Русские, остановите эту войну! Спасите Свободную Украину!
Russians, stop this war! Save Free Ukraine!
Pawłowski J. 1967. Chrząszcze (Coleoptera) Babiej Góry. Acta Zool. Cracov., Kraków, 12, str. 419–665, tt. 37–45, 30 rys. – F.
Count of genera: 526, species: 1283
— image
-
Alleculidae Mulsant, 1856
-
Allecula Fabricius, 1801
-
3999
morio (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Anaspididae Mulsant, 1856c
-
Anaspis Geoffroy, 1762
-
3792
frontalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3794
kiesenwetteri Emery, 1876
-
3797
pulicaria Costa, 1854
-
3805
rufilabris (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Anobiidae Redtenbacher, 1845
-
Anobium Fabricius, 1775
-
3054
emarginatum Duftschmid, 1825
-
3056
pertinax (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3047
punctatum (De Geer, 1774)
-
Dryophilus Chevrolat, 1832
-
3026
pusillus (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
Ernobius Thomson, 1859
-
3033
abietis (Fabricius, 1792)
-
3038
mollis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Priobium Motschulsky, 1845
-
3057
carpini (Herbst, 1793)
-
Ptilinus Muller, 1764
-
3060
pectinicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Xestobium Motschulsky, 1845
-
3029
rufovillosum (De Geer, 1774)
-
Anthicidae Latreille, 1825
-
Anthicus Paykull, 1798
-
3889
axillaris Schmidt, 1842
-
Notoxus Muller, 1764
-
3883
monoceros (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Anthribidae Billberg, 1820
-
Anthribus Muller, 1764
-
4716
albinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Brachytarsus Schönherr, 1823
-
4719
nebulosus (Forster, 1771)
-
Apionidae Schönherr, 1826
-
Apion Herbst, 1797
-
4932
aethiops Herbst, 1797
-
4906
armatum Gerstaecker, 1854
-
4962
assimile Kirby, 1808
-
4950
cerdo Gerstaecker, 1854
-
4951
craccae (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4862
cruentatum Walton, 1844
-
4868
curtirostre Germar, 1817b
-
4946
ervi Kirby, 1808
-
4863
frumentarium (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4929
gyllenhalii Kirby, 1808
-
4864
haematodes Kirby, 1808
-
4914
laevigatum (Paykull, 1792)
-
4869
marchicum Herbst, 1797
-
4953
ochropus Germar, 1818b
-
4954
opeticum Bach, 1854
-
4891
pallipes Kirby, 1808
-
4911
penetrans Germar, 1817b
-
4935
pisi (Fabricius, 1801)
-
4865
rubens Stephens, 1839
-
4866
rubiginosum Grill, 1893
-
4956
subulatum Kirby, 1808
-
4972
trifolii (Linnaeus, 1768)
-
4949
viciae (Paykull, 1800)
-
4900
vicinum Kirby, 1808
-
4943
vorax Herbst, 1797
-
Nanophyes Schönherr, 1838
-
4979
marmoratus (Goeze, 1777)
-
Attelabidae Billberg, 1820
-
Apoderus Olivier, 1807
-
4860
coryli (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Byctiscus Thomson, 1859
-
4854
betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4855
populi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Caenorhinus Thomson, 1859
-
4843
aeneovirens (Marsham, 1802)
-
Deporaus Leach in Samouelle, 1819
-
4857
betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pselaphorhynchites Schilsky, 1903
-
4837
nanus (Paykull, 1792)
-
Buprestidae Leach, 1815
-
Agrilus Dahl, 1823
-
2733
viridis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Anthaxia Eschscholtz, 1829
-
2689
helvetica Stierlin, 1868
-
2693
nitidula (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2695
quadripunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2700
submontana Obenberger, 1930
-
Buprestis Linnaeus, 1758
-
2675
haemhorroidalis Herbst, 1780
-
2678
rustica Linnaeus, 1758
-
Eurythyrea Gistel, 1834
-
2673
austriaca (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Melanophila Eschscholtz, 1829
-
2680
acuminata (De Geer, 1774)
-
Byrrhidae Latreille, 1806
-
Byrrhus Linnaeus, 1767
-
2601
arietinus Steffahny, 1843
-
2602
fasciatus (Forster, 1771)
-
2605
glabratus Heer, 1841
-
2606
luniger Germar, 1817
-
2603
pilula (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2604
pustulatus (Forster, 1771)
-
Curimopsis Ganglbauer, 1902
-
2614
setigera (Illiger, 1798)
-
Curimus Erichson, 1846
-
2608
decorus (Steffahny, 1843)
-
2609
erichsoni Reitter, 1882d
-
2610
erinaceus (Duftschmid, 1825)
-
Cytilus Erichson, 1846
-
2600
sericeus (Forster, 1771)
-
Simplocaria Stephens, 1829b
-
2592
acuminata Erichson, 1847
-
2594
metallica (Sturm, 1807)
-
2595
semistriata (Fabricius, 1794)
-
Byturidae Thomson, 1859
-
Byturus Latreille, 1796
-
3510
tomentosus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Calyptomeridae Crowson, 1955
-
Calyptomerus Redtenbacher, 1849
-
686
alpestris Redtenbacher, 1849
-
Cantharidae Thomson, 1864
-
Cantharis Linnaeus, 1758
-
2905
abdominalis Fabricius, 1798
-
2906
cyanipennis Faldermann, 1835
-
2929
discoidea Ahrens, 1812
-
2907
erichsonii (Bach, 1852)
-
2910
fulvicollis Fabricius, 1792
-
2911
fusca Linnaeus, 1758
-
2913
livida Linnaeus, 1758
-
2917
nigricans (Muller, 1776)
-
2918
obscura Linnaeus, 1758
-
2919
pagana Rosenhauer, 1847
-
2920
pallida Goeze, 1777
-
2922
pellucida Fabricius, 1792
-
2923
pulicaria Fabricius, 1781
-
2924
quadripunctata (Muller, 1776)
-
2925
rufa Linnaeus, 1758
-
2926
rustica Fallén, 1807b
-
2928
tristis Fabricius, 1798
-
Cratosilis Motschulsky, 1859e
-
2947
denticollis (Schummel, 1844)
-
Malthodes Kiesenwetter, 1852b
-
2967
flavoguttatus Kiesenwetter, 1852b
-
2968
fuscus (Waltl, 1838)
-
2969
guttifer Kiesenwetter, 1852b
-
2973
maurus (Castelnau, 1840)
-
Podabrus Fischer, 1821
-
2904
alpinus (Paykull, 1798)
-
Podistra Motschulsky, 1839
-
2931
prolixa (Maerkel in Kiesenwetter, 1852)
-
2933
schoenherri (Dejean, 1837)
-
Rhagonycha Eschscholtz, 1830
-
2934
atra (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
2935
elongata (Fallén, 1807b)
-
2937
fulva (Scopoli, 1763)
-
2940
limbata Thomson, 1864
-
2943
nigripes (Redtenbacher G., 1842)
-
2945
testacea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Carabidae Erichson, 1837
-
Abax Bonelli, 1811b
-
308
ovalis (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
309
parallelepipedus (Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783)
-
310
parallelus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
311
rendschmidtii (Germar, 1839)
-
Acupalpus Latreille, 1829
-
454
dorsalis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Agonum Bonelli, 1811b
-
351
albipes (Fabricius, 1796)
-
353
dorsale (Pontoppidan, 1763)
-
333
gracilipes (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
336
impressum (Panzer, 1797)
-
340
muelleri (Herbst, 1784)
-
330
quadripunctatum (De Geer, 1774)
-
343
viduum (Panzer, 1797)
-
Amara Bonelli, 1811b
-
258
apricaria (Paykull, 1790)
-
247
complanata fusca Dejean, 1828
-
259
consularis (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
230
curta Dejean, 1828
-
265
equestris (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
249
erratica (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
231
eyrinota (Panzer, 1797)
-
232
famelica Zimmermann, 1831
-
251
ingenua (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
236
lunicollis Schiødte, 1837
-
238
montivaga Sturm, 1825
-
239
nitida Sturm, 1825
-
240
ovata (Fabricius, 1792)
-
253
pallens Sturm, 1825
-
254
quenseli (Schönherr, 1806)
-
225
tricuspidata Dejean, 1831
-
Anisodactylus Dejean, 1829
-
392
binotatus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
393
nemorivagus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
394
signatus (Panzer, 1797)
-
Asaphidion Gozis, 1886
-
97
caraboides (Schrank, 1781)
-
98
flavipes (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
99
pallipes (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Bembidion Latreille, 1802
-
129
andreae (Fabricius, 1787)
-
154
assimile (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
147
atroviolaceum Dufour, 1820
-
113
bipunctatum (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
122
conforme (Dejean, 1831)
-
130
decorum (Panzer, 1800)
-
115
dentellum (Thunberg, 1787)
-
— (130b)
distinguendum (Jacquelin-Duval, 1852)
-
151
doderoi (Ganglbauer, 1892b)
-
123
fasciolatum (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
131
femoratum (Sturm, 1825)
-
124
geniculatum (Heer, 1837b)
-
133
incognitum (Müller, 1931b)
-
101
litorale (Olivier, 1790)
-
134
lunatum (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
149
millerianum Heyden, 1883b
-
127
monticula (Sturm, 1825)
-
137
nitidulum (Marsham, 1802)
-
110
properans (Stephens, 1828b)
-
106
pygmaeum (Fabricius, 1792)
-
164
quadripustulatum Audinet-Serville, 1821
-
150
ruficorne (Sturm, 1825)
-
162
tenellum (Erichson, 1837)
-
143
testaceum (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
125
tibiale (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
126
varicolor (Fabricius, 1803)
-
118
varium (Olivier, 1795)
-
Blethisa Bonelli, 1811b
-
64
multipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Bradycellus Erichson, 1837
-
449
collaris (Paykull, 1798)
-
451
harpalinus (Audinet-Serville, 1821)
-
Broscus Panzer, 1813b
-
95
cephalotes (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Calathus Bonelli, 1811b
-
315
ambiguus (Paykull, 1790)
-
316
erratus (Sahlberg, 1827)
-
317
fuscipes (Goeze, 1777)
-
319
metallicus Dejean, 1828
-
320
micropterus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Callistus Bonelli, 1811b
-
374
lunatus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Carabus Linnaeus, 1758
-
30
arcensis Herbst, 1784
-
20
auronitens Fabricius, 1792
-
21
convexus Fabricius, 1775
-
13
coriaceus Linnaeus, 1758
-
14
fabricii Duftschmid, 1812
-
37
glabratus Paykull, 1790
-
26
granulatus Linnaeus, 1758
-
15
intricatus Linnaeus, 1761
-
18
irregularis Fabricius, 1792
-
40
linnaei Duftschmid, 1812
-
35
nemoralis Muller, 1764
-
23
nitens Linnaeus, 1758
-
31
obsoletus Sturm, 1815
-
39
transylvanicus Dejean, 1826
-
29
ulrichii Germar, 1824
-
19
variolosus Fabricius, 1787
-
17
violaceus Linnaeus, 1758
-
Chlaenius Bonelli, 1811b
-
378
nigricornis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
379
nitidulus (Schrank, 1781)
-
Cicindela Linnaeus, 1758
-
2
campestris Linnaeus, 1758
-
7
germanica Linnaeus, 1758
-
3
hybrida Linnaeus, 1758
-
6
sylvicola Dejean in Latreille et Dejean, 1822
-
Clivina Latreille, 1802
-
71
collaris (Herbst, 1784)
-
72
fossor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cychrus Fabricius, 1794
-
41
attenuatus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
42
caraboides (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cymindis Latreille, 1806
-
504
humeralis (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
Dromius Bonelli, 1811b
-
481
agilis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
483
fenestratus (Fabricius, 1794)
-
Dyschirius Bonelli, 1811b
-
78
globosus (Herbst, 1784)
-
Elaphrus Fabricius, 1775
-
67
riparius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Harpalus Latreille, 1802
-
416
anxius (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
410
calceatus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
421
fuliginosus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
408
griseus (Panzer, 1797)
-
422
honestus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
400
punctatulus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
402
puncticollis (Paykull, 1798)
-
433
quadripunctatus Dejean, 1829
-
435
rubripes (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
409
rufipes (De Geer, 1774)
-
436
rufitarsis (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
440
tardus (Panzer, 1797)
-
Lebia Latreille, 1802
-
471
chlorocephala (Hoffmann, Koch, Müller P. i Linz, 1803)
-
472
cyanocephala (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Leistus Frölich, 1799
-
43
montanus Stephens, 1827
-
48
piceus Frölich, 1799
-
47
rufescens (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Loricera Latreille, 1802
-
70
caerulescens (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Molops Bonelli, 1811b
-
313
piceus (Panzer, 1793)
-
Nebria Latreille, 1802
-
55
brevicollis (Fabricius, 1792)
-
50
jockischii Sturm, 1815
-
52
picicornis (Fabricius, 1792)
-
49
rufescens (Strom, 1768)
-
Nothiophilus Duméril, 1806
-
56
aesthuans Motschulsky, 1864
-
57
aquaticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
58
biguttatus (Fabricius, 1779)
-
61
palustris (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Olisthopus Dejean, 1828
-
327
rotundatus (Paykull, 1798)
-
Oodes Bonelli, 1811b
-
387
helopioides (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Panagaeus Latreille, 1804
-
216
bipustulatus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Patrobus Stephens, 1827
-
211
atrorufus (Ström, 1768)
-
Perileptus Schaum, 1860
-
187
areolatus (Creutzer, 1799)
-
Pseudanophthalmus Jeannel, 1920
-
207
pilosellus (Miller, 1868)
-
Pterostichus Bonelli, 1811b
-
279
angustatus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
283
anthracinus (Illiger, 1798)
-
301
burmeisteri Heer, 1838
-
267
caerulescens (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
298
cordatus Letzner, 1842
-
288
diligens (Sturm, 1824)
-
302
foveolatus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
285
guentheri (Sturm, 1824)
-
304
melas (Creutzer, 1799)
-
305
morio (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
287
negligens (Sturm, 1824)
-
289
ovoideus (Sturm, 1824)
-
306
pilosus (Host, 1789)
-
290
strenuus (Panzer, 1797)
-
295
tatricus Kult, 1947
-
292
unctulatus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Sphodrus Clairville, 1806
-
323
leucophthalmus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Synuchus Gyllenhal, 1810
-
326
nivalis (Panzer, 1797)
-
Tachys Stephens, 1828b
-
181
quadrisignatus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Tachyta Kirby, 1837
-
176
nana (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Trechus Clairville, 1806
-
192
amplicollis Fairmaire, 1859
-
194
latus Putzeys, 1847
-
197
pilisensis Csiki, 1918
-
199
pulchellus Putzeys, 1846
-
201
quadristriatus (Schrank, 1781)
-
202
rubens (Fabricius, 1792)
-
204
striatulus Putzeys, 1847
-
Trichotichnus Morawitz, 1863
-
445
laevicollis (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Catopidae Thomson, 1862
-
Catops Paykull, 1798
-
1067
coracinus Kellner, 1846
-
1069
fuscus (Panzer, 1794)
-
1071
kirbyi (Spence, 1815)
-
1076
nigriclavis Gerhardt, 1900d
-
1077
nigrita Erichson, 1837
-
1078
picipes (Fabricius, 1792)
-
1079
subfuscus Kellner, 1846
-
1080b
tristis tristis (Panzer, 1793)
-
1081
ventricosus rotundatus Szymczakowski, 1963
-
Choleva Latreille, 1796
-
1059
oblonga Latreille, 1807
-
1048
spadicea (Sturm, 1839)
-
Ptomaphagus Illiger, 1798
-
1038
subvillosus (Goeze, 1777)
-
Sciodrepoides Hatch, 1933
-
1064
fumatus (Spence, 1815)
-
1065
watsoni (Spence, 1815)
-
Cerambycidae Latreille, 1802
-
Acanthoderes Audinet-Serville, 1835
-
4174
clavipes (Schrank, 1781)
-
Agapanthia Audinet-Serville, 1835
-
4186
villosoviridescens (De Geer, 1775)
-
Alosterna Mulsant, 1864
-
4061
tabacicolor (De Geer, 1775)
-
Anaglyptus Mulsant, 1839
-
4153
mysticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Asemum Eschscholtz, 1830
-
4028
striatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Brachyta Fairmaire, 1864
-
4045
interrogationis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Callidium Fabricius, 1775
-
4127
aeneum (De Geer, 1775)
-
4128
violaceum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Carilia Mulsant, 1864
-
4046
excellens (Brancsik, 1874)
-
4047
virginea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Clytus Laicharting, 1784
-
4141
lama Mulsant, 1847
-
Corymbia Gozis, 1886
-
4069
dubia (Scopoli, 1763)
-
4071
maculicornis (De Geer, 1775)
-
4074
sanguinolenta (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Cyrtoclytus Ganglbauer, 1882
-
4144
capra (Germar, 1824)
-
Dinoptera Mulsant, 1864
-
4052
collaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Evodinus Leconte, 1850b
-
4044
clathratus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Hylotrupes Audinet-Serville, 1834
-
4117
bajulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Judolia Mulsant, 1864
-
4080
cerambyciformis (Schrank, 1781)
-
4081
erratica (Dalman in Schönherr, 1817)
-
4079
sexmaculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Leiopus Audinet-Serville, 1835
-
4175
nebulosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Leptura Linnaeus, 1758
-
4085
aethiops Poda, 1761
-
4089
quadrifasciata Linnaeus, 1758
-
Lepturobosca Reitter, 1912
-
4078
virens (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Molorchus Fabricius, 1792b
-
4107
minor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Monochamus Dejean, 1821
-
4162
sartor (Fabricius, 1787)
-
4163
sutor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Necydalis Linnaeus, 1758
-
4096
major Linnaeus, 1758
-
Nivellia Mulsant, 1864
-
4063
sanguinosa (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Oberea Dejean, 1835
-
4197
oculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Obrium Dejean, 1821
-
4104
brunneum (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Oxymirus Mulsant, 1864
-
4037
cursor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pachyta Dejean, 1821
-
4041
lamed (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4042
quadrimaculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Phymatodes Mulsant, 1839
-
4130
testaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pidonia Mulsant, 1864
-
4053
lurida (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Pogonocherus Dejean, 1821
-
4173
ovatus (Goeze, 1777)
-
Prionus Muller, 1764
-
4022
coriarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pseudovadonia Danilevskij et Murzin, 1981
-
4066
livida (Fabricius, 1776)
-
Rhagium Fabricius, 1775
-
4034
mordax (De Geer, 1775)
-
Rosalia Audinet-Serville, 1833
-
4115
alpina (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Saperda Fabricius, 1775
-
4194
scalaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Spondylis Fabricius, 1775
-
4024
buprestoides (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stenurella Villiers, 1974
-
4092
melanura (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tetropium Kirby, 1837
-
4029
castaneum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4030
fuscum (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Cerylidae Billberg, 1820
-
Cerylon Latreille, 1802
-
3525
bescidicum Reitter, 1911
-
3530
histeroides (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
3531
impressum Erichson, 1845
-
Chrysomelidae Latreille, 1802
-
Altica Müller, 1764
-
4588
pusilla (Duftschmid, 1825)
-
Aphthona Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4509
cyanella (Redtenbacher, 1849)
-
Apteropeda Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4650
orbiculata (Marsham, 1802)
-
Asiorestia Jakobson, 1926
-
4596
cyanescens (Duftschmid, 1825)
-
4598
ferruginea (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Batophila Foudras, 1860
-
4592
rubi (Paykull, 1799)
-
Bromius Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4361
obscurus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cassida Linnaeus, 1758
-
4677
denticollis Suffrian, 1844
-
4700
hemisphaerica Herbst, 1799
-
4684
prasina Illiger, 1798
-
4688
sanguinosa Suffrian, 1844
-
4699
viridis Linnaeus, 1758
-
Chaetocnema Stephens, 1831
-
4627
hortensis (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785)
-
Chrysolina Motschulsky, 1860c
-
4399
analis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4395
brunsvicensis (Gravenhorst, 1807)
-
4378
cerealis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4371
coerulans (Scriba, 1791b)
-
4387
fuliginosa (Olivier, 1807)
-
4397
geminata (Paykull, 1799)
-
4372
graminis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4398
hyperici (Forster, 1771)
-
4374
lichenis (Richter, 1820)
-
4380
marcasitica (Germar, 1824)
-
4376
polita (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4381
purpurascens (Germar, 1822c)
-
4382
rufa (Duftschmid, 1825)
-
4375
schneideri (Weise, 1882)
-
4377
staphylaea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4388
sturmi (Westhoff, 1882)
-
4383
umbratilis (Weise, 1887b)
-
4394
varians (Schaller, 1783)
-
Chrysomela Linnaeus, 1758
-
4434
tremula Fabricius, 1787
-
4438
vigintipunctata (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Clytra Laicharting, 1781
-
4288
laeviuscula (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
4289
quadripunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Crepidodera Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4607
aurata (Marsham, 1802)
-
4609
fulvicornis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Cryptocephalus Müller, 1764
-
4304
aureolus Suffrian, 1847
-
4307
bipunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4319
frenatus Laicharting, 1781
-
4321
fulvus (Goeze, 1777)
-
4322
hypochaeridis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4325
labiatus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
4329
moraei (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4336
octopunctatus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
4347
quinquepunctatus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
4351
sericeus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4357
vittatus Fabricius, 1775
-
Derocrepis Weise, 1886
-
4605
rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Dlochrysa Motschulsky, 1860c
-
4403
fastuosa (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Galeruca Müller, 1764
-
4472
pomonae (Scopoli, 1763)
-
4473
tanaceti (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Galerucella Crotch, 1873d
-
4463
tenella (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Gastrophysa Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4415
polygoni (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4416
viridula (De Geer, 1775)
-
Gonioctena Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4440
decemnotata (Marsham, 1802)
-
4444
olivacea (Forster, 1771)
-
4447
pallida (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4448
quinquepunctata (Fabricius, 1787)
-
4443
viminalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hydrothassa Thomson, 1859
-
4426
glabra (Herbst, 1783)
-
4427
hannoveriana (Fabricius, 1775)
-
4428
marginella (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Labidostomis Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4282
cyanicornis (Germar, 1822)
-
Lema Fabricius, 1798
-
4276
cyanella (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Linaeidea Motschulsky, 1860c
-
4439
aenea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lochmaea Weise, 1883f
-
4466
capreae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Longitarsus Berthold, 1827
-
4534
curtus (Allard, 1860)
-
4545
kutscherai (Rye, 1872c)
-
4552
melanocephalus (De Geer, 1775)
-
4556
nervosus Wollaston, 1854
-
4564
parvulus (Paykull, 1799)
-
4567
pratensis (Panzer, 1784)
-
4570
rubellus (Foudras, 1860)
-
4574
succineus (Foudras, 1860)
-
4575
suturellus (Duftschmid, 1825)
-
Luperus Geoffroy, 1762
-
4484
viridipennis Germar, 1824
-
4485
xanthopoda (Schrank, 1781)
-
Lythraria Bedel, 1897b
-
4593
salicariae (Paykull, 1800)
-
Mantura Stephens, 1831
-
4619
chrysanthemi (Koch, 1803)
-
4621
rustica (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Minota Kutschera, 1859
-
4615
carpathica Heikertinger, 1911
-
Mniophila Stephens, 1831
-
4652
muscorum (Koch, 1803)
-
Oomorphus Curtis, 1831
-
4359
concolor (Sturm, 1807)
-
Oreina Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4404
alpestris (Schummel, 1844)
-
4406
intricata (Germar, 1824)
-
4410
plagiata (Suffrian, 1861)
-
Orsodacne Latreille, 1802
-
4263
cerasi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Oulema Gozis, 1886
-
4277
erichsonii (Suffrian, 1841)
-
4278
gallaeciana (Heyden, 1870)
-
4279
melanopus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pachybrachis Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4302
sinuatus (Mulsant et Rey, 1859)
-
Phaedon Dahl, 1823
-
4417
armoraciae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4418
cochleariae (Fabricius, 1792)
-
4422
segnis Weise, 1884
-
Phratora Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4450
atrovirens (Cornelius, 1857)
-
4451
laticollis (Suffrian, 1851)
-
4452
tibialis (Suffrian, 1851)
-
4453
vitellinae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4454
vulgatissima (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Phyllotreta Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4494
exclamationis (Thunberg, 1784)
-
4498
nigripes (Fabricius, 1775)
-
4501
tetrastigma (Comolli, 1837)
-
4503
vittata (Fabricius, 1801)
-
4504
vittula (Redtenbacher, 1849)
-
Plateumaris Thomson, 1859
-
4259
consimilis (Schrank, 1781)
-
Psylliodes Berthold, 1827
-
4653
affinis (Paykull, 1799)
-
Sclerophaedon Weise, 1882
-
4423
carniolicus (Germar, 1824)
-
Sphaeroderma Stephens, 1831
-
4646
testaceum (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Timarcha Dejean, 1821
-
4366
metallica (Laicharting, 1781)
-
Zeugophora Kunze, 1818c
-
4265
flavicollis (Marsham, 1802)
-
Ciidae Leach in Samouelle, 1819
-
Cis Latreille, 1796
-
3728
bidentatus (Olivier, 1790)
-
3729
boleti (Scopoli, 1763)
-
3738
jacquemartii Mellié, 1849
-
3740
lineatocribratus Mellié, 1849
-
3742
nitidus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Octotemnus Mellié, 1847
-
3720
glabriculus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Ropalodontus Mellié, 1847
-
3723
perforatus (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Sulcacis Dury, 1917
-
3725
affinis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Clambidae Fischer, 1821
-
Clambus Fischer, 1821
-
2568
nigrellus Reitter, 1914b
-
Cleridae Latreille, 1802
-
Necrobia Olivier, 1795b
-
3146
ruficollis (Fabricius, 1775)
-
3148
violacea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Thanasimus Latreille, 1806
-
3135
formicarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tillus Olivier, 1790
-
3127
elongatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trichodes Herbst, 1792
-
3138
apiarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Coccinellidae Latreille, 1807b
-
Adalia Mulsant, 1846
-
3605
conglomerata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3606
decempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Adonia Mulsant, 1846
-
3595
variegata (Goeze, 1777)
-
Anatis Mulsant, 1846
-
3625
ocellata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Aphidecta Weise, 1900
-
3596
obliterata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Calvia Mulsant, 1846
-
3621
quatuordecimguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Chilocorus Leach, 1815
-
3586
renipustulatus (Scriba, 1790d)
-
Coccinula Dobzhansky, 1925
-
3614
quatuordecimpustulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Halyzia Mulsant, 1846
-
3626
sedecimguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hippodamia Dejean, 1837
-
3598
tredecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Myzia Leconte, 1852b
-
3624
oblongoguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Scymnus Kugelann, 1794
-
3564
abietis (Paykull, 1798b)
-
3579
suturalis Thunberg, 1795
-
Semiadalia Crotch, 1874b
-
3601
notata (Laicharting, 1781)
-
Synharmonia Ganglbauer, 1899b
-
3615
conglobata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Colydiidae Erichson, 1845
-
Bitoma Herbst, 1793
-
3696
crenata (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Colydium Fabricius, 1792b
-
3698
elongatum (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Cryptophagidae Kirby, 1837
-
Antherophagus Dejean, 1821
-
3459
pallens (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Atomaria Stephens, 1830
-
3471
fuscata (Schönherr, 1808)
-
3485
pusilla (Paykull, 1798)
-
3488
turgida Erichson, 1846
-
Caenoscelis Thomson, 1863
-
3460
ferruginea (Sahlberg, 1820)
-
Cryptophagus Herbst, 1792
-
3420
acutangulus Gyllenhal, 1827
-
3421
affinis Sturm, 1845
-
3422
badius Sturm, 1845
-
3451
croaticus Reitter, 1880
-
3426
dentatus (Herbst, 1793)
-
3429
fallax Balfour-Browne, 1953
-
3436
pallidus Sturm, 1845
-
3437
pilosus Gyllenhal, 1827
-
3444
scanicus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3448
subdepressus Gyllenhal, 1827
-
3449
subfumatus Kraatz, 1856b
-
3450
thomsoni Reitter, 1875m
-
Paramecosoma Curtis, 1833b
-
3413
melanocephalum (Herbst, 1793)
-
Curculionidae Latreille, 1802
-
Acalles Schönherr, 1825
-
5450
pyrenaeus Boheman in Schönherr, 1844
-
Alophus Schönherr, 1826
-
5399
kaufmanni Stierlin, 1884b
-
5400
triguttatus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
5401
weberi Penecke, 1901
-
Anoplus Dejean, 1821
-
5685
plantaris (Naezén, 1794)
-
5686
roboris Suffrian, 1840b
-
Anthonomus Germar, 1817c
-
5333
phyllocola (Herbst, 1795)
-
5328
rubi (Herbst, 1795)
-
Barynotus Germar, 1817c
-
5124
moerens (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5125
obscurus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Barypeithes Jacquelin du Val, 1854b
-
5114
pellucidus (Boheman in Schönherr, 1834)
-
Ceutorhynchus Germar, 1824
-
5527
cochleariae (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
5551
pervicax (Weise, 1883h)
-
Chlorophanus Sahlberg, 1823
-
5153
viridis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cionus Schellenberg, 1798
-
5679
scrophulariae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cleonis Dejean, 1821
-
5192
pigra (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Cleopus Dejean, 1821
-
5682
pulchellus (Herbst, 1795)
-
Comasinus Dejean, 1821
-
5280
setiger (Beck, 1817)
-
Cossonus Schellenberg, 1798
-
5199
parallelepipedus (Herbst, 1795)
-
Curculio Linnaeus, 1758
-
5349
crux Fabricius, 1776
-
5350
pyrrhoceras Marsham, 1802
-
5351
salicivorus Paykull, 1792
-
Datonychus Wagner, 1944b
-
5587
angulosus (Boheman in Schönherr, 1845)
-
Donus Jekel, 1864
-
5402
comatus (Boheman in Schönherr, 1842)
-
5404
intermedius (Boheman in Schönherr, 1842)
-
5407
ovalis (Boheman in Schönherr, 1842)
-
5411
velutinus (Boheman in Schönherr, 1842)
-
Dorytomus Germar, 1817c
-
5260
melanophthalmus (Paykull, 1792)
-
5255
occallescens (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1836)
-
5250
taeniatus (Fabricius, 1781)
-
5245
tortrix (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Ellescus Dejean, 1821
-
5287
bipunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5289
scanicus (Paykull, 1792)
-
Furcipus Desbrochers des Loges, 1868
-
5336
rectirostris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Grypus Germar, 1817c
-
5277
equiseti (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Gymnetron Schönherr, 1825
-
5652
antirrhini (Paykull, 1800)
-
5650
veronicae (Germar, 1821)
-
Hylobius Germar, 1817c
-
5381
excavatus (Laicharting, 1781)
-
Hypera Germar, 1817c
-
5414
arator (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5420
diversipunctata (Schrank, 1798)
-
5424
nigrirostris (Fabricius, 1775)
-
5427
rumicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5428
suspiciosa (Herbst, 1795)
-
5431
zoilus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Isochnus Thomson, 1859
-
5710
angustifrons (West, 1916)
-
5712
foliorum (Muller, 1764)
-
5713
populicola (Silfverberg, 1977)
-
Lepyrus Germar, 1817c
-
5377
capucinus (Schaller, 1783)
-
5378
palustris (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Liophloeus Germar, 1817c
-
5094
lentus Germar, 1824
-
5092
tessulatus (Muller, 1776)
-
Liparus Olivier, 1807
-
5386
glabrirostris (Küster, 1849b)
-
Magdalis Germar, 1817c
-
5372
nitida (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Miarus Schönherr, 1826
-
5669
monticola Petri, 1912
-
Notaris Germar, 1817c
-
5267
aterrimus (Hampe, 1850)
-
Orobitis Germar, 1817c
-
5636
cyaneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Otiorhynchus Germar, 1824
-
4991
arcticus (Fabricius, 1780)
-
4993
dubius (Ström, 1783)
-
5011
equestris (Richter, 1820)
-
4994
fuscipes (Olivier, 1807)
-
4987
inflatus Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1834
-
5012
kollari Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1834
-
5013
lepidopterus (Fabricius, 1794)
-
4983
ligustici (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4997
morio (Fabricius, 1781)
-
4999
niger (Fabricius, 1775)
-
5016
obtusus Boheman in Schönherr, 1843
-
5027
ovatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5002
proximus Stierlin, 1861
-
4990
pulverulentus Germar, 1824
-
5020
rugosus (Hummel, 1827)
-
5006
scaber (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Phyllobius Germar, 1824
-
5043
arborator (Herbst, 1797)
-
5038
brevis Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1834
-
5045
glaucus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
5047
maculicornis Germar, 1824
-
5041
oblongus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5051
pyri (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5048
urticae (De Geer, 1775)
-
5037
viridicollis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Pissodes Germar, 1817c
-
5354
piceae (Illiger, 1807b)
-
5357
scabricollis Miller, 1859b
-
Plinthus Germar, 1817c
-
5393
sturmii Germar, 1818c
-
5394
tischeri Germar, 1824
-
Polydrusus Germar, 1817c
-
5087
amoenus (Germar, 1824)
-
5079
cevinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5084
fulvicornis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5073
impar (Gozis, 1882c)
-
5090
mollis (Ström, 1768)
-
5075
pallidus (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1834)
-
5083
pilosus (Gredler, 1866)
-
5078
pterygomalis (Boheman in Schönherr, 1840b)
-
Rhinomias Reitter, 1894g
-
5062
forticornis (Boheman in Schönherr, 1843)
-
Rhinoncus Schönherr, 1825
-
5481
albicinctus Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1837
-
5487
pericarpius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Rhyncolus Germar, 1817c
-
5200
chloropus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Rutidosoma Stephens, 1831
-
5491
fallax (Otto, 1897)
-
Rynchaenus Schellenberg, 1798
-
5698
fagi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5701
rusci (Herbst, 1795)
-
Sciaphilus Schönherr, 1823
-
5098
asperatus (Bonsdorff, 1785)
-
Scleropterus Schönherr, 1825
-
5494
serratus (Germar, 1824)
-
Sibinia Germar, 1817c
-
5313
pyrrhodactyla (Marsham, 1802)
-
Sitona Germar, 1817c
-
5134
hispidulus (Fabricius, 1776)
-
5135
humeralis Stephens, 1831
-
5138
lepidus Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1834
-
5144
sulcifrons (Thunberg, 1798)
-
5145
suturalis Stephens, 1831
-
Sitophilus Schönherr, 1838
-
5438
granarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Strophosoma Billberg, 1820
-
5119
melanogrammum (Forster, 1771)
-
Tachyerges Schönherr, 1825
-
5708
salicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5709
stigma (Germar, 1821)
-
Thamiocolus Thomson, 1859
-
5510
viduatus (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Trachyphloeus Germar, 1817c
-
5065
aristatus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
5066
bifoveolatus (Beck, 1817)
-
Trichosirocalus Colonnelli, 1979b
-
5630
troglodytes (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Tropiphorus Schönherr, 1842
-
5154
elevatus (Herbst, 1795)
-
Zacladus Reitter, 1913h
-
5512
geranii (Paykull, 1800)
-
Cyphonidae Stephens, 1830
-
Cyphon Paykull, 1799
-
2585
variabilis (Thunberg, 1787)
-
Elodes Latreille, 1796
-
2575
minuta (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
2576
nimbata (Panzer, 1794)
-
Hydrocyphon Redtenbacher, 1858
-
2587
deflexicollis (Müller, 1821)
-
Dascillidae Guérin-Ménéville, 1843
-
Dascillus Latreille, 1796
-
2590
cervinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Dermestidae Latreille, 1807
-
Anthrenus Muller, 1764
-
3017
fuscus Olivier, 1789b
-
3015
museorum (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
3012
scrophulariae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Attagenus Latreille, 1802
-
2997
pellio (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2999
unicolor (Brahm, 1791)
-
Dermestes Linnaeus, 1758
-
2995
lardarius Linnaeus, 1758
-
Megatoma Herbst, 1792
-
3002
undata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Derodontidae Leconte, 1861
-
Laricobius Rosenhauer, 1846
-
2983
erichsonii Rosenhauer, 1846
-
Dytiscidae De Geer, 1774
-
Agabus Leach, 1817
-
607
bipustulatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
612
guttatus (Paykull, 1798)
-
613
melanarius Aubé, 1836
-
625
nebulosus (Forster, 1771)
-
626
sturmii (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
Coelambus Thomson, 1860
-
574
impressopunctatus (Schaller, 1783)
-
Colymbetes Clairville, 1806
-
652
striatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Deronectes Sharp, 1882
-
583
platynotus (Germar, 1837)
-
Dytiscus Linnaeus, 1758
-
663
marginalis Linnaeus, 1758
-
Hydaticus Leach, 1817
-
657
transversalis (Pontoppidan, 1763)
-
Hydroporus Clairville, 1806
-
540
ferrugineus Stephens, 1829
-
545
kraatzii Schaum in Schaum et Kiesenwetter, 1868
-
552
nigrita (Fabricius, 1792)
-
556
palustris (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
558
planus (Fabricius, 1781b)
-
559
pubescens (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
Hygrotus Stephens, 1828b
-
580
inaequalis (Fabricius, 1776)
-
Ilybius Erichson, 1832
-
635
fuliginosus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
639
subaeneus Erichson, 1837
-
Oreodytes Seidlitz, 1887b
-
589
borealis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
590
sanmarkii (Sahlberg, 1826)
-
591
septentrionalis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Platambus Thomson, 1860
-
603
maculatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Rhantus Dejean, 1833
-
641
bistriatus (Bergsträsser, 1778)
-
648
pulverosus (Stephens, 1828b)
-
Scarodytes Gozis, 1914
-
588
halensis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Elateridae Leach, 1815
-
Actenicerus Kiesenwetter, 1858
-
2805
siaelandicus (Muller, 1764)
-
Adrastus Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2784
limbatus (Fabricius, 1776)
-
2786
pallens (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Agriotes Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2774
lineatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
2778
ustulatus (Schaller, 1783)
-
Ampedus Dejean, 1833
-
2745
aethiops (Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835)
-
2748
cinnabarinus (Eschscholtz, 1829b)
-
2751
erythrogonus (Müller, 1821)
-
2753
nigerrimus (Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835)
-
2754
nigrinus (Herbst, 1784)
-
2755
nigroflavus (Goeze, 1777)
-
2760
sanguineus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2762
tristis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Anostirus Thomson, 1859
-
2807
castaneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2808
purpureus (Poda, 1761)
-
Aplotarsus Stephens, 1830
-
2810
incanus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Athous Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2837
vittatus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Cardiophorus Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2861
ruficollis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Ctenicera Latreille, 1829
-
2800
cuprea (Fabricius, 1781)
-
2802
pectinicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2803
virens (Schrank, 1781b)
-
Denticollis Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783
-
2821
linearis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2822
rubens Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783
-
Harminius Fairmaire, 1851
-
2830
undulatus (De Geer, 1774)
-
Idolus Desbrochers des Loges, 1875
-
2780
picipennis (Bach, 1852)
-
Lacon Castelnau, 1836
-
2795
fasciatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2796
lepidopterus (Panzer, 1801b
-
Limonius Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2828
aeneoniger (De Geer, 1774)
-
Liotrichus Kiesenwetter, 1858
-
2804
affinis (Paykull, 1800)
-
Melanotus Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2789
castanipes (Paykull, 1800)
-
2791
erythropus (Gmelin, 1790)
-
Procraerus Reitter, 1905d
-
2764
tibialis (Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835)
-
Pseudathous Méquignon, 1930
-
2833
hirtus (Herbst, 1784)
-
2834
niger (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Selatosomus Stephens, 1830
-
2815
impressus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Sericus Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2767
brunneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Synaptus Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2781
filiformis (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Zorochros Thomson, 1859
-
2851
flavipes (Aubé, 1850)
-
2852
meridionalis (Castelnau, 1840)
-
2854
quadriguttatus (Castelnau, 1840)
-
Endomychidae Leach, 1815
-
Endomychus Panzer, 1794b
-
3556
coccineus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Mycetaea Stephens, 1830
-
3548
hirta (Marsham, 1802)
-
Mycetina Mulsant, 1846
-
3555
cruciata (Schaller, 1783)
-
Erotylidae Latreille, 1802
-
Combocerus Bedel, 1868
-
3524
glaber (Schaller, 1783)
-
Dacne Latreille, 1796
-
3521
bipustulata (Thunberg, 1781)
-
Triplax Herbst, 1793
-
3516
russica (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tritoma Fabricius, 1775
-
3513
bipustulata Fabricius, 1775
-
3514
subbasalis (Reitter, 1896c)
-
Eucnemidae Latreille, 1824
-
Eucnemis Ahrens, 1812
-
2878
capucinus Ahrens, 1812
-
Hylis Gozis, 1886
-
2886
procerulus (Mannerheim, 1823)
-
Xyloecus Dejean, 1833
-
2887
corticalis (Paykull, 1800)
-
Gyrinidae Aubé, 1836
-
Gyrinus Linnaeus, 1767
-
673
minutus Fabricius, 1798
-
680
natator (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Haliplidae Aubé, 1836
-
Haliplus Latreille, 1802
-
524
fluviatilis Aubé, 1836
-
526
furcatus Seidlitz, 1887b
-
527
heydeni Wehncke, 1875
-
528
immaculatus Gerhardt, 1877d
-
520
laminatus (Schaller, 1783)
-
522
lineatocollis (Marsham, 1802)
-
529
ruficollis (De Geer, 1774)
-
Histeridae Paykull, 1811b
-
Hister Linnaeus, 1767
-
876
unicolor Linnaeus, 1758
-
Margarinotus Marseul, 1853
-
878
merdarius (Hoffmann, 1803b)
-
883
neglectus (Germar, 1813)
-
889
obscurus (Kugelann, 1792)
-
Platysoma Leach, 1817
-
864
compressum (Herbst, 1783)
-
863
minor (Rossi, 1792)
-
Plegaderus Erichson, 1834
-
821
caesus (Herbst, 1792)
-
822
discisus Erichson, 1839
-
Saprinus Erichson, 1834
-
838
semistriatus (Scriba, 1790b)
-
Homalisidae Lacordaire, 1857
-
Omalisus Fourcroy, 1785
-
2892
fontisbellaquaei Fourcroy, 1785
-
Hydraenidae Mulsant, 1844
-
Elophorus Fabricius, 1775
-
729
aquaticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
741
flavipes Fabricius, 1792
-
734
glacialis Villa A. et Villa J.B., 1833
-
742
granularis (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
735a
guttulus brevipalpis (Bedel, 1881)
-
Hydraena Kugelann, 1794
-
711
gracilis Germar, 1824
-
713
minutissima Stephens, 1829
-
703
pygmaea Waterhouse, 1833
-
704
riparia Kugelann, 1794
-
Limnebius Leach, 1815
-
715
crinifer (Rey, 1885)
-
718
nitidus (Marsham, 1802)
-
719
papposus Mulsant, 1844
-
720
truncatellus (Thunberg, 1794)
-
Ochthebius Leach, 1815
-
688
exsculptus Germar, 1824
-
689
gibbosus Germar, 1824
-
Hydrophilidae Goeze, 1781
-
Anacaena Thomson, 1859
-
788
globulus (Paykull, 1798)
-
789
limbata (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Berosus Leach, 1817
-
815
signaticollis (Charpentier, 1825)
-
Cercyon Leach, 1817
-
778
analis (Paykull, 1798)
-
762
atricapillus (Marsham, 1802)
-
766
haemorrhoidalis (Fabricius, 1775)
-
767
impressus (Sturm, 1807)
-
769
lugubris (Olivier, 1790)
-
770
marinus Thomson, 1853
-
771
melanocephalus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
772
pygmaeus (Illiger, 1801)
-
773
quisquilius (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
777
unipunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Chaetarthria Stephens, 1835
-
808
seminulum (Herbst, 1797)
-
Coelostoma Brullé, 1835
-
755
orbiculare (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Cryptopleurum Mulsant, 1844
-
780
crenatum (Panzer, 1794)
-
781
minutum (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Hydrobius Leach, 1815
-
783
fuscipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hydrophilus Muller, 1764
-
809
caraboides (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Laccobius Erichson, 1837
-
795
scutellaris Motschulsky, 1855b
-
797
striatulus (Fabricius, 1801)
-
Megasternum Mulsant, 1844
-
779
boletophagum (Marsham, 1802)
-
Sphaeridium Fabricius, 1775
-
756
bipustulatum Fabricius, 1781
-
758
scarabaeoides (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lagriidae Latreille, 1825
-
Lagria Fabricius, 1775
-
3939
hirta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lampyridae Latreille, 1816
-
Phausis Leconte, 1851
-
2902
splendidula (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Lathridiidae Redtenbacher, 1845
-
Corticaria Marsham, 1802
-
3661
elongata (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
3675
serrata (Paykull, 1798)
-
Corticarina Reitter, 1881b
-
3678
fuscula (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
3679
gibbosa (Herbst, 1793)
-
3681
similata (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Enicmus Thomson, 1859
-
3642
consimilis (Mannerheim, 1844)
-
3645
minutus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
3651
transversus (Olivier, 1790)
-
Latridius Herbst, 1793
-
3632
angusticollis Gyllenhal, 1827
-
3638
constrictus Gyllenhal, 1827
-
3639
nodifer Westwood, 1839
-
3636
rugicollis (Olivier, 1790)
-
Leiodidae Hatch, 1929b
-
Agathidium Panzer, 1797
-
1011
badium Erichson, 1845
-
1014
laevigatum Erichson, 1845
-
1016
seminulum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1006
sphaerulum Reitter, 1898c
-
Amphicyllis Erichson, 1845
-
996
globiformis (Sahlberg, 1833)
-
Anisotoma Panzer, 1797
-
991
castanea (Herbst, 1792)
-
992
glabra (Kugelann, 1794)
-
993
humeralis (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Leiodes Latreille, 1802
-
957
dubia (Kugelann, 1794)
-
966
ovalis (Schmidt, 1841c)
-
970
rotundata (Erichson, 1845)
-
Limnichidae Erichson, 1846
-
Limnichus Dejean, 1821
-
2630
sericeus (Duftschmid, 1825)
-
Limniidae Stephens, 1828b
-
Elmis Latreille, 1802b
-
2644
latreillei (Bedel, 1878)
-
2645
maugetii Latreille, 1802b
-
Esolus Mulsant et Rey, 1872
-
2647
angustatus (Müller, 1821)
-
2648
parellelepipedus (Müller, 1806)
-
Limnius Illiger, 1802c
-
2652
perrisi (Dufour, 1843)
-
2653
volcmari (Panzer, 1793)
-
Oulimnius Gozis, 1886
-
2656
tuberculatus (Müller, 1806)
-
Lissomidae Castelnau, 1840
-
Drapetes Dejean, 1821
-
2868
mordelloides (Host, 1789)
-
Lophocateridae Crowson, 1964
-
Grynocharis Thomson, 1859
-
3123
oblonga (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lucanidae Latreille, 1806
-
Ceruchus Macleay, 1819
-
2555
chrysomelinus (Hochenwarth, 1785)
-
Platycerus Muller, 1764
-
2553
caprea (De Geer, 1774)
-
Sinodendron Schneider, 1791
-
2552
cylindricum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lycidae Blanchard, 1845
-
Aplatopterus Reitter, 1911
-
2897
rubens (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1817b)
-
Dictyoptera Latreille, 1829
-
2893
aurora (Herbst, 1784)
-
Lygistopterus Dejean, 1833
-
2900
sanguineus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Platycis Thomson, 1859
-
2899
minuta (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Pyropterus Mulsant, 1838
-
2896
nigroruber (De Geer, 1774)
-
Lyctidae Billberg, 1820
-
Lyctus Fabricius, 1792b
-
3116
linearis (Goeze, 1777)
-
Malachiidae Redtenbacher, 1845
-
Anthocomus Erichson, 1840c
-
3187
equestris (Fabricius, 1781b)
-
Ebaeus Erichson, 1840c
-
3194
thoracicus (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
Malachius Fabricius, 1775
-
3177
aeneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3178
bipustulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Melandryidae Leach, 1815
-
Melandrya Fabricius, 1801
-
3784
caraboides (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Orchesia Latreille, 1807
-
3763
micans (Panzer, 1794)
-
Serropalpus Hellenius, 1786
-
3778
barbatus (Schaller, 1783)
-
Xylita Paykull, 1798
-
3776
laevigata (Hellenius, 1786)
-
3777
livida (Sahlberg, 1833)
-
Meloidae Gyllenhal, 1810
-
Meloe Linnaeus, 1758
-
3918
brevicollis Panzer, 1793
-
3912
proscarabaeus Linnaeus, 1758
-
3913
violaceus Marsham, 1802
-
Melyridae Leach, 1815
-
Danacea Castelnau, 1836
-
3171
pallipes (Panzer, 1793)
-
Dasytes Paykull, 1799
-
3158
alpigradus Kiesenwetter, 1863
-
3162
caeruleus (De Geer, 1774)
-
3159
niger (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
3165
plumbeus (Muller, 1776)
-
Monotomidae Chaudoir, 1845
-
Monotoma Herbst, 1793
-
3349
picipes Herbst, 1793
-
Mordellidae Latreille, 1802
-
Curtimorda Méquignon, 1946
-
3823
maculosa (Naezén, 1794)
-
Mordella Linnaeus, 1758
-
3815
aculeata Linnaeus, 1758
-
3817
holomelaena Apfelbeck, 1914
-
Mordellochroa Emery, 1876
-
3849
abdominalis (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Tomoxia Costa, 1854
-
3810
biguttata (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Variimorda Méquignon, 1946
-
3813
fasciata (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Mycetophagidae Leach, 1815
-
Mycetophagus Hellwig, 1792
-
3710
quadripustulatus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Typhaea Stephens, 1829b
-
3719
stercorea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Nitidulidae Latreille, 1802
-
Brachypterus Kugelann, 1794
-
3210
urticae (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Cychramus Kugelann, 1794
-
3317
luteus (Fabricius, 1787b)
-
3318
variegatus (Herbst, 1792)
-
Cyllodes Erichson, 1843b
-
3316
ater (Herbst, 1792)
-
Epuraea Erichson, 1843b
-
3275
angustula Sturm, 1844
-
3281
depressa (Illiger, 1798)
-
3289
longula Erichson, 1845
-
3290
melina Erichson, 1843b
-
3291
neglecta (Heer, 1841)
-
3298
terminalis (Mannerheim, 1843c)
-
3300
unicolor (Olivier, 1790)
-
3301
variegata (Herbst, 1793)
-
Glischrochilus Reitter, 1873c
-
3323
quadripustulatus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Heterhelus Jacquelin du Val, 1858
-
3206
scutellaris (Heer, 1841)
-
Ipidia Erichson, 1843b
-
3312
quadrimaculata (Quensel, 1790)
-
Meligethes Stephens, 1830
-
3221
anthracinus Brisout, 1863e
-
3225
atratus (Olivier, 1790)
-
3228
brachialis Erichson, 1845
-
3231
coeruleovirens Förster, 1849
-
3234
czwalinai Reitter, 1871
-
3236
difficilis (Heer, 1841)
-
3256
ochropus Sturm, 1845
-
3257
ovatus Sturm, 1845
-
3263
subaeneus Sturm, 1845
-
3268
umbrosus Sturm, 1845
-
3270
viridescens (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Nitidula Fabricius, 1775
-
3306
bipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Omosita Erichson, 1843b
-
3304
depressa (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pityophagus Shuckard, 1839
-
3324
ferrugineus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Pocadius Erichson, 1843b
-
3313
striatus (Olivier, 1790)
-
Soronia Erichson, 1843b
-
3310
grisea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Oedemeridae Latreille, 1810
-
Calopus Fabricius, 1775
-
3853
serraticornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Chrysanthia Schmidt, 1846
-
3862
geniculata Heyden, 1877
-
3863
viridissima (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Ischnomera Stephens, 1832
-
3865
caerulea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3864
sanguinicollis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Nacerdes Dejean, 1834
-
3855
ferruginea (Schrank, 1776)
-
3856
fulvicollis (Scopoli, 1763)
-
3857
rufiventris (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Oedemera Olivier, 1789b
-
3870
femorata (Scopoli, 1763)
-
3873
lurida (Marsham, 1802)
-
3867
podagrariae (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
3871
subulata (Olivier, 1795)
-
3874
virescens (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Parnidae Leach, 1817
-
Dryops Olivier, 1791
-
2632
auriculatus (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
2633
ernesti Gozis, 1886
-
2638
nitidulus (Heer, 1841)
-
2639
striatopunctatus (Heer, 1841)
-
2640
viennensis (Castelnau, 1840b)
-
Peltidae Latreille, 1807
-
Ostoma Laicharting, 1781
-
3125
ferruginea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Peltis Kugelann, 1792
-
3124
grossa (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Thymalus Latreille, 1802
-
3126
limbatus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Pselaphidae Latreille, 1807b
-
Bibloporus Thomson, 1861
-
1157
bicolor (Denny, 1825)
-
Brachygluta Thomson, 1859
-
1208
fossulata (Reichenbach, 1816)
-
Bythinus Leach, 1817
-
1191
securiger (Reichenbach, 1816)
-
Plectophloeus Reitter, 1891c
-
1176
fischeri (Aubé, 1833)
-
Pselaphus Herbst, 1792
-
1217
heisei Herbst, 1792
-
Trimium Aubé, 1833
-
1181
carpathicum Saulcy, 1875c
-
Tyrus Aubé, 1833
-
1220
mucronatus (Panzer, 1803)
-
Ptiliidae Heer, 1843
-
Acrotrichis Motschulsky, 1848
-
933
atomaria (De Geer, 1774)
-
931
grandicollis (Mannerheim, 1844c)
-
938
intermedia (Gillmeister, 1845)
-
932
montandonii (Allibert, 1844)
-
Ptenidium Erichson, 1845
-
902
fuscicorne Erichson, 1845
-
Pteryx Matthews, 1858
-
927
suturalis (Heer, 1841)
-
Ptinidae Latreille, 1802
-
Niptus Boieldieu, 1856
-
3084
hololeucus (Faldermann, 1835)
-
Ptinus Linnaeus, 1767
-
3091
clavipes Panzer, 1806
-
3092
fur (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pyrochroidae Latreille, 1807
-
Pyrochroa Muller, 1764
-
3878
coccinea (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Pythidae Solier, 1834b
-
Pytho Latreille, 1796
-
3875
abieticola Sahlberg, 1875b
-
Rhipiphoridae Gerstaecker, 1855
-
Metoecus Dejean, 1834
-
3852
paradoxus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Rhizophagidae Redtenbacher, 1845
-
Rhizophagus Herbst, 1793
-
3332
bipustulatus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
3334
dispar (Paykull, 1800)
-
3335
ferrugineus (Paykull, 1800)
-
3336
nitidulus (Fabricius, 1798)
-
3337
paralellocollis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
3342
puncticollis (Sahlberg, 1837)
-
Salpingidae Leach, 1815
-
Rabocerus Mulsant, 1859
-
3926
foveolatus (Ljungh, 1824)
-
Rhinosimus Latreille, 1802
-
3934
ruficollis (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Scaphidiidae Latreille, 1807
-
Scaphidium Olivier, 1790
-
1147
quadrimaculatum Olivier, 1790
-
Scaphisoma Leach, 1815
-
1148
agaricinum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Scarabaeidae Latreille, 1802
-
Anomala Leach in Samouelle, 1819
-
2517
dubia (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Aphodius Illiger, 1798
-
2487
alpinus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
2461
contaminatus (Herbst, 1783)
-
2449
depressus (Kugelann, 1792)
-
2437
erraticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2489
fimetarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2490
foetens (Fabricius, 1787)
-
2440
fossor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2441
haemorrhoidalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2450
luridus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
2452
mixtus Villa A. et Villa J.B., 1833
-
2500
piceus Gyllenhal, 1808
-
2465
prodromus (Brahm, 1790)
-
2451
rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2495
rufus (Moll, 1782)
-
2469
sphacelatus (Panzer, 1798)
-
2459
sticticus (Panzer, 1798)
-
2501
tenellus Say, 1823
-
2460
tessulatus (Paykull, 1798)
-
Cetonia Fabricius, 1775
-
2546
aurata (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Geotrupes Latreille, 1796
-
2428
stercorarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2429
stercorosus (Hartmann in Scriba, 1791)
-
2430
vernalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Gnorimus Le Peletier et Serville, 1825b
-
2541
nobilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Netocia Costa, 1852
-
2550
metallica (Herbst, 1782)
-
Onthophagus Latreille, 1802
-
2407
fracticornis (Preyssler, 1790)
-
Pleurophorus Mulsant, 1842
-
2509
caesus (Panzer, 1796b)
-
Rhizotrogus Berthold, 1827
-
2520
assimilis (Herbst, 1790)
-
Serica Macleay, 1819
-
2510
brunnea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trichius Fabricius, 1787
-
2539
fasciatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Scolytidae Latreille, 1807
-
Cryphalus Erichson, 1836
-
4818
abietis (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
4820
piceae (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
Crypturgus Erichson, 1836
-
4799
hispidulus Thomson, 1870b
-
4800
pusillus (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Dendroctonus Erichson, 1836
-
4746
micans (Kugelann, 1794)
-
Dryocoetes Eichhoff, 1864
-
4795
autographus (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
4796
hectographus Reitter, 1913d
-
Ernoporicus Berger, 1917
-
4816
fagi (Fabricius, 1798)
-
Hylastes Erichson, 1836
-
4727
angustatus (Herbst, 1793)
-
4728
ater (Paykull, 1800)
-
4731
cunicularius Erichson, 1836
-
Hylesinus Fabricius, 1801
-
4738
crenatus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
4741
varius (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Hylurgops Leconte, 1876
-
4725
glabratus (Zetterstedt, 1828)
-
4726
palliatus (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Ips De Geer, 1775
-
4783
amitinus (Eichhoff, 1872b)
-
Orthotomicus Ferrari, 1867
-
4777
laricis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Pityogenes Bedel, 1888
-
4767
bidentatus (Herbst, 1783)
-
4768
bistridentatus (Eichhoff, 1878c)
-
Pityophthorus Eichhoff, 1864
-
4827
pityographus (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
Polygraphus Erichson, 1836
-
4751
poligraphus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Xylechinus Chapuis, 1869
-
4742
pilosus (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
Scydmaenidae Leach, 1815
-
Neuraphes Thomson, 1862
-
1119
elongatulus (Müller et Kunze, 1822)
-
Stenichnus Thomson, 1862
-
1127
bicolor (Denny, 1825)
-
Silphidae Westwood, 1839
-
Nicrophorus Fabricius, 1775
-
1102
humator Olivier, 1790
-
1103
interruptus (Stephens, 1830)
-
1104
investigator (Zetterstedt, 1824)
-
1105
sepultor (Charpentier, 1825)
-
1106
vespillo (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1107
vespilloides Herbst, 1783
-
Silpha Linnaeus, 1758
-
1095
obscura Linnaeus, 1758
-
1093
opaca Linnaeus, 1758
-
1090
quadripunctata Linnaeus, 1758
-
1088
rugosa Linnaeus, 1758
-
1089
sinuata Fabricius, 1775
-
1091
thoracica Linnaeus, 1758
-
1096
tristis Illiger, 1798
-
1092
undata (Muller, 1776)
-
Silvanidae Lacordaire, 1854b
-
Ahasverus Gozis, 1881b
-
3401
advena (Waltl, 1834)
-
Sphaeritidae Heer, 1841
-
Sphaerites Duftschmid, 1805
-
816
glabratus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Staphylinidae Latreille, 1804d
-
Achenium Samouelle, 1819
-
1615
depressum (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Acrulia Thomson, 1858b
-
1262
inflata (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Aleochara Gravenhorst, 1802
-
2393
bilineata Gyllenhal, 1810
-
2394
bipustulata (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
2364
curtula (Goeze, 1777)
-
2378
fumata Gravenhorst, 1802
-
2382
lanuginosa Gravenhorst, 1802
-
2383
lygaea Kraatz, 1862c
-
2375
moesta Gravenhorst, 1802
-
2367
ripicola Mulsant et Rey, 1874
-
2386
rufitarsis Heer, 1839
-
2388
sparsa Heer, 1839
-
Aloconota Thomson, 1858b
-
2059
currax (Kraatz, 1856c)
-
2066
sulcifrons (Stephens, 1832)
-
Alpinia Brundin, 1948
-
2088
carpathica (Miller, 1868)
-
Amischa Thomson, 1858b
-
2071
analis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Amphichroum Kraatz, 1858
-
1323
canaliculatum (Erichson, 1840)
-
Anthobium Samouelle, 1819
-
1307
atrocephalum (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Anthophagus Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1338
alpestris Heer, 1839
-
1334
alpinus (Paykull, 1790)
-
1339
angusticollis (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
1335
bicornis (Block, 1799)
-
1332
caraboides (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1336
forticornis Kiesenwetter, 1846
-
1340
omalinus Zetterstedt, 1828
-
1337
sudeticus Kiesenwetter, 1846
-
Arpedium Erichson, 1839
-
1319
quadrum (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Atemeles Dillwyn, 1829
-
2265
paradoxus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Atheta Thomson, 1858b
-
2196
aquatilis (Thomson, 1867)
-
2177
aterrima (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2223
atramentaria (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
2199
castanoptera (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
2116
elongatula (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2135
excellens (Kraatz, 1856c)
-
2174
fungi (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
2121
hygrotopora (Kraatz, 1856c)
-
2208
hypnorum (Kiesenwetter, 1850)
-
2228
laevana (Mulsant et Rey, 1852)
-
2239
longicornis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2124
melanocera (Thomson, 1856b)
-
2138
monticola (Thomson, 1852)
-
2221
myrmecobia (Kraatz, 1856c)
-
2126
palustris (Kiesenwetter, 1844b)
-
2185
parvula (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
2235
picipennis (Mannerheim, 1843b)
-
2171
ravilla (Erichson, 1839b)
-
2214
repanda (Mulsant et Rey, 1873c)
-
2220
sodalis (Erichson, 1837)
-
2169
tibialis (Heer, 1839)
-
Autalia Leach in Samouelle, 1819
-
2019
rivularis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Baptolinus Roger, 1856
-
1644
affinis (Paykull, 1789)
-
1645
longiceps Fauvel, 1873
-
Bledius Samouelle, 1819
-
1415
erraticus Erichson, 1839
-
Bolitobius Samouelle, 1819
-
1887
cingulatus Mannerheim, 1831
-
Bolitochara Mannerheim, 1831
-
2014
lucida (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2016
obliqua Erichson, 1837
-
Bryoporus Kraatz, 1857
-
1873
merdarius (Olivier, 1795)
-
1875
rufus (Erichson, 1839)
-
Carpelimus Samouelle, 1819
-
1354
dilatatus (Erichson, 1839)
-
Deleaster Erichson, 1839
-
1347
dichrous (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Dianous Samouelle, 1819
-
1542
coerulescens (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Dinothenarus Thomson, 1858b
-
1754
pubescens (De Geer, 1774)
-
Domene Fauvel, 1873
-
1589
scabricollis (Erichson, 1840)
-
Drusilla Leach in Samouelle, 1819
-
2252
canaliculata (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Eucnecosum Reitter, 1909
-
1320
brachypterum (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Eusphalerum Kraatz, 1858
-
1248
adustum (Heer, 1839)
-
1245
alpinum (Heer, 1839)
-
1246
anale (Erichson, 1840)
-
1261
florale (Panzer, 1793)
-
1247
longipenne (Erichson, 1839)
-
1251
minutum (Fabricius, 1792)
-
1253
primulae (Stephens, 1834)
-
1254
pseudaucupariae (Müller, 1917)
-
1256
semicoleoptratum (Panzer, 1794)
-
1257
signatum (Märkel, 1857)
-
1258
sorbi (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Evanystes Gistel, 1856
-
2089
circellaris (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Gabrius Curtis, 1829b
-
1729
appendiculatus Sharp, 1910
-
1731
exiguus (Nordmann, 1837)
-
1734
lividipes (Baudi, 1848)
-
1735
nigritulus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1736
pennatus Sharp, 1910
-
1739
splendidulus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1740
tirolensis (Luze, 1903)
-
1741
trossulus (Nordmann, 1837)
-
Gyrohypnus Samouelle, 1819
-
1625
angustatus Stephens, 1833
-
1627
fracticornis (Muller, 1776)
-
Gyrophaena Mannerheim, 1831
-
1979
boleti (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1974
minima Erichson, 1837
-
1975
nana (Paykull, 1800)
-
1980
polita (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1981
strictula Erichson, 1839b
-
Hapalaraea Thomson, 1858b
-
1267
floralis (Paykull, 1789)
-
1280
pygmaea (Paykull, 1800)
-
1278
scabriuscula (Kraatz, 1858)
-
Heterothops Stephens, 1829b
-
1777
dissimilis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1779
praevius Erichson, 1839
-
Homalota Mannerheim, 1831
-
1991
plana (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Ilyobates Kraatz, 1856c
-
2276
nigricollis (Paykull, 1800)
-
Ischnoglossa Kraatz, 1856c
-
2349
prolixa (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Ischnopoda Stephens, 1835
-
2026
constricta (Erichson, 1837)
-
Lathrobium Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1601
brunnipes (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
1602
castaneipenne Kolenati, 1846
-
1604
elongatum (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
1607
fulvipenne (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1608
laevipenne Heer, 1839
-
1609
longulum Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1600
terminatum Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1614
volgense Hochhuth, 1851
-
Lesteva Latreille, 1796
-
1324
longoelytrata (Goeze, 1777)
-
Liogluta Thomson, 1858b
-
2106
longiuscula (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2107
microptera Thomson, 1867
-
2108
nitidula (Kraatz, 1856c)
-
Lobrathium Mulsant et Rey, 1878
-
1594a
sodale distinctiventre (Koch, 1939)
-
Lordithon Thomson, 1859
-
1878
exoletus (Erichson, 1839)
-
1879
lunulatus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
1881
speciosus (Erichson, 1839)
-
1882
thoracicus (Fabricius, 1776)
-
1884
trinotatus (Erichson, 1839)
-
Megarthrus Curtis, 1829b
-
1235
denticollis (Beck, 1817)
-
1236
depressus (Paykull, 1789)
-
1239
sinuatocollis (Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835)
-
Mycetoporus Mannerheim, 1831
-
1854
brunneus (Marsham, 1802)
-
1855
clavicornis (Stephens, 1832)
-
1862
maerkelii Kraatz, 1857
-
1864
mulsanti Ganglbauer, 1895
-
1871
splendens (Marsham, 1802)
-
1872
splendidus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Myllaena Erichson, 1837
-
1944
brevicornis (Matthews, 1838)
-
Neobisnius Ganglbauer, 1895
-
1657
prolixus (Erichson, 1840)
-
Nudobius Thomson, 1860
-
1630
lentus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Ochthephilum Stephens, 1829b
-
1617
fracticorne (Paykull, 1800)
-
Ochthephilus Mulsant et Rey, 1856
-
1352
longipennis (Fejfer, 1856)
-
Ocypus Samouelle, 1819
-
1767
aeneocephalus (De Geer, 1774)
-
1769
fuscatus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1761
macrocephalus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1775
melanarius (Heer, 1839)
-
1770
picipennis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
1765
similis semialatus (Müller, 1904)
-
Olophrum Erichson, 1839
-
1312
alpinum (Heer, 1839)
-
1313
assimile (Paykull, 1800)
-
Omalium Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1281
caesum Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1284
ferrugineum Kraatz, 1858
-
1288
rivulare (Paykull, 1789)
-
1289
rugatum Mulsant et Rey, 1880
-
Ontholestes Ganglbauer, 1895
-
1746
murinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1747
tessellatus (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
Othius Stephens, 1829b
-
1647
angustus Stephens, 1833
-
1650
laeviusculus Stephens, 1833
-
1651
lapidicola Märkel et Kiesenwetter, 1848
-
1652
myrmecophilus Kiesenwetter, 1843
-
Oxypoda Mannerheim, 1831
-
2325
alternans (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2333
annularis (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
2308
lividipennis Mannerheim, 1831
-
2310
opaca (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2319
umbrata (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Oxyporus Fabricius, 1775
-
1445
rufus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Oxytelus Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1382
laqueatus (Marsham, 1802)
-
1392
nitidulus Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1383
piceus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
1380
rugosus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
1395
sculpturatus Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1376
sculptus Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1397
tetracarinatus (Block, 1799)
-
Paederus Fabricius, 1775
-
1551
limnophilus Erichson, 1840
-
1552
littoralis Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1553
riparius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1546
rubrothoracicus carpathicola (Scheerpeltz, 1957)
-
1547
ruficollis Fabricius, 1781
-
Parabemus Reitter, 1909
-
1755
fossor (Scopoli, 1772)
-
Paragabrius Coiffait, 1963
-
1664
fulvipes (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Philonthus Curtis, 1829b
-
1670
albipes (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1672
atratus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1677
caerulescens (Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835)
-
1674
carbonarius (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
1675
cephalotes (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1676
chalceus Stephens, 1832
-
1678
concinnus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1682
cruentatus (Gmelin, 1790)
-
1685
decorus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1688
ebeninus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1689
fimetarius (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1692
fuscipennis (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
1723
laevicollis (Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835)
-
1697
laminatus (Creutzer, 1799)
-
1699
mannerheimi Fauvel, 1869
-
1725
marginatus (Ström, 1768)
-
1724
montivagus Heer, 1839
-
1701
nitidus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
1702
politus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1707
rectangulus Sharp, 1874
-
1710
sanguinolentus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1711
sordidus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1713
splendens (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
1716
umbratilis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1717
varians (Paykull, 1789)
-
1719
varius (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Phloeocharis Mannerheim, 1831
-
1232
subtilissima Mannerheim, 1831
-
Phloeonomus Heer, 1839
-
1292
monilicornis (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
1294
planus (Paykull, 1792)
-
1297
pusillus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Placusa Erichson, 1837
-
1990
tachyporoides (Waltl, 1838)
-
Platydracus Thomson, 1858b
-
1752
latebricola (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Platystethus Mannerheim, 1831
-
1400
arenarius (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
1404
nodifrons (Sahlberg, 1832)
-
Proteinus Latreille, 1796
-
1240
atomarius Erichson, 1840
-
1241
brachypterus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Psephidonus Gistel, 1856
-
1329a
kunzei danieli (Smetana, 1959b)
-
1330
nigrita (Müller, 1821)
-
Quedius Stephens, 1829b
-
1813
alpestris (Heer, 1839)
-
1816
boops (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1785
brevis Erichson, 1810
-
1817
cincticollis Kraatz, 1857
-
1803
cinctus (Paykull, 1790)
-
1818
collaris Erichson, 1840
-
1786
cruentus (Olivier, 1795)
-
1808
curtipennis Bernhauer, 1908
-
— (1818b)
dubius fimbriatus Erichson, 1840
-
1788
invreae Gridelli, 1924
-
1823
limbatus (Heer, 1839)
-
1824
lucidulus Erichson, 1839
-
1791
maurus (Sahlberg, 1830)
-
1810
molochinus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1828
nitipennis (Stephens, 1883)
-
1830
obscuripennis Bernhauer, 1900d
-
1832
paradisianus (Heer, 1839)
-
1804
plagiatus Mannerheim, 1843b
-
1805
punctatellus (Heer, 1839)
-
1834
riparius Kellner, 1843
-
1797
rufitarsis (Marsham, 1802)
-
1840
spurius Lokay, 1921
-
1841
umbrinus Erichson, 1839
-
1801
vexans Eppelsheim, 1881
-
Rugilus Samouelle, 1819
-
1561
erichsonii (Fauvel, 1867)
-
1562
geniculatus (Erichson, 1839)
-
1565
rufipes Germar, 1835
-
Scopaeus Erichson, 1839b
-
1587
gracilis (Sperk, 1835)
-
Sepedophilus Gistel, 1856
-
1898
testaceus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Sipalia Mulsant et Rey, 1853
-
2002
eximia (Kraatz, 1856c)
-
1998
fumida (Erichson, 1839b)
-
1999
pulchella (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
2000
ruficollis (Erichson, 1839b)
-
Staphylinus Linnaeus, 1758
-
1756
caesareus Cederhielm, 1798
-
1757
dimidiaticornis Gemminger, 1851
-
1758
erythropterus Linnaeus, 1758
-
Stenus Latreille, 1796
-
1446
asphaltinus Erichson, 1840
-
1516
bifoveolatus Gyllenhal, 1827
-
1449
biguttatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1517
binotatus Ljungh, 1804
-
1471
boops Ljungh, 1810
-
1499
brunnipes Stephens, 1833
-
1472
canaliculatus Gyllenhal, 1827
-
1527
carpathicus Ganglbauer, 1896
-
1452
clavicornis (Scopoli, 1763)
-
1453
comma Leconte, 1863
-
1476
europaeus Puthz, 1966
-
1529
flavipalpis Thomson, 1860
-
1519
flavipes Stephens, 1833
-
1455
fossulatus Erichson, 1840
-
1509
fulvicornis Stephens, 1833
-
1532
glacialis Heer, 1839
-
1456
gracilipes Kraatz, 1857
-
1481
humilis Erichson, 1839
-
1533
impressus Germar, 1824
-
1482
incanus Erichson, 1839
-
1458
juno (Paykull, 1789)
-
1535
ludyi Fauvel, 1886
-
1523
picipennis Erichson, 1840
-
1464
providus Erichson, 1939
-
1493
pusillus Stephens, 1833
-
1495
ruralis Erichson, 1840
-
1513
similis (Herbst, 1784)
-
1515
tarsalis Ljungh, 1810
-
Tachinus Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1917
corticinus Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1931
elongatus Gyllenhal, 1810
-
1919
humeralis Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1920
laticollis Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1923
marginellus (Fabricius, 1781)
-
1924
pallipes (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1925
proximus Kraatz, 1855
-
1926
rufipennis Gyllenhal, 1810
-
1927
rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tachyporus Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1899
abdominalis (Fabricius, 1871b)
-
1900
atriceps Stephens, 1832
-
1901
chrysomelinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1903
hypnorum (Fabricius, 1775)
-
1906
obtusus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
1908
pusillus Gravenhorst, 1806
-
Tetralaucopora Bernhauer, 1928
-
2285
longitarsis (Erichson, 1839)
-
2286
rubicunda (Erichson, 1837)
-
Xantholinus Dejean, 1821
-
1636
clairei Coiffait, 1956
-
1638
linearis (Olivier, 1795)
-
1639
longiventris Heer, 1839
-
1635
tricolor (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Xylodromus Heer, 1839
-
1300
depressus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Zyras Stephens, 1835
-
2255
cognatus (Märkel, 1842)
-
Tenebrionidae Latreille, 1802
-
Blaps Fabricius, 1775
-
3944
mortisaga (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Bolitophagus Illiger, 1798
-
3955
reticulatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Diaperis Muller, 1764
-
3958
boleti (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Scaphidema Redtenbacher, 1849
-
3960
metallicum (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Tetratomidae Mulsant, 1856b
-
Tetratoma Fabricius, 1790
-
3756
ancora Fabricius, 1790
-
3757
fungorum Fabricius, 1790
-
Throscidae Castelnau, 1840
-
Trixagus Kugelann, 1794
-
2870
dermestoides (Linnaeus, 1767)