovillosum (De Geer, 1774)
-
Xyletinus Latreille, 1809
-
3062
ater (Creutzer in Panzer, 1796b)
-
3065
pectinatus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Anthicidae Latreille, 1825
-
Anthicus Paykull, 1798
-
3887
antherinus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
3888
ater (Thunberg, 1787)
-
3890
bifasciatus (Rossi, 1792)
-
3891
bimaculatus (Illiger, 1801)
-
3892
flavipes (Panzer, 1797)
-
3893
floralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3895
gracilis (Panzer, 1797)
-
— (3899c)
quadriguttatus (Rossi, 1792)
-
3901
sellatus (Panzer, 1797)
-
Notoxus Muller, 1764
-
3883
monoceros (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Anthribidae Billberg, 1820
-
Anthribus Muller, 1764
-
4716
albinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Brachytarsus Schönherr, 1823
-
4718
fasciatus (Forster, 1771)
-
Dissoleucas Jordan, 1925
-
4715
niveirostris (Fabricius, 1798)
-
Enedreytes Schönherr, 1839
-
4713
sepicola (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Platyrhinus Schellenberg, 1798
-
4707
resinosus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Rhaphitropis Reitter, 1916
-
4714
marchicus (Herbst, 1797)
-
Tropideres Schönherr, 1823
-
4708
albirostris (Herbst, 1784)
-
Apionidae Schönherr, 1826
-
Apion Herbst, 1797
-
— (4874b)
aciculare Germar, 1817b
-
4878
aeneum (Fabricius, 1775)
-
4905
alliariae Herbst, 1797
-
4962
assimile Kirby, 1808
-
4958
astragali (Paykull, 1800)
-
4894
atomarium Kirby, 1808
-
4934
columbinum Germar, 1817b
-
4951
craccae (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4868
curtirostre Germar, 1817b
-
4885
difficile Herbst, 1797
-
4964
dissimile Germar, 1817b
-
4915
ebeninum Kirby, 1808
-
4946
ervi Kirby, 1808
-
4863
frumentarium (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4888
fuscirostre (Fabricius, 1775)
-
4909
gibbirostre Gyllenhal, 1813
-
4864
haematodes Kirby, 1808
-
4921
loti Kirby, 1808
-
4869
marchicum Herbst, 1797
-
4890
minimum Herbst, 1797
-
4910
onopordi Kirby, 1808
-
4891
pallipes Kirby, 1808
-
4955
pomonae (Fabricius, 1798)
-
4919
pubescens Kirby, 1811
-
4938
punctigerum (Paykull, 1792)
-
4877
rufirostre (Fabricius, 1775)
-
4920
seniculus Kirby, 1808
-
4945
simile Kirby, 1811
-
4936
spencii Kirby, 1808
-
4903
stolidum Germar, 1817b
-
4956
subulatum Kirby, 1808
-
4904
sulcifrons Herbst, 1797
-
4972
trifolii (Linnaeus, 1768)
-
4893
urticarium (Herbst, 1784)
-
4973
varipes Germar, 1817b
-
4949
viciae (Paykull, 1800)
-
4900
vicinum Kirby, 1808
-
4872
violaceum Kirby, 1808
-
4943
vorax Herbst, 1797
-
Nanophyes Schönherr, 1838
-
4976
globulus (Germar, 1821)
-
4979
marmoratus (Goeze, 1777)
-
Attelabidae Billberg, 1820
-
Apoderus Olivier, 1807
-
4860
coryli (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Attelabus Linnaeus, 1758
-
4859
nitens (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Byctiscus Thomson, 1859
-
4854
betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4855
populi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Caenorhinus Thomson, 1859
-
4843
aeneovirens (Marsham, 1802)
-
4844
aequatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Deporaus Leach in Samouelle, 1819
-
4857
betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lasiorhynchites Jekel, 1860
-
4840
caeruleocephalus (Schaller, 1783)
-
4839
cavifrons (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1833)
-
Pselaphorhynchites Schilsky, 1903
-
4837
nanus (Paykull, 1792)
-
Rhynchites Schneider, 1791
-
4849
auratus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
4850
bacchus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4852
cupreus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Boridae Thomson, 1859
-
Boros Herbst, 1797
-
3940
schneideri (Panzer, 1796b)
-
Bostrichidae Latreille, 1802
-
Bostrichus Muller, 1764
-
3111
capucinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stephanopachys Waterhouse, 1888
-
3107
linearis (Kugelann, 1792)
-
Bothrideridae Erichson, 1845
-
Bothrideres Dejean, 1835
-
3705
contractus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Bruchidae Latreille, 1802
-
Bruchidius Schilsky, 1905
-
4224
ater (Marsham, 1802)
-
4228
marginalis (Fabricius, 1776)
-
4230
seminarius (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4231
unicolor (Olivier, 1795b)
-
Bruchus Linnaeus, 1767
-
4214
atomarius (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
4218
loti Paykull, 1800
-
Buprestidae Leach, 1815
-
Agrilus Dahl, 1823
-
2710
angustulus (Illiger, 1803)
-
2715
betuleti (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
2716
biguttatus (Fabricius, 1776)
-
2722
integerrimus (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
2731
sulcicollis Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835
-
2733
viridis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Anthaxia Eschscholtz, 1829
-
2687
fulgurans (Schrank, 1789)
-
2691
nigritula (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
2693
nitidula (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2695
quadripunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2698
sepulchralis (Fabricius, 1801)
-
Buprestis Linnaeus, 1758
-
2675
haemhorroidalis Herbst, 1780
-
2676
novemmaculata Linnaeus, 1767
-
2678
rustica Linnaeus, 1758
-
Chalcophora Solier, 1833
-
2661
mariana (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Chrysobotris Eschscholtz, 1829
-
2701
affinis (Fabricius, 1794)
-
2702
chrysostigma (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Dicerca Eschscholtz, 1829
-
2665
aenea (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
2667
berolinensis (Herbst, 1779)
-
2668
furcata (Thunberg, 1787)
-
Eurythyrea Gistel, 1834
-
2673
austriaca (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Habroloma Thomson, 1864
-
2737
nana (Paykull, 1799)
-
Melanophila Eschscholtz, 1829
-
2680
acuminata (De Geer, 1774)
-
Ovalisia Kerremans, 1900
-
2672
rutilans (Fabricius, 1776)
-
Phaenops Dejean, 1833
-
2682
cyanea (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Poecilonota Eschscholtz, 1829
-
2670
variolosa (Paykull, 1799)
-
Trachys Fabricius, 1801
-
2739
minuta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2743
troglodytiformis Obenberger, 1918
-
Byrrhidae Latreille, 1806
-
Byrrhus Linnaeus, 1767
-
2602
fasciatus (Forster, 1771)
-
2603
pilula (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2604
pustulatus (Forster, 1771)
-
Curimopsis Ganglbauer, 1902
-
2614
setigera (Illiger, 1798)
-
Morychus Erichson, 1846
-
2596
aeneus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Simplocaria Stephens, 1829b
-
2594
metallica (Sturm, 1807)
-
Byturidae Thomson, 1859
-
Byturus Latreille, 1796
-
3509
aestivus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3510
tomentosus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Cantharidae Thomson, 1864
-
Cantharis Linnaeus, 1758
-
2906
cyanipennis Faldermann, 1835
-
2909
figurata Mannerheim, 1843c
-
2910
fulvicollis Fabricius, 1792
-
2911
fusca Linnaeus, 1758
-
2930
haemorrhoidalis Fabricius, 1792
-
2912
lateralis Linnaeus, 1758
-
2913
livida Linnaeus, 1758
-
2917
nigricans (Muller, 1776)
-
2918
obscura Linnaeus, 1758
-
2921
paludosa Fallén, 1807b
-
2922
pellucida Fabricius, 1792
-
2924
quadripunctata (Muller, 1776)
-
2925
rufa Linnaeus, 1758
-
2926
rustica Fallén, 1807b
-
Malthinus Latreille, 1806
-
2951
biguttatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2954
frontalis (Marsham, 1802)
-
2956
punctatus (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
Malthodes Kiesenwetter, 1852b
-
2961
brevicollis (Paykull, 1798)
-
2968
fuscus (Waltl, 1838)
-
2972
marginatus (Latreille, 1806)
-
2974
minimus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Podabrus Fischer, 1821
-
2904
alpinus (Paykull, 1798)
-
Podistra Motschulsky, 1839
-
2933
schoenherri (Dejean, 1837)
-
Rhagonycha Eschscholtz, 1830
-
2934
atra (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
2935
elongata (Fallén, 1807b)
-
2937
fulva (Scopoli, 1763)
-
2939
lignosa (Muller, 1764)
-
2941
lutea (Muller, 1764)
-
2945
testacea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Silis Charpentier, 1825
-
2948
nitidula (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Carabidae Erichson, 1837
-
Acupalpus Latreille, 1829
-
453
brunnipes (Sturm, 1825)
-
464
discophorus (Fischer, 1824)
-
454
dorsalis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
457
exiguus Dejean, 1829
-
458
flavicollis (Sturm, 1825)
-
460
meridianus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
465
mixtus (Herbst, 1784)
-
467
teutonus (Schrank, 1781)
-
Aechmites Schaufuss, 1865
-
324
terricola (Herbst, 1784)
-
Agonum Bonelli, 1811b
-
351
albipes (Fabricius, 1796)
-
331
dolens (Sahlberg, 1827)
-
353
dorsale (Pontoppidan, 1763)
-
332
ericeti (Panzer, 1809)
-
355
fuliginosum (Panzer, 1809)
-
356
gracile Sturm, 1824
-
333
gracilipes (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
345
livens (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
337
lugens (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
338
marginatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
357
micans (Nicolai, 1822)
-
339
moestum (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
340
muelleri (Herbst, 1784)
-
352
obscurum (Herbst, 1784)
-
358
pelidnum (Paykull, 1798)
-
359
piceum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
330
quadripunctatum (De Geer, 1774)
-
342
versutum Sturm, 1824
-
343
viduum (Panzer, 1797)
-
Amara Bonelli, 1811b
-
— (261b)
alpina (Paykull, 1790)
-
258
apricaria (Paykull, 1790)
-
246
bifrons (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
256
brunnea (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
219
concinna Zimmermann, 1831
-
259
consularis (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
230
curta Dejean, 1828
-
265
equestris (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
231
eyrinota (Panzer, 1797)
-
250
infima (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
251
ingenua (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
235
lucida (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
236
lunicollis Schiødte, 1837
-
252
municipalis (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
240
ovata (Fabricius, 1792)
-
253
pallens Sturm, 1825
-
254
quenseli (Schönherr, 1806)
-
224
strenua Zimmermann, 1831
-
245
tibialis (Paykull, 1798)
-
— (264b)
torrida (Panzer, 1797)
-
225
tricuspidata Dejean, 1831
-
Anisodactylus Dejean, 1829
-
392
binotatus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
393
nemorivagus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
394
signatus (Panzer, 1797)
-
Asaphidion Gozis, 1886
-
97
caraboides (Schrank, 1781)
-
98
flavipes (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
99
pallipes (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Badister Clairville, 1806
-
362
bipustulatus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
365
lacertosus Sturm, 1815
-
369
peltatus (Panzer, 1797)
-
366
sodalis (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
367
unipustulatus Bonelli, 1813
-
Bembidion Latreille, 1802
-
100
argenteolum Ahrens, 1812
-
154
assimile (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
172
biguttatum (Fabricius, 1779)
-
113
bipunctatum (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
115
dentellum (Thunberg, 1787)
-
131
femoratum (Sturm, 1825)
-
173
guttula (Fabricius, 1792)
-
133
incognitum (Müller, 1931b)
-
105
laticolle (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
101
litorale (Olivier, 1790)
-
134
lunatum (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
160
minimum (Fabricius, 1792)
-
137
nitidulum (Marsham, 1802)
-
116
obliquum (Sturm, 1825)
-
112
pallidipenne (Illiger, 1802)
-
110
properans (Stephens, 1828b)
-
111
punctulatum Drapiez, 1821
-
106
pygmaeum (Fabricius, 1792)
-
164
quadripustulatum Audinet-Serville, 1821
-
170
quinquestriatum (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
114
ruficolle (Panzer, 1797)
-
139
saxatile (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
153
schuppelii (Dejean, 1831)
-
117
semipunctatum (Donovan, 1806)
-
104
striatum (Fabricius, 1792)
-
162
tenellum (Erichson, 1837)
-
102
velox (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Blethisa Bonelli, 1811b
-
64
multipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Brachinus Weber, 1801
-
511
crepitans (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Bradycellus Erichson, 1837
-
449
collaris (Paykull, 1798)
-
448
ruficollis (Stephens, 1828)
-
Broscus Panzer, 1813b
-
95
cephalotes (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Calathus Bonelli, 1811b
-
315
ambiguus (Paykull, 1790)
-
316
erratus (Sahlberg, 1827)
-
317
fuscipes (Goeze, 1777)
-
320
micropterus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Calosoma Weber, 1801
-
8
inquisitor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
12
reticulatum (Fabricius, 1787)
-
9
sycophanta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Carabus Linnaeus, 1758
-
30
arcensis Herbst, 1784
-
24
auratus Linnaeus, 1761
-
20
auronitens Fabricius, 1792
-
25
clatratus Linnaeus, 1761
-
21
convexus Fabricius, 1775
-
13
coriaceus Linnaeus, 1758
-
37
glabratus Paykull, 1790
-
26
granulatus Linnaeus, 1758
-
36
hortensis Linnaeus, 1758
-
15
intricatus Linnaeus, 1761
-
22
marginalis Fabricius, 1794
-
35
nemoralis Muller, 1764
-
23
nitens Linnaeus, 1758
-
16
problematicus Herbst, 1786
-
38
sylvestris Panzer, 1796
-
17
violaceus Linnaeus, 1758
-
Chlaenius Bonelli, 1811b
-
385
costulatus Motschulsky, 1859b
-
378
nigricornis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
379
nitidulus (Schrank, 1781)
-
383
quadrisulcatus (Paykull, 1790)
-
384
sulcicollis (Paykull, 1798)
-
380
tibialis Dejean, 1826
-
381
tristis (Schaller, 1783)
-
382
vestitus (Paykull, 1790)
-
Cicindela Linnaeus, 1758
-
1
arenaria viennensis Schrank, 1781
-
2
campestris Linnaeus, 1758
-
7
germanica Linnaeus, 1758
-
3
hybrida Linnaeus, 1758
-
4
maritima Dejean in Latreille et Dejean, 1822
-
5
sylvatica Linnaeus, 1758
-
Clivina Latreille, 1802
-
71
collaris (Herbst, 1784)
-
72
fossor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Colliuris De Geer, 1774
-
507
melanura (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Cychrus Fabricius, 1794
-
42
caraboides (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cymindis Latreille, 1806
-
502
axillaris (Fabricius, 1794)
-
506
vaporariorum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Demetrias Bonelli, 1811b
-
475
atricapillus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
476
monostigma Samouelle, 1819
-
Diachromus Erichson, 1837
-
390
germanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Dicheirotrichus Jacquelin du Val, 1857
-
388
gustavii (Crotch, 1871)
-
389
rufithorax (Sahlberg, 1827)
-
Dolichus Bonelli, 1811b
-
325
halensis (Schaller, 1783)
-
Dromius Bonelli, 1811b
-
481
agilis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
482
angustus Brullé, 1834
-
483
fenestratus (Fabricius, 1794)
-
479
linearis (Olivier, 1795)
-
478
longiceps Dejean, 1826
-
490
nigriventris Thomson, 1857
-
486
quadrimaculatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
492
sigma (Rossi, 1790)
-
488
spilotus (Illiger, 1798)
-
Dyschirius Bonelli, 1811b
-
73
aeneus (Dejean, 1825)
-
74
angustatus (Ahrens, 1830)
-
76
chalceus Erichson, 1837
-
78
globosus (Herbst, 1784)
-
86
nitidus (Dejean, 1825)
-
87
obscurus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
88
politus (Dejean, 1825)
-
93
thoracicus (Rossi, 1790)
-
Elaphrus Fabricius, 1775
-
68
aureus Müller, 1821
-
65
cupreus Duftschmid, 1812
-
67
riparius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Harpalus Latreille, 1802
-
416
anxius (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
418
autumnalis (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
395
azureus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
396
brevicollis Audinet-Serville, 1821
-
410
calceatus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
411
flavescens (Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783)
-
412
froelichii Sturm, 1818
-
408
griseus (Panzer, 1797)
-
413
hirtipes (Panzer, 1797)
-
422
honestus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
424
luteicornis (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
426
melancholicus Dejean, 1829
-
428
neglectus Audinet-Serville, 1821
-
429
picipennis (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
432
psittaceus (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
400
punctatulus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
402
puncticollis (Paykull, 1798)
-
433
quadripunctatus Dejean, 1829
-
435
rubripes (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
409
rufipes (De Geer, 1774)
-
437
serripes (Quensel in Schönherr, 1806)
-
438
servus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
439
smaragdinus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
440
tardus (Panzer, 1797)
-
Lasiotrechus Ganglbauer, 1892
-
205
discus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Lebia Latreille, 1802
-
471
chlorocephala (Hoffmann, Koch, Müller P. i Linz, 1803)
-
473
cruxminor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
472
cyanocephala (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Leistus Frölich, 1799
-
46
ferrugineus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
47
rufescens (Fabricius, 1775)
-
44
rufomarginatus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Licinus Latreille, 1802
-
372
depressus (Paykull, 1790)
-
Loricera Latreille, 1802
-
70
caerulescens (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Masoreus Dejean, 1828
-
470
wetterhallii (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Metabletus Schmidt-Göbel, 1846
-
493
foveatus (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
496
truncatellus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Microlestes Schmidt-Göbel, 1846
-
498
minutulus (Goeze, 1777)
-
Miscodera Eschscholtz, 1830
-
96
arctica (Paykull, 1798)
-
Nebria Latreille, 1802
-
55
brevicollis (Fabricius, 1792)
-
51
livida (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Nothiophilus Duméril, 1806
-
57
aquaticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
58
biguttatus (Fabricius, 1779)
-
61
palustris (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Olisthopus Dejean, 1828
-
327
rotundatus (Paykull, 1798)
-
Omophron Latreille, 1802
-
63
limbatum (Fabricius, 1776)
-
Oodes Bonelli, 1811b
-
387
helopioides (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Panagaeus Latreille, 1804
-
216
bipustulatus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
217
cruxmajor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Patrobus Stephens, 1827
-
211
atrorufus (Ström, 1768)
-
Pelophila Dejean, 1826
-
— (42b)
borealis (Paykull, 1790)
-
Pogonus Nicolai, 1822
-
184
chalceus (Marsham, 1802)
-
Pterostichus Bonelli, 1811b
-
297
aethiops (Panzer, 1797)
-
279
angustatus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
283
anthracinus (Illiger, 1798)
-
278
aterrimus (Herbst, 1784)
-
284
brunneus (Sturm, 1824)
-
288
diligens (Sturm, 1824)
-
— (301c)
fasciatopunctatus (Creutzer, 1799)
-
285
guentheri (Sturm, 1824)
-
269
kugelanni (Panzer, 1797)
-
277
macer (Marsham, 1802)
-
— (273c)
puncticollis (Dejean, 1828)
-
270
punctulatus (Schaller, 1783)
-
290
strenuus (Panzer, 1797)
-
Sphodrus Clairville, 1806
-
323
leucophthalmus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stomis Clairville, 1806
-
266
pumicatus (Panzer, 1796b)
-
Synuchus Gyllenhal, 1810
-
326
nivalis (Panzer, 1797)
-
Tachyta Kirby, 1837
-
176
nana (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Trechoblemus Ganglbauer, 1892
-
206
micros (Herbst, 1784)
-
Trechus Clairville, 1806
-
196
obtusus Erichson, 1837
-
201
quadristriatus (Schrank, 1781)
-
202
rubens (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Trichocellus Ganglbauer, 1892
-
447
placidus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Catopidae Thomson, 1862
-
Catops Paykull, 1798
-
1068
fuliginosus Erichson, 1837
-
1069
fuscus (Panzer, 1794)
-
1073
morio (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
1075
nigricans (Spence, 1815)
-
1077
nigrita Erichson, 1837
-
1080b
tristis tristis (Panzer, 1793)
-
Choleva Latreille, 1796
-
1049
agilis (Illiger, 1798)
-
1050
angustata (Fabricius, 1781)
-
1052
cisteloides (Frölich, 1799)
-
1059
oblonga Latreille, 1807
-
Nargus Thomson, 1867
-
1043
velox (Spence, 1815)
-
Ptomaphagus Illiger, 1798
-
1038
subvillosus (Goeze, 1777)
-
Sciodrepoides Hatch, 1933
-
1064
fumatus (Spence, 1815)
-
Cerambycidae Latreille, 1802
-
Acanthocinus Dejean, 1821
-
4177
aedilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4178
griseus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
4179
reticulatus (Razoumowsky, 1789)
-
Acanthoderes Audinet-Serville, 1835
-
4174
clavipes (Schrank, 1781)
-
Acmaeops Leconte, 1850b
-
4050
marginata (Fabricius, 17811)
-
Agapanthia Audinet-Serville, 1835
-
4185
dahlii (Richter, 1820)
-
4186
villosoviridescens (De Geer, 1775)
-
Alosterna Mulsant, 1864
-
4061
tabacicolor (De Geer, 1775)
-
Anaesthetis Dejean, 1835
-
4168
testacea (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Anaglyptus Mulsant, 1839
-
4153
mysticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Anoplodera Mulsant, 1839
-
4064
rufipes (Schaller, 1783)
-
4065
sexguttata (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Arhopalus Audinet-Serville, 1834
-
4026
rusticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Aromia Audinet-Serville, 1833
-
4114
moschata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Asemum Eschscholtz, 1830
-
4028
striatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Brachyta Fairmaire, 1864
-
4045
interrogationis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Callidium Fabricius, 1775
-
4126
coriaceum Paykull, 1800
-
4128
violaceum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Carilia Mulsant, 1864
-
4047
virginea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cerambyx Linnaeus, 1758
-
4099
cerdo Linnaeus, 1758
-
4100
scopolii Fuesslin, 1775
-
Chlorophorus Chevrolat, 1863
-
4149
herbstii (Brahm, 1791)
-
4150
sartor (Müller O.F. in Allioni, 1766)
-
4151
varius (Müller O.F. in Allioni, 1766)
-
Clytus Laicharting, 1784
-
4140
arietis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cortodera Mulsant, 1864
-
4054
femorata (Fabricius, 1787)
-
4056
humeralis (Schaller, 1783)
-
Corymbia Gozis, 1886
-
4069
dubia (Scopoli, 1763)
-
4070
fulva (De Geer, 1775)
-
4071
maculicornis (De Geer, 1775)
-
4074
sanguinolenta (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
4075
scutellata (Fabricius, 1781)
-
4077
variicornis (Dalman in Schönherr, 1817)
-
Dinoptera Mulsant, 1864
-
4052
collaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Ergates Audinet-Serville, 1832
-
4021
faber (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Exocentrus Dejean, 1835
-
4181
lusitanus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Gnathacmaeops Linsley et Chemsak, 1972
-
4048
pratensis (Laicharting, 1784)
-
Hylotrupes Audinet-Serville, 1834
-
4117
bajulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Judolia Mulsant, 1864
-
4080
cerambyciformis (Schrank, 1781)
-
Lamia Fabricius, 1775
-
4158
textor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Leiopus Audinet-Serville, 1835
-
4175
nebulosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4176
punctulatus (Paykull, 1800)
-
Leptura Linnaeus, 1758
-
4087
maculata Poda, 1761
-
4089
quadrifasciata Linnaeus, 1758
-
Lepturobosca Reitter, 1912
-
4078
virens (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Mesosa Dahl, 1823
-
4164
curculionoides (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
4166
nebulosa (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Molorchus Fabricius, 1792b
-
4107
minor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4110
umbellatarum (Schreber, 1759)
-
Monochamus Dejean, 1821
-
4159
galloprovincialis (Olivier, 1795b)
-
4162
sartor (Fabricius, 1787)
-
4163
sutor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Necydalis Linnaeus, 1758
-
4096
major Linnaeus, 1758
-
Nivellia Mulsant, 1864
-
4063
sanguinosa (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Nothorhina Redtenbacher, 1845
-
4025
punctata (Fabricius, 1798)
-
Oberea Dejean, 1835
-
4198
erythrocephala (Schrank, 1776)
-
4196
linearis (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
4197
oculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4199
pupillata (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1817b)
-
Obrium Dejean, 1821
-
4104
brunneum (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
4105
cantharinum (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Oplosia Mulsant, 1863
-
4167
fennica (Paykull, 1800)
-
Oxymirus Mulsant, 1864
-
4037
cursor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pachyta Dejean, 1821
-
4041
lamed (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4042
quadrimaculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pedostrangalia Sokolow, 1897
-
4082
pubescens (Fabricius, 1787)
-
4083
revestita (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Phymatodes Mulsant, 1839
-
4133
alni (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4132
pusillus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
4130
testaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Phytoecia Dejean, 1835
-
4202
affinis (Harrer, 1784)
-
4208
coerulescens (Scopoli, 1763)
-
4205
nigricornis (Fabricius, 1781b)
-
4206
pustulata (Schrank, 1776)
-
Plagionotus Mulsant, 1842
-
4145
arcuatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4146
detritus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pogonocherus Dejean, 1821
-
4171
decoratus Fairmaire, 1855b
-
4172
fasciculatus (De Geer, 1775)
-
4170
hispidus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Prionus Muller, 1764
-
4022
coriarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pseudovadonia Danilevskij et Murzin, 1981
-
4066
livida (Fabricius, 1776)
-
Purpuricenus Dejean, 1821
-
4154
kaehleri (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pyrrhidium Fairmaire, 1864
-
4129
sanguineum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Rhagium Fabricius, 1775
-
4033
bifasciatum Fabricius, 1775
-
4034
mordax (De Geer, 1775)
-
4035
sycophanta (Schrank, 1781)
-
Rhamnusium Dahl, 1823
-
4036
bicolor (Schrank, 1781)
-
Ropalopus Mulsant, 1839
-
4118
clavipes (Fabricius, 1775)
-
4119
femoratus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Rosalia Audinet-Serville, 1833
-
4115
alpina (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Saperda Fabricius, 1775
-
4191
perforata (Pallas, 1773)
-
4193
punctata (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4194
scalaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4189
similis Laicharting, 1784
-
Semanotus Mulsant, 1839
-
4125
undatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Spondylis Fabricius, 1775
-
4024
buprestoides (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stenocorus Muller, 1764
-
4038
meridianus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stenurella Villiers, 1974
-
4091
bifasciata (Muller, 1776)
-
4092
melanura (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4093
nigra (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Strangalina Aurivillius, 1912
-
4095
attenuata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tetropium Kirby, 1837
-
4029
castaneum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tetrops Kirby et Spence, 1826
-
4211
praeusta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tragosoma Audinet-Serville, 1832
-
4023
depsarium (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Xylotrechus Chevrolat, 1860b
-
4135
antilope (Schönherr, 1817)
-
4139
rusticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cerylidae Billberg, 1820
-
Cerylon Latreille, 1802
-
3526
deplanatum Gyllenhal, 1827
-
3530
histeroides (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Chrysomelidae Latreille, 1802
-
Altica Müller, 1764
-
4590
tamaricis Schrank, 1785
-
Aphthona Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4516
lutescens (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
4518
nonstriata (Goeze, 1777)
-
Argopus Fischer, 1824
-
4647
ahrensii (Germar, 1817)
-
Asiorestia Jakobson, 1926
-
4598
ferruginea (Scopoli, 1763)
-
4600
nigritula (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Batophila Foudras, 1860
-
4592
rubi (Paykull, 1799)
-
Bromius Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4361
obscurus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cassida Linnaeus, 1758
-
4678
ferruginea Goeze, 1777
-
4679
flaveola Thunberg, 1794b
-
4700
hemisphaerica Herbst, 1799
-
4696
margaritacea Schaller, 1783
-
4692
nobilis Linnaeus, 1758
-
4685
rubiginosa Müller, 1776
-
4687
sanguinolenta Müller, 1776
-
4688
sanguinosa Suffrian, 1844
-
4691
vibex Linnaeus, 1767
-
4699
viridis Linnaeus, 1758
-
4693
vittata Villers, 1789
-
Chaetocnema Stephens, 1831
-
4624
aridula (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
4627
hortensis (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785)
-
4631
sahlbergii (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Cheilotoma Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4294
musciformis (Goeze, 1777)
-
Chrysolina Motschulsky, 1860c
-
4399
analis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4400
carnifex (Fabricius, 1792)
-
4378
cerealis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4371
coerulans (Scriba, 1791b)
-
4397
geminata (Paykull, 1799)
-
4372
graminis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4390
gypsophilae (Küster, 1845)
-
4386
haemoptera (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4398
hyperici (Forster, 1771)
-
4391
kuesteri (Helliesen, 1912)
-
4402
limbata (Fabricius, 1775)
-
4401
marginata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4376
polita (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4389
reitteri (Weise, 1884c)
-
4392
sanguinolenta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4377
staphylaea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4388
sturmi (Westhoff, 1882)
-
4394
varians (Schaller, 1783)
-
Chrysomela Linnaeus, 1758
-
4435
collaris Linnaeus, 1758
-
4437
lapponica Linnaeus, 1758
-
4433
saliceti Suffrian, 1849
-
4434
tremula Fabricius, 1787
-
4438
vigintipunctata (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Clytra Laicharting, 1781
-
4288
laeviuscula (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
4289
quadripunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Colaphus Dahl, 1823
-
4414
sophiae (Schaller, 1783)
-
Coptocephala Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4296
scopolina (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4297
unifasciata (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Crepidodera Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4609
fulvicornis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
4611
nitidula (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Crioceris Müller, 1764
-
4272
asparagi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4273
duodecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4274
quatuordecimpunctata (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Cryptocephalus Müller, 1764
-
4304
aureolus Suffrian, 1847
-
4306
bilineatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4308
caerulescens Sahlberg, 1839
-
4310
chrysopus Gmelin, 1790
-
4312
cordiger (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4313
coryli (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4314
decemmaculatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4315
distinguendus Schneider, 1792c
-
4318
flavipes Fabricius, 1781
-
4319
frenatus Laicharting, 1781
-
4320
frontalis Marsham, 1802
-
4321
fulvus (Goeze, 1777)
-
4325
labiatus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
4326
laetus Fabricius, 1792b
-
4328
marginatus Fabricius, 1781
-
4329
moraei (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4330
nitidulus Fabricius, 1787
-
4331
nitidus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4332
ocellatus Drapiez, 1819d
-
4336
octopunctatus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
4339
pini (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4342
pusillus Fabricius, 1776
-
4345
quadripustulatus Gyllenhal, 1813
-
4351
sericeus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4352
sexpunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4355
violaceus Laicharting, 1781
-
4357
vittatus Fabricius, 1775
-
4358
vittula Suffrian, 1848c
-
Derocrepis Weise, 1886
-
4605
rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Dibolia Latreille, 1829b
-
4637
cryptocephala (Koch, 1803)
-
Dlochrysa Motschulsky, 1860c
-
4403
fastuosa (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Donacia Fabricius, 1775
-
4237
aquatica (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4238
bicolora Zschach, 1788
-
4239
brevicornis Ahrens, 1810
-
4240
cinerea Herbst, 1784
-
4241
clavipes Fabricius, 1792b
-
4242
crassipes Fabricius, 1775
-
4243
dentata Hoppe, 1795
-
4244
impressa Paykull, 1799
-
4245
malinovskyi Ahrens, 1810
-
4246
marginata Hoppe, 1795
-
4247
obscura Gyllenhal, 1813
-
4248
semicuprea Panzer, 1796b
-
4249
simplex Fabricius, 1775
-
4250
sparganii Ahrens, 1810
-
4251
thalassina Germar, 1811b
-
4252
tomentosa Ahrens, 1810
-
4253
versicolorea (Brahm, 1790)
-
4254
vulgaris Zschach, 1788
-
Epitrix Foudras, 1860
-
4614
pubescens (Koch, 1803)
-
Galeruca Müller, 1764
-
4470
interrupta (Illiger, 1802b)
-
— (4473b)
melanocephala (Ponza, 1805)
-
4472
pomonae (Scopoli, 1763)
-
4473
tanaceti (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Galerucella Crotch, 1873d
-
4460
calmariensis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4461
lineola (Fabricius, 1781)
-
4458
nymphaeae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4459
sagittariae (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
4463
tenella (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Gastrophysa Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4415
polygoni (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4416
viridula (De Geer, 1775)
-
Gonioctena Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
— (4439b)
decaspilota (Achard, 1924)
-
4440
decemnotata (Marsham, 1802)
-
4449
fornicata (Brüggemann, 1873)
-
4442
linnaeana (Schrank, 1781)
-
4444
olivacea (Forster, 1771)
-
4447
pallida (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4448
quinquepunctata (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Hippuriphila Foudras, 1860
-
4606
modeeri (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Hispa Linnaeus, 1767
-
4673
atra Linnaeus, 1767
-
Hydrothassa Thomson, 1859
-
4428
marginella (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hypocassida Weise, 1893
-
4702
subferruginea Schrank, 1776
-
Labidostomis Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4284
longimana (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
4286
tridentata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lachnaia Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4287
sexpunctata (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Lema Fabricius, 1798
-
4276
cyanella (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lilioceris Reitter, 1912
-
4270
lilii (Scopoli, 1763)
-
4271
merdigera (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Linaeidea Motschulsky, 1860c
-
4439
aenea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lochmaea Weise, 1883f
-
4466
capreae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4467
crataegi (Forster, 1771)
-
Longitarsus Berthold, 1827
-
4528
anchusae (Paykull, 1799)
-
4530
atricillus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
4534
curtus (Allard, 1860)
-
4535
echii (Koch, 1803)
-
4536
exsoletus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4541
ganglbaueri Heikertinger, 1912c
-
4543
holsaticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4544
jacobaeae (Waterhouse, 1858)
-
4549
luridus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
4552
melanocephalus (De Geer, 1775)
-
4555
nasturtii (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
4564
parvulus (Paykull, 1799)
-
4567
pratensis (Panzer, 1784)
-
4577
tabidus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Luperus Geoffroy, 1762
-
4483
saxonicus (Gmelin, 1790)
-
Lythraria Bedel, 1897b
-
4593
salicariae (Paykull, 1800)
-
Macroplea Samouelle, 1819
-
4256
mutica (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Mantura Stephens, 1831
-
4619
chrysanthemi (Koch, 1803)
-
4620
obtusata (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
4621
rustica (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Orsodacne Latreille, 1802
-
4263
cerasi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Oulema Gozis, 1886
-
4278
gallaeciana (Heyden, 1870)
-
4279
melanopus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pachnephorus Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4362
pilosus (Rossi, 1790)
-
Pachybrachis Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4299
hieroglyphicus (Laicharting, 1781)
-
4303
tessellatus (Olivier, 1791)
-
Phaedon Dahl, 1823
-
4417
armoraciae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4418
cochleariae (Fabricius, 1792)
-
4419
concinnus Stephens, 1831
-
4421
pyritosus (Rossi, 1792)
-
Phratora Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4452
tibialis (Suffrian, 1851)
-
4453
vitellinae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4454
vulgatissima (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Phyllobrotica Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4476
quadrimaculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Phyllotreta Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4487
armoraciae (Koch, 1803)
-
4491
cruciferae (Goeze, 1777)
-
4494
exclamationis (Thunberg, 1784)
-
4495
flexuosa (Illiger, 1794)
-
4498
nigripes (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Plagiodera Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4431
versicolora (Laicharting, 1781)
-
Plateumaris Thomson, 1859
-
4257
affinis (Kuntze, 1818b)
-
4258
bracata (Scopoli, 1772)
-
4259
consimilis (Schrank, 1781)
-
4262
sericea (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Podagrica Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4617
fuscicornis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
— (4617b)
fuscipes (Fabricius, 1775)
-
4618
malvae (Illiger, 1807d)
-
Prasocuris Latreille, 1802
-
4429
junci (Brahm, 1790)
-
4430
phellandrii (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Psylliodes Berthold, 1827
-
4653
affinis (Paykull, 1799)
-
4659
cucullata (Illiger, 1807d)
-
4662
dulcamare (Koch, 1803)
-
4665
hyoscyami (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pyrrhalta Joannis, 1865
-
4464
viburni (Paykull, 1799)
-
Sermylassa Reitter, 1912
-
4474
halensis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Smaragdina Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4290
affinis (Illiger, 1794)
-
4291
aurita (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4292
flavicollis (Charpentier, 1825)
-
4293
salicina (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Zeugophora Kunze, 1818c
-
4265
flavicollis (Marsham, 1802)
-
4268
subspinosa (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Ciidae Leach in Samouelle, 1819
-
Cis Latreille, 1796
-
3728
bidentatus (Olivier, 1790)
-
3729
boleti (Scopoli, 1763)
-
3749
festivus (Panzer, 1793)
-
3737
hispidus (Paykull, 1798)
-
3739
laminatus Mellié, 1849
-
3741
micans (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Ennearthron Mellié, 1847
-
3753
cornutum (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Octotemnus Mellié, 1847
-
3720
glabriculus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Sulcacis Dury, 1917
-
3725
affinis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
3727
fronticornis (Panzer, 1806b)
-
Clambidae Fischer, 1821
-
Clambus Fischer, 1821
-
2565
armadillo (De Geer, 1774)
-
2570
pubescens Redtenbacher, 1849
-
2571
punctulum (Beck, 1817)
-
Cleridae Latreille, 1802
-
Clerus Geoffroy, 1762
-
3136
mutillarius Fabricius, 1775
-
Korynetes Herbst, 1792
-
3144
caeruleus (De Geer, 1775)
-
Necrobia Olivier, 1795b
-
3148
violacea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Opetiopalpus Spinola, 1844
-
3149
scutellaris (Panzer, 1797)
-
Opilo Latreille, 1802
-
3132
mollis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tarsostenus Spinola, 1844
-
3143
univittatus (Rossi, 1792)
-
Thanasimus Latreille, 1806
-
3134
femoralis (Zetterstedt, 1828)
-
3135
formicarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tillus Olivier, 1790
-
3127
elongatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trichodes Herbst, 1792
-
3137
alvearius (Fabricius, 1792)
-
3138
apiarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Coccinellidae Latreille, 1807b
-
Adalia Mulsant, 1846
-
3606
decempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Adonia Mulsant, 1846
-
3595
variegata (Goeze, 1777)
-
Anatis Mulsant, 1846
-
3625
ocellata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Anisosticta Dejean, 1837
-
3599
novemdecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Aphidecta Weise, 1900
-
3596
obliterata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Calvia Mulsant, 1846
-
3621
quatuordecimguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3622
quinquedecimguttata (Fabricius, 1776)
-
Chilocorus Leach, 1815
-
3585
bipustulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3586
renipustulatus (Scriba, 1790d)
-
Coccidula Kugelann in Illiger, 1798
-
3559
rufa (Herbst, 1783)
-
3560
scutellata (Herbst, 1783)
-
Coccinella Linnaeus, 1750
-
3609
hieroglyphica Linnaeus, 1758
-
3613
undecimpunctata Linnaeus, 1758
-
Coccinula Dobzhansky, 1925
-
3614
quatuordecimpustulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cynegetis Dejean, 1837
-
3558
impunctata (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Exochomus Redtenbacher, 1843
-
3588
quadripustulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Halyzia Mulsant, 1846
-
3626
sedecimguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Harmonia Mulsant, 1846
-
3617
quadripunctata (Pontoppidan, 1763)
-
Henosepilachna Li in Li et Cook , 1961
-
— (3556c)
elaterii (Rossi, 1794)
-
Hippodamia Dejean, 1837
-
3597
septemmaculata (De Geer, 1775)
-
3598
tredecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hyperaspis Dejean, 1837
-
3589
campestris (Herbst, 1783)
-
3592
reppensis (Herbst, 1783)
-
Myrrha Mulsant, 1846
-
3618
octodecimguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Myzia Leconte, 1852b
-
3624
oblongoguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Novius Mulsant, 1846
-
3563
cruentatus (Mulsant, 1846)
-
Platynaspis Redtenbacher, 1843
-
3584
luteorubra (Goeze, 1777)
-
Rhyzobius Stephens, 1832b
-
3562
litura (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Scymnus Kugelann, 1794
-
3564
abietis (Paykull, 1798b)
-
3573
ater Kugelann, 1794
-
3580
bipunctatus Kugelann, 1794
-
3575
ferrugatus (Moll, 1784)
-
3567
frontalis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
3576
haemorrhoidalis Herbst, 1797
-
3568
interruptus (Goeze, 1777)
-
3570
nigrinus Kugelann, 1794
-
3581
quadrimaculatus (Herbst, 1783)
-
3571
rubromaculatus (Goeze, 1777)
-
3579
suturalis Thunberg, 1795
-
Stethorus Weise, 1885c
-
3583
punctillum (Weise, 1891b)
-
Synharmonia Ganglbauer, 1899b
-
3616
impustulata (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Thea Mulsant, 1846
-
3628
vigintiduopunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Vibidia Mulsant, 1846
-
3627
duodecimguttata (Poda, 1761)
-
Colydiidae Erichson, 1845
-
Aglenus Erichson, 1815
-
3685
brunneus (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Bitoma Herbst, 1793
-
3696
crenata (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Colydium Fabricius, 1792b
-
3698
elongatum (Fabricius, 1787)
-
3699
filiforme Fabricius, 1792b
-
Orthocerus Latreille, 1796
-
3688
clavicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Synchita Hellwig, 1792
-
3690
humeralis (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Corylophidae Leconte, 1852b
-
Orthoperus Stephens, 1829
-
3538
atomarius (Heer, 1841)
-
3540
brunnipes (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
Sacium Leconte, 1852b
-
3534
pusillum (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Sericoderus Stephens, 1829
-
3536
lateralis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Cryptophagidae Kirby, 1837
-
Antherophagus Dejean, 1821
-
3457
canescens Grouvelle, 1916
-
3458
nigricornis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
3459
pallens (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Atomaria Stephens, 1830
-
3462
analis Erichson, 1846
-
3463
apicalis Erichson, 1846
-
3464
atra (Herbst, 1793)
-
3467
basalis Erichson, 1846
-
3491
fimetarii (Fabricius, 1792)
-
3471
fuscata (Schönherr, 1808)
-
3472
fuscipes (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
3473
gibbula Erichson, 1846
-
3474
gravidula Erichson, 1846
-
3475
gutta Stephens, 1835
-
3480
munda Erichson, 1846
-
3481
nigripennis (Kugelann, 1794)
-
3499
nigriventris Stephens, 1830
-
3485
pusilla (Paykull, 1798)
-
3487
ruficornis (Marsham, 1802)
-
3488
turgida Erichson, 1846
-
3505
umbrina (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
3489
versicolor Erichson, 1846
-
Cryptophagus Herbst, 1792
-
3416
abietis (Paykull, 1798)
-
3420
acutangulus Gyllenhal, 1827
-
3421
affinis Sturm, 1845
-
3422
badius Sturm, 1845
-
3417
bimaculatus (Panzer, 1798)
-
3423
cellaris (Scopoli, 1763)
-
3426
dentatus (Herbst, 1793)
-
3428
dorsalis Sahlberg, 1819
-
3429
fallax Balfour-Browne, 1953
-
3435
lycoperdi (Scopoli, 1763)
-
3437
pilosus Gyllenhal, 1827
-
3443
saginatus Sturm, 1845
-
3444
scanicus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3446
scutellatus Newman, 1834
-
Emphylus Erichson, 1846
-
3456
glaber (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
Ephistemus Stephens, 1829
-
3507
exiguus (Erichson, 1846)
-
3508
globulus (Paykull, 1798)
-
Henoticus Thomson, 1868
-
3414
serratus (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
Paramecosoma Curtis, 1833b
-
3413
melanocephalum (Herbst, 1793)
-
Telmatophilus Heer, 1841
-
3409
caricis (Olivier, 1790)
-
3412
typhae (Fallén, 1802)
-
Cucujidae Latreille, 1802
-
Cryptolestes Ganglbauer, 1899b
-
3387
corticinus (Erichson, 1846)
-
3388
duplicatus (Waltl, 1839)
-
Cucujus Fabricius, 1775
-
3377
haematodes Erichson, 1845
-
Laemophloeus Dejean, 1835
-
3381
monilis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
3382
muticus (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Notolaemus Lefkovitch, 1959
-
3395
unifasciatus (Latreille, 1804e)
-
Pediacus Shuckard, 1839
-
3379
dermestoides (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Placonotus Macleay, 1871
-
3383
testaceus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Uleiota Latreille, 1796
-
3374
planata (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Curculionidae Latreille, 1802
-
Acalles Schönherr, 1825
-
5442
camelus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Acalyptus Schönherr, 1833
-
5285
carpini (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5286
sericeus Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1836
-
Alophus Schönherr, 1826
-
5400
triguttatus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Amalus Schönherr, 1825
-
5495
scortillum (Herbst, 1795)
-
Anoplus Dejean, 1821
-
5685
plantaris (Naezén, 1794)
-
Anthonomus Germar, 1817c
-
5323
humeralis (Panzer, 1794b)
-
5333
phyllocola (Herbst, 1795)
-
5328
rubi (Herbst, 1795)
-
5331
ulmi (De Geer, 1775)
-
Auleutes Dietz, 1896
-
5490
epilobii (Paykull, 1800)
-
Bagous Germar, 1817c
-
5215
angustus Silfverberg, 1977c
-
5219
binodulus (Herbst, 1795)
-
5225
limosus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
5234
lutulentus (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
5227
lutulosus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
5231
tempestivus (Herbst, 1795)
-
Baris Germar, 1817c
-
5455
artemisiae (Herbst, 1795)
-
5459
coerulescens (Scopoli, 1763)
-
5461
laticollis (Marsham, 1802)
-
5462
lepidii Germar, 1824
-
— (5464c)
timida (Rossi, 1792)
-
Barynotus Germar, 1817c
-
5125
obscurus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Brachonyx Schönherr, 1825
-
5337
pineti (Paykull, 1792)
-
Brachysomus Schönherr, 1823
-
5101
echinatus (Bonsdorff, 1785)
-
Calosirus Thomson, 1859
-
5624
apicalis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Ceutorhynchus Germar, 1824
-
5527
cochleariae (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
5538
hirtulus Germar, 1824
-
5539
ignitus Germar, 1824
-
5558
pyrrhorhynchus (Marsham, 1802)
-
5559
querceti (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
5560
rapae (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1837)
-
5570
syrites Germar, 1824
-
Chlorophanus Sahlberg, 1823
-
5153
viridis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Chromoderus Motschulsky, 1860b
-
5185
fasciatus (Muller, 1776)
-
Cionus Schellenberg, 1798
-
5670
alauda (Herbst, 1784)
-
5674
hortulanus (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785)
-
5679
scrophulariae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5680
thapsus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5681
tuberculosus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Cleonis Dejean, 1821
-
5192
pigra (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Cleopus Dejean, 1821
-
5682
pulchellus (Herbst, 1795)
-
Coeliastes Weise, 1883g
-
5635
lamii (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Coeliodes Schönherr, 1837
-
5500
dryados (Gmelin, 1790)
-
5501
erythroleucos (Gmelin, 1790)
-
5504
rubicundus (Herbst, 1795)
-
Coniocleonus Motschulsky, 1860b
-
5182
nebulosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5183
turbatus (Fahraeus in Schönherr, 1842)
-
Cossonus Schellenberg, 1798
-
5197
cylindricus Sahlberg, 1835b
-
5198
linearis (Fabricius, 1775)
-
5199
parallelepipedus (Herbst, 1795)
-
Curculio Linnaeus, 1758
-
5349
crux Fabricius, 1776
-
5344
nucum Linnaeus, 1758
-
5350
pyrrhoceras Marsham, 1802
-
5351
salicivorus Paykull, 1792
-
Cyphocleonus Motschulsky, 1860b
-
5190
dealbatus (Gmelin, 1790)
-
Datonychus Wagner, 1944b
-
5588
arquatus (Herbst, 1795)
-
Dorytomus Germar, 1817c
-
5247
affinis (Paykull, 1800)
-
5258
dorsalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5242
longimanus (Forster, 1771)
-
5259
majalis (Paykull, 1800)
-
5250
taeniatus (Fabricius, 1781)
-
5245
tortrix (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
5246
tremulae (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Dryophthorus Germar, 1824
-
5193
corticalis (Paykull, 1792)
-
Ellescus Dejean, 1821
-
5289
scanicus (Paykull, 1792)
-
Eubrychius Thomson, 1859
-
5469
velutus (Beck, 1817)
-
Eusomus Germar, 1824
-
5097
ovulum Germar, 1824
-
Furcipus Desbrochers des Loges, 1868
-
5336
rectirostris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Gronops Schönherr, 1823
-
5434
lunatus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Grypus Germar, 1817c
-
5276
brunnirostris (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5277
equiseti (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Gymnetron Schönherr, 1825
-
5652
antirrhini (Paykull, 1800)
-
5641
beccabungae (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
5657
linariae (Panzer, 1796b)
-
5659
netum (Germar, 1821)
-
5660
tetrum (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5661
thapsicola (Germar, 1821)
-
Hadroplontus Thomson, 1859
-
5601
trimaculatus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Hexarthrum Wollaston, 1860
-
5211
exiguum (Boheman in Schönherr, 1838)
-
Hydronomus Schönherr, 1825
-
5237
alismatis (Marsham, 1802)
-
Hylobius Germar, 1817c
-
5383
transversovittatus (Goeze, 1777)
-
Hypera Germar, 1817c
-
5413
adspersa (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5414
arator (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5415
arundinis (Paykull, 1792)
-
5417
contaminata (Herbst, 1795)
-
5418
dauci (Olivier, 1807)
-
5420
diversipunctata (Schrank, 1798)
-
5422
fuscocinerea (Marsham, 1802)
-
5423
meles (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5424
nigrirostris (Fabricius, 1775)
-
5425
plantaginis (De Geer, 1775)
-
5427
rumicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5428
suspiciosa (Herbst, 1795)
-
5430
viciae (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
5431
zoilus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Isochnus Thomson, 1859
-
5712
foliorum (Muller, 1764)
-
5713
populicola (Silfverberg, 1977)
-
Larinus Germar, 1824
-
5174
jaceae (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Lepyrus Germar, 1817c
-
5377
capucinus (Schaller, 1783)
-
5378
palustris (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Leucosomus Motschulsky, 1860b
-
5184
pedestris (Poda, 1761)
-
Limnobaris Bedel, 1885
-
5466
t-album (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Limobius Schönherr, 1847
-
5432
borealis (Paykull, 1792)
-
Liophloeus Germar, 1817c
-
— (5093b)
herbstii Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1834
-
5092
tessulatus (Muller, 1776)
-
Liparus Olivier, 1807
-
5384
coronatus (Goeze, 1777)
-
5385
germanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lixus Fabricius, 1801
-
5166
algirus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5162
angustus (Herbst, 1795)
-
5167
bardanae (Fabricius, 1787)
-
5171
cardui Olivier, 1807
-
5159
iridis Olivier, 1807
-
— (5164c)
juncii Boheman in Schönherr, 1836
-
5158
paraplecticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Magdalis Germar, 1817c
-
5366
armigera (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785)
-
5361
barbicornis (Latreille, 1804e)
-
5364
cerasi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5368
duplicata Germar, 1818c
-
5369
frontalis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
5370
linearis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
5371
memnonia (Gyllenhal in Faldermann, 1837)
-
5360
ruficornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5375
violacea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Marmaropus Schönherr, 1837
-
5489
besseri Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1837
-
Mecinus Germar, 1821
-
5640
pyraster (Herbst, 1795)
-
Miarus Schönherr, 1826
-
5668
campanulae (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
5663
graminis (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
5665
plantarum (Germar, 1824)
-
Micrelus Thomson, 1859
-
5511
ericae (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Microplontus Wagner, 1944b
-
5596
figuratus (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1837)
-
5598
rugulosus (Herbst, 1795)
-
Mogulones Reitter, 1916
-
5606
asperifoliarum (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
5609
cruciger (Herbst, 1784)
-
5613
geographicus (Goeze, 1777)
-
Mononychus Germar, 1824
-
5468
punctumalbum (Herbst, 1784)
-
Nedyus Schönherr, 1825
-
5634
quadrimaculatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Neophytobius Wagner, 1936b
-
5480
quadrinodosus (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Notaris Germar, 1817c
-
5268
bimaculatus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Omias Germar, 1817c
-
5058
rotundatus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Orobitis Germar, 1817c
-
5636
cyaneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Otiorhynchus Germar, 1824
-
4981
atroapterus (De Geer, 1775)
-
4995
laevigatus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
5013
lepidopterus (Fabricius, 1794)
-
4983
ligustici (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4999
niger (Fabricius, 1775)
-
5027
ovatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5001
porcatus (Herbst, 1795)
-
5003
raucus (Fabricius, 1776)
-
5029
rotundatus Siebold, 1847
-
5006
scaber (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5021
singularis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4985
tristis (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Parethelcus Wagner, 1943
-
5579
pollinarius (Forster, 1771)
-
Pelenomus Thomson, 1859
-
5471
canaliculatus (Fahraeus in Schönherr, 1843b)
-
5472
comari (Herbst, 1795)
-
5474
quadricorniger (Colonnelli, 1986)
-
5475
quadrituberculatus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
5477
waltoni (Boheman in Schönherr, 1843b)
-
Philopedon Stephens, 1831
-
5122
plagiatus (Schaller, 1783)
-
Phloeophagus Schönherr, 1838
-
5206
lignarius (Marsham, 1802)
-
Phyllobius Germar, 1824
-
5043
arborator (Herbst, 1797)
-
5050
betulinus (Bechstein et Scharfenberg, 1805)
-
5038
brevis Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1834
-
5047
maculicornis Germar, 1824
-
5041
oblongus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
— (5048b)
pictus (Steven, 1829b)
-
5051
pyri (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5040
virideaeris (Laicharting, 1781)
-
5037
viridicollis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Phytobius Schönherr, 1836
-
5470
leucogaster (Marsham, 1802)
-
Pissodes Germar, 1817c
-
5353
harcyniae (Herbst, 1795)
-
5354
piceae (Illiger, 1807b)
-
5356
piniphilus (Herbst, 1797)
-
Polydrusus Germar, 1817c
-
5079
cevinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5077
flavipes (De Geer, 1775)
-
5084
fulvicornis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5073
impar (Gozis, 1882c)
-
5081
impressifrons (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1834)
-
5090
mollis (Ström, 1768)
-
5075
pallidus (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1834)
-
5085
picus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5088
sericeus (Schaller, 1783)
-
5086
tereticollis (De Geer, 1775)
-
Poophagus Schönherr, 1837
-
5498
sisymbrii (Fabricius, 1776)
-
Pselactus Broun, 1886
-
5195
spadix (Herbst, 1795)
-
Pseudocleonus Chevrolat, 1873
-
5188
cinereus (Schrank, 1781)
-
Pseudorchestes Bedel, 1894
-
5703
pratensis (Germar, 1821)
-
Ramphus Schellenberg, 1798
-
5715
pulicarius (Herbst, 1795)
-
Rhinoncus Schönherr, 1825
-
5481
albicinctus Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1837
-
5483
bruchoides (Herbst, 1784)
-
5484
castor (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5486
inconspectus (Herbst, 1795)
-
5487
pericarpius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5488
perpendicularis (Reich, 1797)
-
Rhyncolus Germar, 1817c
-
5200
chloropus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5201
elongatus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Rutidosoma Stephens, 1831
-
5492
globulus (Herbst, 1795)
-
Rynchaenus Schellenberg, 1798
-
5698
fagi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5690
hortorum (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5691
jota (Fabricius, 1787)
-
5692
lonicerae (Herbst, 1795)
-
5693
pilosus (Fabricius, 1781)
-
5696
rufus (Schrank, 1781)
-
5701
rusci (Herbst, 1795)
-
5700
testaceus (Muller, 1776)
-
Sciaphilus Schönherr, 1823
-
5098
asperatus (Bonsdorff, 1785)
-
Scythropus Schönherr, 1826
-
5091
mustela (Herbst, 1797)
-
Sibinia Germar, 1817c
-
5313
pyrrhodactyla (Marsham, 1802)
-
Sirocalodes Voss, 1958
-
5622
depressicollis (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Sitona Germar, 1817c
-
5132
crinitus (Herbst, 1795)
-
5127
griseus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
5134
hispidulus (Fabricius, 1776)
-
5135
humeralis Stephens, 1831
-
5138
lepidus Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1834
-
— (5139b)
lineellus (Bonsdorff, 1785)
-
5144
sulcifrons (Thunberg, 1798)
-
5147
tibialis (Herbst, 1795)
-
Sitophilus Schönherr, 1838
-
5438
granarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5439
oryzae (Linnaeus, 1763)
-
Smicronyx Schönherr, 1843b
-
5281
coecus (Reich, 1797)
-
Sphenophorus Schönherr, 1838
-
5435
abbreviatus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Stenocarus Thomson, 1859
-
5632
cardui (Herbst, 1784)
-
Stereocorynes Wollaston, 1873
-
5210
truncorum (Germar, 1824)
-
Stereonychus Suffrian, 1854b
-
5684
fraxini (De Geer, 1775)
-
Strophosoma Billberg, 1820
-
5120
faber (Herbst, 1784)
-
5119
melanogrammum (Forster, 1771)
-
Tachyerges Schönherr, 1825
-
5708
salicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5709
stigma (Germar, 1821)
-
Tanymecus Germar, 1817c
-
5150
palliatus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Tanysphyrus Germar, 1817c
-
5239
lemnae (Paykull, 1792)
-
Tapinotus Schönherr, 1826
-
5499
sellatus (Fabricius, 1794)
-
Thamiocolus Thomson, 1859
-
5510
viduatus (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Thryogenes Bedel, 1884d
-
5273
festucae (Herbst, 1795)
-
5274
nereis (Paykull, 1800)
-
Trachodes Germar, 1824
-
5376
hispidus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trachyphloeus Germar, 1817c
-
5066
bifoveolatus (Beck, 1817)
-
5071
scabriculus (Linnaeus, 1771)
-
— (5071b)
setiger Seidlitz, 1868
-
5072
spinimanus Germar, 1824
-
Trichosirocalus Colonnelli, 1979b
-
5630
troglodytes (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Tropiphorus Schönherr, 1842
-
5154
elevatus (Herbst, 1795)
-
Tychius Germar, 1817c
-
5294
junceus (Reich, 1797)
-
5298
parallelus (Panzer, 1794)
-
5299
picirostris (Fabricius, 1787)
-
5300
polylineatus (Germar, 1824)
-
5303
quinquepunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5307
stephensi Schönherr, 1836
-
Zacladus Reitter, 1913h
-
5512
geranii (Paykull, 1800)
-
Cyphonidae Stephens, 1830
-
Cyphon Paykull, 1799
-
2578
coarctatus Paykull, 1799
-
2580
padi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2583
pubescens (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Elodes Latreille, 1796
-
2575
minuta (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
2576
nimbata (Panzer, 1794)
-
Microcara Thomson, 1859
-
2577
testacea (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Prionocyphon Redtenbacher, 1858
-
2586
serricornis (Müller, 1821)
-
Scirtes Illiger, 1807b
-
2588
haemisphaericus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
2589
orbicularis (Panzer, 1793)
-
Dascillidae Guérin-Ménéville, 1843
-
Dascillus Latreille, 1796
-
2590
cervinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Dermestidae Latreille, 1807
-
Anthrenus Muller, 1764
-
3015
museorum (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
3011
pimpinellae Fabricius, 1775
-
3012
scrophulariae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3013
verbasci (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Attagenus Latreille, 1802
-
2997
pellio (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3001
punctatus (Scopoli, 1772)
-
2998
schaefferi (Herbst, 1792)
-
Ctesias Stephens, 1830
-
3003
serra (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Dermestes Linnaeus, 1758
-
2985
frischii Kugelann, 1792
-
2986a
gyllenhalii gyllenhalii Castelnau, 1840b
-
2987
laniarius Illiger, 1801
-
2995
lardarius Linnaeus, 1758
-
2988
maculatus De Geer, 1774
-
2989
murinus Linnaeus, 1758
-
— (2989b)
mustelinus Erichson, 1846
-
2991
undulatus Brahm, 1790
-
Globicornis Latreille, 1829
-
3006
marginata (Paykull, 1798)
-
Megatoma Herbst, 1792
-
3002
undata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trogoderma Dejean, 1821
-
3007
glabrum (Herbst, 1783)
-
Diphyllidae Leconte, 1861
-
Biphyllus Dejean, 1821
-
3511
lunatus (Fabricius, 1787b)
-
Drilidae Lacordaire, 1857
-
Drilus Olivier, 1790
-
2891
concolor Ahrens, 1812
-
Dytiscidae De Geer, 1774
-
Acilius Leach, 1817
-
665
canaliculatus (Nicolai, 1822)
-
666
sulcatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Agabus Leach, 1817
-
604
affinis (Paykull, 1798)
-
607
bipustulatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
608
chalconatus (Panzer, 1797)
-
610
congener (Thunberg, 1794)
-
627
fuscipennis (Paykull, 1798)
-
612
guttatus (Paykull, 1798)
-
628
labiatus (Brahm, 1790)
-
625
nebulosus (Forster, 1771)
-
615
neglectus Erichson, 1837
-
616
nigroaeneus Erichson, 1837
-
617
paludosus (Fabricius, 1801)
-
626
sturmii (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
620
subtilis Erichson, 1837
-
621
uliginosus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
629
undulatus (Schrank, 1776)
-
Bidessus Sharp, 1882
-
595
pusillus (Fabricius, 1781)
-
596
unistriatus (Schrank, 1781)
-
Coelambus Thomson, 1860
-
571
confluens (Fabricius, 1787)
-
574
impressopunctatus (Schaller, 1783)
-
577
parallellogrammus (Ahrens, 1812)
-
Colymbetes Clairville, 1806
-
650
fuscus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
652
striatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Copelatus Erichson, 1832
-
602
ruficollis (Schaller, 1783)
-
Cybister Curtis, 1827
-
671
lateralimarginalis (De Geer, 1774)
-
Deronectes Sharp, 1882
-
582
latus (Stephens, 1829)
-
Dytiscus Linnaeus, 1758
-
659
circumcinctus (Ahrens, 1811)
-
660
circumflexus Fabricius, 1801
-
662
lapponicus Gyllenhal, 1808
-
658
latissimus Linnaeus, 1758
-
663
marginalis Linnaeus, 1758
-
664
semisulcatus (Müller, 1776)
-
Graphoderus Dejean, 1833
-
667
austriacus (Sturm, 1834)
-
668
bilineatus (De Geer, 1774)
-
669
cinereus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
670
zonatus (Hoppe, 1795)
-
Graptodytes Seidlitz, 1887b
-
567
bilineatus (Sturm, 1835)
-
568
granularis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
569
pictus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Hydaticus Leach, 1817
-
655
seminiger (De Geer, 1774)
-
656
stagnalis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
657
transversalis (Pontoppidan, 1763)
-
Hydroporus Clairville, 1806
-
534
angustatus Sturm, 1835
-
537
dorsalis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
538
elongatulus Sturm, 1835
-
539
erytrocephalus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
542
fuscipennis Schaum in Schaum et Kiesenwetter, 1868
-
548
melanarius Sturm, 1835
-
552
nigrita (Fabricius, 1792)
-
554
notatus Sturm, 1835
-
555
obscurus Sturm, 1835
-
556
palustris (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
558
planus (Fabricius, 1781b)
-
559
pubescens (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
560
rufifrons (Duftschmid, 1805)
-
561
scalesianus Stephens, 1828b
-
564
tristis (Paykull, 1798)
-
565
umbrosus (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
Hygrotus Stephens, 1828b
-
579
decoratus (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
580
inaequalis (Fabricius, 1776)
-
581
versicolor (Schaller, 1783)
-
Hyphydrus Illiger, 1807c
-
598
ovatus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Ilybius Erichson, 1832
-
630
aenescens Thomson, 1870
-
632
ater (De Geer, 1774)
-
634
fenestratus (Fabricius, 1781)
-
635
fuliginosus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
636
guttiger (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
637
quadriguttatus (Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835)
-
639
subaeneus Erichson, 1837
-
Laccophilus Leach, 1817
-
599
hyalinus (De Geer, 1774)
-
600
minutus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Laccornis Gozis, 1914
-
566
oblongus (Stephens, 1835)
-
Noterus Clairville, 1806
-
532
clavicornis (De Geer, 1774)
-
533
crassicornis (Müller, 1776)
-
Platambus Thomson, 1860
-
603
maculatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Porhydrus Guignot, 1945
-
570
lineatus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Rhantus Dejean, 1833
-
641
bistriatus (Bergsträsser, 1778)
-
643
exsoletus (Forster, 1771)
-
640
grapii (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
646
notaticollis (Aubé, 1836)
-
647
notatus (Fabricius, 1781)
-
648
pulverosus (Stephens, 1828b)
-
Elateridae Leach, 1815
-
Actenicerus Kiesenwetter, 1858
-
2805
siaelandicus (Muller, 1764)
-
Adrastus Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2786
pallens (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Agriotes Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2774
lineatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Ampedus Dejean, 1833
-
2748
cinnabarinus (Eschscholtz, 1829b)
-
2749
elegantulus (Schönherr, 1817)
-
2754
nigrinus (Herbst, 1784)
-
2755
nigroflavus (Goeze, 1777)
-
2758
praeustus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
2760
sanguineus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2761
sanguinolentus (Schrank, 1776)
-
Anostirus Thomson, 1859
-
2808
purpureus (Poda, 1761)
-
Athous Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2841
bicolor (Goeze, 1777)
-
2837
vittatus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
2840
zebei Bach, 1852
-
Calambus Thomson, 1859
-
2818
bipustulatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Cardiophorus Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2857
atramentarius Erichson, 1840b
-
2858
ebeninus (Germar, 1824)
-
2859
gramineus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
2861
ruficollis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2863
vestigialis Erichson, 1840b
-
Cidnopus Thomson, 1859
-
2823
aeruginosus (Olivier, 1790)
-
2824
minutus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2826
pilosus (Leske, 1785)
-
Ctenicera Latreille, 1829
-
2802
pectinicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Denticollis Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783
-
2821
linearis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Dicronychus Brullé, 1832
-
2865
equiseti (Herbst, 1784)
-
Ectinus Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2770
aterrimus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Elater Linnaeus, 1758
-
2766
ferrugineus Linnaeus, 1758
-
Harminius Fairmaire, 1851
-
2830
undulatus (De Geer, 1774)
-
Hypnoidus Dillwyn, 1829
-
2843
riparius (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Hypoganus Kiesenwetter, 1858
-
2819
inunctus (Panzer, 1794b)
-
Lacon Castelnau, 1836
-
2795
fasciatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2796
lepidopterus (Panzer, 1801b
-
Melanotus Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2788
brunnipes (Germar, 1824)
-
2789
castanipes (Paykull, 1800)
-
2791
erythropus (Gmelin, 1790)
-
2792
punctolineatus (Pélerin, 1829)
-
Negastrius Thomson, 1859
-
2849
pulchellus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Oedostethus Leconte, 1853b
-
2845
quadripustulatus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
2846
tenuicornis (Germar, 1824)
-
Prosternon Latreille, 1834
-
2806
tessellatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pseudathous Méquignon, 1930
-
2833
hirtus (Herbst, 1784)
-
2834
niger (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Selatosomus Stephens, 1830
-
2813
cruciatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2815
impressus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
2816
latus (Fabricius, 1801)
-
— (2816b)
melancholicus (Fabricius, 1798)
-
2817
nigricornis (Panzer, 1799)
-
Sericus Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2767
brunneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stenagostus Thomson, 1859
-
2831
rufus (De Geer, 1774)
-
Synaptus Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2781
filiformis (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Zorochros Thomson, 1859
-
2853
minimus (Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835)
-
Endomychidae Leach, 1815
-
Endomychus Panzer, 1794b
-
3556
coccineus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lycoperdina Latreille, 1807b
-
3553
bovistae (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
3554
succincta (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Mycetaea Stephens, 1830
-
3548
hirta (Marsham, 1802)
-
Mycetina Mulsant, 1846
-
3555
cruciata (Schaller, 1783)
-
Erotylidae Latreille, 1802
-
Combocerus Bedel, 1868
-
3524
glaber (Schaller, 1783)
-
Dacne Latreille, 1796
-
3521
bipustulata (Thunberg, 1781)
-
3522
notata (Gmelin, 1790)
-
3523
rufifrons (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Triplax Herbst, 1793
-
3515
aenea (Schaller, 1783)
-
3519
rufipes (Fabricius, 1787)
-
3516
russica (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tritoma Fabricius, 1775
-
3513
bipustulata Fabricius, 1775
-
Eucinetidae Lacordaire, 1857
-
Eucinetus Germar, 1818
-
2573
haemorrhoidalis (Germar, 1818)
-
Eucnemidae Latreille, 1824
-
Dirhagus Latreille, 1834
-
2884
pygmaeus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Eucnemis Ahrens, 1812
-
2878
capucinus Ahrens, 1812
-
Melasis Olivier, 1790
-
2876
buprestoides (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Xyloecus Dejean, 1833
-
2887
corticalis (Paykull, 1800)
-
Xylophilus Mannerheim, 1823
-
2889
cruentatus (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
Gyrinidae Aubé, 1836
-
Aulonogyrus Régimbart, 1883
-
672
concinnus (Klug, 1834)
-
Gyrinus Linnaeus, 1767
-
677
distinctus Aubé, 1836
-
678
marinus Gyllenhal, 1808
-
679
mergus Ahrens, 1812c
-
673
minutus Fabricius, 1798
-
681
paykulli Ochs, 1927
-
Orectochilus Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835
-
684
villosus (Müller, 1776)
-
Haliplidae Aubé, 1836
-
Brychius Thomson, 1860
-
514
elevatus (Panzer, 1794)
-
Haliplus Latreille, 1802
-
515
confinis Stephens, 1828b
-
518
flavicollis Sturm, 1834
-
524
fluviatilis Aubé, 1836
-
525
fulvicollis Erichson, 1837
-
519
fulvus (Fabricius, 1801)
-
520
laminatus (Schaller, 1783)
-
522
lineatocollis (Marsham, 1802)
-
516
obliquus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
529
ruficollis (De Geer, 1774)
-
521
variegatus Sturm, 1834
-
Peltodytes Régimbart, 1878
-
513
caesus (Duftschmid, 1805)
-
Heteroceridae Macleay, 1825
-
Heterocerus Fabricius, 1792
-
2617
fenestratus (Thunberg, 1784)
-
2624
hispidulus Kiesenwetter, 1843b
-
2625
intermedius Kiesenwetter, 1843b
-
Histeridae Paykull, 1811b
-
Abraeus Leach, 1817
-
818
globosus (Hoffmann, 1803b)
-
Acritus Leconte, 1853
-
829
nigricornis (Hoffmann, 1803c)
-
Atholus Thomson, 1859
-
891
bimaculatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
892
corvinus (Germar, 1817)
-
893
duodecimstriatus (Schrank, 1781)
-
Carcinops Marseul, 1855
-
856
pumilio (Erichson, 1834)
-
Chalcionellus Reichardt, 1932
-
846
decemstriatus (Rossi, 1792)
-
Chetabraeus Portevin, 1929
-
817
globulus (Creutzer, 1799)
-
Dendrophilus Leach, 1817
-
854
punctatus (Herbst, 1792)
-
Gnathoncus Jacquelin du Val, 1858
-
845
rotundatus (Kugelann, 1792)
-
Hetaerius Erichson, 1834
-
895
ferrugineus (Olivier, 1789)
-
Hister Linnaeus, 1767
-
869
bissexstriatus Fabricius, 1801
-
872
illigeri Duftschmid, 1805
-
873
quadrimaculatus Linnaeus, 1758
-
874
quadrinotatus Scriba, 1790b
-
876
unicolor Linnaeus, 1758
-
Hololepta Paykull, 1811b
-
862
plana (Sulzer, 1776)
-
Hypocacculus Bickhardt, 1916
-
848
rufipes (Kugelann, 1792)
-
Hypocaccus Thomson, 1867
-
849
metallicus (Herbst, 1792)
-
850
rugiceps (Duftschmid, 1805)
-
851
rugifrons (Paykull, 1798)
-
Margarinotus Marseul, 1853
-
890
bipustulatus (Schrank, 1781)
-
877
brunneus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
881
carbonarius (Hoffmann, 1803b)
-
888
marginatus (Erichson, 1834)
-
878
merdarius (Hoffmann, 1803b)
-
883
neglectus (Germar, 1813)
-
889
obscurus (Kugelann, 1792)
-
884
purpurascens (Herbst, 1792)
-
880
terricola (Germar, 1824)
-
Myrmetes Marseul, 1862
-
853
piceus (Paykull, 1809)
-
Onthophilus Leach, 1817
-
860
punctatus (Muller, 1776)
-
861
striatus (Forster, 1771)
-
Paromalus Erichson, 1834
-
858
flavicornis (Herbst, 1792)
-
859
parallelepipedus (Herbst, 1792)
-
Platylomalus Cooman, 1948
-
857
complanatus (Panzer, 1797)
-
Platysoma Leach, 1817
-
866
angustatum (Hoffmann, 1803b)
-
864
compressum (Herbst, 1783)
-
867
lineare Erichson, 1834
-
863
minor (Rossi, 1792)
-
868
oblongum (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Plegaderus Erichson, 1834
-
821
caesus (Herbst, 1792)
-
822
discisus Erichson, 1839
-
Saprinus Erichson, 1834
-
832
aeneus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
834
immundus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
837
quadristriatus (Thunberg, 1794c)
-
838
semistriatus (Scriba, 1790b)
-
841
virescens (Paykull, 1798)
-
Teretrius Erichson, 1834
-
831
fabricii Mazur, 1972b
-
Hydraenidae Mulsant, 1844
-
Elophorus Fabricius, 1775
-
729
aquaticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
740
dorsalis (Marsham, 1802)
-
730
grandis Illiger, 1798
-
742
granularis (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
743
griseus Herbst, 1793
-
748
nanus Sturm, 1836
-
727
nubilus Fabricius, 1776
-
728
tuberculatus Gyllenhal, 1808
-
Hydraena Kugelann, 1794
-
701
palustris Erichson, 1837
-
704
riparia Kugelann, 1794
-
Hydrochus Leach, 1817
-
724
brevis (Herbst, 1793)
-
725
carinatus Germar, 1824
-
726
elongatus (Schaller, 1783)
-
Limnebius Leach, 1815
-
722
atomus (Duftschmid, 1805)
-
720
truncatellus (Thunberg, 1794)
-
Ochthebius Leach, 1815
-
691
bicolon Germar, 1824
-
693
minimus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Hydrophilidae Goeze, 1781
-
Anacaena Thomson, 1859
-
788
globulus (Paykull, 1798)
-
Berosus Leach, 1817
-
814
luridus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Cercyon Leach, 1817
-
778
analis (Paykull, 1798)
-
762
atricapillus (Marsham, 1802)
-
764
convexiusculus Stephens, 1829
-
765
granarius Erichson, 1837
-
766
haemorrhoidalis (Fabricius, 1775)
-
767
impressus (Sturm, 1807)
-
760
littoralis (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
769
lugubris (Olivier, 1790)
-
771
melanocephalus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
772
pygmaeus (Illiger, 1801)
-
773
quisquilius (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
775
terminatus (Marsham, 1802)
-
776
tristis (Illiger, 1801)
-
777
unipunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
761
ustulatus (Preyssler, 1790)
-
Chaetarthria Stephens, 1835
-
808
seminulum (Herbst, 1797)
-
Coelostoma Brullé, 1835
-
755
orbiculare (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Cryptopleurum Mulsant, 1844
-
781
minutum (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Cymbiodyta Bedel, 1881
-
807
marginella (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Enochrus Thomson, 1859
-
805
affinis (Thunberg, 1794)
-
800
melanocephalus (Olivier, 1792)
-
801
ochropterus (Marsham, 1802)
-
803
quadripunctatus (Herbst, 1797)
-
804
testaceus (Fabricius, 1801)
-
Helochares Mulsant, 1844
-
— (797b)
melanophthalmus (Mulsant, 1844)
-
799
obscurus (Müller, 1776)
-
Hydrophilus Muller, 1764
-
809
caraboides (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hydrous Dahl, 1775
-
811
aterrimus (Eschscholtz, 1822)
-
812
piceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Laccobius Erichson, 1837
-
794
minutus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Limnoxenus Motschulsky, 1853
-
786
picipes (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Megasternum Mulsant, 1844
-
779
boletophagum (Marsham, 1802)
-
Sphaeridium Fabricius, 1775
-
756
bipustulatum Fabricius, 1781
-
757
lunatum Fabricius, 1792
-
758
scarabaeoides (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lampyridae Latreille, 1816
-
Lampyris Geoffroy, 1762
-
2901
noctiluca (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Phausis Leconte, 1851
-
2902
splendidula (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Phosphaenus Castelnau, 1833
-
2903
hemipterus (Goeze, 1777)
-
Lathridiidae Redtenbacher, 1845
-
Cartodere Thomson, 1859
-
3653
angustata (Stephens, 1830)
-
3656
filiformis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
3654
ruficollis (Marsham, 1802)
-
Corticaria Marsham, 1802
-
3660
crenata (Kugelann, 1794)
-
3663
foveola (Beck, 1817)
-
3667
linearis (Paykull, 1798)
-
3668
longicollis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
-
3669
longicornis (Herbst, 1793)
-
3673
pubescens (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
3675
serrata (Paykull, 1798)
-
Corticarina Reitter, 1881b
-
3678
fuscula (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
3679
gibbosa (Herbst, 1793)
-
3681
similata (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Enicmus Thomson, 1859
-
3643
hirtus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
3645
minutus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
3649
rugosus (Herbst, 1793)
-
3651
transversus (Olivier, 1790)
-
Latridius Herbst, 1793
-
3638
constrictus Gyllenhal, 1827
-
3634
lardarius (De Geer, 1775)
-
3635
pandellei (Brisout, 1863e)
-
3636
rugicollis (Olivier, 1790)
-
Melanophthalma Motschulsky, 1866
-
3684
transversalis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Leiodidae Hatch, 1929b
-
Agathidium Panzer, 1797
-
998
atratum Sturm, 1807
-
1010
atrum (Paykull, 1798)
-
1014
laevigatum Erichson, 1845
-
1003
mandibulare Sturm, 1807
-
1004
marginatum Sturm, 1807
-
1015
nigripenne (Fabricius, 1792)
-
1016
seminulum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Amphicyllis Erichson, 1845
-
997
globus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Anisotoma Panzer, 1797
-
990
axillaris Gyllenhal, 1810
-
991
castanea (Herbst, 1792)
-
992
glabra (Kugelann, 1794)
-
993
humeralis (Fabricius, 1792)
-
994
orbicularis (Herbst, 1792)
-
Colenis Erichson, 1842
-
982
immunda (Sturm, 1807)
-
Cyrtusa Erichson, 1842
-
989
subtestacea (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Leiodes Latreille, 1802
-
956
cinnamomea (Panzer, 1793)
-
965
oblonga (Erichson, 1845)
-
966
ovalis (Schmidt, 1841c)
-
981
parvula (Sahlberg, 1833)
-
968
picea (Panzer, 1797)
-
971
rubiginosa (Schmidt, 1841c)
-
Triarthron Märkel, 1840
-
947
maerkelii Märkel, 1840
-
Leptinidae Leconte, 1836
-
Leptinus Müller, 1817
-
946
testaceus Müller, 1817
-
Limniidae Stephens, 1828b
-
Elmis Latreille, 1802b
-
2643
aenea (Müller, 1806)
-
2646
obscura (Müller, 1806)
-
Limnius Illiger, 1802c
-
2651
opacus Müller, 1806
-
2653
volcmari (Panzer, 1793)
-
Macronychus Müller, 1806b
-
2654
quadrituberculatus Müller, 1806b
-
Lissomidae Castelnau, 1840
-
Drapetes Dejean, 1821
-
2868
mordelloides (Host, 1789)
-
Lophocateridae Crowson, 1964
-
Grynocharis Thomson, 1859
-
3123
oblonga (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lucanidae Latreille, 1806
-
Ceruchus Macleay, 1819
-
2555
chrysomelinus (Hochenwarth, 1785)
-
Dorcus Macleay, 1819
-
2557
parallelipipedus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lucanus Scopoli, 1763
-
2558
cervus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Platycerus Muller, 1764
-
2553
caprea (De Geer, 1774)
-
Sinodendron Schneider, 1791
-
2552
cylindricum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lycidae Blanchard, 1845
-
Dictyoptera Latreille, 1829
-
2893
aurora (Herbst, 1784)
-
Lygistopterus Dejean, 1833
-
2900
sanguineus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Platycis Thomson, 1859
-
2899
minuta (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Pyropterus Mulsant, 1838
-
2896
nigroruber (De Geer, 1774)
-
Lyctidae Billberg, 1820
-
Lyctus Fabricius, 1792b
-
3116
linearis (Goeze, 1777)
-
3117
pubescens Panzer, 1793
-
Lymexylidae Stephens, 1839
-
Elateroides Schaeffer, 1777
-
3201
flabellicornis (Schneider, 1791b)
-
Lymexylon Fabricius, 1775
-
3202
navale (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Malachiidae Redtenbacher, 1845
-
Anthocomus Erichson, 1840c
-
3187
equestris (Fabricius, 1781b)
-
3188
fasciatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Axinotarsus Motschulsky, 1854c
-
3197
pulicarius (Fabricius, 1776)
-
3198
ruficollis (Olivier, 1790)
-
Charopus Erichson, 1840c
-
— (3176b)
pallipes (Olivier, 1790)
-
Ebaeus Erichson, 1840c
-
3193
praeoccupatus Gemminger, 1870
-
Hypebaeus Kiesenwetter, 1863
-
3174
flavipes (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Malachius Fabricius, 1775
-
3177
aeneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3178
bipustulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3180
marginellus Olivier, 1790
-
3182
scutellaris Erichson, 1840c
-
3185
viridis Fabricius, 1787
-
Melandryidae Leach, 1815
-
Abdera Stephens, 1832
-
3770
affinis (Paykull, 1799)
-
3772
triguttata (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Dircaea Fabricius, 1798
-
3773
quadriguttata (Paykull, 1798)
-
Eustrophus Illiger, 1802c
-
3759
dermestoides (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Hallomenus Panzer, 1794
-
3760
axillaris (Illiger, 1807c)
-
3761
binotatus (Quensel, 1790)
-
Hypulus Paykull, 1798
-
3779
bifasciatus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
3780
quercinus (Quensel, 1790)
-
Melandrya Fabricius, 1801
-
3783
barbata (Fabricius, 1792)
-
3784
caraboides (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Orchesia Latreille, 1807
-
3766
fasciata (Illiger, 1798)
-
3763
micans (Panzer, 1794)
-
Serropalpus Hellenius, 1786
-
3778
barbatus (Schaller, 1783)
-
Xylita Paykull, 1798
-
3776
laevigata (Hellenius, 1786)
-
Meloidae Gyllenhal, 1810
-
Lytta Fabricius, 1775
-
3908
vesicatoria (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Meloe Linnaeus, 1758
-
3918
brevicollis Panzer, 1793
-
3912
proscarabaeus Linnaeus, 1758
-
3914
variegatus Donovan, 1793
-
3913
violaceus Marsham, 1802
-
Melyridae Leach, 1815
-
Aplocnemus Stephens, 1830
-
3152
nigricornis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
3153
tarsalis (Sahlberg, 1822)
-
Dasytes Paykull, 1799
-
3162
caeruleus (De Geer, 1774)
-
3166
fusculus (Illiger, 1801)
-
3159
niger (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Trichoceble Thomson, 1859
-
3155
floralis (Olivier, 1790)
-
Monotomidae Chaudoir, 1845
-
Monotoma Herbst, 1793
-
3347
brevicollis Aubé, 1837
-
3344
conicicollis Aubé, 1837
-
3348
longicollis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
3349
picipes Herbst, 1793
-
Mordellidae Latreille, 1802
-
Curtimorda Méquignon, 1946
-
3823
maculosa (Naezén, 1794)
-
Mordella Linnaeus, 1758
-
3815
aculeata Linnaeus, 1758
-
Mordellistena Costa, 1854
-
3837
parvula (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
3841
pumila (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
3847
variegata (Fabricius, 17981)
-
Mordellochroa Emery, 1876
-
3849
abdominalis (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Variimorda Méquignon, 1946
-
3813
fasciata (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Mycetophagidae Leach, 1815
-
Litargus Erichson, 1846
-
3708
connexus (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
Mycetophagus Hellwig, 1792
-
3711
atomarius Fabricius, 1792b
-
3716
multipunctatus Fabricius, 1792b
-
3713
piceus Fabricius, 1792b
-
3718
populi Fabricius, 1798
-
3715
quadriguttatus Müller, 1821
-
3710
quadripustulatus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Triphyllus Dejean, 1821
-
3707
bicolor (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Typhaea Stephens, 1829b
-
3719
stercorea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Nitidulidae Latreille, 1802
-
Amphotis Erichson, 1843b
-
3309
marginata (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Brachypterolus Grouvelle, 1913
-
3212
pulicarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Brachypterus Kugelann, 1794
-
3209
glaber Newman, 1834
-
3210
urticae (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Carpophilus Stephens, 1830
-
3215
hemipterus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cryptarcha Shuckard, 1839
-
3319
strigata (Fabricius, 1787)
-
3320
undata (Olivier, 1790)
-
Cychramus Kugelann, 1794
-
3317
luteus (Fabricius, 1787b)
-
3318
variegatus (Herbst, 1792)
-
Cyllodes Erichson, 1843b
-
3316
ater (Herbst, 1792)
-
Epuraea Erichson, 1843b
-
3280
deleta Sturm, 1844
-
3281
depressa (Illiger, 1798)
-
3284
florea Erichson, 1845
-
3287
guttata (Olivier, 1811)
-
3302
limbata (Fabricius, 1787)
-
3290
melina Erichson, 1843b
-
3291
neglecta (Heer, 1841)
-
3293
pusilla (Illiger, 1798)
-
3294
pygmaea (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
3296
silacea (Herbst, 1783)
-
3298
terminalis (Mannerheim, 1843c)
-
3300
unicolor (Olivier, 1790)
-
3301
variegata (Herbst, 1793)
-
Glischrochilus Reitter, 1873c
-
3321
hortensis (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
3322
quadriguttatus (Fabricius, 1776)
-
3323
quadripustulatus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Kateretes Herbst, 1793
-
3203
bipustulatus (Paykull, 1798)
-
3204
pedicularius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Meligethes Stephens, 1830
-
3225
atratus (Olivier, 1790)
-
3232
coracinus Sturm, 1845
-
3235
denticulatus (Heer, 1841)
-
3258
pedicularius (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
3262
solidus (Kugelann, 1794)
-
3266
symphyti (Heer, 1841)
-
3267
tristis Sturm, 1845
-
3269
viduatus (Heer, 1841)
-
3270
viridescens (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Nitidula Fabricius, 1775
-
3306
bipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3307
carnaria (Schaller, 1783)
-
3308
rufipes (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Omosita Erichson, 1843b
-
3303
colon (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3304
depressa (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3305
discoidea (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Pityophagus Shuckard, 1839
-
3324
ferrugineus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Pocadius Erichson, 1843b
-
3313
striatus (Olivier, 1790)
-
Pria Stephens, 1830
-
3218
dulcamarae (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Soronia Erichson, 1843b
-
3310
grisea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3311
punctatissima (Illiger, 1794)
-
Thalycra Erichson, 1843b
-
3315
fervida (Olivier, 1790)
-
Nosodendridae Erichson, 1846
-
Nosodendron Latreille, 1804c
-
2984
fasciculare (Olivier, 1790)
-
Oedemeridae Latreille, 1810
-
Calopus Fabricius, 1775
-
3853
serraticornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Chrysanthia Schmidt, 1846
-
3862
geniculata Heyden, 1877
-
3863
viridissima (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Ischnomera Stephens, 1832
-
3865
caerulea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Nacerdes Dejean, 1834
-
3855
ferruginea (Schrank, 1776)
-
3854
melanura (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3859
ruficollis (Fabricius, 1781)
-
3857
rufiventris (Scopoli, 1763)
-
3858
ustulata (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Oedemera Olivier, 1789b
-
3868
croceicollis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
3870
femorata (Scopoli, 1763)
-
3866
flavipes (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
3873
lurida (Marsham, 1802)
-
3867
podagrariae (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
3874
virescens (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Parnidae Leach, 1817
-
Dryops Olivier, 1791
-
2632
auriculatus (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
2633
ernesti Gozis, 1886
-
Peltidae Latreille, 1807
-
Ostoma Laicharting, 1781
-
3125
ferruginea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Peltis Kugelann, 1792
-
3124
grossa (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Thymalus Latreille, 1802
-
3126
limbatus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Phalacridae Leach, 1815
-
Olibrus Erichson, 1845
-
3357
aeneus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
3358
affinis (Sturm, 1807)
-
3360
bicolor (Fabricius, 1792)
-
3363
corticalis (Panzer, 1797)
-
3367
millefolii (Paykull, 1800)
-
Phalacrus Paykull, 1800
-
3352
caricis Sturm, 1807
-
3353
coruscus (Panzer, 1797)
-
Stilbus Seidlitz, 1872
-
3371
testaceus (Panzer, 1797)
-
Prostomidae Thomson, 1859
-
Prostomis Latreille, 1819
-
3706
mandibularis (Fabricius, 1801)
-
Pselaphidae Latreille, 1807b
-
Batrisodes Reitter, 1882c
-
1188
venustus (Reichenbach, 1816)
-
Brachygluta Thomson, 1859
-
1208
fossulata (Reichenbach, 1816)
-
1209
haematica (Reichenbach, 1816)
-
Bryaxis Kugelann, 1794
-
1192
bulbifer (Reichenbach, 1816)
-
Bythinus Leach, 1817
-
1189
burrellii Denny, 1825
-
Claviger Preyssler, 1790
-
1222
testaceus Preyssler, 1790
-
Euplectus Leach, 1817
-
1167
karstenii (Reichenbach, 1816)
-
1169
nanus (Reichenbach, 1816)
-
1172
sanguineus Denny, 1825
-
1173
signatus (Reichenbach, 1816)
-
Pselaphaulax Reitter, 1909
-
1216
dresdensis (Herbst, 1792)
-
Pselaphus Herbst, 1792
-
1217
heisei Herbst, 1792
-
Rybaxis Saulcy, 1876
-
1207
longicornis (Leach, 1817)
-
Trichonyx Chaudoir, 1845
-
1182
sulcicollis (Reichenbach, 1816)
-
Trimium Aubé, 1833
-
1180
brevicorne (Reichenbach, 1816)
-
Trissemus Jeannel, 1949
-
1215
impressus (Panzer, 1803)
-
Tychus Leach, 1817
-
1205
niger (Paykull, 1800)
-
Tyrus Aubé, 1833
-
1220
mucronatus (Panzer, 1803)
-
Psephenidae Lacordaire, 1854b
-
Eubria Germar, 1818
-
2616
palustris (Germar, 1818)
-
Ptiliidae Heer, 1843
-
Acrotrichis Motschulsky, 1848
-
933
atomaria (De Geer, 1774)
-
934
brevipennis (Erichson, 1845)
-
938
intermedia (Gillmeister, 1845)
-
940
pumila (Erichson, 1815)
-
941
sericans (Heer, 1841)
-
943
thoracica (Waltl, 1838)
-
Ptenidium Erichson, 1845
-
906
nitidum (Heer, 1841)
-
905
pusillum (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
Ptiliolum Flach in Seidlitz, 1888c
-
919
fuscum (Erichson, 1845)
-
922
spencei (Allibert, 1844)
-
Ptinidae Latreille, 1802
-
Gibbium Scopoli, 1777
-
3081
psylloides (Czenpinski, 1778)
-
Mezium Curtis, 1828
-
— (3081b)
affine Boieldieu, 1856
-
Ptinus Linnaeus, 1767
-
3092
fur (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3088
rufipes Olivier, 1790
-
Tipnus Jacquelin du Val, 1860
-
3085
unicolor (Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783)
-
Pyrochroidae Latreille, 1807
-
Pyrochroa Muller, 1764
-
3878
coccinea (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
3879
serraticornis (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Schizotus Newman, 1838
-
3880
pectinicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pythidae Solier, 1834b
-
Pytho Latreille, 1796
-
3876
depressus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Rhipiphoridae Gerstaecker, 1855
-
Metoecus Dejean, 1834
-
3852
paradoxus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Rhizophagidae Redtenbacher, 1845
-
Rhizophagus Herbst, 1793
-
3332
bipustulatus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
3330
depressus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
3334
dispar (Paykull, 1800)
-
3331
grandis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
3337
paralellocollis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
3340
picipes (Olivier, 1790)
-
Salpingidae Leach, 1815
-
Lissodema Curtis, 1833b
-
3924
quadripustulatum (Marsham, 1802)
-
Rabocerus Mulsant, 1859
-
3926
foveolatus (Ljungh, 1824)
-
Rhinosimus Latreille, 1802
-
3936
planirostris (Fabricius, 1787)
-
3934
ruficollis (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Salpingus Illiger, 1802c
-
3930
ater (Paykull, 1798)
-
3928
castaneus (Panzer, 1796b)
-
Vincenzellus Reitter, 1911
-
3933
viridipennis (Latreille, 1804e)
-
Scaphidiidae Latreille, 1807
-
Scaphidium Olivier, 1790
-
1147
quadrimaculatum Olivier, 1790
-
Scaphisoma Leach, 1815
-
1148
agaricinum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1149
assimile Erichson, 1845
-
1151
boleti (Panzer, 1793)
-
Scarabaeidae Latreille, 1802
-
Aegialia Latreille, 1807
-
2434
rufa (Fabricius, 1792)
-
2435
sabuleti (Panzer, 1797)
-
Anisoplia Dejean, 1821
-
2513
agricola (Poda, 1761)
-
— (2513b)
austriaca (Herbst, 1783)
-
2515
segetum (Herbst, 1783)
-
2516
villosa (Goeze, 1777)
-
Anomala Leach in Samouelle, 1819
-
2517
dubia (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Aphodius Illiger, 1798
-
2445
arenarius (Olivier, 1789)
-
2497
ater (De Geer, 1774)
-
2448
bimaculatus (Laxmann, 1770)
-
2498
borealis Gyllenhal, 1827
-
2477
coenosus (Panzer, 1798)
-
2455
conspurcatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2461
contaminatus (Herbst, 1783)
-
2449
depressus (Kugelann, 1792)
-
2456
distinctus (Muller, 1776)
-
2437
erraticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2489
fimetarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2490
foetens (Fabricius, 1787)
-
2491
foetidus (Herbst, 1783)
-
2440
fossor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2482
granarius (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
2441
haemorrhoidalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2492
ictericus (Laicharting, 1781)
-
2493
immundus Creutzer, 1799
-
2450
luridus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
2457
melanostictus Schmidt, 1840d
-
2470
merdarius (Fabricius, 1775)
-
2484
niger (Panzer, 1797)
-
2485
plagiatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
2472
porcus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
2465
prodromus (Brahm, 1790)
-
2479
pusillus (Herbst, 1789)
-
2480
quadriguttatus (Herbst, 1783)
-
2451
rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2495
rufus (Moll, 1782)
-
2442
satellitius (Herbst, 1789)
-
2454
scrofa (Fabricius, 1787)
-
2496
sordidus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
2469
sphacelatus (Panzer, 1798)
-
2459
sticticus (Panzer, 1798)
-
2439
subterraneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2501
tenellus Say, 1823
-
2460
tessulatus (Paykull, 1798)
-
2474
tomentosus (Muller, 1776)
-
2486
varians Duftschmid, 1805
-
Caccobius Thomson, 1859
-
2404
schreberi (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Cetonia Fabricius, 1775
-
2546
aurata (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Copris Muller, 1764
-
2403
lunaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Diastictus Mulsant, 1842
-
2508
vulneratus (Sturm, 1805)
-
Epicometis Burmeister, 1842
-
2544
hirta (Poda, 1761)
-
Geotrupes Latreille, 1796
-
2426
mutator (Marsham, 1802)
-
2428
stercorarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2429
stercorosus (Hartmann in Scriba, 1791)
-
2430
vernalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Gnorimus Le Peletier et Serville, 1825b
-
2541
nobilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2542
variabilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Heptaulacus Mulsant, 1842
-
2503
sus (Herbst, 1783)
-
2504
testudinarius (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Hoplia Illiger, 1803
-
2531
graminicola (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
2533
parvula Krynicki, 1832
-
2534
philanthus (Fuesslin, 1775)
-
Maladera Mulsant et Rey, 1871b
-
2511
holosericea (Scopoli, 1772)
-
Melolontha Fabricius, 1775
-
2529
pectoralis Germar, 1824
-
Mimela Kirby, 1823
-
— (2518b)
junii (Duftschmid, 1805)
-
Netocia Costa, 1852
-
2551
aeruginosa (Drury, 1770)
-
2548
lugubris (Herbst, 1786)
-
2550
metallica (Herbst, 1782)
-
Ochodaeus Dejean, 1821
-
2423
chrysomeloides (Schrank, 1781)
-
Omaloplia Schönherr, 1817
-
2512
ruricola (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Oniticellus Dejean, 1821
-
2402
fulvus (Goeze, 1777)
-
Onthophagus Latreille, 1802
-
2406
coenobita (Herbst, 1783)
-
2407
fracticornis (Preyssler, 1790)
-
2409
gibbulus (Pallas, 1781)
-
2414
nuchicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2415
ovatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
2419
taurus (Schreber, 1759)
-
2420
vacca (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
2421
verticornis (Laicharting, 1781)
-
2422
vitulus (Fabricius, 1776)
-
Oryctes Illiger, 1798
-
2537
nasicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Osmoderma Le Peletier et Serville, 1825b
-
2543
eremita (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Oxyomus Dejean, 1833b
-
2436
sylvestris (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Oxythyrea Mulsant, 1842
-
2545
funesta (Poda, 1761)
-
Psammodius Fallén, 1807
-
2506
sulcicollis (Illiger, 1801)
-
Rhizotrogus Berthold, 1827
-
2524
aequinoctialis (Herbst, 1790)
-
2522
ruficornis (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Rhyssemus Mulsant, 1842
-
2507
germanus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Serica Macleay, 1819
-
2510
brunnea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trichius Fabricius, 1787
-
2539
fasciatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Typhaeus Leach, 1815
-
2425
typhoeus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Valgus Scriba, 1790c
-
2538
hemipterus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Scolytidae Latreille, 1807
-
Cryphalus Erichson, 1836
-
4818
abietis (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
Crypturgus Erichson, 1836
-
4800
pusillus (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Dendroctonus Erichson, 1836
-
4746
micans (Kugelann, 1794)
-
Dryocoetes Eichhoff, 1864
-
4795
autographus (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
Hylastes Erichson, 1836
-
4727
angustatus (Herbst, 1793)
-
4728
ater (Paykull, 1800)
-
4733
opacus Erichson, 1836
-
Hylesinus Fabricius, 1801
-
— (4741b)
aesculi (Kugelann, 1794)
-
4741
varius (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Hylurgops Leconte, 1876
-
4726
palliatus (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Hylurgus Latreille, 1807
-
4743
ligniperda (Fabricius, 1972b)
-
Ips De Geer, 1775
-
4782
acuminatus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
4786
sexdentatus (Börner, 1776)
-
Orthotomicus Ferrari, 1867
-
4777
laricis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Pityogenes Bedel, 1888
-
4767
bidentatus (Herbst, 1783)
-
Pityokteines Fuchs, 1911
-
4774
curvidens (Germar, 1824)
-
Pityophthorus Eichhoff, 1864
-
4827
pityographus (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
Pteleobius Bedel, 1888
-
4737
vittatus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Scolytus Geoffroy, 1762
-
4761
mali (Bechstein in Bechstein et Scharfenberg, 1805)
-
4763
pygmaeus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
4766
scolytus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Trypodendron Stephens, 1830
-
4801
domesticum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Xyleborus Eichhoff, 1864
-
4804
cryptographus (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
4805
dispar (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Xylocleptes Ferrari, 1867
-
4790
bispinus (Duftschmid, 1825)
-
Scraptiidae Mulsant, 1856c
-
Scraptia Latreille, 1807
-
3922
fuscula Müller, 1821
-
Scydmaenidae Leach, 1815
-
Euconnus Thomson, 1862
-
1134
claviger (Müller et Kunze, 1822)
-
1140
hirticollis (Illiger, 1798)
-
1136
maeklinii (Mannerheim, 1844b)
-
1137
wetterhallii (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Eutheia Stephens, 1830
-
1112
scydmaenoides Stephens, 1830
-
Neuraphes Thomson, 1862
-
1117
angulatus (Müller et Kunze, 1822)
-
1119
elongatulus (Müller et Kunze, 1822)
-
Scydmaenus Latreille, 1802
-
1143
hellwigii (Herbst, 1792)
-
1145
rufus Müller et Kunze, 1822
-
1142
tarsatus Müller et Kunze, 1822
-
Stenichnus Thomson, 1862
-
1127
bicolor (Denny, 1825)
-
1128
collaris (Müller et Kunze, 1822)
-
1129
godarti (Latreille, 1806)
-
1130
pusillus (Müller et Kunze, 1822)
-
1131
scutellaris (Müller et Kunze, 1822)
-
Silphidae Westwood, 1839
-
Agyrtes Frölich, 1799
-
1085
castaneus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Necrodes Leach, 1815b
-
1100
littoralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Nicrophorus Fabricius, 1775
-
1101
germanicus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1102
humator Olivier, 1790
-
1103
interruptus (Stephens, 1830)
-
1104
investigator (Zetterstedt, 1824)
-
1105
sepultor (Charpentier, 1825)
-
1106
vespillo (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1107
vespilloides Herbst, 1783
-
1108
vestigator (Herschel, 1807)
-
Silpha Linnaeus, 1758
-
1094b
carinata carinata Herbst, 1783
-
1087
dispar Herbst, 1793
-
1099
laevigata Fabricius, 1775
-
1095
obscura Linnaeus, 1758
-
1093
opaca Linnaeus, 1758
-
1090
quadripunctata Linnaeus, 1758
-
1088
rugosa Linnaeus, 1758
-
1089
sinuata Fabricius, 1775
-
1091
thoracica Linnaeus, 1758
-
1096
tristis Illiger, 1798
-
1092
undata (Muller, 1776)
-
Silvanidae Lacordaire, 1854b
-
Ahasverus Gozis, 1881b
-
3401
advena (Waltl, 1834)
-
Airaphilus Redtenbacher, 1858
-
3400
perangustus Lindberg, 1943
-
Nausibius Lentz, 1857
-
— (3400b)
clavicornis (Kugelann, 1794)
-
Psammoecus Latreille, 1829b
-
3398
bipunctatus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Silvanus Latreille, 1807b
-
3404
unidentatus (Olivier, 1790)
-
Sphaeritidae Heer, 1841
-
Sphaerites Duftschmid, 1805
-
816
glabratus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Sphindidae Jacquelin du Val, 1861
-
Aspidiphorus Dejean, 1821
-
3373
orbiculatus (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
Sphindus Dejean, 1821
-
3372
dubius (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
Staphylinidae Latreille, 1804d
-
Acidota Stephens, 1829b
-
1321
crenata (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
1322
cruentata Mannerheim, 1831
-
Acrolocha Thomson, 1858b
-
1265
striata (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Acrulia Thomson, 1858b
-
1262
inflata (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Aleochara Gravenhorst, 1802
-
2374
bipunctata (Olivier, 1795)
-
2394
bipustulata (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
2370
brevipennis Gravenhorst, 1806
-
2372
intricata Mannerheim, 1831
-
2381
laevigata Gyllenhal, 1810
-
2382
lanuginosa Gravenhorst, 1802
-
2385
moerens Gyllenhal, 1827
-
2375
moesta Gravenhorst, 1802
-
2399
obscurella Gravenhorst, 1806
-
2389
villosa Mannerheim, 1831
-
Aloconota Thomson, 1858b
-
2061
gregaria (Erichson, 1839b)
-
Amidobia Thomson, 1858b
-
2075
talpa (Heer, 1841)
-
Amischa Thomson, 1858b
-
2071
analis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Anomognathus Solier, 1849
-
1992
cuspidatus (Erichson, 1839)
-
Anthobium Samouelle, 1819
-
1307
atrocephalum (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
1308
fusculum (Erichson, 1839)
-
1309
melanocephalum (Illiger, 1794)
-
Anthophagus Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1339
angusticollis (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
1332
caraboides (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Aploderus Stephens, 1833
-
1374
caelatus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Arpedium Erichson, 1839
-
1319
quadrum (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Astenus Dejean, 1833
-
1559
longelytratus Palm, 1936
-
Atemeles Dillwyn, 1829
-
2264
emarginatus (Paykull, 1789)
-
2265
paradoxus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Atheta Thomson, 1858b
-
2177
aterrima (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2223
atramentaria (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
2224
cauta (Erichson, 1837)
-
2204
euryptera (Stephens, 1832)
-
2174
fungi (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
2206
graminicola (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
2180
laticollis (Stephens, 1832)
-
2239
longicornis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2140
occulta (Erichson, 1837)
-
2175
orbata (Erichson, 1837)
-
2176
orphana (Erichson, 1837)
-
2161
palleola (Erichson, 1837)
-
2126
palustris (Kiesenwetter, 1844b)
-
2220
sodalis (Erichson, 1837)
-
2169
tibialis (Heer, 1839)
-
2241
vestita (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Autalia Leach in Samouelle, 1819
-
2018
impressa (Olivier, 1795)
-
2019
rivularis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Baptolinus Roger, 1856
-
1644
affinis (Paykull, 1789)
-
Bledius Samouelle, 1819
-
1429
arenarius (Paykull, 1800)
-
1409
crassicollis Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835
-
1415
erraticus Erichson, 1839
-
1417
filipes Sharp, 1911
-
1418
fracticornis (Paykull, 1790)
-
1420
longulus Erichson, 1839
-
1422
opacus (Block, 1799)
-
1431
subterraneus Erichson, 1839
-
1432
talpa (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
1405
tricornis (Herbst, 1784)
-
Bolitobius Samouelle, 1819
-
1886
analis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
1887
cingulatus Mannerheim, 1831
-
1888
formosus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1889
inclinans (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Bolitochara Mannerheim, 1831
-
2017
pulchra (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Bryoporus Kraatz, 1857
-
1873
merdarius (Olivier, 1795)
-
1875
rufus (Erichson, 1839)
-
Cafius Curtis, 1829b
-
1662
xantholoma (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Calodera Mannerheim, 1831
-
2279
aethiops (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2280
nigrita Mannerheim, 1831
-
Carpelimus Samouelle, 1819
-
1357
bilineatus (Stephens, 1834)
-
1367
corticinus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1363
elongatulus (Erichson, 1939)
-
1366
exiguus (Erichson, 1839)
-
1368
foveolatus (Sahlberg, 1832)
-
1361
fuliginosus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1373
pusillus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Cordalia Jacobs, 1925
-
2020
obscura (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Creophilus Samouelle, 1819
-
1744
maxillosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cypha Samouelle, 1819
-
1935
laeviuscula (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
1937
longicorne (Paykull, 1800)
-
1940
seminulum (Erichson, 1839)
-
Dasygnypeta Scheerpeltz, 1968
-
2033
velata (Erichson, 1837)
-
Deinopsis Matthews, 1838
-
1941
erosus (Stephens, 1832)
-
Deleaster Erichson, 1839
-
1347
dichrous (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Deliphrum Erichson, 1839
-
1306
tectum (Paykull, 1789)
-
Dianous Samouelle, 1819
-
1542
coerulescens (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Dinaraea Thomson, 1858b
-
2093
aequata (Erichson, 1837)
-
2094
angustula (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Dinarda Leach in Samouelle, 1819
-
2267a
dentata dentata (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
2267b
dentata maerkelii Kiesenwetter, 1843
-
Dinothenarus Thomson, 1858b
-
1754
pubescens (De Geer, 1774)
-
Drusilla Leach in Samouelle, 1819
-
2252
canaliculata (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Elonium Samouelle, 1819
-
1348
striatulum (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Emus Samouelle, 1819
-
1748
hirtus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Erichsonius Fauvel, 1874
-
1659
cinerascens (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Euaesthetus Gravenhorst, 1800
-
1543
bipunctatus (Ljungh, 1804)
-
Eusphalerum Kraatz, 1858
-
1261
florale (Panzer, 1793)
-
1247
longipenne (Erichson, 1839)
-
1251
minutum (Fabricius, 1792)
-
1252
ophthalmicum (Paykull, 1800)
-
1253
primulae (Stephens, 1834)
-
1258
sorbi (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Evanystes Gistel, 1856
-
2089
circellaris (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Falagria Leach in Samouelle, 1819
-
2024
nigra (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2021
sulcata (Paykull, 1789)
-
2022
sulcatula (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Gabrius Curtis, 1829b
-
1735
nigritulus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1739
splendidulus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1743
vernalis (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Gauropterus Thomson, 1860
-
1629
fulgidus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Gnypeta Thomson, 1858b
-
2034
carbonaria (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
Gymnusa Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1942
brevicollis (Paykull, 1800)
-
Gyrohypnus Samouelle, 1819
-
1628
punctulatus (Paykull, 1789)
-
Gyrophaena Mannerheim, 1831
-
1965
affinis (Sahlberg, 1831)
-
1968
congrua Erichson, 1837
-
1974
minima Erichson, 1837
-
1975
nana (Paykull, 1800)
-
1980
polita (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Hapalaraea Thomson, 1858b
-
1267
floralis (Paykull, 1789)
-
1276
ioptera (Stephens, 1834)
-
1268
melanocephala (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Haploglossa Kraatz, 1856c
-
2362
pulla (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Heterothops Stephens, 1829b
-
1777
dissimilis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1779
praevius Erichson, 1839
-
1780
quadripunctulus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Homoeusa Kraatz, 1856c
-
2352
acuminata (Märkel, 1842)
-
Hygronoma Erichson, 1837
-
1962
dimidiata (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Ilyobates Kraatz, 1856c
-
2276
nigricollis (Paykull, 1800)
-
Ischnopoda Stephens, 1835
-
2029
atra (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
2025
coarctata (Erichson, 1837)
-
2032
scitula (Erichson, 1837)
-
2031
umbratica (Erichson, 1837)
-
Lamprinodes Luze, 1901
-
1914
saginatus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Lathrobium Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1601
brunnipes (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
1604
elongatum (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
1605
filiforme Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1606
fovulum Stephens, 1833
-
1607
fulvipenne (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1609
longulum Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1610
pallidum Nordmann, 1837
-
1598
quadratum (Paykull, 1789)
-
1612
rufipenne Gyllenhal, 1813
-
1600
terminatum Gravenhorst, 1802
-
Leptacinus Erichson, 1839
-
1619
batychrus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
1620
formicetorum Märkel, 1841
-
Lesteva Latreille, 1796
-
1324
longoelytrata (Goeze, 1777)
-
1327
pubescens Mannerheim, 1831
-
Leucoparyphus Roger, 1856
-
1932
silphoides (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Lithocharis Dejean, 1833
-
1580
ochracea (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Lobrathium Mulsant et Rey, 1878
-
1590
multipunctum (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Lomechusa Gravenhorst, 1806
-
2263
strumosa (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Lordithon Thomson, 1859
-
1878
exoletus (Erichson, 1839)
-
1879
lunulatus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
1880
pulchellus (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
1882
thoracicus (Fabricius, 1776)
-
Lyprocorrhe Thomson, 1859
-
2080
anceps (Erichson, 1837)
-
Medon Stephens, 1833b
-
1570
dilutus (Erichson, 1839)
-
Megarthrus Curtis, 1829b
-
1235
denticollis (Beck, 1817)
-
1236
depressus (Paykull, 1789)
-
1237
hemipterus (Illiger, 1794)
-
1239
sinuatocollis (Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835)
-
Meotica Mulsant et Rey, 1873b
-
2296
exilis (Erichson, 1837)
-
Mycetoporus Mannerheim, 1831
-
1850
baudueri Mulsant et Rey, 1875
-
1854
brunneus (Marsham, 1802)
-
1855
clavicornis (Stephens, 1832)
-
1861
longulus Mannerheim, 1831
-
1871
splendens (Marsham, 1802)
-
1872
splendidus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Myllaena Erichson, 1837
-
1945
dubia (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1949
intermedia Erichson, 1837
-
1951
minuta (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Nehemitropia Lohse, 1971
-
2077
sordida (Marsham, 1802)
-
Notothecta Thomson, 1858b
-
2079
flavipes (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Nudobius Thomson, 1860
-
1630
lentus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Ocalea Erichson, 1837
-
2292
picata (Stephens, 1832)
-
Ochthephilum Stephens, 1829b
-
1617
fracticorne (Paykull, 1800)
-
Ocypus Samouelle, 1819
-
1767
aeneocephalus (De Geer, 1774)
-
1771
ater (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1760
brunnipes (Fabricius, 1781)
-
1769
fuscatus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1775
melanarius (Heer, 1839)
-
1762
olens (Muller, 1764)
-
1763
ophthalmicus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
1770
picipennis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
1765
similis semialatus (Müller, 1904)
-
Oligota Mannerheim, 1831
-
1955
granaria Erichson, 1837
-
1960
pusillima (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Olophrum Erichson, 1839
-
1313
assimile (Paykull, 1800)
-
1315
fuscum (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1316
piceum (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Omalium Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1281
caesum Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1282
excavatum Stephens, 1834
-
1287
oxyacanthae Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1288
rivulare (Paykull, 1789)
-
Ontholestes Ganglbauer, 1895
-
1746
murinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1747
tessellatus (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
Othius Stephens, 1829b
-
1647
angustus Stephens, 1833
-
1653
punctulatus (Goeze, 1777)
-
Oxypoda Mannerheim, 1831
-
2325
alternans (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2333
annularis (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
2306
elongatula Aubé, 1850
-
2308
lividipennis Mannerheim, 1831
-
2310
opaca (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2311
spectabilis Märkel, 1844
-
2344
testacea Erichson, 1837
-
2324
togata Erichson, 1837
-
2319
umbrata (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Oxyporus Fabricius, 1775
-
1444
maxillosus Fabricius, 1792b
-
1445
rufus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Oxytelus Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1386
complanatus Erichson, 1839
-
1381
fulvipes Erichson, 1939
-
1377
insecatus Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1392
nitidulus Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1383
piceus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
1380
rugosus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
1395
sculpturatus Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1376
sculptus Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1397
tetracarinatus (Block, 1799)
-
Paederus Fabricius, 1775
-
1550
fuscipes Curtis, 1826
-
1552
littoralis Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1553
riparius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1546
rubrothoracicus carpathicola (Scheerpeltz, 1957)
-
Paragabrius Coiffait, 1963
-
1666
micans (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Philonthus Curtis, 1829b
-
1670
albipes (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1672
atratus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1673
bimaculatus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1674
carbonarius (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
1675
cephalotes (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1678
concinnus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1680
corruscus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1681
corvinus Erichson, 1839
-
1682
cruentatus (Gmelin, 1790)
-
1684
debilis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1685
decorus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1687
discoideus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1688
ebeninus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1692
fuscipennis (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
1693
fuscus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1695
intermedius (Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835)
-
1697
laminatus (Creutzer, 1799)
-
1721
lepidus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1699
mannerheimi Fauvel, 1869
-
1725
marginatus (Ström, 1768)
-
1700
nigrita (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1722
nitidulus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1701
nitidus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
1702
politus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1705
punctus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1710
sanguinolentus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1711
sordidus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1713
splendens (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
1727
tenuis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
1716
umbratilis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1717
varians (Paykull, 1789)
-
1719
varius (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
1720
ventralis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Phloeonomus Heer, 1839
-
1295
minimus (Erichson, 1839)
-
1292
monilicornis (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
1294
planus (Paykull, 1792)
-
1297
pusillus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Phloeopora Erichson, 1837
-
2274
testacea (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
Plataraea Thomson, 1858b
-
2099
brunnea (Fabricius, 1798)
-
Platydracus Thomson, 1858b
-
1751
fulvipes (Scopoli, 1763)
-
1752
latebricola (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1753
stercorarius (Olivier, 1795)
-
Platystethus Mannerheim, 1831
-
1400
arenarius (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
1402
cornutus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1404
nodifrons (Sahlberg, 1832)
-
Proteinus Latreille, 1796
-
1241
brachypterus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
1243
macropterus (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Psephidonus Gistel, 1856
-
1331
plagiatus (Fabricius, 1798)
-
Quedius Stephens, 1829b
-
1816
boops (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1785
brevis Erichson, 1810
-
1809
fuliginosus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1820
fumatus (Stephens, 1833)
-
1789
lateralis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1824
lucidulus Erichson, 1839
-
1810
molochinus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1828
nitipennis (Stephens, 1883)
-
1804
plagiatus Mannerheim, 1843b
-
1797
rufitarsis (Marsham, 1802)
-
1798
scitus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1841
umbrinus Erichson, 1839
-
1802
xanthopus Erichson, 1839
-
Rugilus Samouelle, 1819
-
1560
angustatus (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
1561
erichsonii (Fauvel, 1867)
-
Scopaeus Erichson, 1839b
-
1581
laevigatus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Sepedophilus Gistel, 1856
-
1891
bipunctatus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1892
bipustulatus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1894
littoreus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1896
pedicularius (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1898
testaceus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Siagonium Kirby et Spence, 1815
-
1229
quadricorne Kirby et Spence, 1815
-
Silusa Erichson, 1837
-
1993
rubiginosa Erichson, 1837
-
Staphylinus Linnaeus, 1758
-
1756
caesareus Cederhielm, 1798
-
1758
erythropterus Linnaeus, 1758
-
Stenus Latreille, 1796
-
1469
argus Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1447
ater Mannerheim, 1831
-
1448
aterrimus Erichson, 1839
-
1470
atratulus Erichson, 1839
-
1449
biguttatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1517
binotatus Ljungh, 1804
-
1471
boops Ljungh, 1810
-
1472
canaliculatus Gyllenhal, 1827
-
1473
carbonarius Gyllenhal, 1827
-
1507
cicindeloides (Schaller, 1783)
-
1475
circularis Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1452
clavicornis (Scopoli, 1763)
-
1453
comma Leconte, 1863
-
1519
flavipes Stephens, 1833
-
1508
fornicatus Stephens, 1833
-
1509
fulvicornis Stephens, 1833
-
1478
fuscipes Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1457
guttula Müller, 1821
-
1481
humilis Erichson, 1839
-
1533
impressus Germar, 1824
-
1458
juno (Paykull, 1789)
-
1511
latifrons Erichson, 1839
-
1461
lustrator Erichson, 1839
-
1485
melanarius Stephens, 1833
-
1487
morio Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1488
nanus Stephens, 1883
-
1503
nigritulus Gyllenhal, 1827
-
1504
opticus Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1538
pallipes Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1522
pallitarsis Stephens, 1833
-
1524
picipes Stephens, 1833
-
1493
pusillus Stephens, 1833
-
1513
similis (Herbst, 1784)
-
1515
tarsalis Ljungh, 1810
-
Sunius Curtis, 1829b
-
1575
bicolor (Olivier, 1795)
-
Tachinus Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1916
bipustulatus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
1917
corticinus Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1918
fimetarius Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1919
humeralis Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1921
lignorum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1922
marginatus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
1923
marginellus (Fabricius, 1781)
-
1927
rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1929
subterraneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tachyporus Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1899
abdominalis (Fabricius, 1871b)
-
1900
atriceps Stephens, 1832
-
1901
chrysomelinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1903
hypnorum (Fabricius, 1775)
-
1904
macropterus Stephens, 1832
-
1905
nitidulus (Fabricius, 1781)
-
1906
obtusus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
1908
pusillus Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1911
solutus Erichson, 1839b
-
1913
transversalis Gravenhorst, 1806
-
Tetralaucopora Bernhauer, 1928
-
2286
rubicunda (Erichson, 1837)
-
Thamiaraea Thomson, 1858b
-
2250
cinnamomea (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Thyasophila Fejfer, 1856
-
2353
angulata (Erichson, 1837)
-
Tinotus Sharp, 1883
-
2363
morion (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Velleius Samouelle, 1819
-
1783
dilatatus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Xantholinus Dejean, 1821
-
1638
linearis (Olivier, 1795)
-
1635
tricolor (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Xylodromus Heer, 1839
-
1299
concinnus (Marsham, 1802)
-
1300
depressus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Zyras Stephens, 1835
-
2253
collaris (Paykull, 1800)
-
2256
funestus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
2257
humeralis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2259
limbatus (Paykull, 1789)
-
2260
lugens (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Tenebrionidae Latreille, 1802
-
Alphitobius Stephens, 1829b
-
3982
diaperinus (Panzer, 1797)
-
Blaps Fabricius, 1775
-
3944
mortisaga (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3945
mucronata Latreille, 1804b
-
Corticeus Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783
-
3968
bicolor (Olivier, 1790)
-
3969
fasciatus (Fabricius, 1790)
-
3970
fraxini (Kugelann, 1794)
-
3971
linearis (Fabricius, 1790)
-
3967
unicolor Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783
-
Crypticus Latreille, 1816
-
3953
quisquilius (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Cylindrinotus Faldermann, 1837
-
3997
dermestoides (Illiger, 1798)
-
Diaperis Muller, 1764
-
3958
boleti (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Eledona Latreille, 1796
-
3957
agricola (Herbst, 1783)
-
Melanimon Steven, 1829
-
3952
tibiale (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Menephilus Mulsant, 1854
-
3988
cylindricus (Herbst, 1784)
-
Myrmechixenus Chevrolat, 1835
-
3965
subterraneus Chevrolat, 1835
-
Neomida Dahl, 1823
-
3959
haemorrhoidalis (Fabricius, 1787b)
-
Opatrum Fabricius, 1775
-
3951
sabulosum (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Pedinus Latreille, 1796
-
3949
femoralis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Pentaphyllus Dejean, 1821
-
3964
testaceus (Hellwig, 1792)
-
Phylan Dejean, 1821
-
3948
gibbus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Platydema Castelnau et Brullé, 1831
-
3962
violaceum (Fabricius, 1790)
-
Stenomax Allard, 1876
-
3996
lanipes (Linnaeus, 1771)
-
Tribolium Macleay, 1825
-
3978
castaneum (Herbst, 1797)
-
3979
madens (Charpentier, 1825)
-
Uloma Dejean, 1821
-
3985
culinaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Upis Fabricius, 1792b
-
— (3987b)
ceramboides (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tetratomidae Mulsant, 1856b
-
Tetratoma Fabricius, 1790
-
3756
ancora Fabricius, 1790
-
3757
fungorum Fabricius, 1790
-
Throscidae Castelnau, 1840
-
Trixagus Kugelann, 1794
-
2870
dermestoides (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
2872
elateroides (Heer, 1841)
-
Trogidae Macleay, 1819
-
Trox Fabricius, 1775
-
2560
cadaverinus Illiger, 1801
-
2561
eversmannii Krynicki, 1832
-
2563
sabulosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2564
scaber (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Trogossitidae Latreille, 1802
-
Calitys Thomson, 1859
-
3122
scabra (Thunberg, 1784)
-
Nemosoma Latreille, 1804e
-
3118
elongatum (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Temnoscheila Westwood, 1830
-
3119
caerulea (Olivier, 1790)
-
Tenebroides Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783
-
3121
mauritanicus (Linnaeus, 1758)