Русские, остановите эту войну! Спасите Свободную Украину!
Russians, stop this war! Save Free Ukraine!
Lentz [F. L.]. 1879. Catalog der Preussischen Käfer neu bearbeitet. Beitr. Naturk. Preuss., Königsberg, 4, II + 64 str. – F.
Count of genera: 849, species: 2105
— image
-
Aderidae Winkler, 1927
-
Aderus Stephens, 1829b
-
— (3902b)
lateralis (Gredler, 1866)
-
3903
nigrinus (Germar, 1842)
-
3906
populneus (Panzer, 1796b)
-
3905
pygmeus (De Geer, 1775)
-
Phytobaenus Sahlberg, 1834
-
3902
amabilis Sahlberg, 1834
-
Alexiidae Imhoff, 1856
-
Sphaerosoma Samouelle, 1819
-
— (3544b)
piliferum (Müller, 1821)
-
Alleculidae Mulsant, 1856
-
Allecula Fabricius, 1801
-
3999
morio (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Cteniopus Solier, 1835
-
4017
flavus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Gonodera Mulsant, 1856
-
4006
luperus (Herbst, 1783)
-
Hymenalia Mulsant, 1856
-
4004
rufipes (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Hymenophorus Mulsant, 1851
-
4001
doublieri Mulsant, 1851
-
Mycetochara Berthold, 1827
-
4011
flavipes (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
4012
humeralis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
4013
linearis (Illiger, 1794)
-
Omophlus Dahl, 1823
-
4019
betulae (Herbst, 1783)
-
— (4018b)
lepturoides (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Prionychus Solier, 1835
-
4002
ater (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Pseudocistela Crotch, 1873b
-
4005
ceramboides (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Anaspididae Mulsant, 1856c
-
Anaspis Geoffroy, 1762
-
3792
frontalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3798
ruficollis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
3805
rufilabris (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
3808
varians (Mulsant, 1856c)
-
Anobiidae Redtenbacher, 1845
-
Anitys Thomson, 1863
-
3080
rubens (Hoffmann, 1803d)
-
Anobium Fabricius, 1775
-
3054
emarginatum Duftschmid, 1825
-
3049
fulvicorne Sturm, 1837
-
3050
nitidum Fabricius, 1792
-
3056
pertinax (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3047
punctatum (De Geer, 1774)
-
3052
rufipes Fabricius, 1792
-
Caenocara Thomson, 1859
-
3077
affinis (Sturm, 1837b)
-
3078
bovistae (Hoffmann, 1803d)
-
Dorcatoma Herbst, 1792
-
3071
dresdensis Herbst, 1792
-
Dryophilus Chevrolat, 1832
-
3026
pusillus (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
Ernobius Thomson, 1859
-
3032
abietinus (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
3034
angusticollis (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
3036
kiesenwetteri Schilsky, 1899
-
3037
longicornis (Sturm, 1837)
-
3038
mollis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3040
nigrinus (Sturm, 1837)
-
3041
pini (Sturm, 1837)
-
Gastrallus Jacquelin du Val, 1860
-
3046
laevigatus (Olivier, 1790)
-
Grynobius Thomson, 1859
-
3023
planus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Hedobia Latreille, 1829
-
3021
imperialis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Stegobium Motschulsky, 1860c
-
3044
paniceum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Xestobium Motschulsky, 1845
-
3027
plumbeum (Illiger, 1801)
-
3029
rufovillosum (De Geer, 1774)
-
Xyletinus Latreille, 1809
-
3062
ater (Creutzer in Panzer, 1796b)
-
3064
laticollis (Duftschmid, 1825)
-
3065
pectinatus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Anthicidae Latreille, 1825
-
Anthicus Paykull, 1798
-
3888
ater (Thunberg, 1787)
-
3890
bifasciatus (Rossi, 1792)
-
3891
bimaculatus (Illiger, 1801)
-
3893
floralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3895
gracilis (Panzer, 1797)
-
— (3899c)
quadriguttatus (Rossi, 1792)
-
3901
sellatus (Panzer, 1797)
-
Notoxus Muller, 1764
-
3883
monoceros (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Anthribidae Billberg, 1820
-
Allandrus Leconte, 1876
-
4711
undulatus (Panzer, 1794b)
-
Brachytarsus Schönherr, 1823
-
4718
fasciatus (Forster, 1771)
-
Choragus Kirby, 1818
-
4723
sheppardi Kirby, 1818
-
Dissoleucas Jordan, 1925
-
4715
niveirostris (Fabricius, 1798)
-
Enedreytes Schönherr, 1839
-
4713
sepicola (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Platyrhinus Schellenberg, 1798
-
4707
resinosus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Rhaphitropis Reitter, 1916
-
4714
marchicus (Herbst, 1797)
-
Tropideres Schönherr, 1823
-
4708
albirostris (Herbst, 1784)
-
Apionidae Schönherr, 1826
-
Apion Herbst, 1797
-
— (4874b)
aciculare Germar, 1817b
-
4878
aeneum (Fabricius, 1775)
-
4932
aethiops Herbst, 1797
-
4928
afer Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1833
-
4933
alcyoneum Germar, 1817b
-
4905
alliariae Herbst, 1797
-
4962
assimile Kirby, 1808
-
4958
astragali (Paykull, 1800)
-
4894
atomarium Kirby, 1808
-
4926
atratulum Germar, 1817b
-
4950
cerdo Gerstaecker, 1854
-
4934
columbinum Germar, 1817b
-
4868
curtirostre Germar, 1817b
-
4885
difficile Herbst, 1797
-
4964
dissimile Germar, 1817b
-
4915
ebeninum Kirby, 1808
-
4895
elongatum Germar, 1817b
-
4965
filirostre Kirby, 1808
-
4863
frumentarium (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4888
fuscirostre (Fabricius, 1775)
-
4929
gyllenhalii Kirby, 1808
-
— (4868b)
hydrolapathi (Marsham, 1802)
-
4890
minimum Herbst, 1797
-
4969
nigritarse Kirby, 1808
-
4953
ochropus Germar, 1818b
-
4944
ononis Kirby, 1808
-
4910
onopordi Kirby, 1808
-
4954
opeticum Bach, 1854
-
4891
pallipes Kirby, 1808
-
4940
pavidum Germar, 1817b
-
4955
pomonae (Fabricius, 1798)
-
4919
pubescens Kirby, 1811
-
4938
punctigerum (Paykull, 1792)
-
4879
radiolus (Marsham, 1802)
-
4865
rubens Stephens, 1839
-
4971
ruficrus Germar, 1817b
-
4920
seniculus Kirby, 1808
-
4945
simile Kirby, 1811
-
4936
spencii Kirby, 1808
-
4956
subulatum Kirby, 1808
-
4904
sulcifrons Herbst, 1797
-
4925
tenue Kirby, 1808
-
4972
trifolii (Linnaeus, 1768)
-
4893
urticarium (Herbst, 1784)
-
4973
varipes Germar, 1817b
-
4949
viciae (Paykull, 1800)
-
4900
vicinum Kirby, 1808
-
Nanophyes Schönherr, 1838
-
4976
globulus (Germar, 1821)
-
4977
gracilis Redtenbacher, 1849
-
Attelabidae Billberg, 1820
-
Apoderus Olivier, 1807
-
4860
coryli (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Attelabus Linnaeus, 1758
-
4859
nitens (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Auletobius Desbrochers des Loges, 1869
-
4835
sanguisorbae (Schrank, 1798)
-
Caenorhinus Thomson, 1859
-
4843
aeneovirens (Marsham, 1802)
-
4844
aequatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4845
germanicus (Herbst, 1797)
-
Deporaus Leach in Samouelle, 1819
-
4857
betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lasiorhynchites Jekel, 1860
-
4840
caeruleocephalus (Schaller, 1783)
-
4842
sericeus (Herbst, 1797)
-
Pselaphorhynchites Schilsky, 1903
-
4837
nanus (Paykull, 1792)
-
Rhynchites Schneider, 1791
-
4850
bacchus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4852
cupreus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4853
pubescens (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Boridae Thomson, 1859
-
Boros Herbst, 1797
-
3940
schneideri (Panzer, 1796b)
-
Bostrichidae Latreille, 1802
-
Bostrichus Muller, 1764
-
3111
capucinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stephanopachys Waterhouse, 1888
-
3107
linearis (Kugelann, 1792)
-
Bothrideridae Erichson, 1845
-
Bothrideres Dejean, 1835
-
3705
contractus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Bruchidae Latreille, 1802
-
Bruchidius Schilsky, 1905
-
4224
ater (Marsham, 1802)
-
4228
marginalis (Fabricius, 1776)
-
4231
unicolor (Olivier, 1795b)
-
Bruchus Linnaeus, 1767
-
4214
atomarius (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
4218
loti Paykull, 1800
-
4219
luteicornis Illiger, 1794
-
Spermophagus Schönherr, 1833
-
4234
sericeus (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785)
-
Buprestidae Leach, 1815
-
Agrilus Dahl, 1823
-
2715
betuleti (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
2716
biguttatus (Fabricius, 1776)
-
2722
integerrimus (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
2723
laticornis (Illiger, 1803)
-
2726
olivicolor Kiesenwetter, 1857
-
2733
viridis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Anthaxia Eschscholtz, 1829
-
2687
fulgurans (Schrank, 1789)
-
2693
nitidula (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2698
sepulchralis (Fabricius, 1801)
-
Aphanisticus Latreille, 1810
-
2736
pusillus (Olivier, 1790)
-
Buprestis Linnaeus, 1758
-
2675
haemhorroidalis Herbst, 1780
-
2676
novemmaculata Linnaeus, 1767
-
2677
octoguttata Linnaeus, 1758
-
2678
rustica Linnaeus, 1758
-
2679
splendens Fabricius, 1775
-
Chalcophora Solier, 1833
-
2661
mariana (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Chrysobotris Eschscholtz, 1829
-
2701
affinis (Fabricius, 1794)
-
2702
chrysostigma (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2705
solieri Castelnau et Gory, 1837
-
Dicerca Eschscholtz, 1829
-
2665
aenea (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
2666
alni (Fischer, 1824)
-
2667
berolinensis (Herbst, 1779)
-
Eurythyrea Gistel, 1834
-
2673
austriaca (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Habroloma Thomson, 1864
-
2737
nana (Paykull, 1799)
-
Ovalisia Kerremans, 1900
-
2671
decipiens (Gebler, 1847)
-
2672
rutilans (Fabricius, 1776)
-
Poecilonota Eschscholtz, 1829
-
2670
variolosa (Paykull, 1799)
-
Trachys Fabricius, 1801
-
2742
troglodytes Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1817b
-
2743
troglodytiformis Obenberger, 1918
-
Byrrhidae Latreille, 1806
-
Byrrhus Linnaeus, 1767
-
2603
pilula (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Curimopsis Ganglbauer, 1902
-
2614
setigera (Illiger, 1798)
-
Cytilus Erichson, 1846
-
2600
sericeus (Forster, 1771)
-
Lamprobyrrhulus Ganglbauer, 1902b
-
2597
nitidus (Schaller, 1783)
-
Morychus Erichson, 1846
-
2596
aeneus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Simplocaria Stephens, 1829b
-
2594
metallica (Sturm, 1807)
-
Syncalypta Stephens, 1830
-
2611
spinosa (Rossi, 1794)
-
Cantharidae Thomson, 1864
-
Cantharis Linnaeus, 1758
-
2908
bicolor Herbst, 1784
-
2909
figurata Mannerheim, 1843c
-
2910
fulvicollis Fabricius, 1792
-
2911
fusca Linnaeus, 1758
-
2918
obscura Linnaeus, 1758
-
2921
paludosa Fallén, 1807b
-
2924
quadripunctata (Muller, 1776)
-
2925
rufa Linnaeus, 1758
-
2926
rustica Fallén, 1807b
-
Malthinus Latreille, 1806
-
2951
biguttatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2953
fasciatus (Olivier, 1790)
-
2954
frontalis (Marsham, 1802)
-
2956
punctatus (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
Malthodes Kiesenwetter, 1852b
-
2962
crassicornis (Mäklin, 1846)
-
2964
dispar (Germar, 1824)
-
2967
flavoguttatus Kiesenwetter, 1852b
-
2968
fuscus (Waltl, 1838)
-
2969
guttifer Kiesenwetter, 1852b
-
2974
minimus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2978
spathifer Kiesenwetter, 1852b
-
Podabrus Fischer, 1821
-
2904
alpinus (Paykull, 1798)
-
Podistra Motschulsky, 1839
-
2931
prolixa (Maerkel in Kiesenwetter, 1852)
-
2933
schoenherri (Dejean, 1837)
-
Rhagonycha Eschscholtz, 1830
-
2937
fulva (Scopoli, 1763)
-
2941
lutea (Muller, 1764)
-
2945
testacea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Carabidae Erichson, 1837
-
Abax Bonelli, 1811b
-
307
carinatus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
308
ovalis (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Acupalpus Latreille, 1829
-
453
brunnipes (Sturm, 1825)
-
454
dorsalis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
457
exiguus Dejean, 1829
-
458
flavicollis (Sturm, 1825)
-
Aechmites Schaufuss, 1865
-
324
terricola (Herbst, 1784)
-
Agonum Bonelli, 1811b
-
351
albipes (Fabricius, 1796)
-
331
dolens (Sahlberg, 1827)
-
353
dorsale (Pontoppidan, 1763)
-
355
fuliginosum (Panzer, 1809)
-
356
gracile Sturm, 1824
-
333
gracilipes (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
337
lugens (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
340
muelleri (Herbst, 1784)
-
358
pelidnum (Paykull, 1798)
-
359
piceum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
330
quadripunctatum (De Geer, 1774)
-
343
viduum (Panzer, 1797)
-
Amara Bonelli, 1811b
-
258
apricaria (Paykull, 1790)
-
256
brunnea (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
219
concinna Zimmermann, 1831
-
263
convexiuscula (Marsham, 1802)
-
230
curta Dejean, 1828
-
232
famelica Zimmermann, 1831
-
250
infima (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
251
ingenua (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
235
lucida (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
236
lunicollis Schiødte, 1837
-
240
ovata (Fabricius, 1792)
-
253
pallens Sturm, 1825
-
254
quenseli (Schönherr, 1806)
-
224
strenua Zimmermann, 1831
-
245
tibialis (Paykull, 1798)
-
— (264b)
torrida (Panzer, 1797)
-
225
tricuspidata Dejean, 1831
-
Anisodactylus Dejean, 1829
-
392
binotatus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
393
nemorivagus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
394
signatus (Panzer, 1797)
-
Asaphidion Gozis, 1886
-
97
caraboides (Schrank, 1781)
-
Badister Clairville, 1806
-
362
bipustulatus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
365
lacertosus Sturm, 1815
-
369
peltatus (Panzer, 1797)
-
366
sodalis (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
367
unipustulatus Bonelli, 1813
-
Bembidion Latreille, 1802
-
129
andreae (Fabricius, 1787)
-
100
argenteolum Ahrens, 1812
-
154
assimile (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
172
biguttatum (Fabricius, 1779)
-
113
bipunctatum (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
132
fluviatile (Dejean, 1831)
-
156
fumigatum (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
152
gilvipes (Sturm, 1825)
-
173
guttula (Fabricius, 1792)
-
133
incognitum (Müller, 1931b)
-
105
laticolle (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
101
litorale (Olivier, 1790)
-
134
lunatum (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
137
nitidulum (Marsham, 1802)
-
116
obliquum (Sturm, 1825)
-
169
obtusum Audinet-Serville, 1821
-
112
pallidipenne (Illiger, 1802)
-
111
punctulatum Drapiez, 1821
-
106
pygmaeum (Fabricius, 1792)
-
170
quinquestriatum (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
114
ruficolle (Panzer, 1797)
-
138
rupestre (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
139
saxatile (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
153
schuppelii (Dejean, 1831)
-
104
striatum (Fabricius, 1792)
-
162
tenellum (Erichson, 1837)
-
Blethisa Bonelli, 1811b
-
64
multipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Brachinus Weber, 1801
-
511
crepitans (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Bradycellus Erichson, 1837
-
449
collaris (Paykull, 1798)
-
448
ruficollis (Stephens, 1828)
-
Broscus Panzer, 1813b
-
95
cephalotes (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Calathus Bonelli, 1811b
-
315
ambiguus (Paykull, 1790)
-
316
erratus (Sahlberg, 1827)
-
317
fuscipes (Goeze, 1777)
-
320
micropterus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
321
mollis (Marsham, 1802)
-
Calosoma Weber, 1801
-
8
inquisitor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
12
reticulatum (Fabricius, 1787)
-
9
sycophanta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Carabus Linnaeus, 1758
-
24
auratus Linnaeus, 1761
-
20
auronitens Fabricius, 1792
-
25
clatratus Linnaeus, 1761
-
21
convexus Fabricius, 1775
-
13
coriaceus Linnaeus, 1758
-
37
glabratus Paykull, 1790
-
26
granulatus Linnaeus, 1758
-
15
intricatus Linnaeus, 1761
-
22
marginalis Fabricius, 1794
-
35
nemoralis Muller, 1764
-
16
problematicus Herbst, 1786
-
17
violaceus Linnaeus, 1758
-
Chlaenius Bonelli, 1811b
-
385
costulatus Motschulsky, 1859b
-
378
nigricornis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
379
nitidulus (Schrank, 1781)
-
383
quadrisulcatus (Paykull, 1790)
-
375
spoliatus (Rossi, 1792)
-
384
sulcicollis (Paykull, 1798)
-
380
tibialis Dejean, 1826
-
381
tristis (Schaller, 1783)
-
382
vestitus (Paykull, 1790)
-
Cicindela Linnaeus, 1758
-
1
arenaria viennensis Schrank, 1781
-
2
campestris Linnaeus, 1758
-
7
germanica Linnaeus, 1758
-
3
hybrida Linnaeus, 1758
-
4
maritima Dejean in Latreille et Dejean, 1822
-
5
sylvatica Linnaeus, 1758
-
Clivina Latreille, 1802
-
71
collaris (Herbst, 1784)
-
72
fossor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Colliuris De Geer, 1774
-
507
melanura (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Cychrus Fabricius, 1794
-
42
caraboides (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cymindis Latreille, 1806
-
502
axillaris (Fabricius, 1794)
-
504
humeralis (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
505
macularis Fischer, 1824
-
506
vaporariorum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Demetrias Bonelli, 1811b
-
475
atricapillus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
477
imperialis (Germar, 1824)
-
476
monostigma Samouelle, 1819
-
Dicheirotrichus Jacquelin du Val, 1857
-
388
gustavii (Crotch, 1871)
-
— (388b)
obsoletus (Dejean, 1829)
-
Dolichus Bonelli, 1811b
-
325
halensis (Schaller, 1783)
-
Dromius Bonelli, 1811b
-
481
agilis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
482
angustus Brullé, 1834
-
483
fenestratus (Fabricius, 1794)
-
479
linearis (Olivier, 1795)
-
478
longiceps Dejean, 1826
-
489
melanocephalus Dejean, 1825
-
490
nigriventris Thomson, 1857
-
492
sigma (Rossi, 1790)
-
Dyschirius Bonelli, 1811b
-
73
aeneus (Dejean, 1825)
-
74
angustatus (Ahrens, 1830)
-
76
chalceus Erichson, 1837
-
78
globosus (Herbst, 1784)
-
82
laeviusculus Putzeys, 1846b
-
86
nitidus (Dejean, 1825)
-
87
obscurus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
88
politus (Dejean, 1825)
-
90
salinus (Schaum, 1843)
-
93
thoracicus (Rossi, 1790)
-
Elaphrus Fabricius, 1775
-
68
aureus Müller, 1821
-
65
cupreus Duftschmid, 1812
-
67
riparius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Epaphius Stephens, 1827
-
189
rivularis (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Harpalus Latreille, 1802
-
416
anxius (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
418
autumnalis (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
395
azureus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
396
brevicollis Audinet-Serville, 1821
-
410
calceatus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
411
flavescens (Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783)
-
412
froelichii Sturm, 1818
-
421
fuliginosus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
408
griseus (Panzer, 1797)
-
413
hirtipes (Panzer, 1797)
-
422
honestus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
424
luteicornis (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
426
melancholicus Dejean, 1829
-
428
neglectus Audinet-Serville, 1821
-
432
psittaceus (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
400
punctatulus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
402
puncticollis (Paykull, 1798)
-
433
quadripunctatus Dejean, 1829
-
435
rubripes (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
409
rufipes (De Geer, 1774)
-
437
serripes (Quensel in Schönherr, 1806)
-
438
servus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
439
smaragdinus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Lasiotrechus Ganglbauer, 1892
-
205
discus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Lebia Latreille, 1802
-
471
chlorocephala (Hoffmann, Koch, Müller P. i Linz, 1803)
-
473
cruxminor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Leistus Frölich, 1799
-
47
rufescens (Fabricius, 1775)
-
44
rufomarginatus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Licinus Latreille, 1802
-
372
depressus (Paykull, 1790)
-
Loricera Latreille, 1802
-
70
caerulescens (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Masoreus Dejean, 1828
-
470
wetterhallii (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Metabletus Schmidt-Göbel, 1846
-
493
foveatus (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
494
obscuroguttatus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
496
truncatellus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Microlestes Schmidt-Göbel, 1846
-
498
minutulus (Goeze, 1777)
-
Miscodera Eschscholtz, 1830
-
96
arctica (Paykull, 1798)
-
Nebria Latreille, 1802
-
55
brevicollis (Fabricius, 1792)
-
51
livida (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Nothiophilus Duméril, 1806
-
57
aquaticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
58
biguttatus (Fabricius, 1779)
-
61
palustris (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Olisthopus Dejean, 1828
-
327
rotundatus (Paykull, 1798)
-
Omophron Latreille, 1802
-
63
limbatum (Fabricius, 1776)
-
Panagaeus Latreille, 1804
-
216
bipustulatus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Patrobus Stephens, 1827
-
211
atrorufus (Ström, 1768)
-
Pelophila Dejean, 1826
-
— (42b)
borealis (Paykull, 1790)
-
Perileptus Schaum, 1860
-
187
areolatus (Creutzer, 1799)
-
Pogonus Nicolai, 1822
-
184
chalceus (Marsham, 1802)
-
Pterostichus Bonelli, 1811b
-
297
aethiops (Panzer, 1797)
-
279
angustatus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
283
anthracinus (Illiger, 1798)
-
288
diligens (Sturm, 1824)
-
— (301c)
fasciatopunctatus (Creutzer, 1799)
-
269
kugelanni (Panzer, 1797)
-
277
macer (Marsham, 1802)
-
5722 (286b)
rhaeticus Heer, 1837b
-
290
strenuus (Panzer, 1797)
-
272
striatopunctatus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Sphodrus Clairville, 1806
-
323
leucophthalmus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Synuchus Gyllenhal, 1810
-
326
nivalis (Panzer, 1797)
-
Tachyta Kirby, 1837
-
176
nana (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Trechoblemus Ganglbauer, 1892
-
206
micros (Herbst, 1784)
-
Trechus Clairville, 1806
-
196
obtusus Erichson, 1837
-
201
quadristriatus (Schrank, 1781)
-
202
rubens (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Trichocellus Ganglbauer, 1892
-
446
cognatus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Catopidae Thomson, 1862
-
Catops Paykull, 1798
-
1068
fuliginosus Erichson, 1837
-
1069
fuscus (Panzer, 1794)
-
1073
morio (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
1075
nigricans (Spence, 1815)
-
1077
nigrita Erichson, 1837
-
1078
picipes (Fabricius, 1792)
-
1080b
tristis tristis (Panzer, 1793)
-
Choleva Latreille, 1796
-
1049
agilis (Illiger, 1798)
-
1050
angustata (Fabricius, 1781)
-
1052
cisteloides (Frölich, 1799)
-
1059
oblonga Latreille, 1807
-
Ptomaphagus Illiger, 1798
-
1038
subvillosus (Goeze, 1777)
-
Sciodrepoides Hatch, 1933
-
1064
fumatus (Spence, 1815)
-
1065
watsoni (Spence, 1815)
-
Cerambycidae Latreille, 1802
-
Acanthocinus Dejean, 1821
-
4178
griseus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
4179
reticulatus (Razoumowsky, 1789)
-
Acanthoderes Audinet-Serville, 1835
-
4174
clavipes (Schrank, 1781)
-
Agapanthia Audinet-Serville, 1835
-
4185
dahlii (Richter, 1820)
-
4186
villosoviridescens (De Geer, 1775)
-
Anaesthetis Dejean, 1835
-
4168
testacea (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Anaglyptus Mulsant, 1839
-
4153
mysticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Anoplodera Mulsant, 1839
-
4064
rufipes (Schaller, 1783)
-
Arhopalus Audinet-Serville, 1834
-
4026
rusticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4027
tristis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Asemum Eschscholtz, 1830
-
4028
striatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Callidium Fabricius, 1775
-
4128
violaceum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cerambyx Linnaeus, 1758
-
4099
cerdo Linnaeus, 1758
-
4100
scopolii Fuesslin, 1775
-
Chlorophorus Chevrolat, 1863
-
4148
figuratus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
4149
herbstii (Brahm, 1791)
-
4150
sartor (Müller O.F. in Allioni, 1766)
-
4151
varius (Müller O.F. in Allioni, 1766)
-
Cortodera Mulsant, 1864
-
4054
femorata (Fabricius, 1787)
-
4056
humeralis (Schaller, 1783)
-
Corymbia Gozis, 1886
-
4069
dubia (Scopoli, 1763)
-
4070
fulva (De Geer, 1775)
-
4071
maculicornis (De Geer, 1775)
-
4075
scutellata (Fabricius, 1781)
-
4077
variicornis (Dalman in Schönherr, 1817)
-
Ergates Audinet-Serville, 1832
-
4021
faber (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Exocentrus Dejean, 1835
-
4181
lusitanus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Gnathacmaeops Linsley et Chemsak, 1972
-
4048
pratensis (Laicharting, 1784)
-
Grammoptera Audinet-Serville, 1835
-
4057
abdominalis (Stephens, 1831)
-
4058
ruficornis (Fabricius, 1781)
-
4059
ustulata (Schaller, 1783)
-
Hylotrupes Audinet-Serville, 1834
-
4117
bajulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Judolia Mulsant, 1864
-
4080
cerambyciformis (Schrank, 1781)
-
4079
sexmaculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Leiopus Audinet-Serville, 1835
-
4175
nebulosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4176
punctulatus (Paykull, 1800)
-
Leptura Linnaeus, 1758
-
4085
aethiops Poda, 1761
-
4087
maculata Poda, 1761
-
4088
mimica Bates, 1884
-
Lepturobosca Reitter, 1912
-
4078
virens (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Mesosa Dahl, 1823
-
4164
curculionoides (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
4166
nebulosa (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Molorchus Fabricius, 1792b
-
4110
umbellatarum (Schreber, 1759)
-
Monochamus Dejean, 1821
-
4159
galloprovincialis (Olivier, 1795b)
-
Necydalis Linnaeus, 1758
-
4096
major Linnaeus, 1758
-
Nivellia Mulsant, 1864
-
4063
sanguinosa (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Nothorhina Redtenbacher, 1845
-
4025
punctata (Fabricius, 1798)
-
Oberea Dejean, 1835
-
4198
erythrocephala (Schrank, 1776)
-
4196
linearis (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
4197
oculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4199
pupillata (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1817b)
-
Obrium Dejean, 1821
-
4104
brunneum (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
4105
cantharinum (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Oplosia Mulsant, 1863
-
4167
fennica (Paykull, 1800)
-
Oxymirus Mulsant, 1864
-
4037
cursor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pachyta Dejean, 1821
-
4041
lamed (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pedostrangalia Sokolow, 1897
-
4082
pubescens (Fabricius, 1787)
-
4083
revestita (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Phymatodes Mulsant, 1839
-
4133
alni (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4130
testaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Phytoecia Dejean, 1835
-
4202
affinis (Harrer, 1784)
-
4203
cylindrica (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4205
nigricornis (Fabricius, 1781b)
-
4206
pustulata (Schrank, 1776)
-
4207
virgula (Charpentier, 1825)
-
Plagionotus Mulsant, 1842
-
4146
detritus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pogonocherus Dejean, 1821
-
4172
fasciculatus (De Geer, 1775)
-
4170
hispidus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pseudovadonia Danilevskij et Murzin, 1981
-
4066
livida (Fabricius, 1776)
-
Purpuricenus Dejean, 1821
-
4154
kaehleri (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pyrrhidium Fairmaire, 1864
-
4129
sanguineum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Rhagium Fabricius, 1775
-
4033
bifasciatum Fabricius, 1775
-
Rhamnusium Dahl, 1823
-
4036
bicolor (Schrank, 1781)
-
Ropalopus Mulsant, 1839
-
4118
clavipes (Fabricius, 1775)
-
4119
femoratus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Rosalia Audinet-Serville, 1833
-
4115
alpina (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Saperda Fabricius, 1775
-
4191
perforata (Pallas, 1773)
-
4194
scalaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Semanotus Mulsant, 1839
-
4125
undatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Spondylis Fabricius, 1775
-
4024
buprestoides (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stenocorus Muller, 1764
-
4038
meridianus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stenurella Villiers, 1974
-
4091
bifasciata (Muller, 1776)
-
4093
nigra (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tetropium Kirby, 1837
-
4029
castaneum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tragosoma Audinet-Serville, 1832
-
4023
depsarium (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Xylotrechus Chevrolat, 1860b
-
4135
antilope (Schönherr, 1817)
-
4139
rusticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cerylidae Billberg, 1820
-
Cerylon Latreille, 1802
-
3529
ferrugineum Stephens, 1830
-
3531
impressum Erichson, 1845
-
Chrysomelidae Latreille, 1802
-
Altica Müller, 1764
-
4585
lythri Aubé, 1843c
-
4589
quercetorum Foudras, 1861
-
Aphthona Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4509
cyanella (Redtenbacher, 1849)
-
4510
cyparissiae (Koch, 1803)
-
4516
lutescens (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
4524
venustula (Kutschera, 1861)
-
4525
violacea (Koch, 1803)
-
Argopus Fischer, 1824
-
4647
ahrensii (Germar, 1817)
-
Asiorestia Jakobson, 1926
-
4597
femorata (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
4598
ferruginea (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Batophila Foudras, 1860
-
4592
rubi (Paykull, 1799)
-
Bromius Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4361
obscurus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Calomicrus Dillwyn, 1829
-
4479
pinicola (Duftschmid, 1825)
-
Cassida Linnaeus, 1758
-
4674
atrata Fabricius, 1787
-
4677
denticollis Suffrian, 1844
-
4678
ferruginea Goeze, 1777
-
4700
hemisphaerica Herbst, 1799
-
4696
margaritacea Schaller, 1783
-
4694
murraea Linnaeus, 1767
-
4684
prasina Illiger, 1798
-
4685
rubiginosa Müller, 1776
-
4688
sanguinosa Suffrian, 1844
-
4689
seladonia Gyllenhal, 1827
-
4697
subreticulata Suffrian, 1844
-
4691
vibex Linnaeus, 1767
-
4693
vittata Villers, 1789
-
Chaetocnema Stephens, 1831
-
4624
aridula (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
4627
hortensis (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785)
-
4631
sahlbergii (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
4635
semicoerulea (Koch, 1803)
-
Cheilotoma Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4294
musciformis (Goeze, 1777)
-
Chrysolina Motschulsky, 1860c
-
4399
analis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4400
carnifex (Fabricius, 1792)
-
4378
cerealis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4397
geminata (Paykull, 1799)
-
4390
gypsophilae (Küster, 1845)
-
4370
herbacea (Duftschmid, 1825)
-
4398
hyperici (Forster, 1771)
-
4391
kuesteri (Helliesen, 1912)
-
4401
marginata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4376
polita (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4389
reitteri (Weise, 1884c)
-
4392
sanguinolenta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4394
varians (Schaller, 1783)
-
Chrysomela Linnaeus, 1758
-
4435
collaris Linnaeus, 1758
-
4437
lapponica Linnaeus, 1758
-
4433
saliceti Suffrian, 1849
-
4434
tremula Fabricius, 1787
-
4438
vigintipunctata (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Clytra Laicharting, 1781
-
4288
laeviuscula (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
Coptocephala Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4296
scopolina (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4297
unifasciata (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Crepidodera Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4609
fulvicornis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
4611
nitidula (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4612
plutus (Latreille, 1804f)
-
Crioceris Müller, 1764
-
4272
asparagi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4273
duodecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4274
quatuordecimpunctata (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Cryptocephalus Müller, 1764
-
4306
bilineatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4310
chrysopus Gmelin, 1790
-
4312
cordiger (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4314
decemmaculatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4315
distinguendus Schneider, 1792c
-
4317
exiguus Schneider, 1792c
-
4318
flavipes Fabricius, 1781
-
4319
frenatus Laicharting, 1781
-
4321
fulvus (Goeze, 1777)
-
4322
hypochaeridis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4324
janthinus Germar, 1824
-
4325
labiatus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
4326
laetus Fabricius, 1792b
-
4328
marginatus Fabricius, 1781
-
4330
nitidulus Fabricius, 1787
-
4331
nitidus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4332
ocellatus Drapiez, 1819d
-
4337
pallifrons Gyllenhal, 1813
-
4338
parvulus Müller, 1776
-
4342
pusillus Fabricius, 1776
-
4345
quadripustulatus Gyllenhal, 1813
-
4346
querceti Suffrian, 1848c
-
4355
violaceus Laicharting, 1781
-
4357
vittatus Fabricius, 1775
-
4358
vittula Suffrian, 1848c
-
Derocrepis Weise, 1886
-
4605
rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Dibolia Latreille, 1829b
-
4637
cryptocephala (Koch, 1803)
-
4638
cynoglossi (Koch, 1803)
-
4639
depressiuscula (Letzner, 1847i)
-
4641
foersteri Bach, 1859
-
4642
occultans (Koch, 1803)
-
4643
rugulosa Redtenbacher, 1849
-
Dlochrysa Motschulsky, 1860c
-
4403
fastuosa (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Donacia Fabricius, 1775
-
4236
antiqua Kunze, 1818b
-
4237
aquatica (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4240
cinerea Herbst, 1784
-
4241
clavipes Fabricius, 1792b
-
4245
malinovskyi Ahrens, 1810
-
4247
obscura Gyllenhal, 1813
-
4248
semicuprea Panzer, 1796b
-
4250
sparganii Ahrens, 1810
-
4252
tomentosa Ahrens, 1810
-
4254
vulgaris Zschach, 1788
-
Epitrix Foudras, 1860
-
4614
pubescens (Koch, 1803)
-
Galeruca Müller, 1764
-
4469
dahli (Joannis, 1865)
-
4470
interrupta (Illiger, 1802b)
-
4471
laticollis (Sahlberg, 1838b)
-
— (4473b)
melanocephala (Ponza, 1805)
-
4472
pomonae (Scopoli, 1763)
-
4473
tanaceti (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Gastrophysa Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4415
polygoni (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Gonioctena Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4440
decemnotata (Marsham, 1802)
-
4449
fornicata (Brüggemann, 1873)
-
4442
linnaeana (Schrank, 1781)
-
4444
olivacea (Forster, 1771)
-
4448
quinquepunctata (Fabricius, 1787)
-
4443
viminalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hippuriphila Foudras, 1860
-
4606
modeeri (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Hypocassida Weise, 1893
-
4702
subferruginea Schrank, 1776
-
Labidostomis Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4286
tridentata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lachnaia Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4287
sexpunctata (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Lilioceris Reitter, 1912
-
4270
lilii (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Linaeidea Motschulsky, 1860c
-
4439
aenea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lochmaea Weise, 1883f
-
4466
capreae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4467
crataegi (Forster, 1771)
-
Longitarsus Berthold, 1827
-
4530
atricillus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
4532
brunneus (Duftschmid, 1825)
-
4534
curtus (Allard, 1860)
-
4535
echii (Koch, 1803)
-
4536
exsoletus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4544
jacobaeae (Waterhouse, 1858)
-
4546
linnaei (Duftschmid, 1825)
-
4549
luridus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
4550
lycopi (Foudras, 1860)
-
4552
melanocephalus (De Geer, 1775)
-
— (4553b)
minusculus (Foudras, 1860)
-
4555
nasturtii (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
4557
niger (Koch, 1803)
-
4562
ochroleucus (Marsham, 1802)
-
4564
parvulus (Paykull, 1799)
-
4567
pratensis (Panzer, 1784)
-
4575
suturellus (Duftschmid, 1825)
-
Luperus Geoffroy, 1762
-
4480
flavipes (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Macroplea Samouelle, 1819
-
4256
mutica (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Mantura Stephens, 1831
-
4619
chrysanthemi (Koch, 1803)
-
4620
obtusata (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
4621
rustica (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Orsodacne Latreille, 1802
-
4263
cerasi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Oulema Gozis, 1886
-
4277
erichsonii (Suffrian, 1841)
-
4278
gallaeciana (Heyden, 1870)
-
4279
melanopus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
— (4279b)
rufocyanea (Suffrian, 1847b)
-
4281
tristis (Herbst, 1786)
-
Pachnephorus Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4362
pilosus (Rossi, 1790)
-
4363
tessellatus (Duftschmid, 1825)
-
Phaedon Dahl, 1823
-
4417
armoraciae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4418
cochleariae (Fabricius, 1792)
-
4419
concinnus Stephens, 1831
-
Phratora Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4452
tibialis (Suffrian, 1851)
-
4453
vitellinae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4454
vulgatissima (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Phyllobrotica Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4476
quadrimaculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Phyllotreta Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4498
nigripes (Fabricius, 1775)
-
4499
nodicornis (Marsham, 1802)
-
4500
ochripes (Curtis, 1837)
-
4501
tetrastigma (Comolli, 1837)
-
4503
vittata (Fabricius, 1801)
-
4504
vittula (Redtenbacher, 1849)
-
Plateumaris Thomson, 1859
-
4259
consimilis (Schrank, 1781)
-
4260
rustica (Kunze, 1818b)
-
4262
sericea (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Podagrica Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4617
fuscicornis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
— (4617b)
fuscipes (Fabricius, 1775)
-
4618
malvae (Illiger, 1807d)
-
Psylliodes Berthold, 1827
-
4653
affinis (Paykull, 1799)
-
4656
chalcomera (Illiger, 1807d)
-
4659
cucullata (Illiger, 1807d)
-
4665
hyoscyami (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4666
luteola (Müller, 1776)
-
4667
marcida (Illiger, 1807)
-
4668
napi (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Sermylassa Reitter, 1912
-
4474
halensis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Smaragdina Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4290
affinis (Illiger, 1794)
-
4291
aurita (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4293
salicina (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Sphaeroderma Stephens, 1831
-
4646
testaceum (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Timarcha Dejean, 1821
-
4364
goettingensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Xanthogaleruca Laboissière, 1934
-
4465
luteola (Müller in Allioni O.F., 1766)
-
Zeugophora Kunze, 1818c
-
4265
flavicollis (Marsham, 1802)
-
4266
frontalis Suffrian, 1840
-
4268
subspinosa (Fabricius, 1781)
-
4269
turneri Power, 1863
-
Ciidae Leach in Samouelle, 1819
-
Cis Latreille, 1796
-
3728
bidentatus (Olivier, 1790)
-
3729
boleti (Scopoli, 1763)
-
3749
festivus (Panzer, 1793)
-
3737
hispidus (Paykull, 1798)
-
3738
jacquemartii Mellié, 1849
-
3739
laminatus Mellié, 1849
-
3741
micans (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Hadreule Thomson, 1859
-
3751
elongatula (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Clambidae Fischer, 1821
-
Clambus Fischer, 1821
-
2565
armadillo (De Geer, 1774)
-
2571
punctulum (Beck, 1817)
-
Cleridae Latreille, 1802
-
Clerus Geoffroy, 1762
-
3136
mutillarius Fabricius, 1775
-
Necrobia Olivier, 1795b
-
3148
violacea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Opetiopalpus Spinola, 1844
-
3149
scutellaris (Panzer, 1797)
-
Opilo Latreille, 1802
-
3130
domesticus (Sturm, 1837)
-
3132
mollis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tarsostenus Spinola, 1844
-
3143
univittatus (Rossi, 1792)
-
Thanasimus Latreille, 1806
-
3134
femoralis (Zetterstedt, 1828)
-
3135
formicarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tillus Olivier, 1790
-
3127
elongatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trichodes Herbst, 1792
-
3137
alvearius (Fabricius, 1792)
-
3138
apiarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Coccinellidae Latreille, 1807b
-
Adalia Mulsant, 1846
-
3606
decempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Anatis Mulsant, 1846
-
3625
ocellata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Calvia Mulsant, 1846
-
3620
decemguttata (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
3622
quinquedecimguttata (Fabricius, 1776)
-
Chilocorus Leach, 1815
-
3585
bipustulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3586
renipustulatus (Scriba, 1790d)
-
Coccidula Kugelann in Illiger, 1798
-
3559
rufa (Herbst, 1783)
-
Coccinella Linnaeus, 1750
-
3608
distincta Faldermann, 1837
-
Coccinula Dobzhansky, 1925
-
3614
quatuordecimpustulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Exochomus Redtenbacher, 1843
-
3587
nigromaculatus (Goeze, 1777)
-
3588
quadripustulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Harmonia Mulsant, 1846
-
3617
quadripunctata (Pontoppidan, 1763)
-
Henosepilachna Li in Li et Cook , 1961
-
— (3556c)
elaterii (Rossi, 1794)
-
Hippodamia Dejean, 1837
-
3597
septemmaculata (De Geer, 1775)
-
3598
tredecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Myrrha Mulsant, 1846
-
3618
octodecimguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Myzia Leconte, 1852b
-
3624
oblongoguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Novius Mulsant, 1846
-
3563
cruentatus (Mulsant, 1846)
-
Platynaspis Redtenbacher, 1843
-
3584
luteorubra (Goeze, 1777)
-
Rhyzobius Stephens, 1832b
-
3562
litura (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Scymnus Kugelann, 1794
-
3573
ater Kugelann, 1794
-
3574
auritus Thunberg, 1795
-
3580
bipunctatus Kugelann, 1794
-
3575
ferrugatus (Moll, 1784)
-
3576
haemorrhoidalis Herbst, 1797
-
3568
interruptus (Goeze, 1777)
-
3570
nigrinus Kugelann, 1794
-
3581
quadrimaculatus (Herbst, 1783)
-
3582
redtenbacheri Mulsant, 1846
-
3571
rubromaculatus (Goeze, 1777)
-
3579
suturalis Thunberg, 1795
-
Semiadalia Crotch, 1874b
-
3602
undecimnotata (Schneider, 1792b)
-
Sospita Mulsant, 1846
-
3619
vigintiguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stethorus Weise, 1885c
-
3583
punctillum (Weise, 1891b)
-
Synharmonia Ganglbauer, 1899b
-
3616
impustulata (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Tytthaspis Crotch, 1874b
-
3603
sedecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Colonidae Horn, 1880
-
Colon Herbst, 1797
-
1019
affine Sturm, 1839
-
1021
appendiculatum (Sahlberg, 1822)
-
1022
armipes Kraatz, 1854e
-
1024
brunneum (Latreille, 1807)
-
1026
claviger Herbst, 1797
-
1028
dentipes (Sahlberg, 1822)
-
1029
fuscicorne Kraatz, 1852c
-
1017
latum Kraatz, 1850
-
1034
serripes (Sahlberg, 1822)
-
1035
viennense Herbst, 1797
-
Colydiidae Erichson, 1845
-
Aglenus Erichson, 1815
-
3685
brunneus (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Cicones Curtis, 1827
-
3694
variegatus (Hellwig, 1792)
-
Colydium Fabricius, 1792b
-
3698
elongatum (Fabricius, 1787)
-
3699
filiforme Fabricius, 1792b
-
Synchita Hellwig, 1792
-
3690
humeralis (Fabricius, 1792)
-
3691
mediolanensis (Villa A. et Villa J.B., 1833)
-
Corylophidae Leconte, 1852b
-
Corylophus Stephens, 1833b
-
3537
cassidoides (Marsham, 1802)
-
Orthoperus Stephens, 1829
-
3538
atomarius (Heer, 1841)
-
3539
atomus (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
3540
brunnipes (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
Sacium Leconte, 1852b
-
3534
pusillum (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Cryptophagidae Kirby, 1837
-
Antherophagus Dejean, 1821
-
3457
canescens Grouvelle, 1916
-
3458
nigricornis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Atomaria Stephens, 1830
-
3493
alpina Heer, 1841
-
3462
analis Erichson, 1846
-
3463
apicalis Erichson, 1846
-
3465
atricapilla Stephens, 1830
-
3467
basalis Erichson, 1846
-
3491
fimetarii (Fabricius, 1792)
-
3471
fuscata (Schönherr, 1808)
-
3472
fuscipes (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
3473
gibbula Erichson, 1846
-
3476
impressa Erichson, 1846
-
3480
munda Erichson, 1846
-
3481
nigripennis (Kugelann, 1794)
-
3499
nigriventris Stephens, 1830
-
3485
pusilla (Paykull, 1798)
-
3487
ruficornis (Marsham, 1802)
-
3488
turgida Erichson, 1846
-
3489
versicolor Erichson, 1846
-
Cryptophagus Herbst, 1792
-
3416
abietis (Paykull, 1798)
-
3420
acutangulus Gyllenhal, 1827
-
3421
affinis Sturm, 1845
-
3422
badius Sturm, 1845
-
3417
bimaculatus (Panzer, 1798)
-
3423
cellaris (Scopoli, 1763)
-
3426
dentatus (Herbst, 1793)
-
3428
dorsalis Sahlberg, 1819
-
3429
fallax Balfour-Browne, 1953
-
3433
labilis Erichson, 1846
-
3434
lapponicus Gyllenhal, 1827
-
3443
saginatus Sturm, 1845
-
3445
schmidtii Sturm, 1845
-
3446
scutellatus Newman, 1834
-
3447
setulosus Sturm, 1845
-
3448
subdepressus Gyllenhal, 1827
-
3418
villosus Heer, 1841
-
Emphylus Erichson, 1846
-
3456
glaber (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
Ephistemus Stephens, 1829
-
3507
exiguus (Erichson, 1846)
-
3508
globulus (Paykull, 1798)
-
Henoticus Thomson, 1868
-
3414
serratus (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
Ootypus Ganglbauer, 1899b
-
3506
globosus (Waltl, 1838)
-
Paramecosoma Curtis, 1833b
-
3413
melanocephalum (Herbst, 1793)
-
Pteryngium Reitter, 1887d
-
3415
crenatum (Fabricius, 1798)
-
Telmatophilus Heer, 1841
-
3409
caricis (Olivier, 1790)
-
3410
shoenherrii (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
Cucujidae Latreille, 1802
-
Cryptolestes Ganglbauer, 1899b
-
3387
corticinus (Erichson, 1846)
-
3388
duplicatus (Waltl, 1839)
-
3391
spartii (Curtis, 1834)
-
Cucujus Fabricius, 1775
-
3377
haematodes Erichson, 1845
-
Dendrophagus Schönherr, 1809
-
3375
crenatus (Paykull, 1799)
-
Laemophloeus Dejean, 1835
-
3381
monilis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
3382
muticus (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Notolaemus Lefkovitch, 1959
-
3395
unifasciatus (Latreille, 1804e)
-
Pediacus Shuckard, 1839
-
3379
dermestoides (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Placonotus Macleay, 1871
-
3383
testaceus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Curculionidae Latreille, 1802
-
Acalles Schönherr, 1825
-
5442
camelus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5449
ptinoides (Marsham, 1802)
-
Acalyptus Schönherr, 1833
-
5285
carpini (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Anthonomus Germar, 1817c
-
5323
humeralis (Panzer, 1794b)
-
5325
pedicularius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5333
phyllocola (Herbst, 1795)
-
5326
piri Kollar, 1837
-
— (5330b)
spilotus Redtenbacher, 1849
-
5331
ulmi (De Geer, 1775)
-
Aphytobius Wagner, 1937
-
— (5489b)
sphaerion (Boheman in Schönherr, 1845)
-
Auleutes Dietz, 1896
-
5490
epilobii (Paykull, 1800)
-
Bagous Germar, 1817c
-
5215
angustus Silfverberg, 1977c
-
5225
limosus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
5234
lutulentus (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
5227
lutulosus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
5228
nodulosus Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1836
-
5231
tempestivus (Herbst, 1795)
-
Baris Germar, 1817c
-
5459
coerulescens (Scopoli, 1763)
-
5461
laticollis (Marsham, 1802)
-
5462
lepidii Germar, 1824
-
5464
picicornis (Marsham, 1802)
-
— (5464c)
timida (Rossi, 1792)
-
Barynotus Germar, 1817c
-
5125
obscurus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Barypeithes Jacquelin du Val, 1854b
-
5113
mollicomus (Ahrens, 1812)
-
Brachonyx Schönherr, 1825
-
5337
pineti (Paykull, 1792)
-
Brachysomus Schönherr, 1823
-
5103
setiger (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1840)
-
Brachytemnus Wollaston, 1873
-
5209
porcatus (Germar, 1824)
-
Calosirus Thomson, 1859
-
5624
apicalis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Ceutorhynchus Germar, 1824
-
— (5517b)
arator (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1837)
-
5520
barbareae Suffrian, 1847c
-
5524
chalybaeus Germar, 1824
-
5527
cochleariae (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
5529
constrictus (Marsham, 1802)
-
5539
ignitus Germar, 1824
-
5544
nanus (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1837)
-
5551
pervicax (Weise, 1883h)
-
5556
pumilio (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
5558
pyrrhorhynchus (Marsham, 1802)
-
5560
rapae (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1837)
-
5570
syrites Germar, 1824
-
Chlorophanus Sahlberg, 1823
-
5153
viridis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Chromoderus Motschulsky, 1860b
-
5185
fasciatus (Muller, 1776)
-
Cionus Schellenberg, 1798
-
5670
alauda (Herbst, 1784)
-
5674
hortulanus (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785)
-
5679
scrophulariae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5680
thapsus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5681
tuberculosus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Cleonis Dejean, 1821
-
5192
pigra (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Cleopus Dejean, 1821
-
5682
pulchellus (Herbst, 1795)
-
Coeliodes Schönherr, 1837
-
5504
rubicundus (Herbst, 1795)
-
Coniocleonus Motschulsky, 1860b
-
5182
nebulosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5183
turbatus (Fahraeus in Schönherr, 1842)
-
Cossonus Schellenberg, 1798
-
5197
cylindricus Sahlberg, 1835b
-
5198
linearis (Fabricius, 1775)
-
5199
parallelepipedus (Herbst, 1795)
-
Curculio Linnaeus, 1758
-
5341
betulae (Stephens, 1831)
-
5343
glandium Marsham, 1802
-
5350
pyrrhoceras Marsham, 1802
-
5346
rubidus (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1836)
-
5348
villosus Fabricius, 1781
-
Cycloderes Sahlberg, 1823
-
5149
pilosulus (Herbst, 1795)
-
Cyphocleonus Motschulsky, 1860b
-
5190
dealbatus (Gmelin, 1790)
-
5191
trisulcatus (Herbst, 1795)
-
Datonychus Wagner, 1944b
-
5588
arquatus (Herbst, 1795)
-
5590
melanostictus (Marsham, 1802)
-
Dorytomus Germar, 1817c
-
5241
filirostris (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1836)
-
5259
majalis (Paykull, 1800)
-
5260
melanophthalmus (Paykull, 1792)
-
5253
minutus (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1836)
-
5255
occallescens (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1836)
-
5257
suratus (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1836)
-
5250
taeniatus (Fabricius, 1781)
-
5245
tortrix (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
5246
tremulae (Fabricius, 1787)
-
5264
villosulus (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1836)
-
Dryophthorus Germar, 1824
-
5193
corticalis (Paykull, 1792)
-
Eubrychius Thomson, 1859
-
5469
velutus (Beck, 1817)
-
Eusomus Germar, 1824
-
5097
ovulum Germar, 1824
-
Foucartia Jacquelin du Val, 1854b
-
5108
squamulata (Herbst, 1795)
-
Furcipus Desbrochers des Loges, 1868
-
5336
rectirostris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Grypus Germar, 1817c
-
5276
brunnirostris (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Gymnetron Schönherr, 1825
-
5656
hispidum Brullé, 1832
-
5659
netum (Germar, 1821)
-
5648
rostellum (Herbst, 1795)
-
5649
stimulosum (Germar, 1821)
-
5660
tetrum (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5661
thapsicola (Germar, 1821)
-
5650
veronicae (Germar, 1821)
-
Hadroplontus Thomson, 1859
-
5600
litura (Fabricius, 1775)
-
5601
trimaculatus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Hexarthrum Wollaston, 1860
-
5211
exiguum (Boheman in Schönherr, 1838)
-
Hydronomus Schönherr, 1825
-
5237
alismatis (Marsham, 1802)
-
Hylobius Germar, 1817c
-
5382
pinastri (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
5383
transversovittatus (Goeze, 1777)
-
Hypera Germar, 1817c
-
5420
diversipunctata (Schrank, 1798)
-
5422
fuscocinerea (Marsham, 1802)
-
5423
meles (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5427
rumicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
— (5427b)
striata (Boheman in Schönherr, 1834)
-
5428
suspiciosa (Herbst, 1795)
-
5430
viciae (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
5431
zoilus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Isochnus Thomson, 1859
-
5713
populicola (Silfverberg, 1977)
-
Larinus Germar, 1824
-
5173
brevis (Herbst, 1795)
-
5174
jaceae (Fabricius, 1775)
-
5175
planus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Lepyrus Germar, 1817c
-
5378
palustris (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Leucosomus Motschulsky, 1860b
-
5184
pedestris (Poda, 1761)
-
Limnobaris Bedel, 1885
-
5466
t-album (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Limobius Schönherr, 1847
-
5432
borealis (Paykull, 1792)
-
Liophloeus Germar, 1817c
-
5092
tessulatus (Muller, 1776)
-
Liparus Olivier, 1807
-
5384
coronatus (Goeze, 1777)
-
5385
germanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lixus Fabricius, 1801
-
5166
algirus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5162
angustus (Herbst, 1795)
-
— (5164b)
ascanii (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
5167
bardanae (Fabricius, 1787)
-
5171
cardui Olivier, 1807
-
5159
iridis Olivier, 1807
-
— (5164c)
juncii Boheman in Schönherr, 1836
-
Magdalis Germar, 1817c
-
5366
armigera (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785)
-
5361
barbicornis (Latreille, 1804e)
-
5368
duplicata Germar, 1818c
-
5362
flavicornis (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1836)
-
5372
nitida (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
5373
phlegmatica (Herbst, 1797)
-
Miarus Schönherr, 1826
-
5662
distinctus (Boheman in Schönherr, 1845)
-
5663
graminis (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
5664
micros (Germar, 1821)
-
5665
plantarum (Germar, 1824)
-
Micrelus Thomson, 1859
-
5511
ericae (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Microplontus Wagner, 1944b
-
5594
campestris (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1837)
-
5596
figuratus (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1837)
-
5598
rugulosus (Herbst, 1795)
-
5599
triangulum (Boheman in Schönherr, 1845)
-
Mogulones Reitter, 1916
-
5606
asperifoliarum (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
5613
geographicus (Goeze, 1777)
-
Mononychus Germar, 1824
-
5468
punctumalbum (Herbst, 1784)
-
Nedyus Schönherr, 1825
-
5634
quadrimaculatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Neophytobius Wagner, 1936b
-
5480
quadrinodosus (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Notaris Germar, 1817c
-
5268
bimaculatus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Omias Germar, 1817c
-
5058
rotundatus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Orobitis Germar, 1817c
-
5636
cyaneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Otiorhynchus Germar, 1824
-
4981
atroapterus (De Geer, 1775)
-
— (4992c)
clavipes (Bonsdorff, 1785)
-
— (5011b)
gemmatus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
4995
laevigatus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
5013
lepidopterus (Fabricius, 1794)
-
4998
multipunctatus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
4999
niger (Fabricius, 1775)
-
5027
ovatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5001
porcatus (Herbst, 1795)
-
5029
rotundatus Siebold, 1847
-
5006
scaber (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4985
tristis (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Pachycerus Schönherr, 1823
-
— (5189c)
varius (Herbst, 1795)
-
Pelenomus Thomson, 1859
-
5474
quadricorniger (Colonnelli, 1986)
-
5477
waltoni (Boheman in Schönherr, 1843b)
-
Philopedon Stephens, 1831
-
5122
plagiatus (Schaller, 1783)
-
Phyllobius Germar, 1824
-
5043
arborator (Herbst, 1797)
-
5050
betulinus (Bechstein et Scharfenberg, 1805)
-
5038
brevis Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1834
-
5035
cinerascens (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5045
glaucus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
5041
oblongus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5051
pyri (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5052
scutellaris Redtenbacher, 1849
-
5037
viridicollis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Phytobius Schönherr, 1836
-
5470
leucogaster (Marsham, 1802)
-
Pissodes Germar, 1817c
-
5354
piceae (Illiger, 1807b)
-
5356
piniphilus (Herbst, 1797)
-
5358
validirostris (Sahlberg, 1834)
-
Poecilma Germar, 1821
-
5467
capucina (Beck, 1817)
-
Polydrusus Germar, 1817c
-
— (5075b)
bardus (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1834)
-
5079
cevinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5080
confluens Stephens, 1831
-
5076
corruscus Germar, 1824
-
5084
fulvicornis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5081
impressifrons (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1834)
-
5090
mollis (Ström, 1768)
-
5075
pallidus (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1834)
-
5085
picus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5088
sericeus (Schaller, 1783)
-
5086
tereticollis (De Geer, 1775)
-
Pseudocleonus Chevrolat, 1873
-
5188
cinereus (Schrank, 1781)
-
Pseudorchestes Bedel, 1894
-
5703
pratensis (Germar, 1821)
-
Pseudostyphlus Tournier, 1874c
-
5278
pillumus (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1836)
-
Ranunculiphilus Dieckmann, 1969b
-
— (5575b)
obsoletus (Germar, 1824)
-
Rhinoncus Schönherr, 1825
-
5481
albicinctus Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1837
-
5483
bruchoides (Herbst, 1784)
-
5484
castor (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5486
inconspectus (Herbst, 1795)
-
5488
perpendicularis (Reich, 1797)
-
Rhyncolus Germar, 1817c
-
5201
elongatus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Rutidosoma Stephens, 1831
-
5492
globulus (Herbst, 1795)
-
Rynchaenus Schellenberg, 1798
-
5690
hortorum (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5692
lonicerae (Herbst, 1795)
-
5693
pilosus (Fabricius, 1781)
-
5696
rufus (Schrank, 1781)
-
5700
testaceus (Muller, 1776)
-
Sibinia Germar, 1817c
-
5310
pellucens (Scopoli, 1772)
-
5312
primita (Herbst, 1795)
-
5314
sodalis Germar, 1824
-
5319
viscariae (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Sirocalodes Voss, 1958
-
5622
depressicollis (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
5623
quercicola (Paykull, 1792)
-
Sitona Germar, 1817c
-
5130
cambricus Stephens, 1831
-
5132
crinitus (Herbst, 1795)
-
5127
griseus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
5134
hispidulus (Fabricius, 1776)
-
5135
humeralis Stephens, 1831
-
5138
lepidus Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1834
-
5142
puncticollis Stephens, 1831
-
5143
regensteinensis (Herbst, 1797)
-
5145
suturalis Stephens, 1831
-
5147
tibialis (Herbst, 1795)
-
Sitophilus Schönherr, 1838
-
5438
granarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Sphenophorus Schönherr, 1838
-
5435
abbreviatus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Stenocarus Thomson, 1859
-
5632
cardui (Herbst, 1784)
-
Stereocorynes Wollaston, 1873
-
5210
truncorum (Germar, 1824)
-
Stereonychus Suffrian, 1854b
-
5684
fraxini (De Geer, 1775)
-
Strophosoma Billberg, 1820
-
5120
faber (Herbst, 1784)
-
5119
melanogrammum (Forster, 1771)
-
Tachyerges Schönherr, 1825
-
5707
rufitarsis (Germar, 1821)
-
Tapinotus Schönherr, 1826
-
5499
sellatus (Fabricius, 1794)
-
Thamiocolus Thomson, 1859
-
5508
sahlbergi (Sahlberg in Schönherr, 1845)
-
5510
viduatus (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Thryogenes Bedel, 1884d
-
5274
nereis (Paykull, 1800)
-
5275
scirrhosus (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1836)
-
Trachodes Germar, 1824
-
5376
hispidus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trachyphloeus Germar, 1817c
-
5065
aristatus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
5069
olivieri Bedel, 1883
-
5071
scabriculus (Linnaeus, 1771)
-
— (5071b)
setiger Seidlitz, 1868
-
5072
spinimanus Germar, 1824
-
Tychius Germar, 1817c
-
5294
junceus (Reich, 1797)
-
5296
medicaginis Brisout, 1862
-
5298
parallelus (Panzer, 1794)
-
5299
picirostris (Fabricius, 1787)
-
5304
schneideri (Herbst, 1795)
-
5307
stephensi Schönherr, 1836
-
Zacladus Reitter, 1913h
-
5512
geranii (Paykull, 1800)
-
Cybocephalidae Jacquelin du Val, 1858
-
Cybocephalus Erichson, 1844
-
3327
politus (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Cyphonidae Stephens, 1830
-
Cyphon Paykull, 1799
-
2578
coarctatus Paykull, 1799
-
2580
padi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2581
palustris Thomson, 1855c
-
2582
phragmiteticola Nyholm, 1955
-
Elodes Latreille, 1796
-
2576
nimbata (Panzer, 1794)
-
Microcara Thomson, 1859
-
2577
testacea (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Prionocyphon Redtenbacher, 1858
-
2586
serricornis (Müller, 1821)
-
Scirtes Illiger, 1807b
-
2589
orbicularis (Panzer, 1793)
-
Dascillidae Guérin-Ménéville, 1843
-
Dascillus Latreille, 1796
-
2590
cervinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Dermestidae Latreille, 1807
-
Anthrenus Muller, 1764
-
3017
fuscus Olivier, 1789b
-
3015
museorum (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
3011
pimpinellae Fabricius, 1775
-
3012
scrophulariae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3013
verbasci (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Attagenus Latreille, 1802
-
3000
pantherinus (Ahrens, 1814)
-
2997
pellio (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3001
punctatus (Scopoli, 1772)
-
2998
schaefferi (Herbst, 1792)
-
2999
unicolor (Brahm, 1791)
-
Ctesias Stephens, 1830
-
3003
serra (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Dermestes Linnaeus, 1758
-
2992
ater De Geer, 1774
-
2993
bicolor Fabricius, 1781
-
2985
frischii Kugelann, 1792
-
2987
laniarius Illiger, 1801
-
2995
lardarius Linnaeus, 1758
-
2988
maculatus De Geer, 1774
-
— (2989b)
mustelinus Erichson, 1846
-
Trinodes Dejean, 1821
-
3019
hirtus (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Trogoderma Dejean, 1821
-
3007
glabrum (Herbst, 1783)
-
3009
versicolor (Creutzer, 1799)
-
Diphyllidae Leconte, 1861
-
Biphyllus Dejean, 1821
-
3511
lunatus (Fabricius, 1787b)
-
Drilidae Lacordaire, 1857
-
Drilus Olivier, 1790
-
2891
concolor Ahrens, 1812
-
Dytiscidae De Geer, 1774
-
Agabus Leach, 1817
-
604
affinis (Paykull, 1798)
-
608
chalconatus (Panzer, 1797)
-
612
guttatus (Paykull, 1798)
-
628
labiatus (Brahm, 1790)
-
625
nebulosus (Forster, 1771)
-
615
neglectus Erichson, 1837
-
616
nigroaeneus Erichson, 1837
-
626
sturmii (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
620
subtilis Erichson, 1837
-
621
uliginosus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
622
unguicularis (Thomson, 1867)
-
Bidessus Sharp, 1882
-
595
pusillus (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Coelambus Thomson, 1860
-
571
confluens (Fabricius, 1787)
-
574
impressopunctatus (Schaller, 1783)
-
577
parallellogrammus (Ahrens, 1812)
-
Colymbetes Clairville, 1806
-
650
fuscus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
651
paykulli Erichson, 1837
-
652
striatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cybister Curtis, 1827
-
671
lateralimarginalis (De Geer, 1774)
-
Deronectes Sharp, 1882
-
582
latus (Stephens, 1829)
-
Dytiscus Linnaeus, 1758
-
659
circumcinctus (Ahrens, 1811)
-
660
circumflexus Fabricius, 1801
-
661
dimidiatus Bergsträsser, 1778
-
662
lapponicus Gyllenhal, 1808
-
658
latissimus Linnaeus, 1758
-
663
marginalis Linnaeus, 1758
-
664
semisulcatus (Müller, 1776)
-
Graphoderus Dejean, 1833
-
667
austriacus (Sturm, 1834)
-
668
bilineatus (De Geer, 1774)
-
— (669b)
verrucifer (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
670
zonatus (Hoppe, 1795)
-
Graptodytes Seidlitz, 1887b
-
568
granularis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
569
pictus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Hydaticus Leach, 1817
-
657
transversalis (Pontoppidan, 1763)
-
Hydroporus Clairville, 1806
-
534
angustatus Sturm, 1835
-
537
dorsalis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
538
elongatulus Sturm, 1835
-
542
fuscipennis Schaum in Schaum et Kiesenwetter, 1868
-
548
melanarius Sturm, 1835
-
552
nigrita (Fabricius, 1792)
-
554
notatus Sturm, 1835
-
555
obscurus Sturm, 1835
-
559
pubescens (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
560
rufifrons (Duftschmid, 1805)
-
561
scalesianus Stephens, 1828b
-
564
tristis (Paykull, 1798)
-
565
umbrosus (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
Ilybius Erichson, 1832
-
630
aenescens Thomson, 1870
-
632
ater (De Geer, 1774)
-
635
fuliginosus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
636
guttiger (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
637
quadriguttatus (Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835)
-
Laccornis Gozis, 1914
-
566
oblongus (Stephens, 1835)
-
Noterus Clairville, 1806
-
532
clavicornis (De Geer, 1774)
-
533
crassicornis (Müller, 1776)
-
Potamonectes Zimmermann, 1921
-
587
depressus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Rhantus Dejean, 1833
-
641
bistriatus (Bergsträsser, 1778)
-
643
exsoletus (Forster, 1771)
-
646
notaticollis (Aubé, 1836)
-
647
notatus (Fabricius, 1781)
-
648
pulverosus (Stephens, 1828b)
-
Scarodytes Gozis, 1914
-
588
halensis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Elateridae Leach, 1815
-
Adrastus Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2786
pallens (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Agriotes Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2774
lineatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
2778
ustulatus (Schaller, 1783)
-
Ampedus Dejean, 1833
-
2748
cinnabarinus (Eschscholtz, 1829b)
-
2750
elongatulus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
2756
pomonae (Stephens, 1830)
-
2758
praeustus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
2760
sanguineus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Anostirus Thomson, 1859
-
2808
purpureus (Poda, 1761)
-
Athous Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2841
bicolor (Goeze, 1777)
-
2837
vittatus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
2840
zebei Bach, 1852
-
Calambus Thomson, 1859
-
2818
bipustulatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Cardiophorus Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2856
asellus Erichson, 1840b
-
2857
atramentarius Erichson, 1840b
-
2858
ebeninus (Germar, 1824)
-
2859
gramineus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
2863
vestigialis Erichson, 1840b
-
Cidnopus Thomson, 1859
-
2824
minutus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2825
parvulus (Panzer, 1799)
-
2827
quercus (Olivier, 1790)
-
Ctenicera Latreille, 1829
-
2800
cuprea (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Ectinus Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2770
aterrimus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Elater Linnaeus, 1758
-
2766
ferrugineus Linnaeus, 1758
-
Harminius Fairmaire, 1851
-
2830
undulatus (De Geer, 1774)
-
Lacon Castelnau, 1836
-
2795
fasciatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2796
lepidopterus (Panzer, 1801b
-
Melanotus Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2788
brunnipes (Germar, 1824)
-
2790
crassicollis (Erichson, 1841)
-
2791
erythropus (Gmelin, 1790)
-
2792
punctolineatus (Pélerin, 1829)
-
Negastrius Thomson, 1859
-
2850
sabulicola (Boheman, 1852)
-
Oedostethus Leconte, 1853b
-
2846
tenuicornis (Germar, 1824)
-
Selatosomus Stephens, 1830
-
2815
impressus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
2816
latus (Fabricius, 1801)
-
— (2816b)
melancholicus (Fabricius, 1798)
-
2817
nigricornis (Panzer, 1799)
-
Sericus Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2767
brunneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stenagostus Thomson, 1859
-
2831
rufus (De Geer, 1774)
-
Synaptus Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2781
filiformis (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Zorochros Thomson, 1859
-
2853
minimus (Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835)
-
Endomychidae Leach, 1815
-
Lycoperdina Latreille, 1807b
-
3553
bovistae (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
3554
succincta (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Mycetina Mulsant, 1846
-
3555
cruciata (Schaller, 1783)
-
Erotylidae Latreille, 1802
-
Combocerus Bedel, 1868
-
3524
glaber (Schaller, 1783)
-
Dacne Latreille, 1796
-
3521
bipustulata (Thunberg, 1781)
-
3522
notata (Gmelin, 1790)
-
3523
rufifrons (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Triplax Herbst, 1793
-
3519
rufipes (Fabricius, 1787)
-
3516
russica (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tritoma Fabricius, 1775
-
3513
bipustulata Fabricius, 1775
-
Eucinetidae Lacordaire, 1857
-
Eucinetus Germar, 1818
-
2573
haemorrhoidalis (Germar, 1818)
-
Eucnemidae Latreille, 1824
-
Clypeorhagus Olexa, 1975
-
2880
clypeatus (Hampe, 1850)
-
Dirhagus Latreille, 1834
-
2884
pygmaeus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Melasis Olivier, 1790
-
2876
buprestoides (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Xyloecus Dejean, 1833
-
2887
corticalis (Paykull, 1800)
-
Xylophilus Mannerheim, 1823
-
2889
cruentatus (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
Georissidae Castelnau, 1840b
-
Georissus Latreille, 1809
-
754
crenulatus (Rossi, 1794)
-
Gyrinidae Aubé, 1836
-
Aulonogyrus Régimbart, 1883
-
672
concinnus (Klug, 1834)
-
Gyrinus Linnaeus, 1767
-
674
aeratus Stephens, 1835
-
678
marinus Gyllenhal, 1808
-
679
mergus Ahrens, 1812c
-
673
minutus Fabricius, 1798
-
681
paykulli Ochs, 1927
-
Orectochilus Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835
-
684
villosus (Müller, 1776)
-
Haliplidae Aubé, 1836
-
Brychius Thomson, 1860
-
514
elevatus (Panzer, 1794)
-
Haliplus Latreille, 1802
-
515
confinis Stephens, 1828b
-
524
fluviatilis Aubé, 1836
-
525
fulvicollis Erichson, 1837
-
520
laminatus (Schaller, 1783)
-
522
lineatocollis (Marsham, 1802)
-
516
obliquus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
529
ruficollis (De Geer, 1774)
-
521
variegatus Sturm, 1834
-
517
varius Nicolai, 1822
-
Heteroceridae Macleay, 1825
-
Heterocerus Fabricius, 1792
-
2617
fenestratus (Thunberg, 1784)
-
2620
fusculus Kiesenwetter, 1843b
-
2624
hispidulus Kiesenwetter, 1843b
-
2625
intermedius Kiesenwetter, 1843b
-
Histeridae Paykull, 1811b
-
Abraeus Leach, 1817
-
818
globosus (Hoffmann, 1803b)
-
Acritus Leconte, 1853
-
828
minutus (Herbst, 1792)
-
Atholus Thomson, 1859
-
891
bimaculatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
892
corvinus (Germar, 1817)
-
893
duodecimstriatus (Schrank, 1781)
-
Carcinops Marseul, 1855
-
856
pumilio (Erichson, 1834)
-
Chalcionellus Reichardt, 1932
-
846
decemstriatus (Rossi, 1792)
-
Dendrophilus Leach, 1817
-
854
punctatus (Herbst, 1792)
-
855
pygmaeus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Gnathoncus Jacquelin du Val, 1858
-
843
nannetensis (Marseul, 1862)
-
845
rotundatus (Kugelann, 1792)
-
Hister Linnaeus, 1767
-
872
illigeri Duftschmid, 1805
-
873
quadrimaculatus Linnaeus, 1758
-
874
quadrinotatus Scriba, 1790b
-
Hololepta Paykull, 1811b
-
862
plana (Sulzer, 1776)
-
Hypocacculus Bickhardt, 1916
-
848
rufipes (Kugelann, 1792)
-
Hypocaccus Thomson, 1867
-
849
metallicus (Herbst, 1792)
-
850
rugiceps (Duftschmid, 1805)
-
851
rugifrons (Paykull, 1798)
-
Margarinotus Marseul, 1853
-
888
marginatus (Erichson, 1834)
-
886
ventralis (Marseul, 1854)
-
Myrmetes Marseul, 1862
-
853
piceus (Paykull, 1809)
-
Onthophilus Leach, 1817
-
860
punctatus (Muller, 1776)
-
861
striatus (Forster, 1771)
-
Paromalus Erichson, 1834
-
858
flavicornis (Herbst, 1792)
-
859
parallelepipedus (Herbst, 1792)
-
Platylomalus Cooman, 1948
-
857
complanatus (Panzer, 1797)
-
Platysoma Leach, 1817
-
866
angustatum (Hoffmann, 1803b)
-
867
lineare Erichson, 1834
-
863
minor (Rossi, 1792)
-
868
oblongum (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Plegaderus Erichson, 1834
-
822
discisus Erichson, 1839
-
825
vulneratus (Panzer, 1797)
-
Saprinus Erichson, 1834
-
832
aeneus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
834
immundus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
837
quadristriatus (Thunberg, 1794c)
-
841
virescens (Paykull, 1798)
-
Satrapes Schmidt, 1885b
-
896
sartorii (Redtenbacher, 1858)
-
Teretrius Erichson, 1834
-
831
fabricii Mazur, 1972b
-
Hydraenidae Mulsant, 1844
-
Elophorus Fabricius, 1775
-
729
aquaticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
742
granularis (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
743
griseus Herbst, 1793
-
748
nanus Sturm, 1836
-
749
obscurus (Mulsant, 1844)
-
750
pumilio (Erichson, 1837)
-
728
tuberculatus Gyllenhal, 1808
-
Hydraena Kugelann, 1794
-
— (699b)
intermedia Rosenhauer, 1847
-
713
minutissima Stephens, 1829
-
701
palustris Erichson, 1837
-
704
riparia Kugelann, 1794
-
Limnebius Leach, 1815
-
722
atomus (Duftschmid, 1805)
-
718
nitidus (Marsham, 1802)
-
720
truncatellus (Thunberg, 1794)
-
Ochthebius Leach, 1815
-
691
bicolon Germar, 1824
-
693
minimus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Hydrophilidae Goeze, 1781
-
Berosus Leach, 1817
-
815
signaticollis (Charpentier, 1825)
-
Cercyon Leach, 1817
-
762
atricapillus (Marsham, 1802)
-
764
convexiusculus Stephens, 1829
-
765
granarius Erichson, 1837
-
766
haemorrhoidalis (Fabricius, 1775)
-
768
lateralis (Marsham, 1802)
-
760
littoralis (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
769
lugubris (Olivier, 1790)
-
770
marinus Thomson, 1853
-
775
terminatus (Marsham, 1802)
-
776
tristis (Illiger, 1801)
-
Chaetarthria Stephens, 1835
-
808
seminulum (Herbst, 1797)
-
Cryptopleurum Mulsant, 1844
-
781
minutum (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Cymbiodyta Bedel, 1881
-
807
marginella (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Enochrus Thomson, 1859
-
802
bicolor (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Hydrobius Leach, 1815
-
783
fuscipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hydrophilus Muller, 1764
-
809
caraboides (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hydrous Dahl, 1775
-
812
piceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Laccobius Erichson, 1837
-
796
sinuatus Motschulsky, 1849
-
Limnoxenus Motschulsky, 1853
-
786
picipes (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Megasternum Mulsant, 1844
-
779
boletophagum (Marsham, 1802)
-
Sphaeridium Fabricius, 1775
-
756
bipustulatum Fabricius, 1781
-
758
scarabaeoides (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hypocopridae Reitter, 1880c
-
Hypocoprus Motschulsky, 1839
-
3406
latridioides Motschulsky, 1839
-
Lampyridae Latreille, 1816
-
Lampyris Geoffroy, 1762
-
2901
noctiluca (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Phausis Leconte, 1851
-
2902
splendidula (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Phosphaenus Castelnau, 1833
-
2903
hemipterus (Goeze, 1777)
-
Lathridiidae Redtenbacher, 1845
-
Cartodere Thomson, 1859
-
3653
angustata (Stephens, 1830)
-
3656
filiformis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
3657
filum (Aubé, 1850)
-
3654
ruficollis (Marsham, 1802)
-
Corticaria Marsham, 1802
-
3663
foveola (Beck, 1817)
-
3664
fulva (Comolli, 1837)
-
3665
impressa (Olivier, 1790)
-
3667
linearis (Paykull, 1798)
-
3668
longicollis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
-
3669
longicornis (Herbst, 1793)
-
3676
umbilicata (Beck, 1817)
-
Corticarina Reitter, 1881b
-
3679
gibbosa (Herbst, 1793)
-
3681
similata (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Enicmus Thomson, 1859
-
3640
anthracinus (Mannerheim, 1844)
-
3645
minutus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
3651
transversus (Olivier, 1790)
-
Latridius Herbst, 1793
-
3632
angusticollis Gyllenhal, 1827
-
3638
constrictus Gyllenhal, 1827
-
3634
lardarius (De Geer, 1775)
-
3635
pandellei (Brisout, 1863e)
-
Melanophthalma Motschulsky, 1866
-
3684
transversalis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Leiodidae Hatch, 1929b
-
Agaricophagus Schmidt, 1841c
-
983
cephalotes Schmidt, 1841c
-
Agathidium Panzer, 1797
-
998
atratum Sturm, 1807
-
1010
atrum (Paykull, 1798)
-
1014
laevigatum Erichson, 1845
-
1004
marginatum Sturm, 1807
-
1015
nigripenne (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Amphicyllis Erichson, 1845
-
996
globiformis (Sahlberg, 1833)
-
997
globus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Anisotoma Panzer, 1797
-
990
axillaris Gyllenhal, 1810
-
991
castanea (Herbst, 1792)
-
992
glabra (Kugelann, 1794)
-
994
orbicularis (Herbst, 1792)
-
Colenis Erichson, 1842
-
982
immunda (Sturm, 1807)
-
Cyrtusa Erichson, 1842
-
986
minuta (Ahrens, 1812)
-
989
subtestacea (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Leiodes Latreille, 1802
-
953
brunnea (Sturm, 1807)
-
954
calcarata (Erichson, 1845)
-
956
cinnamomea (Panzer, 1793)
-
957
dubia (Kugelann, 1794)
-
964
obesa (Schmidt, 1841c)
-
965
oblonga (Erichson, 1845)
-
981
parvula (Sahlberg, 1833)
-
971
rubiginosa (Schmidt, 1841c)
-
973
silesiaca (Kraatz, 1852)
-
974
triepkii (Schmidt, 1841c)
-
Liodopria Reitter, 1909
-
995
serricornis (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Triarthron Märkel, 1840
-
947
maerkelii Märkel, 1840
-
Leptinidae Leconte, 1836
-
Leptinus Müller, 1817
-
946
testaceus Müller, 1817
-
Limniidae Stephens, 1828b
-
Elmis Latreille, 1802b
-
2643
aenea (Müller, 1806)
-
2646
obscura (Müller, 1806)
-
Limnius Illiger, 1802c
-
2650
muelleri (Erichson, 1847)
-
2651
opacus Müller, 1806
-
2653
volcmari (Panzer, 1793)
-
Macronychus Müller, 1806b
-
2654
quadrituberculatus Müller, 1806b
-
Oulimnius Gozis, 1886
-
2655
troglodytes (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
2656
tuberculatus (Müller, 1806)
-
Riolus Mulsant et Rey, 1872
-
2657
cupreus (Müller, 1806)
-
Lissomidae Castelnau, 1840
-
Drapetes Dejean, 1821
-
2868
mordelloides (Host, 1789)
-
Lucanidae Latreille, 1806
-
Ceruchus Macleay, 1819
-
2555
chrysomelinus (Hochenwarth, 1785)
-
Platycerus Muller, 1764
-
2553
caprea (De Geer, 1774)
-
Lycidae Blanchard, 1845
-
Dictyoptera Latreille, 1829
-
2893
aurora (Herbst, 1784)
-
Pyropterus Mulsant, 1838
-
2896
nigroruber (De Geer, 1774)
-
Lymexylidae Stephens, 1839
-
Lymexylon Fabricius, 1775
-
3202
navale (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Malachiidae Redtenbacher, 1845
-
Anthocomus Erichson, 1840c
-
3186
coccineus (Schaller, 1783)
-
Axinotarsus Motschulsky, 1854c
-
3198
ruficollis (Olivier, 1790)
-
Charopus Erichson, 1840c
-
3176
flavipes (Paykull, 1798)
-
— (3176b)
pallipes (Olivier, 1790)
-
Ebaeus Erichson, 1840c
-
3191
appendiculatus Erichson, 1840c
-
3193
praeoccupatus Gemminger, 1870
-
Hypebaeus Kiesenwetter, 1863
-
3174
flavipes (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Malachius Fabricius, 1775
-
3177
aeneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3178
bipustulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3182
scutellaris Erichson, 1840c
-
Paratinus Abeille de Perrin, 1891c
-
3189
femoralis (Erichson, 1840c)
-
Melandryidae Leach, 1815
-
Abdera Stephens, 1832
-
3770
affinis (Paykull, 1799)
-
3771
flexuosa (Paykull, 1799)
-
3772
triguttata (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Anisoxya Mulsant, 1856b
-
3769
fuscula (Illiger, 1798)
-
Dircaea Fabricius, 1798
-
3773
quadriguttata (Paykull, 1798)
-
Eustrophus Illiger, 1802c
-
3759
dermestoides (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Hallomenus Panzer, 1794
-
3760
axillaris (Illiger, 1807c)
-
3761
binotatus (Quensel, 1790)
-
Hypulus Paykull, 1798
-
3779
bifasciatus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
3780
quercinus (Quensel, 1790)
-
Melandrya Fabricius, 1801
-
3783
barbata (Fabricius, 1792)
-
3784
caraboides (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
3785
dubia (Schaller, 1783)
-
Orchesia Latreille, 1807
-
3766
fasciata (Illiger, 1798)
-
3764
luteipalpis Mulsant et Guillebeau, 1857
-
3763
micans (Panzer, 1794)
-
3767
minor Walker, 1837
-
Serropalpus Hellenius, 1786
-
3778
barbatus (Schaller, 1783)
-
Xylita Paykull, 1798
-
3776
laevigata (Hellenius, 1786)
-
Meloidae Gyllenhal, 1810
-
Lytta Fabricius, 1775
-
3908
vesicatoria (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Meloe Linnaeus, 1758
-
3912
proscarabaeus Linnaeus, 1758
-
3920
scabriusculus Brandt et Erichson, 1832
-
3914
variegatus Donovan, 1793
-
3913
violaceus Marsham, 1802
-
Melyridae Leach, 1815
-
Aplocnemus Stephens, 1830
-
— (3150b)
basalis (Küster, 1849c)
-
3152
nigricornis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
3153
tarsalis (Sahlberg, 1822)
-
Dasytes Paykull, 1799
-
3166
fusculus (Illiger, 1801)
-
3159
niger (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Trichoceble Thomson, 1859
-
3155
floralis (Olivier, 1790)
-
3157
memnonia (Kiesenwetter, 1861)
-
Micropeplidae Heer, 1839
-
Micropeplus Latreille, 1809
-
1224
fulvus Erichson, 1840
-
1226
porcatus (Paykull, 1789)
-
Monotomidae Chaudoir, 1845
-
Monotoma Herbst, 1793
-
3347
brevicollis Aubé, 1837
-
3348
longicollis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
3349
picipes Herbst, 1793
-
3345
quadrifoveolata Aubé, 1837
-
Mordellidae Latreille, 1802
-
Mordella Linnaeus, 1758
-
3815
aculeata Linnaeus, 1758
-
Mordellistena Costa, 1854
-
3825
brevicauda (Boheman, 1850)
-
— (3828b)
episternalis Mulsant, 1856c
-
— (3834b)
„micans”
-
3837
parvula (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Mordellochroa Emery, 1876
-
3849
abdominalis (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Tomoxia Costa, 1854
-
3810
biguttata (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Variimorda Méquignon, 1946
-
3813
fasciata (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Mycetophagidae Leach, 1815
-
Mycetophagus Hellwig, 1792
-
3711
atomarius Fabricius, 1792b
-
3715
quadriguttatus Müller, 1821
-
3710
quadripustulatus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Triphyllus Dejean, 1821
-
3707
bicolor (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Typhaea Stephens, 1829b
-
3719
stercorea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Nitidulidae Latreille, 1802
-
Amphotis Erichson, 1843b
-
3309
marginata (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Brachypterus Kugelann, 1794
-
3210
urticae (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Carpophilus Stephens, 1830
-
3215
hemipterus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cryptarcha Shuckard, 1839
-
3319
strigata (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Cychramus Kugelann, 1794
-
3317
luteus (Fabricius, 1787b)
-
Cyllodes Erichson, 1843b
-
3316
ater (Herbst, 1792)
-
Epuraea Erichson, 1843b
-
3280
deleta Sturm, 1844
-
3281
depressa (Illiger, 1798)
-
3284
florea Erichson, 1845
-
3302
limbata (Fabricius, 1787)
-
3272
melanocephala (Marsham, 1802)
-
3290
melina Erichson, 1843b
-
3291
neglecta (Heer, 1841)
-
3293
pusilla (Illiger, 1798)
-
3296
silacea (Herbst, 1783)
-
3298
terminalis (Mannerheim, 1843c)
-
Ipidia Erichson, 1843b
-
3312
quadrimaculata (Quensel, 1790)
-
Meligethes Stephens, 1830
-
3222
assimilis Sturm, 1845
-
3225
atratus (Olivier, 1790)
-
3232
coracinus Sturm, 1845
-
3235
denticulatus (Heer, 1841)
-
3236
difficilis (Heer, 1841)
-
3239
erythropus (Marsham, 1802)
-
3240
exilis Sturm, 1845
-
3248
kunzei Erichson, 1845
-
3251
maurus Sturm, 1845
-
3252
morosus Erichson, 1845
-
3256
ochropus Sturm, 1845
-
3258
pedicularius (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
3261
serripes (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
3262
solidus (Kugelann, 1794)
-
3264
subrugosus (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
3267
tristis Sturm, 1845
-
3268
umbrosus Sturm, 1845
-
3269
viduatus (Heer, 1841)
-
Nitidula Fabricius, 1775
-
3307
carnaria (Schaller, 1783)
-
3308
rufipes (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Omosita Erichson, 1843b
-
3303
colon (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3304
depressa (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3305
discoidea (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Pocadius Erichson, 1843b
-
3313
striatus (Olivier, 1790)
-
Pria Stephens, 1830
-
3218
dulcamarae (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Soronia Erichson, 1843b
-
3310
grisea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3311
punctatissima (Illiger, 1794)
-
Thalycra Erichson, 1843b
-
3315
fervida (Olivier, 1790)
-
Nosodendridae Erichson, 1846
-
Nosodendron Latreille, 1804c
-
2984
fasciculare (Olivier, 1790)
-
Oedemeridae Latreille, 1810
-
Calopus Fabricius, 1775
-
3853
serraticornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Chrysanthia Schmidt, 1846
-
3863
viridissima (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Ischnomera Stephens, 1832
-
3865
caerulea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Nacerdes Dejean, 1834
-
3855
ferruginea (Schrank, 1776)
-
3859
ruficollis (Fabricius, 1781)
-
3857
rufiventris (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Oedemera Olivier, 1789b
-
3868
croceicollis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
3866
flavipes (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
3873
lurida (Marsham, 1802)
-
3871
subulata (Olivier, 1795)
-
Parnidae Leach, 1817
-
Dryops Olivier, 1791
-
2632
auriculatus (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
2638
nitidulus (Heer, 1841)
-
Peltidae Latreille, 1807
-
Ostoma Laicharting, 1781
-
3125
ferruginea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Peltis Kugelann, 1792
-
3124
grossa (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Thymalus Latreille, 1802
-
3126
limbatus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Phalacridae Leach, 1815
-
Olibrus Erichson, 1845
-
3357
aeneus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
3363
corticalis (Panzer, 1797)
-
3366
liquidus Erichson, 1845
-
3367
millefolii (Paykull, 1800)
-
3368
pygmaeus (Sturm, 1807)
-
Phalacrus Paykull, 1800
-
3352
caricis Sturm, 1807
-
Stilbus Seidlitz, 1872
-
3369
atomarius (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Prostomidae Thomson, 1859
-
Prostomis Latreille, 1819
-
3706
mandibularis (Fabricius, 1801)
-
Pselaphidae Latreille, 1807b
-
Batrisodes Reitter, 1882c
-
1186
delaporti (Aubé, 1833)
-
1188
venustus (Reichenbach, 1816)
-
Bibloplectus Reitter, 1882b
-
1160
ambiguus (Reichenbach, 1816)
-
Brachygluta Thomson, 1859
-
1208
fossulata (Reichenbach, 1816)
-
1209
haematica (Reichenbach, 1816)
-
Bythinus Leach, 1817
-
1189
burrellii Denny, 1825
-
Claviger Preyssler, 1790
-
1221
longicornis Müller, 1818
-
Euplectus Leach, 1817
-
1167
karstenii (Reichenbach, 1816)
-
1169
nanus (Reichenbach, 1816)
-
1172
sanguineus Denny, 1825
-
1173
signatus (Reichenbach, 1816)
-
Pselaphaulax Reitter, 1909
-
1216
dresdensis (Herbst, 1792)
-
Pselaphus Herbst, 1792
-
1217
heisei Herbst, 1792
-
Reichenbachia Leach, 1826
-
1214
juncorum (Leach, 1817)
-
Rybaxis Saulcy, 1876
-
1207
longicornis (Leach, 1817)
-
Trichonyx Chaudoir, 1845
-
1182
sulcicollis (Reichenbach, 1816)
-
Trimium Aubé, 1833
-
1180
brevicorne (Reichenbach, 1816)
-
Tyrus Aubé, 1833
-
1220
mucronatus (Panzer, 1803)
-
Psephenidae Lacordaire, 1854b
-
Eubria Germar, 1818
-
2616
palustris (Germar, 1818)
-
Ptiliidae Heer, 1843
-
Acrotrichis Motschulsky, 1848
-
933
atomaria (De Geer, 1774)
-
936
fascicularis (Herbst, 1793)
-
941
sericans (Heer, 1841)
-
943
thoracica (Waltl, 1838)
-
Actidium Matthews, 1868
-
908
boudieri (Allibert, 1844b)
-
Ptenidium Erichson, 1845
-
903
myrmicophilum (Motschulsky, 1845b)
-
Ptiliolum Flach in Seidlitz, 1888c
-
922
spencei (Allibert, 1844)
-
Ptilium Erichson, 1845
-
911
minutissimum (Weber et Mohr, 1804)
-
Ptinidae Latreille, 1802
-
Gibbium Scopoli, 1777
-
3081
psylloides (Czenpinski, 1778)
-
Mezium Curtis, 1828
-
— (3081b)
affine Boieldieu, 1856
-
Niptus Boieldieu, 1856
-
3084
hololeucus (Faldermann, 1835)
-
Ptinus Linnaeus, 1767
-
3089
bicinctus Sturm, 1837b
-
3086
coarcticollis Sturm, 1837b
-
3098
dubius Sturm, 1837b
-
3092
fur (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3093
latro Fabricius, 1775
-
3094
pilosus Müller, 1821
-
3095
pusillus Sturm, 1837b
-
3103
raptor Sturm, 1837b
-
3088
rufipes Olivier, 1790
-
3096
subpillosus Sturm, 1837b
-
Tipnus Jacquelin du Val, 1860
-
3085
unicolor (Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783)
-
Pyrochroidae Latreille, 1807
-
Pyrochroa Muller, 1764
-
3878
coccinea (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
3879
serraticornis (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Schizotus Newman, 1838
-
3880
pectinicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pythidae Solier, 1834b
-
Pytho Latreille, 1796
-
3876
depressus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Rhinomaceridae Latreille, 1822
-
Doydirhynchus Dejean, 1821
-
4832
austriacus (Olivier, 1807)
-
Rhinomacer Fabricius, 1787
-
4831
attelaboides Fabricius, 1787
-
Rhipiphoridae Gerstaecker, 1855
-
Metoecus Dejean, 1834
-
3852
paradoxus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Rhizophagidae Redtenbacher, 1845
-
Rhizophagus Herbst, 1793
-
3330
depressus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
3334
dispar (Paykull, 1800)
-
3331
grandis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
3336
nitidulus (Fabricius, 1798)
-
3340
picipes (Olivier, 1790)
-
Salpingidae Leach, 1815
-
Lissodema Curtis, 1833b
-
3924
quadripustulatum (Marsham, 1802)
-
Rhinosimus Latreille, 1802
-
3935
aeneus Olivier, 1807
-
3936
planirostris (Fabricius, 1787)
-
3934
ruficollis (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Salpingus Illiger, 1802c
-
3930
ater (Paykull, 1798)
-
Vincenzellus Reitter, 1911
-
3933
viridipennis (Latreille, 1804e)
-
Scaphidiidae Latreille, 1807
-
Scaphisoma Leach, 1815
-
1148
agaricinum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Scarabaeidae Latreille, 1802
-
Aegialia Latreille, 1807
-
2433
arenaria (Fabricius, 1787)
-
2435
sabuleti (Panzer, 1797)
-
Anisoplia Dejean, 1821
-
2513
agricola (Poda, 1761)
-
— (2513b)
austriaca (Herbst, 1783)
-
2515
segetum (Herbst, 1783)
-
2516
villosa (Goeze, 1777)
-
Anomala Leach in Samouelle, 1819
-
2517
dubia (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Aphodius Illiger, 1798
-
2497
ater (De Geer, 1774)
-
2448
bimaculatus (Laxmann, 1770)
-
2477
coenosus (Panzer, 1798)
-
2455
conspurcatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2461
contaminatus (Herbst, 1783)
-
2449
depressus (Kugelann, 1792)
-
2456
distinctus (Muller, 1776)
-
2489
fimetarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2490
foetens (Fabricius, 1787)
-
2491
foetidus (Herbst, 1783)
-
2441
haemorrhoidalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2494
lugens Creutzer, 1799
-
2450
luridus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
2446
maculatus Sturm, 1800
-
2457
melanostictus Schmidt, 1840d
-
2465
prodromus (Brahm, 1790)
-
2495
rufus (Moll, 1782)
-
2442
satellitius (Herbst, 1789)
-
2454
scrofa (Fabricius, 1787)
-
2469
sphacelatus (Panzer, 1798)
-
2459
sticticus (Panzer, 1798)
-
2501
tenellus Say, 1823
-
2460
tessulatus (Paykull, 1798)
-
2474
tomentosus (Muller, 1776)
-
2486
varians Duftschmid, 1805
-
2447
zenkeri Germar, 1813
-
Cetonia Fabricius, 1775
-
2546
aurata (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Epicometis Burmeister, 1842
-
2544
hirta (Poda, 1761)
-
Geotrupes Latreille, 1796
-
2426
mutator (Marsham, 1802)
-
2427
spiniger (Marsham, 1802)
-
2428
stercorarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Gnorimus Le Peletier et Serville, 1825b
-
2542
variabilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Heptaulacus Mulsant, 1842
-
2505
villosus (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1806)
-
Hoplia Illiger, 1803
-
2531
graminicola (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
2533
parvula Krynicki, 1832
-
2534
philanthus (Fuesslin, 1775)
-
Maladera Mulsant et Rey, 1871b
-
2511
holosericea (Scopoli, 1772)
-
Melolontha Fabricius, 1775
-
2529
pectoralis Germar, 1824
-
Netocia Costa, 1852
-
2551
aeruginosa (Drury, 1770)
-
2548
lugubris (Herbst, 1786)
-
2550
metallica (Herbst, 1782)
-
Ochodaeus Dejean, 1821
-
2423
chrysomeloides (Schrank, 1781)
-
Omaloplia Schönherr, 1817
-
2512
ruricola (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Oniticellus Dejean, 1821
-
2402
fulvus (Goeze, 1777)
-
Onthophagus Latreille, 1802
-
2407
fracticornis (Preyssler, 1790)
-
2409
gibbulus (Pallas, 1781)
-
2419
taurus (Schreber, 1759)
-
2420
vacca (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
2422
vitulus (Fabricius, 1776)
-
Osmoderma Le Peletier et Serville, 1825b
-
2543
eremita (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Oxythyrea Mulsant, 1842
-
2545
funesta (Poda, 1761)
-
Psammodius Fallén, 1807
-
2506
sulcicollis (Illiger, 1801)
-
Rhizotrogus Berthold, 1827
-
2524
aequinoctialis (Herbst, 1790)
-
2522
ruficornis (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Rhyssemus Mulsant, 1842
-
2507
germanus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Typhaeus Leach, 1815
-
2425
typhoeus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Valgus Scriba, 1790c
-
2538
hemipterus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Scolytidae Latreille, 1807
-
Cryphalus Erichson, 1836
-
4818
abietis (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
Dendroctonus Erichson, 1836
-
4746
micans (Kugelann, 1794)
-
Dryocoetes Eichhoff, 1864
-
4795
autographus (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
4797
villosus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Hylastes Erichson, 1836
-
4728
ater (Paykull, 1800)
-
4729
attenuatus Erichson, 1836
-
4733
opacus Erichson, 1836
-
Hylesinus Fabricius, 1801
-
4738
crenatus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
4741
varius (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Hylurgops Leconte, 1876
-
4726
palliatus (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Hylurgus Latreille, 1807
-
4743
ligniperda (Fabricius, 1972b)
-
Ips De Geer, 1775
-
4782
acuminatus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
4786
sexdentatus (Börner, 1776)
-
Orthotomicus Ferrari, 1867
-
4777
laricis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Pityogenes Bedel, 1888
-
4767
bidentatus (Herbst, 1783)
-
Pityokteines Fuchs, 1911
-
4774
curvidens (Germar, 1824)
-
Pityophthorus Eichhoff, 1864
-
4824
lichtensteinii (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
4827
pityographus (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
Polygraphus Erichson, 1836
-
4751
poligraphus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Scolytus Geoffroy, 1762
-
4758
intricatus (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
4761
mali (Bechstein in Bechstein et Scharfenberg, 1805)
-
4765
rugulosus (Müller, 1818b)
-
4766
scolytus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Trypodendron Stephens, 1830
-
4801
domesticum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Xyleborus Eichhoff, 1864
-
4805
dispar (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Xylechinus Chapuis, 1869
-
4742
pilosus (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
Xylocleptes Ferrari, 1867
-
4790
bispinus (Duftschmid, 1825)
-
Scraptiidae Mulsant, 1856c
-
Scraptia Latreille, 1807
-
3922
fuscula Müller, 1821
-
Scydmaenidae Leach, 1815
-
Cephennium Müller et Kunze, 1822
-
1116
thoracicum (Müller et Kunze, 1822)
-
Euconnus Thomson, 1862
-
1134
claviger (Müller et Kunze, 1822)
-
1138
denticornis (Müller et Kunze, 1822)
-
1140
hirticollis (Illiger, 1798)
-
1136
maeklinii (Mannerheim, 1844b)
-
1141
rutilipennis (Müller et Kunze, 1822)
-
1137
wetterhallii (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Eutheia Stephens, 1830
-
1111
plicata (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
1112
scydmaenoides Stephens, 1830
-
Neuraphes Thomson, 1862
-
1117
angulatus (Müller et Kunze, 1822)
-
1119
elongatulus (Müller et Kunze, 1822)
-
Scydmaenus Latreille, 1802
-
1145
rufus Müller et Kunze, 1822
-
1142
tarsatus Müller et Kunze, 1822
-
Stenichnus Thomson, 1862
-
1127
bicolor (Denny, 1825)
-
1129
godarti (Latreille, 1806)
-
1130
pusillus (Müller et Kunze, 1822)
-
1131
scutellaris (Müller et Kunze, 1822)
-
Silphidae Westwood, 1839
-
Agyrtes Frölich, 1799
-
1085
castaneus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Necrodes Leach, 1815b
-
1100
littoralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Nicrophorus Fabricius, 1775
-
1104
investigator (Zetterstedt, 1824)
-
1105
sepultor (Charpentier, 1825)
-
1107
vespilloides Herbst, 1783
-
Silpha Linnaeus, 1758
-
1099
laevigata Fabricius, 1775
-
1090
quadripunctata Linnaeus, 1758
-
1088
rugosa Linnaeus, 1758
-
1089
sinuata Fabricius, 1775
-
1091
thoracica Linnaeus, 1758
-
1096
tristis Illiger, 1798
-
1092
undata (Muller, 1776)
-
Silvanidae Lacordaire, 1854b
-
Airaphilus Redtenbacher, 1858
-
3400
perangustus Lindberg, 1943
-
Nausibius Lentz, 1857
-
— (3400b)
clavicornis (Kugelann, 1794)
-
Psammoecus Latreille, 1829b
-
3398
bipunctatus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Sphaeriidae Erichson, 1845
-
Sphaerius Waltl, 1838
-
685
acaroides Waltl, 1838
-
Sphaeritidae Heer, 1841
-
Sphaerites Duftschmid, 1805
-
816
glabratus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Sphindidae Jacquelin du Val, 1861
-
Aspidiphorus Dejean, 1821
-
3373
orbiculatus (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
Sphindus Dejean, 1821
-
3372
dubius (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
Staphylinidae Latreille, 1804d
-
Acidota Stephens, 1829b
-
1321
crenata (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
1322
cruentata Mannerheim, 1831
-
Acrolocha Thomson, 1858b
-
1265
striata (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Acrulia Thomson, 1858b
-
1262
inflata (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Acylophorus Nordmann, 1837
-
1842
glaberrimus (Herbst, 1784)
-
Aleochara Gravenhorst, 1802
-
2370
brevipennis Gravenhorst, 1806
-
2372
intricata Mannerheim, 1831
-
2385
moerens Gyllenhal, 1827
-
2399
obscurella Gravenhorst, 1806
-
2371
puberula Klug, 1832
-
2387
sanguinea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2396
verna Say, 1839
-
2389
villosa Mannerheim, 1831
-
Alevonota Thomson, 1858b
-
2244
gracilenta (Erichson, 1839b)
-
Aloconota Thomson, 1858b
-
2067
languida (Erichson, 1837)
-
Amarochara Thomson, 1858b
-
2289
forticornis (Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835)
-
Amidobia Thomson, 1858b
-
2075
talpa (Heer, 1841)
-
Amischa Thomson, 1858b
-
2071
analis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2074
soror (Kraatz, 1856c)
-
Anomognathus Solier, 1849
-
1992
cuspidatus (Erichson, 1839)
-
Anthobium Samouelle, 1819
-
1307
atrocephalum (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
1308
fusculum (Erichson, 1839)
-
1309
melanocephalum (Illiger, 1794)
-
Anthophagus Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1339
angusticollis (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
1332
caraboides (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Aploderus Stephens, 1833
-
1374
caelatus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Arpedium Erichson, 1839
-
1319
quadrum (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Astenus Dejean, 1833
-
1555
filiformis (Latreille, 1806)
-
1559
longelytratus Palm, 1936
-
Atemeles Dillwyn, 1829
-
2264
emarginatus (Paykull, 1789)
-
2265
paradoxus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Atheta Thomson, 1858b
-
2151
amicula (Stephens, 1832)
-
2223
atramentaria (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
2173
clientula (Erichson, 1839b)
-
2148
corvina (Thomson, 1856b)
-
2115
deformis (Kraatz, 1856c)
-
2174
fungi (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
2205
fungicola (Thomson, 1852)
-
2119
gyllenhalii (Thomson, 1856b)
-
2159
inquinula (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2228
laevana (Mulsant et Rey, 1852)
-
2180
laticollis (Stephens, 1832)
-
2239
longicornis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2122
luridipennis (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
2172
melanaria (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
2182
nigerrima (Aubé, 1850)
-
2139
nigricornis (Thomson, 1852)
-
2233
nigripes (Thomson, 1856b)
-
2211
oblita (Erichson, 1839b)
-
2140
occulta (Erichson, 1837)
-
2175
orbata (Erichson, 1837)
-
2161
palleola (Erichson, 1837)
-
2126
palustris (Kiesenwetter, 1844b)
-
2185
parvula (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
2187
pygmaea (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2188
subsinuata (Erichson, 1839b)
-
2241
vestita (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
2129
volans (Scriba, 1859)
-
2218
xanthopus (Thomson, 1856b)
-
2194
zosterae (Thomson, 1856b)
-
Autalia Leach in Samouelle, 1819
-
2018
impressa (Olivier, 1795)
-
Baptolinus Roger, 1856
-
1644
affinis (Paykull, 1789)
-
Bledius Samouelle, 1819
-
1429
arenarius (Paykull, 1800)
-
1409
crassicollis Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835
-
1415
erraticus Erichson, 1839
-
1417
filipes Sharp, 1911
-
1420
longulus Erichson, 1839
-
1422
opacus (Block, 1799)
-
1432
talpa (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
1405
tricornis (Herbst, 1784)
-
Bolitobius Samouelle, 1819
-
1886
analis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
1887
cingulatus Mannerheim, 1831
-
1888
formosus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1889
inclinans (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Bolitochara Mannerheim, 1831
-
2017
pulchra (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Brachyusa Mulsant et Rey, 1873c
-
2038
concolor (Erichson, 1839b)
-
Bryoporus Kraatz, 1857
-
1873
merdarius (Olivier, 1795)
-
Calodera Mannerheim, 1831
-
2279
aethiops (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2280
nigrita Mannerheim, 1831
-
2284
uliginosa Erichson, 1837
-
Carpelimus Samouelle, 1819
-
1357
bilineatus (Stephens, 1834)
-
1367
corticinus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1363
elongatulus (Erichson, 1939)
-
1368
foveolatus (Sahlberg, 1832)
-
1361
fuliginosus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1369
gracilis (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
1358
obesus (Kiesenwetter, 1844)
-
1373
pusillus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Cordalia Jacobs, 1925
-
2020
obscura (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Crataraea Thomson, 1858b
-
2357
suturalis (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
Cypha Samouelle, 1819
-
1935
laeviuscula (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
1937
longicorne (Paykull, 1800)
-
1940
seminulum (Erichson, 1839)
-
Dadobia Thomson, 1858b
-
2098
immersa (Erichson, 1837)
-
Dasygnypeta Scheerpeltz, 1968
-
2033
velata (Erichson, 1837)
-
Deinopsis Matthews, 1838
-
1941
erosus (Stephens, 1832)
-
Deleaster Erichson, 1839
-
1347
dichrous (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Deliphrum Erichson, 1839
-
1306
tectum (Paykull, 1789)
-
Deubelia Bernhauer, 1899
-
2299
picina (Aubé, 1850)
-
Dianous Samouelle, 1819
-
1542
coerulescens (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Dinaraea Thomson, 1858b
-
2094
angustula (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Dinarda Leach in Samouelle, 1819
-
2267b
dentata maerkelii Kiesenwetter, 1843
-
Drusilla Leach in Samouelle, 1819
-
2252
canaliculata (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Elonium Samouelle, 1819
-
1348
striatulum (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Emus Samouelle, 1819
-
1748
hirtus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Encephalus Kirby in Stephens, 1932
-
1964
complicans Stephens, 1832
-
Euaesthetus Gravenhorst, 1800
-
1543
bipunctatus (Ljungh, 1804)
-
1544
laeviusculus (Mannerheim, 1844b)
-
Euryporus Erichson, 1839
-
1781
picipes (Paykull, 1800)
-
Eusphalerum Kraatz, 1858
-
1245
alpinum (Heer, 1839)
-
1261
florale (Panzer, 1793)
-
1247
longipenne (Erichson, 1839)
-
1251
minutum (Fabricius, 1792)
-
1252
ophthalmicum (Paykull, 1800)
-
1253
primulae (Stephens, 1834)
-
1258
sorbi (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Evanystes Gistel, 1856
-
2089
circellaris (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Falagria Leach in Samouelle, 1819
-
2022
sulcatula (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Gabrius Curtis, 1829b
-
1739
splendidulus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Gauropterus Thomson, 1860
-
1629
fulgidus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Gymnusa Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1942
brevicollis (Paykull, 1800)
-
Gyrohypnus Samouelle, 1819
-
1628
punctulatus (Paykull, 1789)
-
Gyrophaena Mannerheim, 1831
-
1967
bihamata Thomson, 1867b
-
1968
congrua Erichson, 1837
-
1974
minima Erichson, 1837
-
1975
nana (Paykull, 1800)
-
Habrocerus Erichson, 1839
-
1845
capillaricornis (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Halobrecta Thomson, 1858b
-
2247
puncticeps (Thomson, 1852)
-
Hapalaraea Thomson, 1858b
-
1276
ioptera (Stephens, 1834)
-
1268
melanocephala (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Haploglossa Kraatz, 1856c
-
2362
pulla (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Heterothops Stephens, 1829b
-
1777
dissimilis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Homoeusa Kraatz, 1856c
-
2352
acuminata (Märkel, 1842)
-
Hygronoma Erichson, 1837
-
1962
dimidiata (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Hygropora Kraatz, 1856c
-
2304
cunctans (Erichson, 1837)
-
Ilyobates Kraatz, 1856c
-
2276
nigricollis (Paykull, 1800)
-
Ischnoglossa Kraatz, 1856c
-
2349
prolixa (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Ischnopoda Stephens, 1835
-
2025
coarctata (Erichson, 1837)
-
2026
constricta (Erichson, 1837)
-
2030
leucopus (Marsham, 1802)
-
2031
umbratica (Erichson, 1837)
-
Lamprinodes Luze, 1901
-
1914
saginatus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Lathrobium Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1609
longulum Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1610
pallidum Nordmann, 1837
-
1612
rufipenne Gyllenhal, 1813
-
1600
terminatum Gravenhorst, 1802
-
Leptacinus Erichson, 1839
-
1619
batychrus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Lesteva Latreille, 1796
-
1324
longoelytrata (Goeze, 1777)
-
Leucoparyphus Roger, 1856
-
1932
silphoides (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Liogluta Thomson, 1858b
-
2104
granigera (Kiesenwetter, 1850)
-
Lithocharis Dejean, 1833
-
1580
ochracea (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Lobrathium Mulsant et Rey, 1878
-
1590
multipunctum (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Lomechusa Gravenhorst, 1806
-
2263
strumosa (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Lordithon Thomson, 1859
-
1878
exoletus (Erichson, 1839)
-
1880
pulchellus (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
1885
striatus (Olivier, 1795)
-
1882
thoracicus (Fabricius, 1776)
-
1883
trimaculatus (Paykull, 1800)
-
Lyprocorrhe Thomson, 1859
-
2080
anceps (Erichson, 1837)
-
Manda Blackwelder, 1952
-
1349
mandibularis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Megarthrus Curtis, 1829b
-
1235
denticollis (Beck, 1817)
-
1237
hemipterus (Illiger, 1794)
-
1239
sinuatocollis (Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835)
-
Mycetoporus Mannerheim, 1831
-
1854
brunneus (Marsham, 1802)
-
Myllaena Erichson, 1837
-
1951
minuta (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Nehemitropia Lohse, 1971
-
2077
sordida (Marsham, 1802)
-
Neobisnius Ganglbauer, 1895
-
1657
prolixus (Erichson, 1840)
-
Neohilara Lohse, 1971
-
2081
subterranea (Mulsant et Rey, 1853b)
-
Notothecta Thomson, 1858b
-
2079
flavipes (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Nudobius Thomson, 1860
-
1630
lentus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Ocalea Erichson, 1837
-
2292
picata (Stephens, 1832)
-
Ochthephilum Stephens, 1829b
-
1617
fracticorne (Paykull, 1800)
-
Ocypus Samouelle, 1819
-
1771
ater (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1769
fuscatus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1775
melanarius (Heer, 1839)
-
1762
olens (Muller, 1764)
-
1763
ophthalmicus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
1765
similis semialatus (Müller, 1904)
-
Oligota Mannerheim, 1831
-
1956
inflata (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
1960
pusillima (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Olophrum Erichson, 1839
-
1313
assimile (Paykull, 1800)
-
1314
consimile (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
1315
fuscum (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1316
piceum (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Omalium Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1281
caesum Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1282
excavatum Stephens, 1834
-
1287
oxyacanthae Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1288
rivulare (Paykull, 1789)
-
Othius Stephens, 1829b
-
1652
myrmecophilus Kiesenwetter, 1843
-
1653
punctulatus (Goeze, 1777)
-
Oxypoda Mannerheim, 1831
-
2321
abdominalis (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
2325
alternans (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2332
amoena Fairmaire et Laboulbène, 1856
-
2333
annularis (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
2328
exoleta Erichson, 1839b
-
2314
funebris Kraatz, 1856c
-
2340
haemorrhoa (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
2316
lentula Erichson, 1837
-
2308
lividipennis Mannerheim, 1831
-
2310
opaca (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2311
spectabilis Märkel, 1844
-
2344
testacea Erichson, 1837
-
2319
umbrata (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
2320
vicina Kraatz, 1858c
-
Oxyporus Fabricius, 1775
-
1444
maxillosus Fabricius, 1792b
-
1445
rufus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Oxytelus Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1386
complanatus Erichson, 1839
-
1387
fairmairei Pandellé, 1867b
-
1381
fulvipes Erichson, 1939
-
1388
hamatus Fejfer, 1856
-
1382
laqueatus (Marsham, 1802)
-
1392
nitidulus Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1383
piceus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
1379
rugifrons Hochhuth, 1849
-
1380
rugosus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
1394
saulcyi Pandellé, 1867b
-
1395
sculpturatus Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1397
tetracarinatus (Block, 1799)
-
Paederus Fabricius, 1775
-
1547
ruficollis Fabricius, 1781
-
Paragabrius Coiffait, 1963
-
1664
fulvipes (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Philonthus Curtis, 1829b
-
1670
albipes (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1672
atratus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1673
bimaculatus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1676
chalceus Stephens, 1832
-
1680
corruscus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1687
discoideus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1688
ebeninus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1689
fimetarius (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1693
fuscus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1695
intermedius (Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835)
-
1697
laminatus (Creutzer, 1799)
-
1721
lepidus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1722
nitidulus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1702
politus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1706
quisquiliarius (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
1710
sanguinolentus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1711
sordidus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1727
tenuis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
1716
umbratilis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1717
varians (Paykull, 1789)
-
Phloeonomus Heer, 1839
-
1295
minimus (Erichson, 1839)
-
1294
planus (Paykull, 1792)
-
1297
pusillus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Phytosus Curtis, 1838
-
1995
balticus Kraatz, 1859
-
Placusa Erichson, 1837
-
1985
atrata (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
Planeustomus Jacquelin du Val, 1857b
-
1351
palpalis (Erichson, 1839)
-
Plataraea Thomson, 1858b
-
2099
brunnea (Fabricius, 1798)
-
Platydracus Thomson, 1858b
-
1752
latebricola (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1753
stercorarius (Olivier, 1795)
-
Platystethus Mannerheim, 1831
-
1399
alutaceus (Thomson, 1861)
-
1400
arenarius (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
Pronomaea Erichson, 1837
-
1952
rostrata Erichson, 1837
-
Proteinus Latreille, 1796
-
1240
atomarius Erichson, 1840
-
Psephidonus Gistel, 1856
-
1331
plagiatus (Fabricius, 1798)
-
Pseudomedon Mulsant et Rey, 1878
-
1578
obsoletus (Nordmann, 1837)
-
Quedius Stephens, 1829b
-
1816
boops (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1785
brevis Erichson, 1810
-
1803
cinctus (Paykull, 1790)
-
1786
cruentus (Olivier, 1795)
-
1809
fuliginosus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1820
fumatus (Stephens, 1833)
-
1822
humeralis Stephens, 1832
-
1789
lateralis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1824
lucidulus Erichson, 1839
-
1792
mesomelinus (Marsham, 1802)
-
1793
microps Gravenhorst, 1847
-
1810
molochinus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1826
nemoralis Baudi, 1848
-
1833
picipes (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
1804
plagiatus Mannerheim, 1843b
-
1797
rufitarsis (Marsham, 1802)
-
1835
scintillans (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1841
umbrinus Erichson, 1839
-
Rugilus Samouelle, 1819
-
1560
angustatus (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
1565
rufipes Germar, 1835
-
1567
subtilis (Erichson, 1840)
-
Scopaeus Erichson, 1839b
-
1581
laevigatus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
1584
minutus Erichson, 1840
-
Sepedophilus Gistel, 1856
-
1891
bipunctatus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1892
bipustulatus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1896
pedicularius (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Siagonium Kirby et Spence, 1815
-
1229
quadricorne Kirby et Spence, 1815
-
Sipalia Mulsant et Rey, 1853
-
1998
fumida (Erichson, 1839b)
-
2000
ruficollis (Erichson, 1839b)
-
Spatulonthus Tottenham, 1955
-
1667
longicornis (Stephens, 1832)
-
Staphylinus Linnaeus, 1758
-
1756
caesareus Cederhielm, 1798
-
1758
erythropterus Linnaeus, 1758
-
Stenus Latreille, 1796
-
1447
ater Mannerheim, 1831
-
1448
aterrimus Erichson, 1839
-
1449
biguttatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1451
calcaratus Scriba, 1864b
-
1472
canaliculatus Gyllenhal, 1827
-
1507
cicindeloides (Schaller, 1783)
-
1452
clavicornis (Scopoli, 1763)
-
1508
fornicatus Stephens, 1833
-
1509
fulvicornis Stephens, 1833
-
1478
fuscipes Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1531
geniculatus Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1457
guttula Müller, 1821
-
1481
humilis Erichson, 1839
-
1458
juno (Paykull, 1789)
-
1486
melanopus Marsham, 1802
-
1489
nitens Stephens, 1833
-
1520
nitidiusculus Stephens, 1833
-
1504
opticus Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1522
pallitarsis Stephens, 1833
-
1490
palposus Zetterstedt, 1838
-
1539
palustris Erichson, 1839
-
1525
pubescens Stephens, 1833
-
1466
scrutator Erichson, 1840
-
1513
similis (Herbst, 1784)
-
1467
stigmula Erichson, 1840
-
1515
tarsalis Ljungh, 1810
-
Sunius Curtis, 1829b
-
1576
melanocephalus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Syntomium Curtis, 1828
-
1346
aeneum (Müller, 1821)
-
Tachinus Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1916
bipustulatus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
1918
fimetarius Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1921
lignorum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1922
marginatus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
1923
marginellus (Fabricius, 1781)
-
1924
pallipes (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1926
rufipennis Gyllenhal, 1810
-
1927
rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1929
subterraneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tachyporus Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1899
abdominalis (Fabricius, 1871b)
-
1900
atriceps Stephens, 1832
-
1901
chrysomelinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1903
hypnorum (Fabricius, 1775)
-
1904
macropterus Stephens, 1832
-
1905
nitidulus (Fabricius, 1781)
-
1906
obtusus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
1913
transversalis Gravenhorst, 1806
-
Tetralaucopora Bernhauer, 1928
-
2286
rubicunda (Erichson, 1837)
-
Thamiaraea Thomson, 1858b
-
2250
cinnamomea (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Thinobius Kiesenwetter, 1844
-
1440
brevipennis Kiesenwetter, 1850
-
1441
longipennis (Heer, 1841)
-
Thinoecia Mulsant et Rey, 1873b
-
2049
fragilicornis (Kraatz, 1856c)
-
Thyasophila Fejfer, 1856
-
2353
angulata (Erichson, 1837)
-
Trichophya Mannerheim, 1831
-
1846
pilicornis (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Xantholinus Dejean, 1821
-
1638
linearis (Olivier, 1795)
-
1631
relucens (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1635
tricolor (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Xylodromus Heer, 1839
-
1299
concinnus (Marsham, 1802)
-
1300
depressus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Zyras Stephens, 1835
-
2255
cognatus (Märkel, 1842)
-
2253
collaris (Paykull, 1800)
-
2256
funestus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
2258
laticollis (Märkel, 1844)
-
2260
lugens (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Tenebrionidae Latreille, 1802
-
Alphitobius Stephens, 1829b
-
3982
diaperinus (Panzer, 1797)
-
Alphitophagus Stephens, 1832
-
3963
bifasciatus (Say, 1824)
-
Blaps Fabricius, 1775
-
3943
lethifera Marsham, 1802
-
Corticeus Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783
-
3968
bicolor (Olivier, 1790)
-
3970
fraxini (Kugelann, 1794)
-
3971
linearis (Fabricius, 1790)
-
3973
pini (Panzer, 1799)
-
3975
suturalis (Paykull, 1800)
-
3967
unicolor Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783
-
Cylindrinotus Faldermann, 1837
-
3997
dermestoides (Illiger, 1798)
-
Melanimon Steven, 1829
-
3952
tibiale (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Menephilus Mulsant, 1854
-
3988
cylindricus (Herbst, 1784)
-
Myrmechixenus Chevrolat, 1835
-
3966
vaporariorum Guérin Méneville, 1843d
-
Neatus Leconte, 1862
-
3992
picipes (Herbst, 1787)
-
Neomida Dahl, 1823
-
3959
haemorrhoidalis (Fabricius, 1787b)
-
Opatrum Fabricius, 1775
-
3951
sabulosum (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Palorus Mulsant, 1854
-
3976
depressus (Fabricius, 1790)
-
Pedinus Latreille, 1796
-
3949
femoralis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Pentaphyllus Dejean, 1821
-
3964
testaceus (Hellwig, 1792)
-
Phylan Dejean, 1821
-
3948
gibbus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Platydema Castelnau et Brullé, 1831
-
3962
violaceum (Fabricius, 1790)
-
Scaphidema Redtenbacher, 1849
-
3960
metallicum (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Stenomax Allard, 1876
-
3996
lanipes (Linnaeus, 1771)
-
Tenebrio Linnaeus, 1758
-
3990
obscurus Fabricius, 1792
-
Tribolium Macleay, 1825
-
3978
castaneum (Herbst, 1797)
-
3979
madens (Charpentier, 1825)
-
Uloma Dejean, 1821
-
3985
culinaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Upis Fabricius, 1792b
-
— (3987b)
ceramboides (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tetratomidae Mulsant, 1856b
-
Tetratoma Fabricius, 1790
-
3756
ancora Fabricius, 1790
-
3757
fungorum Fabricius, 1790
-
Throscidae Castelnau, 1840
-
Trixagus Kugelann, 1794
-
2871
duvalii (Bonvouloir, 1859)
-
2873
obtusus (Curtis, 1827)
-
Trogidae Macleay, 1819
-
Trox Fabricius, 1775
-
2560
cadaverinus Illiger, 1801
-
2561
eversmannii Krynicki, 1832
-
Trogossitidae Latreille, 1802
-
Calitys Thomson, 1859
-
3122
scabra (Thunberg, 1784)
-
Nemosoma Latreille, 1804e
-
3118
elongatum (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Tenebroides Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783
-
3121
mauritanicus (Linnaeus, 1758)