Русские, остановите эту войну! Спасите Свободную Украину!
Russians, stop this war! Save Free Ukraine!
Reitter E. 1870. Uebersicht der Käfer-Fauna von Mähren und Schlesien. Verh. Naturf. Ver. Brünn, Brünn, 8, 2, str. III–VIII, 1–195. – F.
Łącznie rodzajów: 831, gatunków: 2048
— zdjęcie
-
Aderidae Winkler, 1927
-
Aderus Stephens, 1829b
-
3903
nigrinus (Germar, 1842)
-
3905
pygmeus (De Geer, 1775)
-
Alleculidae Mulsant, 1856
-
Allecula Fabricius, 1801
-
3999
morio (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Hymenalia Mulsant, 1856
-
4004
rufipes (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Mycetochara Berthold, 1827
-
4010
axillaris (Paykull, 1799)
-
4011
flavipes (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
4013
linearis (Illiger, 1794)
-
Omophlus Dahl, 1823
-
4019
betulae (Herbst, 1783)
-
Prionychus Solier, 1835
-
4002
ater (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Anaspididae Mulsant, 1856c
-
Anaspis Geoffroy, 1762
-
3803
flava (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3792
frontalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3801
thoracica (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Anobiidae Redtenbacher, 1845
-
Anobium Fabricius, 1775
-
3054
emarginatum Duftschmid, 1825
-
3049
fulvicorne Sturm, 1837
-
3056
pertinax (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3047
punctatum (De Geer, 1774)
-
3052
rufipes Fabricius, 1792
-
Caenocara Thomson, 1859
-
3077
affinis (Sturm, 1837b)
-
3078
bovistae (Hoffmann, 1803d)
-
Dorcatoma Herbst, 1792
-
3071
dresdensis Herbst, 1792
-
3072
flavicornis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Ernobius Thomson, 1859
-
3033
abietis (Fabricius, 1792)
-
3040
nigrinus (Sturm, 1837)
-
3041
pini (Sturm, 1837)
-
Gastrallus Jacquelin du Val, 1860
-
3046
laevigatus (Olivier, 1790)
-
Grynobius Thomson, 1859
-
3023
planus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Hedobia Latreille, 1829
-
3021
imperialis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Lasioderma Stephens, 1835
-
3066
redtenbacheri (Bach, 1852)
-
Oligomerus Redtenbacher, 1849
-
3042
brunneus (Olivier, 1790)
-
Priobium Motschulsky, 1845
-
3057
carpini (Herbst, 1793)
-
Ptilinus Muller, 1764
-
3059
fuscus Fourcroy, 1785
-
3060
pectinicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stegobium Motschulsky, 1860c
-
3044
paniceum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Xestobium Motschulsky, 1845
-
3029
rufovillosum (De Geer, 1774)
-
Xyletinus Latreille, 1809
-
3062
ater (Creutzer in Panzer, 1796b)
-
3065
pectinatus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Anthicidae Latreille, 1825
-
Anthicus Paykull, 1798
-
3887
antherinus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
3888
ater (Thunberg, 1787)
-
3892
flavipes (Panzer, 1797)
-
3893
floralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3901
sellatus (Panzer, 1797)
-
Mecynotarsus La Ferté-Sénectére, 1848
-
3885
serricornis (Panzer, 1796b)
-
Notoxus Muller, 1764
-
3883
monoceros (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
3884
trifasciatus Rossi, 1792
-
Anthribidae Billberg, 1820
-
Anthribus Muller, 1764
-
4716
albinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Brachytarsus Schönherr, 1823
-
4719
nebulosus (Forster, 1771)
-
Dissoleucas Jordan, 1925
-
4715
niveirostris (Fabricius, 1798)
-
Opanthribus Schilsky, 1907
-
4717
tessellatus (Bohemann, 1829)
-
Platyrhinus Schellenberg, 1798
-
4707
resinosus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Apionidae Schönherr, 1826
-
Apion Herbst, 1797
-
4932
aethiops Herbst, 1797
-
4958
astragali (Paykull, 1800)
-
4894
atomarium Kirby, 1808
-
4926
atratulum Germar, 1817b
-
4873
brevirostre Herbst, 1797
-
4883
compactum Desbrochers des Loges, 1888
-
4868
curtirostre Germar, 1817b
-
4885
difficile Herbst, 1797
-
4964
dissimile Germar, 1817b
-
4946
ervi Kirby, 1808
-
4947
flavifemoratum Herbst, 1797
-
4888
fuscirostre (Fabricius, 1775)
-
4909
gibbirostre Gyllenhal, 1813
-
4913
hookeri Kirby, 1808
-
4921
loti Kirby, 1808
-
4869
marchicum Herbst, 1797
-
4922
meliloti Kirby, 1808
-
4890
minimum Herbst, 1797
-
4969
nigritarse Kirby, 1808
-
4970
ononidis Gyllenhal, 1827
-
4891
pallipes Kirby, 1808
-
4940
pavidum Germar, 1817b
-
4930
platalea Germar, 1817b
-
4919
pubescens Kirby, 1811
-
4938
punctigerum (Paykull, 1792)
-
4879
radiolus (Marsham, 1802)
-
4866
rubiginosum Grill, 1893
-
4920
seniculus Kirby, 1808
-
4945
simile Kirby, 1811
-
4874
simum Germar, 1817b
-
4936
spencii Kirby, 1808
-
4956
subulatum Kirby, 1808
-
4925
tenue Kirby, 1808
-
4893
urticarium (Herbst, 1784)
-
4973
varipes Germar, 1817b
-
4949
viciae (Paykull, 1800)
-
4900
vicinum Kirby, 1808
-
4872
violaceum Kirby, 1808
-
4943
vorax Herbst, 1797
-
Nanophyes Schönherr, 1838
-
4976
globulus (Germar, 1821)
-
4978
hemisphaericus (Olivier, 1807)
-
4979
marmoratus (Goeze, 1777)
-
Attelabidae Billberg, 1820
-
Apoderus Olivier, 1807
-
4860
coryli (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Attelabus Linnaeus, 1758
-
4859
nitens (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Byctiscus Thomson, 1859
-
4854
betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Caenorhinus Thomson, 1859
-
4844
aequatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Deporaus Leach in Samouelle, 1819
-
4857
betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lasiorhynchites Jekel, 1860
-
4840
caeruleocephalus (Schaller, 1783)
-
Rhynchites Schneider, 1791
-
4852
cupreus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Bostrichidae Latreille, 1802
-
Bostrichus Muller, 1764
-
3111
capucinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Sinoxylon Duftschmid, 1825
-
3113
perforans (Schrank, 1789)
-
Stephanopachys Waterhouse, 1888
-
3108
substriatus (Paykull, 1800)
-
Bothrideridae Erichson, 1845
-
Teredus Dejean, 1835
-
3701
cylindricus (Olivier, 1790)
-
Bruchidae Latreille, 1802
-
Bruchidius Schilsky, 1905
-
4224
ater (Marsham, 1802)
-
4228
marginalis (Fabricius, 1776)
-
4230
seminarius (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4231
unicolor (Olivier, 1795b)
-
Bruchus Linnaeus, 1767
-
4218
loti Paykull, 1800
-
4219
luteicornis Illiger, 1794
-
— (4222b)
signaticornis Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1833
-
Spermophagus Schönherr, 1833
-
4234
sericeus (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785)
-
Buprestidae Leach, 1815
-
Agrilus Dahl, 1823
-
2716
biguttatus (Fabricius, 1776)
-
2718
cyanescens (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
2731
sulcicollis Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835
-
2733
viridis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Anthaxia Eschscholtz, 1829
-
2690
manca (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
2693
nitidula (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2695
quadripunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Aphanisticus Latreille, 1810
-
2736
pusillus (Olivier, 1790)
-
Buprestis Linnaeus, 1758
-
2677
octoguttata Linnaeus, 1758
-
Chrysobotris Eschscholtz, 1829
-
2702
chrysostigma (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2705
solieri Castelnau et Gory, 1837
-
Cylindromorphus Roger, 1856
-
2734
filum (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1817b)
-
Dicerca Eschscholtz, 1829
-
2665
aenea (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
2666
alni (Fischer, 1824)
-
Eurythyrea Gistel, 1834
-
2673
austriaca (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Habroloma Thomson, 1864
-
2737
nana (Paykull, 1799)
-
Melanophila Eschscholtz, 1829
-
2680
acuminata (De Geer, 1774)
-
Perotis Dejean, 1833
-
2662
lugubris (Fabricius, 1776)
-
Poecilonota Eschscholtz, 1829
-
2670
variolosa (Paykull, 1799)
-
Trachys Fabricius, 1801
-
2739
minuta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Byrrhidae Latreille, 1806
-
Byrrhus Linnaeus, 1767
-
2601
arietinus Steffahny, 1843
-
2605
glabratus Heer, 1841
-
2606
luniger Germar, 1817
-
2603
pilula (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cytilus Erichson, 1846
-
2600
sericeus (Forster, 1771)
-
Lamprobyrrhulus Ganglbauer, 1902b
-
2597
nitidus (Schaller, 1783)
-
Morychus Erichson, 1846
-
2596
aeneus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Simplocaria Stephens, 1829b
-
2595
semistriata (Fabricius, 1794)
-
Syncalypta Stephens, 1830
-
2611
spinosa (Rossi, 1794)
-
Byturidae Thomson, 1859
-
Byturus Latreille, 1796
-
3509
aestivus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3510
tomentosus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Cantharidae Thomson, 1864
-
Cantharis Linnaeus, 1758
-
2905
abdominalis Fabricius, 1798
-
2906
cyanipennis Faldermann, 1835
-
2929
discoidea Ahrens, 1812
-
2907
erichsonii (Bach, 1852)
-
2910
fulvicollis Fabricius, 1792
-
2911
fusca Linnaeus, 1758
-
2912
lateralis Linnaeus, 1758
-
2913
livida Linnaeus, 1758
-
2917
nigricans (Muller, 1776)
-
2918
obscura Linnaeus, 1758
-
2922
pellucida Fabricius, 1792
-
2925
rufa Linnaeus, 1758
-
2926
rustica Fallén, 1807b
-
Malthinus Latreille, 1806
-
2951
biguttatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2956
punctatus (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
Malthodes Kiesenwetter, 1852b
-
2961
brevicollis (Paykull, 1798)
-
2967
flavoguttatus Kiesenwetter, 1852b
-
2968
fuscus (Waltl, 1838)
-
2969
guttifer Kiesenwetter, 1852b
-
2970
hexacanthus Kiesenwetter, 1852b
-
2974
minimus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2975
misellus Kiesenwetter, 1852b
-
2977
pumilus (Brébisson, 1835)
-
Podabrus Fischer, 1821
-
2904
alpinus (Paykull, 1798)
-
Rhagonycha Eschscholtz, 1830
-
2934
atra (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
2937
fulva (Scopoli, 1763)
-
2939
lignosa (Muller, 1764)
-
2941
lutea (Muller, 1764)
-
2945
testacea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Silis Charpentier, 1825
-
2949
ruficollis (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Carabidae Erichson, 1837
-
Abax Bonelli, 1811b
-
307
carinatus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
308
ovalis (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
309
parallelepipedus (Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783)
-
310
parallelus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
311
rendschmidtii (Germar, 1839)
-
Acupalpus Latreille, 1829
-
453
brunnipes (Sturm, 1825)
-
462
consputus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
454
dorsalis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
457
exiguus Dejean, 1829
-
460
meridianus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
465
mixtus (Herbst, 1784)
-
467
teutonus (Schrank, 1781)
-
Aechmites Schaufuss, 1865
-
324
terricola (Herbst, 1784)
-
Agonum Bonelli, 1811b
-
5724 (330b)
atratum (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
331
dolens (Sahlberg, 1827)
-
353
dorsale (Pontoppidan, 1763)
-
355
fuliginosum (Panzer, 1809)
-
337
lugens (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
338
marginatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
357
micans (Nicolai, 1822)
-
339
moestum (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
340
muelleri (Herbst, 1784)
-
352
obscurum (Herbst, 1784)
-
359
piceum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
330
quadripunctatum (De Geer, 1774)
-
343
viduum (Panzer, 1797)
-
Amara Bonelli, 1811b
-
258
apricaria (Paykull, 1790)
-
246
bifrons (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
265
equestris (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
231
eyrinota (Panzer, 1797)
-
232
famelica Zimmermann, 1831
-
236
lunicollis Schiødte, 1837
-
239
nitida Sturm, 1825
-
240
ovata (Fabricius, 1792)
-
— (223b)
rufipes Dejean, 1828
-
225
tricuspidata Dejean, 1831
-
Anisodactylus Dejean, 1829
-
392
binotatus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Asaphidion Gozis, 1886
-
97
caraboides (Schrank, 1781)
-
98
flavipes (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
99
pallipes (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Badister Clairville, 1806
-
362
bipustulatus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
366
sodalis (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Bembidion Latreille, 1802
-
129
andreae (Fabricius, 1787)
-
121
atrocaeruleum (Stephens, 1828b)
-
158
azurescens (Dalla Torre, 1877)
-
172
biguttatum (Fabricius, 1779)
-
113
bipunctatum (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
— (121b)
coeruleum Audinet-Serville, 1821
-
148
decoratum (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
115
dentellum (Thunberg, 1787)
-
123
fasciolatum (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
131
femoratum (Sturm, 1825)
-
132
fluviatile (Dejean, 1831)
-
103
foraminosum (Sturm, 1825)
-
128
fulvipes (Sturm, 1827)
-
173
guttula (Fabricius, 1792)
-
— (169b)
harpaloides Audinet-Serville, 1821
-
101
litorale (Olivier, 1790)
-
134
lunatum (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
136
modestum (Fabricius, 1801)
-
127
monticula (Sturm, 1825)
-
169
obtusum Audinet-Serville, 1821
-
168
octomaculatum (Goeze, 1777)
-
119
prasinum (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
111
punctulatum Drapiez, 1821
-
106
pygmaeum (Fabricius, 1792)
-
164
quadripustulatum Audinet-Serville, 1821
-
170
quinquestriatum (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
150
ruficorne (Sturm, 1825)
-
139
saxatile (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
107
splendidum (Sturm, 1825)
-
146
tetragrammum illigeri Netolitzky, 1914b
-
125
tibiale (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
126
varicolor (Fabricius, 1803)
-
118
varium (Olivier, 1795)
-
102
velox (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Blethisa Bonelli, 1811b
-
64
multipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Brachinus Weber, 1801
-
510
explodens Duftschmid, 1812
-
Bradycellus Erichson, 1837
-
451
harpalinus (Audinet-Serville, 1821)
-
448
ruficollis (Stephens, 1828)
-
Broscus Panzer, 1813b
-
95
cephalotes (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Calathus Bonelli, 1811b
-
315
ambiguus (Paykull, 1790)
-
316
erratus (Sahlberg, 1827)
-
317
fuscipes (Goeze, 1777)
-
320
micropterus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Calosoma Weber, 1801
-
8
inquisitor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Carabus Linnaeus, 1758
-
30
arcensis Herbst, 1784
-
20
auronitens Fabricius, 1792
-
21
convexus Fabricius, 1775
-
13
coriaceus Linnaeus, 1758
-
37
glabratus Paykull, 1790
-
36
hortensis Linnaeus, 1758
-
— (13b)
hungaricus Fabricius, 1792
-
15
intricatus Linnaeus, 1761
-
18
irregularis Fabricius, 1792
-
40
linnaei Duftschmid, 1812
-
— (31c)
monilis Fabricius, 1792
-
35
nemoralis Muller, 1764
-
32b
scheidleri preysleri Duftschmid, 1812
-
38
sylvestris Panzer, 1796
-
29
ulrichii Germar, 1824
-
19
variolosus Fabricius, 1787
-
17
violaceus Linnaeus, 1758
-
Chlaenius Bonelli, 1811b
-
378
nigricornis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
379
nitidulus (Schrank, 1781)
-
Cicindela Linnaeus, 1758
-
1
arenaria viennensis Schrank, 1781
-
2
campestris Linnaeus, 1758
-
7
germanica Linnaeus, 1758
-
3
hybrida Linnaeus, 1758
-
— (3b)
lunulata Fabricius, 1781
-
6
sylvicola Dejean in Latreille et Dejean, 1822
-
Clivina Latreille, 1802
-
72
fossor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Colliuris De Geer, 1774
-
507
melanura (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Cychrus Fabricius, 1794
-
42
caraboides (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cymindis Latreille, 1806
-
504
humeralis (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
506
vaporariorum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Demetrias Bonelli, 1811b
-
476
monostigma Samouelle, 1819
-
Dicheirotrichus Jacquelin du Val, 1857
-
389
rufithorax (Sahlberg, 1827)
-
Dromius Bonelli, 1811b
-
481
agilis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
482
angustus Brullé, 1834
-
483
fenestratus (Fabricius, 1794)
-
479
linearis (Olivier, 1795)
-
478
longiceps Dejean, 1826
-
490
nigriventris Thomson, 1857
-
486
quadrimaculatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
487
schneideri Crotch, 1871
-
488
spilotus (Illiger, 1798)
-
Dyschirius Bonelli, 1811b
-
73
aeneus (Dejean, 1825)
-
74
angustatus (Ahrens, 1830)
-
77
digitatus (Dejean, 1825)
-
78
globosus (Herbst, 1784)
-
88
politus (Dejean, 1825)
-
Elaphrus Fabricius, 1775
-
68
aureus Müller, 1821
-
65
cupreus Duftschmid, 1812
-
67
riparius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
66
uliginosus Fabricius, 1792
-
69
ullrichii Redtenbacher G., 1842
-
Harpalus Latreille, 1802
-
417
atratus Latreille, 1804
-
395
azureus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
396
brevicollis Audinet-Serville, 1821
-
411
flavescens (Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783)
-
412
froelichii Sturm, 1818
-
408
griseus (Panzer, 1797)
-
424
luteicornis (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
426
melancholicus Dejean, 1829
-
429
picipennis (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
402
puncticollis (Paykull, 1798)
-
433
quadripunctatus Dejean, 1829
-
435
rubripes (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
409
rufipes (De Geer, 1774)
-
403
rupicola Sturm, 1818
-
404
sabulicola (Panzer, 1796b)
-
— (439b)
sulphuripes Germar, 1824
-
440
tardus (Panzer, 1797)
-
Lebia Latreille, 1802
-
471
chlorocephala (Hoffmann, Koch, Müller P. i Linz, 1803)
-
473
cruxminor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
472
cyanocephala (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Leistus Frölich, 1799
-
48
piceus Frölich, 1799
-
47
rufescens (Fabricius, 1775)
-
44
rufomarginatus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Lionychus Wissmann, 1846
-
500
quadrillum (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Loricera Latreille, 1802
-
70
caerulescens (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Masoreus Dejean, 1828
-
470
wetterhallii (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Metabletus Schmidt-Göbel, 1846
-
493
foveatus (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
494
obscuroguttatus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
496
truncatellus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Microlestes Schmidt-Göbel, 1846
-
497
maurus (Sturm, 1827)
-
498
minutulus (Goeze, 1777)
-
499
plagiatus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Miscodera Eschscholtz, 1830
-
96
arctica (Paykull, 1798)
-
Molops Bonelli, 1811b
-
313
piceus (Panzer, 1793)
-
Nebria Latreille, 1802
-
55
brevicollis (Fabricius, 1792)
-
50
jockischii Sturm, 1815
-
51
livida (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
52
picicornis (Fabricius, 1792)
-
49
rufescens (Strom, 1768)
-
Nothiophilus Duméril, 1806
-
57
aquaticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
58
biguttatus (Fabricius, 1779)
-
61
palustris (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Omophron Latreille, 1802
-
63
limbatum (Fabricius, 1776)
-
Oodes Bonelli, 1811b
-
386
gracilis Villa A. et Villa J.B., 1833
-
387
helopioides (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Panagaeus Latreille, 1804
-
216
bipustulatus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
217
cruxmajor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Patrobus Stephens, 1827
-
211
atrorufus (Ström, 1768)
-
Perileptus Schaum, 1860
-
187
areolatus (Creutzer, 1799)
-
Pterostichus Bonelli, 1811b
-
279
angustatus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
283
anthracinus (Illiger, 1798)
-
278
aterrimus (Herbst, 1784)
-
284
brunneus (Sturm, 1824)
-
301
burmeisteri Heer, 1838
-
298
cordatus Letzner, 1842
-
302
foveolatus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
269
kugelanni (Panzer, 1797)
-
274
longicollis (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
305
morio (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
287
negligens (Sturm, 1824)
-
289
ovoideus (Sturm, 1824)
-
306
pilosus (Host, 1789)
-
272
striatopunctatus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
— (291b)
subsinuatus (Dejean, 1828)
-
292
unctulatus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Sphodrus Clairville, 1806
-
323
leucophthalmus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stomis Clairville, 1806
-
266
pumicatus (Panzer, 1796b)
-
Tachys Stephens, 1828b
-
177
bistriatus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
181
quadrisignatus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Thalassophilus Wollaston, 1854
-
188
longicornis (Sturm, 1825)
-
Trechoblemus Ganglbauer, 1892
-
206
micros (Herbst, 1784)
-
Trechus Clairville, 1806
-
191
alpicola Sturm, 1825
-
195
montanellus Gemminger et Harold, 1868
-
196
obtusus Erichson, 1837
-
197
pilisensis Csiki, 1918
-
199
pulchellus Putzeys, 1846
-
201
quadristriatus (Schrank, 1781)
-
— (201b)
rotundipennis (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
202
rubens (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Trichotichnus Morawitz, 1863
-
445
laevicollis (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Zabrus Clairville, 1806
-
468
tenebrioides (Goeze, 1777)
-
Catopidae Thomson, 1862
-
Catops Paykull, 1798
-
1066
chrysomeloides (Panzer, 1798)
-
1074
neglectus Kraatz, 1852b
-
1079
subfuscus Kellner, 1846
-
Choleva Latreille, 1796
-
1049
agilis (Illiger, 1798)
-
1050
angustata (Fabricius, 1781)
-
1052
cisteloides (Frölich, 1799)
-
1059
oblonga Latreille, 1807
-
1048
spadicea (Sturm, 1839)
-
Sciodrepoides Hatch, 1933
-
1064
fumatus (Spence, 1815)
-
1065
watsoni (Spence, 1815)
-
Cerambycidae Latreille, 1802
-
Acanthocinus Dejean, 1821
-
4177
aedilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4178
griseus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Acanthoderes Audinet-Serville, 1835
-
4174
clavipes (Schrank, 1781)
-
Acmaeops Leconte, 1850b
-
4050
marginata (Fabricius, 17811)
-
Alosterna Mulsant, 1864
-
4061
tabacicolor (De Geer, 1775)
-
Anaesthetis Dejean, 1835
-
4168
testacea (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Anisarthron Dejean, 1835
-
4116
barbipes (Schrank, 1781)
-
Anoplodera Mulsant, 1839
-
4064
rufipes (Schaller, 1783)
-
Arhopalus Audinet-Serville, 1834
-
4026
rusticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Aromia Audinet-Serville, 1833
-
4114
moschata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Callidium Fabricius, 1775
-
4128
violaceum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Carilia Mulsant, 1864
-
4047
virginea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cerambyx Linnaeus, 1758
-
4099
cerdo Linnaeus, 1758
-
Chlorophorus Chevrolat, 1863
-
4150
sartor (Müller O.F. in Allioni, 1766)
-
Clytus Laicharting, 1784
-
4140
arietis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4143
tropicus (Panzer, 1794b)
-
Corymbia Gozis, 1886
-
4069
dubia (Scopoli, 1763)
-
4071
maculicornis (De Geer, 1775)
-
4074
sanguinolenta (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
4075
scutellata (Fabricius, 1781)
-
4076
tesserula (Charpentier, 1825)
-
Dinoptera Mulsant, 1864
-
4052
collaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Gnathacmaeops Linsley et Chemsak, 1972
-
4048
pratensis (Laicharting, 1784)
-
Hylotrupes Audinet-Serville, 1834
-
4117
bajulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Judolia Mulsant, 1864
-
4080
cerambyciformis (Schrank, 1781)
-
Lamia Fabricius, 1775
-
4158
textor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Leiopus Audinet-Serville, 1835
-
4176
punctulatus (Paykull, 1800)
-
Leptura Linnaeus, 1758
-
4088
mimica Bates, 1884
-
4089
quadrifasciata Linnaeus, 1758
-
Lepturobosca Reitter, 1912
-
4078
virens (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Menesia Mulsant, 1856d
-
4195
bipunctata (Zoubkoff, 1829)
-
Mesosa Dahl, 1823
-
4164
curculionoides (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
4166
nebulosa (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Molorchus Fabricius, 1792b
-
4107
minor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4110
umbellatarum (Schreber, 1759)
-
Monochamus Dejean, 1821
-
4163
sutor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Necydalis Linnaeus, 1758
-
4096
major Linnaeus, 1758
-
Oberea Dejean, 1835
-
4198
erythrocephala (Schrank, 1776)
-
Obrium Dejean, 1821
-
4104
brunneum (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Oxymirus Mulsant, 1864
-
4037
cursor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pachyta Dejean, 1821
-
4042
quadrimaculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pedostrangalia Sokolow, 1897
-
4082
pubescens (Fabricius, 1787)
-
4083
revestita (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Phymatodes Mulsant, 1839
-
4130
testaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Phytoecia Dejean, 1835
-
4202
affinis (Harrer, 1784)
-
4207
virgula (Charpentier, 1825)
-
Plagionotus Mulsant, 1842
-
4145
arcuatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pogonocherus Dejean, 1821
-
4172
fasciculatus (De Geer, 1775)
-
4173
ovatus (Goeze, 1777)
-
Prionus Muller, 1764
-
4022
coriarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pseudovadonia Danilevskij et Murzin, 1981
-
4066
livida (Fabricius, 1776)
-
Pyrrhidium Fairmaire, 1864
-
4129
sanguineum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Rhagium Fabricius, 1775
-
4033
bifasciatum Fabricius, 1775
-
4034
mordax (De Geer, 1775)
-
4035
sycophanta (Schrank, 1781)
-
Rhamnusium Dahl, 1823
-
4036
bicolor (Schrank, 1781)
-
Ropalopus Mulsant, 1839
-
4122
ungaricus (Herbst, 1784)
-
Saperda Fabricius, 1775
-
4191
perforata (Pallas, 1773)
-
4194
scalaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Spondylis Fabricius, 1775
-
4024
buprestoides (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stenocorus Muller, 1764
-
4038
meridianus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stenopterus Illiger, 1804b
-
4111
rufus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Stenostola Dejean, 1835
-
4201
ferrea (Schrank, 1776)
-
Stenurella Villiers, 1974
-
4091
bifasciata (Muller, 1776)
-
4092
melanura (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Strangalina Aurivillius, 1912
-
4095
attenuata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tetrops Kirby et Spence, 1826
-
4211
praeusta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Xylotrechus Chevrolat, 1860b
-
4136
arvicola (Olivier, 1795b)
-
Cerylidae Billberg, 1820
-
Cerylon Latreille, 1802
-
3526
deplanatum Gyllenhal, 1827
-
3529
ferrugineum Stephens, 1830
-
3530
histeroides (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
3531
impressum Erichson, 1845
-
Chrysomelidae Latreille, 1802
-
Altica Müller, 1764
-
4585
lythri Aubé, 1843c
-
4589
quercetorum Foudras, 1861
-
Aphthona Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4510
cyparissiae (Koch, 1803)
-
4516
lutescens (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
4518
nonstriata (Goeze, 1777)
-
4519
ovata Foudras, 1861
-
4525
violacea (Koch, 1803)
-
Apteropeda Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4650
orbiculata (Marsham, 1802)
-
Argopus Fischer, 1824
-
4647
ahrensii (Germar, 1817)
-
Asiorestia Jakobson, 1926
-
4596
cyanescens (Duftschmid, 1825)
-
Batophila Foudras, 1860
-
4592
rubi (Paykull, 1799)
-
Cassida Linnaeus, 1758
-
4700
hemisphaerica Herbst, 1799
-
4680
lineola Creutzer, 1799
-
4692
nobilis Linnaeus, 1758
-
4684
prasina Illiger, 1798
-
4687
sanguinolenta Müller, 1776
-
4690
stigmatica Suffrian, 1844
-
4699
viridis Linnaeus, 1758
-
Chaetocnema Stephens, 1831
-
4624
aridula (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
4628
mannerheimii (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
4631
sahlbergii (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
4635
semicoerulea (Koch, 1803)
-
Chrysolina Motschulsky, 1860c
-
4378
cerealis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4371
coerulans (Scriba, 1791b)
-
— (4378b)
crassimargo (Germar, 1824)
-
4397
geminata (Paykull, 1799)
-
— (4378c)
globosa (Panzer, 1802)
-
4386
haemoptera (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4370
herbacea (Duftschmid, 1825)
-
4398
hyperici (Forster, 1771)
-
4379
lapidaria Bechyné, 1950
-
4376
polita (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4389
reitteri (Weise, 1884c)
-
4382
rufa (Duftschmid, 1825)
-
4377
staphylaea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4388
sturmi (Westhoff, 1882)
-
Chrysomela Linnaeus, 1758
-
4433
saliceti Suffrian, 1849
-
4434
tremula Fabricius, 1787
-
4438
vigintipunctata (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Clytra Laicharting, 1781
-
4289
quadripunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Coptocephala Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4296
scopolina (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4297
unifasciata (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Crepidodera Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4609
fulvicornis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Crioceris Müller, 1764
-
4272
asparagi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4273
duodecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cryptocephalus Müller, 1764
-
4305
biguttatus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
4306
bilineatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4307
bipunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4308
caerulescens Sahlberg, 1839
-
4310
chrysopus Gmelin, 1790
-
4314
decemmaculatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4315
distinguendus Schneider, 1792c
-
4316
elegantulus Gravenhorst, 1807
-
4317
exiguus Schneider, 1792c
-
4318
flavipes Fabricius, 1781
-
4319
frenatus Laicharting, 1781
-
4321
fulvus (Goeze, 1777)
-
4325
labiatus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
4326
laetus Fabricius, 1792b
-
4328
marginatus Fabricius, 1781
-
4329
moraei (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4330
nitidulus Fabricius, 1787
-
4331
nitidus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4332
ocellatus Drapiez, 1819d
-
4338
parvulus Müller, 1776
-
4339
pini (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4340
populi Suffrian, 1848c
-
4342
pusillus Fabricius, 1776
-
— (4344b)
quadripunctatus Olivier, 1808
-
4345
quadripustulatus Gyllenhal, 1813
-
4351
sericeus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4354
variegatus Fabricius, 1781b
-
4358
vittula Suffrian, 1848c
-
Derocrepis Weise, 1886
-
4605
rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Dibolia Latreille, 1829b
-
4642
occultans (Koch, 1803)
-
Dlochrysa Motschulsky, 1860c
-
4403
fastuosa (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Donacia Fabricius, 1775
-
4237
aquatica (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4238
bicolora Zschach, 1788
-
4240
cinerea Herbst, 1784
-
4242
crassipes Fabricius, 1775
-
4243
dentata Hoppe, 1795
-
4244
impressa Paykull, 1799
-
4245
malinovskyi Ahrens, 1810
-
4246
marginata Hoppe, 1795
-
4247
obscura Gyllenhal, 1813
-
4249
simplex Fabricius, 1775
-
4251
thalassina Germar, 1811b
-
4252
tomentosa Ahrens, 1810
-
4253
versicolorea (Brahm, 1790)
-
4254
vulgaris Zschach, 1788
-
Epitrix Foudras, 1860
-
4614
pubescens (Koch, 1803)
-
Eumolpus Illiger, 1798
-
4360
asclepiadeus (Pallas, 1773)
-
Galeruca Müller, 1764
-
4472
pomonae (Scopoli, 1763)
-
4473
tanaceti (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Galerucella Crotch, 1873d
-
4460
calmariensis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4458
nymphaeae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4463
tenella (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Gastrophysa Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4415
polygoni (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4416
viridula (De Geer, 1775)
-
Gonioctena Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4440
decemnotata (Marsham, 1802)
-
4441
flavicornis (Suffrian, 1851)
-
4442
linnaeana (Schrank, 1781)
-
4444
olivacea (Forster, 1771)
-
4447
pallida (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hermaeophaga Foudras, 1860
-
4579
mercurialis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Hippuriphila Foudras, 1860
-
4606
modeeri (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Hispa Linnaeus, 1767
-
4673
atra Linnaeus, 1767
-
Hydrothassa Thomson, 1859
-
4426
glabra (Herbst, 1783)
-
Hypocassida Weise, 1893
-
4702
subferruginea Schrank, 1776
-
Labidostomis Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4282
cyanicornis (Germar, 1822)
-
4284
longimana (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
4285a
lucida axillaris (Lacordaire, 1848)
-
4285b
lucida lucida (Germar, 1824)
-
Lema Fabricius, 1798
-
4276
cyanella (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lilioceris Reitter, 1912
-
4270
lilii (Scopoli, 1763)
-
4271
merdigera (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Linaeidea Motschulsky, 1860c
-
4439
aenea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lochmaea Weise, 1883f
-
4466
capreae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4467
crataegi (Forster, 1771)
-
Longitarsus Berthold, 1827
-
4529
apicalis (Beck, 1817)
-
4530
atricillus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
4534
curtus (Allard, 1860)
-
4543
holsaticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4544
jacobaeae (Waterhouse, 1858)
-
4555
nasturtii (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
4567
pratensis (Panzer, 1784)
-
4577
tabidus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Luperus Geoffroy, 1762
-
4480
flavipes (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4483
saxonicus (Gmelin, 1790)
-
Lythraria Bedel, 1897b
-
4593
salicariae (Paykull, 1800)
-
Macroplea Samouelle, 1819
-
4255
appendiculata (Panzer, 1794)
-
Mantura Stephens, 1831
-
4619
chrysanthemi (Koch, 1803)
-
4621
rustica (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Mniophila Stephens, 1831
-
4652
muscorum (Koch, 1803)
-
Oreina Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4408
bidentata Bontems, 1981
-
— (4406c)
speciosa (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4412
speciosissima (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Orsodacne Latreille, 1802
-
4263
cerasi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4264
lineola (Panzer, 1794b)
-
Oulema Gozis, 1886
-
4277
erichsonii (Suffrian, 1841)
-
4278
gallaeciana (Heyden, 1870)
-
4279
melanopus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pachnephorus Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4362
pilosus (Rossi, 1790)
-
Pachybrachis Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4299
hieroglyphicus (Laicharting, 1781)
-
Phaedon Dahl, 1823
-
4417
armoraciae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4418
cochleariae (Fabricius, 1792)
-
4421
pyritosus (Rossi, 1792)
-
Phratora Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4452
tibialis (Suffrian, 1851)
-
4453
vitellinae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4454
vulgatissima (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Phyllobrotica Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4476
quadrimaculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Phyllotreta Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4491
cruciferae (Goeze, 1777)
-
4501
tetrastigma (Comolli, 1837)
-
4503
vittata (Fabricius, 1801)
-
4504
vittula (Redtenbacher, 1849)
-
Pilemostoma Desbrochers des Loges, 1891
-
4701
fastuosa Schaller, 1783
-
Plagiodera Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4431
versicolora (Laicharting, 1781)
-
Plateumaris Thomson, 1859
-
4257
affinis (Kuntze, 1818b)
-
4258
bracata (Scopoli, 1772)
-
4259
consimilis (Schrank, 1781)
-
4260
rustica (Kunze, 1818b)
-
4262
sericea (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Podagrica Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4617
fuscicornis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Prasocuris Latreille, 1802
-
4429
junci (Brahm, 1790)
-
4430
phellandrii (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Psylliodes Berthold, 1827
-
4659
cucullata (Illiger, 1807d)
-
4660
cuprea (Koch, 1803)
-
4662
dulcamare (Koch, 1803)
-
4665
hyoscyami (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4668
napi (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
4669
picina (Marsham, 1802)
-
Pyrrhalta Joannis, 1865
-
4464
viburni (Paykull, 1799)
-
Sclerophaedon Weise, 1882
-
4423
carniolicus (Germar, 1824)
-
Sermylassa Reitter, 1912
-
4474
halensis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Smaragdina Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4290
affinis (Illiger, 1794)
-
4293
salicina (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Sphaeroderma Stephens, 1831
-
4645
rubidum
-
Timarcha Dejean, 1821
-
4366
metallica (Laicharting, 1781)
-
Zeugophora Kunze, 1818c
-
4265
flavicollis (Marsham, 1802)
-
4267
scutellaris Suffrian, 1840
-
4268
subspinosa (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Ciidae Leach in Samouelle, 1819
-
Cis Latreille, 1796
-
3748
alni Gyllenhal, 1813
-
3729
boleti (Scopoli, 1763)
-
3736
glabratus Mellié, 1849
-
3737
hispidus (Paykull, 1798)
-
3741
micans (Fabricius, 1792)
-
3742
nitidus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Ennearthron Mellié, 1847
-
3753
cornutum (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Sulcacis Dury, 1917
-
3725
affinis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
3727
fronticornis (Panzer, 1806b)
-
Clambidae Fischer, 1821
-
Clambus Fischer, 1821
-
2565
armadillo (De Geer, 1774)
-
2567
minutus (Sturm, 1807)
-
Cleridae Latreille, 1802
-
Clerus Geoffroy, 1762
-
3136
mutillarius Fabricius, 1775
-
Dermestoides Schaeffer, 1777
-
3142
sanguinicollis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Korynetes Herbst, 1792
-
3144
caeruleus (De Geer, 1775)
-
3145
ruficornis (Sturm, 1837)
-
Necrobia Olivier, 1795b
-
3146
ruficollis (Fabricius, 1775)
-
3147
rufipes (De Geer, 1775)
-
3148
violacea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Opetiopalpus Spinola, 1844
-
3149
scutellaris (Panzer, 1797)
-
Opilo Latreille, 1802
-
3130
domesticus (Sturm, 1837)
-
Thanasimus Latreille, 1806
-
3135
formicarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tillus Olivier, 1790
-
3127
elongatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trichodes Herbst, 1792
-
3138
apiarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Coccinellidae Latreille, 1807b
-
Adalia Mulsant, 1846
-
3606
decempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Anatis Mulsant, 1846
-
3625
ocellata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Aphidecta Weise, 1900
-
3596
obliterata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Calvia Mulsant, 1846
-
3620
decemguttata (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
3621
quatuordecimguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3622
quinquedecimguttata (Fabricius, 1776)
-
Chilocorus Leach, 1815
-
3585
bipustulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Coccinella Linnaeus, 1750
-
3609
hieroglyphica Linnaeus, 1758
-
Cynegetis Dejean, 1837
-
3558
impunctata (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Exochomus Redtenbacher, 1843
-
3587
nigromaculatus (Goeze, 1777)
-
3588
quadripustulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Harmonia Mulsant, 1846
-
3617
quadripunctata (Pontoppidan, 1763)
-
Hippodamia Dejean, 1837
-
3598
tredecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hyperaspis Dejean, 1837
-
3592
reppensis (Herbst, 1783)
-
Myrrha Mulsant, 1846
-
3618
octodecimguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Myzia Leconte, 1852b
-
3624
oblongoguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Rhyzobius Stephens, 1832b
-
3562
litura (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Scymnus Kugelann, 1794
-
3564
abietis (Paykull, 1798b)
-
3573
ater Kugelann, 1794
-
3574
auritus Thunberg, 1795
-
3580
bipunctatus Kugelann, 1794
-
3575
ferrugatus (Moll, 1784)
-
3567
frontalis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
3576
haemorrhoidalis Herbst, 1797
-
3568
interruptus (Goeze, 1777)
-
3570
nigrinus Kugelann, 1794
-
3581
quadrimaculatus (Herbst, 1783)
-
3571
rubromaculatus (Goeze, 1777)
-
Sospita Mulsant, 1846
-
3619
vigintiguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stethorus Weise, 1885c
-
3583
punctillum (Weise, 1891b)
-
Synharmonia Ganglbauer, 1899b
-
3616
impustulata (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Colonidae Horn, 1880
-
Colon Herbst, 1797
-
1020
angulare Erichson, 1837
-
1021
appendiculatum (Sahlberg, 1822)
-
1024
brunneum (Latreille, 1807)
-
1025
calcaratum Erichson, 1837
-
1029
fuscicorne Kraatz, 1852c
-
1030
murinum Kraatz, 1850
-
Colydiidae Erichson, 1845
-
Aglenus Erichson, 1815
-
3685
brunneus (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Bitoma Herbst, 1793
-
3696
crenata (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Cicones Curtis, 1827
-
— (3692b)
pictus Erichson, 1845
-
Colobicus Latreille, 1807
-
3695
marginatus Latreille, 1807
-
Colydium Fabricius, 1792b
-
3698
elongatum (Fabricius, 1787)
-
3699
filiforme Fabricius, 1792b
-
Coxelus Dejean, 1821
-
3689
pictus (Sturm, 1807)
-
Orthocerus Latreille, 1796
-
3688
clavicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5935 (3688b)
crassicornis (Erichson, 1845)
-
Synchita Hellwig, 1792
-
3690
humeralis (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Corylophidae Leconte, 1852b
-
Sericoderus Stephens, 1829
-
3536
lateralis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Cryptophagidae Kirby, 1837
-
Antherophagus Dejean, 1821
-
3458
nigricornis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
3459
pallens (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Atomaria Stephens, 1830
-
3462
analis Erichson, 1846
-
3464
atra (Herbst, 1793)
-
3472
fuscipes (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
3474
gravidula Erichson, 1846
-
3476
impressa Erichson, 1846
-
3480
munda Erichson, 1846
-
3481
nigripennis (Kugelann, 1794)
-
3499
nigriventris Stephens, 1830
-
3483
peltata Kraatz, 1853e
-
3501
prolixa Erichson, 1846
-
3485
pusilla (Paykull, 1798)
-
3487
ruficornis (Marsham, 1802)
-
3488
turgida Erichson, 1846
-
3490
zetterstedti (Zetterstedt, 1838)
-
Cryptophagus Herbst, 1792
-
3420
acutangulus Gyllenhal, 1827
-
3423
cellaris (Scopoli, 1763)
-
3424
confusus Bruce, 1934
-
3427
distinguendus Sturm, 1845
-
3428
dorsalis Sahlberg, 1819
-
3435
lycoperdi (Scopoli, 1763)
-
3442
quercinus Kraatz, 1852f
-
3443
saginatus Sturm, 1845
-
3446
scutellatus Newman, 1834
-
3449
subfumatus Kraatz, 1856b
-
Emphylus Erichson, 1846
-
3456
glaber (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
Ephistemus Stephens, 1829
-
3508
globulus (Paykull, 1798)
-
Ootypus Ganglbauer, 1899b
-
3506
globosus (Waltl, 1838)
-
Paramecosoma Curtis, 1833b
-
3413
melanocephalum (Herbst, 1793)
-
Telmatophilus Heer, 1841
-
3412
typhae (Fallén, 1802)
-
Cucujidae Latreille, 1802
-
Cryptolestes Ganglbauer, 1899b
-
3389
ferrugineus (Stephens, 1831)
-
Cucujus Fabricius, 1775
-
3377
haematodes Erichson, 1845
-
Laemophloeus Dejean, 1835
-
3381
monilis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Notolaemus Lefkovitch, 1959
-
3394
castaneus (Erichson, 1845)
-
Pediacus Shuckard, 1839
-
3378
depressus (Herbst, 1797)
-
Uleiota Latreille, 1796
-
3374
planata (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Curculionidae Latreille, 1802
-
Acalles Schönherr, 1825
-
5442
camelus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Acalyptus Schönherr, 1833
-
5285
carpini (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Alophus Schönherr, 1826
-
5400
triguttatus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Amalorrhynchus Reitter, 1913h
-
5496
melanarius (Stephens, 1831)
-
Amalus Schönherr, 1825
-
5495
scortillum (Herbst, 1795)
-
Anoplus Dejean, 1821
-
5685
plantaris (Naezén, 1794)
-
5686
roboris Suffrian, 1840b
-
Anthonomus Germar, 1817c
-
5325
pedicularius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5333
phyllocola (Herbst, 1795)
-
5334
pinivorax Silfverberg, 1977c
-
5326
piri Kollar, 1837
-
5328
rubi (Herbst, 1795)
-
— (5330b)
spilotus Redtenbacher, 1849
-
Auleutes Dietz, 1896
-
5490
epilobii (Paykull, 1800)
-
Bagous Germar, 1817c
-
5215
angustus Silfverberg, 1977c
-
5234
lutulentus (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Baris Germar, 1817c
-
5455
artemisiae (Herbst, 1795)
-
5458
chlorizans Germar, 1824
-
5461
laticollis (Marsham, 1802)
-
Barynotus Germar, 1817c
-
5124
moerens (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5125
obscurus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Barypeithes Jacquelin du Val, 1854b
-
5109
araneiformis (Schrank, 1781)
-
Brachysomus Schönherr, 1823
-
5101
echinatus (Bonsdorff, 1785)
-
Brachytemnus Wollaston, 1873
-
5209
porcatus (Germar, 1824)
-
Bradybatus Germar, 1824
-
5339
kellneri Bach, 1854
-
Calosirus Thomson, 1859
-
5624
apicalis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Ceutorhynchus Germar, 1824
-
5539
ignitus Germar, 1824
-
5555
pulvinatus (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1837)
-
5556
pumilio (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
5558
pyrrhorhynchus (Marsham, 1802)
-
5560
rapae (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1837)
-
5570
syrites Germar, 1824
-
Chlorophanus Sahlberg, 1823
-
5151
graminicola Schönherr in Ménétries, 1832
-
5152
pollinosus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5153
viridis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cionus Schellenberg, 1798
-
5677
olens (Fabricius, 1798)
-
5679
scrophulariae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5681
tuberculosus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Cleonis Dejean, 1821
-
5192
pigra (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Cleopus Dejean, 1821
-
5682
pulchellus (Herbst, 1795)
-
Coeliastes Weise, 1883g
-
5635
lamii (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Coeliodes Schönherr, 1837
-
5501
erythroleucos (Gmelin, 1790)
-
5503
ruber (Marsham, 1802)
-
5504
rubicundus (Herbst, 1795)
-
Comasinus Dejean, 1821
-
5280
setiger (Beck, 1817)
-
Coniocleonus Motschulsky, 1860b
-
— (5182b)
nigrosuturatus (Goeze, 1777)
-
5183
turbatus (Fahraeus in Schönherr, 1842)
-
Cossonus Schellenberg, 1798
-
5199
parallelepipedus (Herbst, 1795)
-
Curculio Linnaeus, 1758
-
5341
betulae (Stephens, 1831)
-
5349
crux Fabricius, 1776
-
5344
nucum Linnaeus, 1758
-
5345
pellitus (Boheman in Schönherr, 1843b)
-
5346
rubidus (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1836)
-
5351
salicivorus Paykull, 1792
-
5347
venosus (Gravenhorst, 1807)
-
Cycloderes Sahlberg, 1823
-
5149
pilosulus (Herbst, 1795)
-
Datonychus Wagner, 1944b
-
5590
melanostictus (Marsham, 1802)
-
Dorytomus Germar, 1817c
-
5247
affinis (Paykull, 1800)
-
5248
dejeani Faust, 1883
-
5258
dorsalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5242
longimanus (Forster, 1771)
-
5259
majalis (Paykull, 1800)
-
5253
minutus (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1836)
-
5257
suratus (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1836)
-
5250
taeniatus (Fabricius, 1781)
-
5245
tortrix (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
5246
tremulae (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Dryophthorus Germar, 1824
-
5193
corticalis (Paykull, 1792)
-
Ellescus Dejean, 1821
-
5287
bipunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5288
infirmus (Herbst, 1795)
-
5289
scanicus (Paykull, 1792)
-
Euryommatus Roger, 1856
-
5984 (5467b)
mariae Roger, 1856
-
Eusomus Germar, 1824
-
5097
ovulum Germar, 1824
-
Foucartia Jacquelin du Val, 1854b
-
5108
squamulata (Herbst, 1795)
-
Furcipus Desbrochers des Loges, 1868
-
5336
rectirostris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Gasterocercus Castelnau et Brullé, 1828
-
5440
depressirostris (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Glocianus Reitter, 1916
-
5581
distinctus (Brisout, 1869b)
-
Gronops Schönherr, 1823
-
5434
lunatus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Grypus Germar, 1817c
-
5276
brunnirostris (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5277
equiseti (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Gymnetron Schönherr, 1825
-
5641
beccabungae (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
5654
bipustulatum (Rossi, 1792)
-
5643
labile (Herbst, 1795)
-
5659
netum (Germar, 1821)
-
5660
tetrum (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5650
veronicae (Germar, 1821)
-
5651
villosulum Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1838
-
Hadroplontus Thomson, 1859
-
5600
litura (Fabricius, 1775)
-
5601
trimaculatus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Hylobius Germar, 1817c
-
5381
excavatus (Laicharting, 1781)
-
5382
pinastri (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
5383
transversovittatus (Goeze, 1777)
-
Hypera Germar, 1817c
-
5414
arator (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5424
nigrirostris (Fabricius, 1775)
-
5428
suspiciosa (Herbst, 1795)
-
5431
zoilus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Isochnus Thomson, 1859
-
5712
foliorum (Muller, 1764)
-
5713
populicola (Silfverberg, 1977)
-
Larinus Germar, 1824
-
5174
jaceae (Fabricius, 1775)
-
5178
obtusus Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1836
-
5175
planus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5177
turbinatus Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1836
-
Leiosoma Stephens, 1831
-
5389
cribrum (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1834)
-
Lepyrus Germar, 1817c
-
5377
capucinus (Schaller, 1783)
-
5378
palustris (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Liophloeus Germar, 1817c
-
— (5093b)
herbstii Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1834
-
5092
tessulatus (Muller, 1776)
-
Liparus Olivier, 1807
-
5384
coronatus (Goeze, 1777)
-
Lixus Fabricius, 1801
-
5166
algirus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5167
bardanae (Fabricius, 1787)
-
5159
iridis Olivier, 1807
-
5160
myagri Olivier, 1807
-
5158
paraplecticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Magdalis Germar, 1817c
-
5367
carbonaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5371
memnonia (Gyllenhal in Faldermann, 1837)
-
5359
nitidipennis (Boheman in Schönherr, 1843b)
-
5373
phlegmatica (Herbst, 1797)
-
5360
ruficornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Mecaspis Schönherr, 1823
-
— (5187b)
striatellus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Mecinus Germar, 1821
-
5640
pyraster (Herbst, 1795)
-
Miarus Schönherr, 1826
-
5668
campanulae (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
5662
distinctus (Boheman in Schönherr, 1845)
-
5663
graminis (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Micrelus Thomson, 1859
-
5511
ericae (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Microplontus Wagner, 1944b
-
5594
campestris (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1837)
-
5596
figuratus (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1837)
-
Mogulones Reitter, 1916
-
5602
abbreviatulus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5606
asperifoliarum (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
5608
borraginis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5613
geographicus (Goeze, 1777)
-
5619
raphani (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Nedyus Schönherr, 1825
-
5634
quadrimaculatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Neophytobius Wagner, 1936b
-
5478
granatus (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1836)
-
5480
quadrinodosus (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Notaris Germar, 1817c
-
5266
aethiops (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5270
maerkeli (Boheman in Schönherr, 1843b)
-
Oprohinus Reitter, 1916
-
5576
consputus (Germar, 1824)
-
5577
suturalis (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Otiorhynchus Germar, 1824
-
5009
austriacus (Fabricius, 1801)
-
— (4992c)
clavipes (Bonsdorff, 1785)
-
4993
dubius (Ström, 1783)
-
5011
equestris (Richter, 1820)
-
4994
fuscipes (Olivier, 1807)
-
— (4985b)
geniculatus (Germar, 1817)
-
— (5026b)
gibbicollis Boheman in Schönherr, 1843
-
4995
laevigatus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
4997
morio (Fabricius, 1781)
-
4998
multipunctatus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
4999
niger (Fabricius, 1775)
-
5015
obsidianus Boheman in Schönherr, 1843
-
4984
orbicularis (Herbst, 1795)
-
5027
ovatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5000
perdix (Olivier, 1807)
-
5001
porcatus (Herbst, 1795)
-
5003
raucus (Fabricius, 1776)
-
5006
scaber (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5022
subdentatus Bach, 1854
-
4985
tristis (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Parethelcus Wagner, 1943
-
5579
pollinarius (Forster, 1771)
-
Pelenomus Thomson, 1859
-
5472
comari (Herbst, 1795)
-
5474
quadricorniger (Colonnelli, 1986)
-
5475
quadrituberculatus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Peritelus Germar, 1824
-
5033
leucogrammus Germar, 1824
-
Philopedon Stephens, 1831
-
5122
plagiatus (Schaller, 1783)
-
Phloeophagus Schönherr, 1838
-
5205
cylindrus (Boheman in Schönherr, 1838)
-
5206
lignarius (Marsham, 1802)
-
Phyllobius Germar, 1824
-
5043
arborator (Herbst, 1797)
-
5050
betulinus (Bechstein et Scharfenberg, 1805)
-
5045
glaucus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
5041
oblongus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5051
pyri (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5036
sinuatus (Fabricius, 1801)
-
5040
virideaeris (Laicharting, 1781)
-
5037
viridicollis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Pissodes Germar, 1817c
-
5354
piceae (Illiger, 1807b)
-
5356
piniphilus (Herbst, 1797)
-
Polydrusus Germar, 1817c
-
5087
amoenus (Germar, 1824)
-
5079
cevinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5076
corruscus Germar, 1824
-
5077
flavipes (De Geer, 1775)
-
5084
fulvicornis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5073
impar (Gozis, 1882c)
-
5090
mollis (Ström, 1768)
-
5075
pallidus (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1834)
-
5085
picus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5088
sericeus (Schaller, 1783)
-
5086
tereticollis (De Geer, 1775)
-
Poophagus Schönherr, 1837
-
5498
sisymbrii (Fabricius, 1776)
-
Rhinocyllus Germar, 1818c
-
5179
conicus (Frölich, 1792)
-
Rhinoncus Schönherr, 1825
-
5481
albicinctus Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1837
-
5484
castor (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5488
perpendicularis (Reich, 1797)
-
Rynchaenus Schellenberg, 1798
-
5698
fagi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5691
jota (Fabricius, 1787)
-
5692
lonicerae (Herbst, 1795)
-
5696
rufus (Schrank, 1781)
-
5701
rusci (Herbst, 1795)
-
5700
testaceus (Muller, 1776)
-
Sciaphilus Schönherr, 1823
-
5098
asperatus (Bonsdorff, 1785)
-
Sciaphobus Daniel K. in Daniel K. et Daniel J., 1904
-
5096
rubi (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Scythropus Schönherr, 1826
-
5091
mustela (Herbst, 1797)
-
Sibinia Germar, 1817c
-
5310
pellucens (Scopoli, 1772)
-
5312
primita (Herbst, 1795)
-
5313
pyrrhodactyla (Marsham, 1802)
-
5314
sodalis Germar, 1824
-
5319
viscariae (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Sirocalodes Voss, 1958
-
5622
depressicollis (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Sitona Germar, 1817c
-
5128
ambiguus Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1834
-
5132
crinitus (Herbst, 1795)
-
5127
griseus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
5134
hispidulus (Fabricius, 1776)
-
5138
lepidus Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1834
-
5143
regensteinensis (Herbst, 1797)
-
5144
sulcifrons (Thunberg, 1798)
-
5147
tibialis (Herbst, 1795)
-
Sitophilus Schönherr, 1838
-
5438
granarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5439
oryzae (Linnaeus, 1763)
-
Smicronyx Schönherr, 1843b
-
5281
coecus (Reich, 1797)
-
5282
jungermanniae (Reich, 1797)
-
Stenocarus Thomson, 1859
-
5632
cardui (Herbst, 1784)
-
5633
ruficornis (Stephens, 1831)
-
Stereocorynes Wollaston, 1873
-
5210
truncorum (Germar, 1824)
-
Strophosoma Billberg, 1820
-
5120
faber (Herbst, 1784)
-
5121
limbatum (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5119
melanogrammum (Forster, 1771)
-
Tachyerges Schönherr, 1825
-
5708
salicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tanymecus Germar, 1817c
-
5150
palliatus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Tanysphyrus Germar, 1817c
-
5239
lemnae (Paykull, 1792)
-
Thamiocolus Thomson, 1859
-
5507
pubicollis (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1837)
-
5510
viduatus (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Thryogenes Bedel, 1884d
-
5273
festucae (Herbst, 1795)
-
5274
nereis (Paykull, 1800)
-
Trachodes Germar, 1824
-
5376
hispidus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trachyphloeus Germar, 1817c
-
5066
bifoveolatus (Beck, 1817)
-
Tropiphorus Schönherr, 1842
-
5154
elevatus (Herbst, 1795)
-
Tychius Germar, 1817c
-
— (5293b)
cuprifer (Panzer, 1799)
-
5294
junceus (Reich, 1797)
-
5298
parallelus (Panzer, 1794)
-
5299
picirostris (Fabricius, 1787)
-
5303
quinquepunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5304
schneideri (Herbst, 1795)
-
5307
stephensi Schönherr, 1836
-
Zacladus Reitter, 1913h
-
5512
geranii (Paykull, 1800)
-
Cybocephalidae Jacquelin du Val, 1858
-
Cybocephalus Erichson, 1844
-
3327
politus (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Cyphonidae Stephens, 1830
-
Cyphon Paykull, 1799
-
2580
padi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Elodes Latreille, 1796
-
2575
minuta (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
2576
nimbata (Panzer, 1794)
-
Hydrocyphon Redtenbacher, 1858
-
2587
deflexicollis (Müller, 1821)
-
Microcara Thomson, 1859
-
2577
testacea (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Dascillidae Guérin-Ménéville, 1843
-
Dascillus Latreille, 1796
-
2590
cervinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Dasyceridae Reitter, 18S7c
-
Dasycerus Brongniart, 1800
-
945
sulcatus Brongniart, 1800
-
Dermestidae Latreille, 1807
-
Anthrenus Muller, 1764
-
3015
museorum (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
3011
pimpinellae Fabricius, 1775
-
3012
scrophulariae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Attagenus Latreille, 1802
-
3000
pantherinus (Ahrens, 1814)
-
2997
pellio (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3001
punctatus (Scopoli, 1772)
-
2999
unicolor (Brahm, 1791)
-
Ctesias Stephens, 1830
-
3003
serra (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Dermestes Linnaeus, 1758
-
2985
frischii Kugelann, 1792
-
2995
lardarius Linnaeus, 1758
-
2988
maculatus De Geer, 1774
-
2989
murinus Linnaeus, 1758
-
Globicornis Latreille, 1829
-
3006
marginata (Paykull, 1798)
-
Megatoma Herbst, 1792
-
3002
undata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Diphyllidae Leconte, 1861
-
Diplocoelus Guérin Méneville, 1844
-
3512
fagi (Guérin Méneville, 1844)
-
Dytiscidae De Geer, 1774
-
Acilius Leach, 1817
-
665
canaliculatus (Nicolai, 1822)
-
666
sulcatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Agabus Leach, 1817
-
604
affinis (Paykull, 1798)
-
605
biguttatus (Olivier, 1795)
-
607
bipustulatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
628
labiatus (Brahm, 1790)
-
613
melanarius Aubé, 1836
-
626
sturmii (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
Bidessus Sharp, 1882
-
592
delicatulus (Schaum, 1844)
-
Colymbetes Clairville, 1806
-
650
fuscus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
652
striatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Copelatus Erichson, 1832
-
602
ruficollis (Schaller, 1783)
-
Graphoderus Dejean, 1833
-
670
zonatus (Hoppe, 1795)
-
Graptodytes Seidlitz, 1887b
-
569
pictus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Hydaticus Leach, 1817
-
657
transversalis (Pontoppidan, 1763)
-
Hydroporus Clairville, 1806
-
534
angustatus Sturm, 1835
-
536
discretus Fairmaire et Brisout Ch. de Barneville in Fairmaire, 1859b
-
539
erytrocephalus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
550
memnonius Nicolai, 1822
-
555
obscurus Sturm, 1835
-
556
palustris (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
558
planus (Fabricius, 1781b)
-
559
pubescens (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
562
striola (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
564
tristis (Paykull, 1798)
-
565
umbrosus (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
Hygrotus Stephens, 1828b
-
579
decoratus (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
580
inaequalis (Fabricius, 1776)
-
Hyphydrus Illiger, 1807c
-
598
ovatus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Ilybius Erichson, 1832
-
632
ater (De Geer, 1774)
-
634
fenestratus (Fabricius, 1781)
-
635
fuliginosus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
636
guttiger (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
Laccophilus Leach, 1817
-
599
hyalinus (De Geer, 1774)
-
600
minutus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
601
variegatus (Germar et Kaulfuss, 1817)
-
Noterus Clairville, 1806
-
532
clavicornis (De Geer, 1774)
-
533
crassicornis (Müller, 1776)
-
Platambus Thomson, 1860
-
603
maculatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Porhydrus Guignot, 1945
-
570
lineatus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Rhantus Dejean, 1833
-
641
bistriatus (Bergsträsser, 1778)
-
647
notatus (Fabricius, 1781)
-
648
pulverosus (Stephens, 1828b)
-
Scarodytes Gozis, 1914
-
588
halensis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Elateridae Leach, 1815
-
Actenicerus Kiesenwetter, 1858
-
2805
siaelandicus (Muller, 1764)
-
Adrastus Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2782
axillaris Erichson, 1841
-
2784
limbatus (Fabricius, 1776)
-
2785
montanus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
2786
pallens (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
2787
rachifer (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
Agriotes Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2773
gallicus Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835
-
2774
lineatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
2776
pilosellus (Schönherr, 1817)
-
2778
ustulatus (Schaller, 1783)
-
Ampedus Dejean, 1833
-
2745
aethiops (Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835)
-
2749
elegantulus (Schönherr, 1817)
-
2750
elongatulus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
2751
erythrogonus (Müller, 1821)
-
2755
nigroflavus (Goeze, 1777)
-
2758
praeustus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
2760
sanguineus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2761
sanguinolentus (Schrank, 1776)
-
Anostirus Thomson, 1859
-
2807
castaneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2808
purpureus (Poda, 1761)
-
Aplotarsus Stephens, 1830
-
2810
incanus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Betarmon Kiesenwetter, 1858
-
2779
bisbimaculatus (Fabricius, 1803)
-
Calambus Thomson, 1859
-
2818
bipustulatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Cardiophorus Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2859
gramineus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
2861
ruficollis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cidnopus Thomson, 1859
-
2824
minutus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2825
parvulus (Panzer, 1799)
-
2826
pilosus (Leske, 1785)
-
2827
quercus (Olivier, 1790)
-
Ctenicera Latreille, 1829
-
2800
cuprea (Fabricius, 1781)
-
2802
pectinicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2803
virens (Schrank, 1781b)
-
Denticollis Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783
-
2821
linearis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2822
rubens Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783
-
Dicronychus Brullé, 1832
-
2864
cinereus (Herbst, 1784)
-
2865
equiseti (Herbst, 1784)
-
Drasterius Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2793
bimaculatus (Rossi, 1790)
-
Ectinus Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2770
aterrimus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Elater Linnaeus, 1758
-
2766
ferrugineus Linnaeus, 1758
-
Harminius Fairmaire, 1851
-
2830
undulatus (De Geer, 1774)
-
Lacon Castelnau, 1836
-
2795
fasciatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2797
querceus (Herbst, 1784)
-
Limonius Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2828
aeneoniger (De Geer, 1774)
-
Melanotus Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2789
castanipes (Paykull, 1800)
-
2790
crassicollis (Erichson, 1841)
-
2792
punctolineatus (Pélerin, 1829)
-
Negastrius Thomson, 1859
-
2849
pulchellus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Oedostethus Leconte, 1853b
-
2846
tenuicornis (Germar, 1824)
-
Paracardiophorus Schwarz, 1895
-
2867
musculus (Erichson, 1840b)
-
Prosternon Latreille, 1834
-
2806
tessellatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pseudathous Méquignon, 1930
-
2833
hirtus (Herbst, 1784)
-
Selatosomus Stephens, 1830
-
2815
impressus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
2816
latus (Fabricius, 1801)
-
2817
nigricornis (Panzer, 1799)
-
Sericus Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2767
brunneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stenagostus Thomson, 1859
-
2831
rufus (De Geer, 1774)
-
Zorochros Thomson, 1859
-
2852
meridionalis (Castelnau, 1840)
-
2853
minimus (Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835)
-
2854
quadriguttatus (Castelnau, 1840)
-
Endomychidae Leach, 1815
-
Mycetaea Stephens, 1830
-
3548
hirta (Marsham, 1802)
-
Erotylidae Latreille, 1802
-
Dacne Latreille, 1796
-
3521
bipustulata (Thunberg, 1781)
-
3522
notata (Gmelin, 1790)
-
Triplax Herbst, 1793
-
3515
aenea (Schaller, 1783)
-
3516
russica (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Eucnemidae Latreille, 1824
-
Eucnemis Ahrens, 1812
-
2878
capucinus Ahrens, 1812
-
Melasis Olivier, 1790
-
2876
buprestoides (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Gyrinidae Aubé, 1836
-
Gyrinus Linnaeus, 1767
-
678
marinus Gyllenhal, 1808
-
680
natator (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
681
paykulli Ochs, 1927
-
Orectochilus Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835
-
684
villosus (Müller, 1776)
-
Haliplidae Aubé, 1836
-
Haliplus Latreille, 1802
-
518
flavicollis Sturm, 1834
-
525
fulvicollis Erichson, 1837
-
516
obliquus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
529
ruficollis (De Geer, 1774)
-
Heteroceridae Macleay, 1825
-
Heterocerus Fabricius, 1792
-
2617
fenestratus (Thunberg, 1784)
-
2619
fossor Kiesenwetter, 1843b
-
2620
fusculus Kiesenwetter, 1843b
-
2624
hispidulus Kiesenwetter, 1843b
-
2621
marginatus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Histeridae Paykull, 1811b
-
Abraeus Leach, 1817
-
819
granulum Erichson, 1839
-
Acritus Leconte, 1853
-
828
minutus (Herbst, 1792)
-
829
nigricornis (Hoffmann, 1803c)
-
Atholus Thomson, 1859
-
892
corvinus (Germar, 1817)
-
893
duodecimstriatus (Schrank, 1781)
-
Dendrophilus Leach, 1817
-
855
pygmaeus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Gnathoncus Jacquelin du Val, 1858
-
843
nannetensis (Marseul, 1862)
-
Hetaerius Erichson, 1834
-
895
ferrugineus (Olivier, 1789)
-
Hister Linnaeus, 1767
-
869
bissexstriatus Fabricius, 1801
-
871
helluo Truqui, 1852
-
874
quadrinotatus Scriba, 1790b
-
Hololepta Paykull, 1811b
-
862
plana (Sulzer, 1776)
-
Hypocaccus Thomson, 1867
-
850
rugiceps (Duftschmid, 1805)
-
852
specularis (Marseul, 1855)
-
Margarinotus Marseul, 1853
-
890
bipustulatus (Schrank, 1781)
-
881
carbonarius (Hoffmann, 1803b)
-
888
marginatus (Erichson, 1834)
-
883
neglectus (Germar, 1813)
-
884
purpurascens (Herbst, 1792)
-
Onthophilus Leach, 1817
-
860
punctatus (Muller, 1776)
-
Paromalus Erichson, 1834
-
858
flavicornis (Herbst, 1792)
-
Platysoma Leach, 1817
-
866
angustatum (Hoffmann, 1803b)
-
864
compressum (Herbst, 1783)
-
865
deplanatum (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
868
oblongum (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Plegaderus Erichson, 1834
-
821
caesus (Herbst, 1792)
-
Saprinus Erichson, 1834
-
834
immundus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
838
semistriatus (Scriba, 1790b)
-
Teretrius Erichson, 1834
-
831
fabricii Mazur, 1972b
-
Homalisidae Lacordaire, 1857
-
Omalisus Fourcroy, 1785
-
2892
fontisbellaquaei Fourcroy, 1785
-
Hydraenidae Mulsant, 1844
-
Elophorus Fabricius, 1775
-
729
aquaticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
742
granularis (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
743
griseus Herbst, 1793
-
748
nanus Sturm, 1836
-
727
nubilus Fabricius, 1776
-
750
pumilio (Erichson, 1837)
-
Hydraena Kugelann, 1794
-
713
minutissima Stephens, 1829
-
703
pygmaea Waterhouse, 1833
-
704
riparia Kugelann, 1794
-
Limnebius Leach, 1815
-
719
papposus Mulsant, 1844
-
720
truncatellus (Thunberg, 1794)
-
Ochthebius Leach, 1815
-
689
gibbosus Germar, 1824
-
Hydrophilidae Goeze, 1781
-
Anacaena Thomson, 1859
-
788
globulus (Paykull, 1798)
-
Cercyon Leach, 1817
-
762
atricapillus (Marsham, 1802)
-
765
granarius Erichson, 1837
-
766
haemorrhoidalis (Fabricius, 1775)
-
768
lateralis (Marsham, 1802)
-
769
lugubris (Olivier, 1790)
-
770
marinus Thomson, 1853
-
773
quisquilius (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
777
unipunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
761
ustulatus (Preyssler, 1790)
-
Chaetarthria Stephens, 1835
-
808
seminulum (Herbst, 1797)
-
Coelostoma Brullé, 1835
-
755
orbiculare (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Crenitis Bedel, 1881
-
782
punctatostriata (Letzner, 1841d)
-
Cymbiodyta Bedel, 1881
-
807
marginella (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Enochrus Thomson, 1859
-
800
melanocephalus (Olivier, 1792)
-
Helochares Mulsant, 1844
-
799
obscurus (Müller, 1776)
-
Hydrobius Leach, 1815
-
783
fuscipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hydrophilus Muller, 1764
-
809
caraboides (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
810
flavipes Steven, 1808
-
Hydrous Dahl, 1775
-
811
aterrimus (Eschscholtz, 1822)
-
812
piceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Laccobius Erichson, 1837
-
794
minutus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Megasternum Mulsant, 1844
-
779
boletophagum (Marsham, 1802)
-
Sphaeridium Fabricius, 1775
-
758
scarabaeoides (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lagriidae Latreille, 1825
-
Lagria Fabricius, 1775
-
3939
hirta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lampyridae Latreille, 1816
-
Phausis Leconte, 1851
-
2902
splendidula (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Phosphaenus Castelnau, 1833
-
2903
hemipterus (Goeze, 1777)
-
Lathridiidae Redtenbacher, 1845
-
Cartodere Thomson, 1859
-
3653
angustata (Stephens, 1830)
-
3656
filiformis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Corticaria Marsham, 1802
-
3660
crenata (Kugelann, 1794)
-
3664
fulva (Comolli, 1837)
-
3665
impressa (Olivier, 1790)
-
3676
umbilicata (Beck, 1817)
-
Corticarina Reitter, 1881b
-
3678
fuscula (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Enicmus Thomson, 1859
-
3643
hirtus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
3645
minutus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Latridius Herbst, 1793
-
3632
angusticollis Gyllenhal, 1827
-
3638
constrictus Gyllenhal, 1827
-
Melanophthalma Motschulsky, 1866
-
3684
transversalis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Leiodidae Hatch, 1929b
-
Agathidium Panzer, 1797
-
1010
atrum (Paykull, 1798)
-
1011
badium Erichson, 1845
-
1004
marginatum Sturm, 1807
-
1009
nigrinum Sturm, 1807
-
1015
nigripenne (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Anisotoma Panzer, 1797
-
991
castanea (Herbst, 1792)
-
992
glabra (Kugelann, 1794)
-
993
humeralis (Fabricius, 1792)
-
994
orbicularis (Herbst, 1792)
-
Colenis Erichson, 1842
-
982
immunda (Sturm, 1807)
-
Cyrtusa Erichson, 1842
-
986
minuta (Ahrens, 1812)
-
Leiodes Latreille, 1802
-
978
badia (Sturm, 1807)
-
954
calcarata (Erichson, 1845)
-
955
ciliaris (Schmidt, 1941c)
-
960
hybrida (Erichson, 1845)
-
966
ovalis (Schmidt, 1841c)
-
981
parvula (Sahlberg, 1833)
-
968
picea (Panzer, 1797)
-
971
rubiginosa (Schmidt, 1841c)
-
974
triepkii (Schmidt, 1841c)
-
Limnichidae Erichson, 1846
-
Limnichus Dejean, 1821
-
2630
sericeus (Duftschmid, 1825)
-
Limniidae Stephens, 1828b
-
Esolus Mulsant et Rey, 1872
-
2649
pygmaeus (Müller, 1806)
-
Oulimnius Gozis, 1886
-
2656
tuberculatus (Müller, 1806)
-
Lucanidae Latreille, 1806
-
Ceruchus Macleay, 1819
-
2555
chrysomelinus (Hochenwarth, 1785)
-
Lucanus Scopoli, 1763
-
2558
cervus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Platycerus Muller, 1764
-
2553
caprea (De Geer, 1774)
-
Sinodendron Schneider, 1791
-
2552
cylindricum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lycidae Blanchard, 1845
-
Aplatopterus Reitter, 1911
-
2897
rubens (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1817b)
-
Dictyoptera Latreille, 1829
-
2893
aurora (Herbst, 1784)
-
Lyctidae Billberg, 1820
-
Lyctus Fabricius, 1792b
-
3116
linearis (Goeze, 1777)
-
3117
pubescens Panzer, 1793
-
Lymexylidae Stephens, 1839
-
Lymexylon Fabricius, 1775
-
3202
navale (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Malachiidae Redtenbacher, 1845
-
Anthocomus Erichson, 1840c
-
3187
equestris (Fabricius, 1781b)
-
3188
fasciatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Axinotarsus Motschulsky, 1854c
-
3197
pulicarius (Fabricius, 1776)
-
Charopus Erichson, 1840c
-
3176
flavipes (Paykull, 1798)
-
Ebaeus Erichson, 1840c
-
3192
flavicornis Erichson, 1840c
-
3193
praeoccupatus Gemminger, 1870
-
3194
thoracicus (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
Hypebaeus Kiesenwetter, 1863
-
3174
flavipes (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Malachius Fabricius, 1775
-
3177
aeneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3178
bipustulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3179
elegans Olivier, 1790
-
3180
marginellus Olivier, 1790
-
3182
scutellaris Erichson, 1840c
-
Troglops Erichson, 1840c
-
3172
albicans (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Melandryidae Leach, 1815
-
Abdera Stephens, 1832
-
3770
affinis (Paykull, 1799)
-
3771
flexuosa (Paykull, 1799)
-
3772
triguttata (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Eustrophus Illiger, 1802c
-
3759
dermestoides (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Hallomenus Panzer, 1794
-
3760
axillaris (Illiger, 1807c)
-
3761
binotatus (Quensel, 1790)
-
Hypulus Paykull, 1798
-
3779
bifasciatus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Melandrya Fabricius, 1801
-
3784
caraboides (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
3785
dubia (Schaller, 1783)
-
Orchesia Latreille, 1807
-
3766
fasciata (Illiger, 1798)
-
3763
micans (Panzer, 1794)
-
3768
undulata Kraatz, 1853
-
Phloiotrya Stephens, 1832
-
3774
rufipes (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Serropalpus Hellenius, 1786
-
3778
barbatus (Schaller, 1783)
-
Xylita Paykull, 1798
-
3776
laevigata (Hellenius, 1786)
-
Meloidae Gyllenhal, 1810
-
Cerocoma Muller, 1764
-
3910
schaefferi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lytta Fabricius, 1775
-
3908
vesicatoria (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Meloe Linnaeus, 1758
-
3918
brevicollis Panzer, 1793
-
3916
coriarius Brandt et Erichson, 1832
-
3912
proscarabaeus Linnaeus, 1758
-
3919
rugosus Marsham, 1802
-
3920
scabriusculus Brandt et Erichson, 1832
-
— (3916b)
tuccius Rossi, 1790
-
3914
variegatus Donovan, 1793
-
3913
violaceus Marsham, 1802
-
Melyridae Leach, 1815
-
Aplocnemus Stephens, 1830
-
3151
impressus (Marsham, 1802)
-
3152
nigricornis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Dasytes Paykull, 1799
-
3166
fusculus (Illiger, 1801)
-
3159
niger (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
3160
obscurus Gyllenhal, 1813
-
3165
plumbeus (Muller, 1776)
-
Dolichosoma Stephens, 1830
-
3168
lineare (Rossi, 1794)
-
Enicopus Stephens, 1830
-
3150
pilosus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Trichoceble Thomson, 1859
-
3155
floralis (Olivier, 1790)
-
Micropeplidae Heer, 1839
-
Micropeplus Latreille, 1809
-
1224
fulvus Erichson, 1840
-
1226
porcatus (Paykull, 1789)
-
Monotomidae Chaudoir, 1845
-
Monotoma Herbst, 1793
-
3344
conicicollis Aubé, 1837
-
3349
picipes Herbst, 1793
-
— (3349b)
punctaticollis Aubé, 1843
-
Mordellidae Latreille, 1802
-
Curtimorda Méquignon, 1946
-
3823
maculosa (Naezén, 1794)
-
Hoshihananomia
-
3820
perlata (Sulzer, 1776)
-
Mordella Linnaeus, 1758
-
3815
aculeata Linnaeus, 1758
-
Mordellistena Costa, 1854
-
3831
humeralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
— (3831b)
inaequalis Mulsant, 1856c
-
— (3834b)
„micans”
-
3836
neuwaldeggiana (Panzer, 1796b)
-
3847
variegata (Fabricius, 17981)
-
Mordellochroa Emery, 1876
-
3849
abdominalis (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Tomoxia Costa, 1854
-
3810
biguttata (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Variimorda Méquignon, 1946
-
3813
fasciata (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Mycetophagidae Leach, 1815
-
Litargus Erichson, 1846
-
3708
connexus (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
Mycetophagus Hellwig, 1792
-
3711
atomarius Fabricius, 1792b
-
3712
decempunctatus Fabricius, 1801
-
3713
piceus Fabricius, 1792b
-
3718
populi Fabricius, 1798
-
3710
quadripustulatus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Triphyllus Dejean, 1821
-
3707
bicolor (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Mycteridae Costa, 1852b
-
Mycterus Schellenberg, 1798
-
3937
curculioides (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Nitidulidae Latreille, 1802
-
Amphotis Erichson, 1843b
-
3309
marginata (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Brachypterolus Grouvelle, 1913
-
3212
pulicarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Brachypterus Kugelann, 1794
-
3210
urticae (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Cryptarcha Shuckard, 1839
-
3319
strigata (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Cychramus Kugelann, 1794
-
3317
luteus (Fabricius, 1787b)
-
3318
variegatus (Herbst, 1792)
-
Cyllodes Erichson, 1843b
-
3316
ater (Herbst, 1792)
-
Epuraea Erichson, 1843b
-
3279
castanea (Duftschmid, 1825)
-
3281
depressa (Illiger, 1798)
-
3287
guttata (Olivier, 1811)
-
3291
neglecta (Heer, 1841)
-
3292
oblonga (Herbst, 1793)
-
3293
pusilla (Illiger, 1798)
-
3294
pygmaea (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
3295
rufomarginata (Stephens, 1830)
-
3298
terminalis (Mannerheim, 1843c)
-
3300
unicolor (Olivier, 1790)
-
3301
variegata (Herbst, 1793)
-
Heterhelus Jacquelin du Val, 1858
-
3206
scutellaris (Heer, 1841)
-
Ipidia Erichson, 1843b
-
3312
quadrimaculata (Quensel, 1790)
-
Kateretes Herbst, 1793
-
3204
pedicularius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Meligethes Stephens, 1830
-
3222
assimilis Sturm, 1845
-
3257
ovatus Sturm, 1845
-
3258
pedicularius (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
3264
subrugosus (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
3266
symphyti (Heer, 1841)
-
3270
viridescens (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Nitidula Fabricius, 1775
-
3306
bipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3307
carnaria (Schaller, 1783)
-
— (3307b)
flavomaculata Rossi, 1790
-
3308
rufipes (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Omosita Erichson, 1843b
-
3303
colon (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3305
discoidea (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Pityophagus Shuckard, 1839
-
3324
ferrugineus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Pocadius Erichson, 1843b
-
3313
striatus (Olivier, 1790)
-
Soronia Erichson, 1843b
-
3310
grisea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3311
punctatissima (Illiger, 1794)
-
Oedemeridae Latreille, 1810
-
Calopus Fabricius, 1775
-
3853
serraticornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Chrysanthia Schmidt, 1846
-
3862
geniculata Heyden, 1877
-
3863
viridissima (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Ditylus Fischer, 1817
-
3861
laevis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Ischnomera Stephens, 1832
-
3865
caerulea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Nacerdes Dejean, 1834
-
3855
ferruginea (Schrank, 1776)
-
3856
fulvicollis (Scopoli, 1763)
-
3859
ruficollis (Fabricius, 1781)
-
3858
ustulata (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Oedemera Olivier, 1789b
-
3870
femorata (Scopoli, 1763)
-
3866
flavipes (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
3867
podagrariae (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
3871
subulata (Olivier, 1795)
-
3874
virescens (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Parnidae Leach, 1817
-
Dryops Olivier, 1791
-
2632
auriculatus (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
2633
ernesti Gozis, 1886
-
2637
lutulentus (Erichson, 1847)
-
2638
nitidulus (Heer, 1841)
-
2640
viennensis (Castelnau, 1840b)
-
Peltidae Latreille, 1807
-
Ostoma Laicharting, 1781
-
3125
ferruginea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Peltis Kugelann, 1792
-
3124
grossa (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Thymalus Latreille, 1802
-
3126
limbatus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Phalacridae Leach, 1815
-
Olibrus Erichson, 1845
-
3363
corticalis (Panzer, 1797)
-
Phalacrus Paykull, 1800
-
3353
coruscus (Panzer, 1797)
-
Stilbus Seidlitz, 1872
-
3371
testaceus (Panzer, 1797)
-
Prostomidae Thomson, 1859
-
Prostomis Latreille, 1819
-
3706
mandibularis (Fabricius, 1801)
-
Pselaphidae Latreille, 1807b
-
Batrisodes Reitter, 1882c
-
1186
delaporti (Aubé, 1833)
-
1188
venustus (Reichenbach, 1816)
-
Batrisus Aubé, 1833
-
1184
formicarius Aubé, 1833
-
Bibloplectus Reitter, 1882b
-
1160
ambiguus (Reichenbach, 1816)
-
Bibloporus Thomson, 1861
-
1157
bicolor (Denny, 1825)
-
Brachygluta Thomson, 1859
-
1208
fossulata (Reichenbach, 1816)
-
1209
haematica (Reichenbach, 1816)
-
1210
hemoptera (Aubé, 1844)
-
Bryaxis Kugelann, 1794
-
1196
curtisii (Leach, 1817)
-
1198
glabricollis (Reichenbach, 1816)
-
1199
nigripennis (Aubé, 1844)
-
1200
nodicornis (Aubé, 1833)
-
Bythinus Leach, 1817
-
1189
burrellii Denny, 1825
-
Claviger Preyssler, 1790
-
1221
longicornis Müller, 1818
-
1222
testaceus Preyssler, 1790
-
Euplectus Leach, 1817
-
1169
nanus (Reichenbach, 1816)
-
1172
sanguineus Denny, 1825
-
1173
signatus (Reichenbach, 1816)
-
Pselaphus Herbst, 1792
-
1217
heisei Herbst, 1792
-
Saulcyella Reitter, 1901i
-
1179
schmidtii (Märkel, 1844)
-
Trichonyx Chaudoir, 1845
-
1182
sulcicollis (Reichenbach, 1816)
-
Trimium Aubé, 1833
-
1180
brevicorne (Reichenbach, 1816)
-
Tychus Leach, 1817
-
1205
niger (Paykull, 1800)
-
Tyrus Aubé, 1833
-
1220
mucronatus (Panzer, 1803)
-
Ptiliidae Heer, 1843
-
Acrotrichis Motschulsky, 1848
-
933
atomaria (De Geer, 1774)
-
934
brevipennis (Erichson, 1845)
-
935
chevrolatii (Allibert, 1844)
-
936
fascicularis (Herbst, 1793)
-
931
grandicollis (Mannerheim, 1844c)
-
940
pumila (Erichson, 1815)
-
Nanoptilium Flach, 1889b
-
918
kunzei (Heer, 1841)
-
Ptenidium Erichson, 1845
-
903
myrmicophilum (Motschulsky, 1845b)
-
906
nitidum (Heer, 1841)
-
Ptiliolum Flach in Seidlitz, 1888c
-
922
spencei (Allibert, 1844)
-
Ptilium Erichson, 1845
-
913
caesum Erichson, 1845
-
916
myrmecophilum (Allibert, 1844)
-
Ptinella Motschulsky, 1845b
-
926
tenella (Erichson, 1845)
-
Ptinidae Latreille, 1802
-
Ptinus Linnaeus, 1767
-
3086
coarcticollis Sturm, 1837b
-
3098
dubius Sturm, 1837b
-
3092
fur (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3093
latro Fabricius, 1775
-
3087
lichenum Marsham, 1802
-
3094
pilosus Müller, 1821
-
3096
subpillosus Sturm, 1837b
-
3101
variegatus Rossi, 1792
-
Tipnus Jacquelin du Val, 1860
-
3085
unicolor (Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783)
-
Pyrochroidae Latreille, 1807
-
Pyrochroa Muller, 1764
-
3878
coccinea (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Schizotus Newman, 1838
-
3880
pectinicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Rhinomaceridae Latreille, 1822
-
Doydirhynchus Dejean, 1821
-
4832
austriacus (Olivier, 1807)
-
Rhizophagidae Redtenbacher, 1845
-
Rhizophagus Herbst, 1793
-
3332
bipustulatus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
3334
dispar (Paykull, 1800)
-
3335
ferrugineus (Paykull, 1800)
-
3336
nitidulus (Fabricius, 1798)
-
Salpingidae Leach, 1815
-
Rabocerus Mulsant, 1859
-
3926
foveolatus (Ljungh, 1824)
-
Rhinosimus Latreille, 1802
-
3936
planirostris (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Salpingus Illiger, 1802c
-
3930
ater (Paykull, 1798)
-
3931
bimaculatus Gyllenhal, 1810
-
3928
castaneus (Panzer, 1796b)
-
Scaphidiidae Latreille, 1807
-
Scaphisoma Leach, 1815
-
1148
agaricinum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1151
boleti (Panzer, 1793)
-
Scarabaeidae Latreille, 1802
-
Aegialia Latreille, 1807
-
2433
arenaria (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Aphodius Illiger, 1798
-
2497
ater (De Geer, 1774)
-
2488
corvinus Erichson, 1848
-
2449
depressus (Kugelann, 1792)
-
2456
distinctus (Muller, 1776)
-
2437
erraticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2489
fimetarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2440
fossor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2441
haemorrhoidalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2492
ictericus (Laicharting, 1781)
-
2494
lugens Creutzer, 1799
-
2465
prodromus (Brahm, 1790)
-
2480
quadriguttatus (Herbst, 1783)
-
2481
quadrimaculatus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
2451
rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2454
scrofa (Fabricius, 1787)
-
2496
sordidus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
2469
sphacelatus (Panzer, 1798)
-
2459
sticticus (Panzer, 1798)
-
2439
subterraneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2501
tenellus Say, 1823
-
2486
varians Duftschmid, 1805
-
Caccobius Thomson, 1859
-
2404
schreberi (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Copris Muller, 1764
-
2403
lunaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Geotrupes Latreille, 1796
-
2426
mutator (Marsham, 1802)
-
2428
stercorarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2429
stercorosus (Hartmann in Scriba, 1791)
-
2430
vernalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Gnorimus Le Peletier et Serville, 1825b
-
2541
nobilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Gymnopleurus Illiger, 1803
-
2400
geoffroyi (Fuesslin, 1775)
-
Heptaulacus Mulsant, 1842
-
2503
sus (Herbst, 1783)
-
Hoplia Illiger, 1803
-
2534
philanthus (Fuesslin, 1775)
-
Mimela Kirby, 1823
-
— (2518b)
junii (Duftschmid, 1805)
-
Netocia Costa, 1852
-
2551
aeruginosa (Drury, 1770)
-
Odontaeus Dejean, 1821
-
2431
armiger (Scopoli, 1772)
-
Onthophagus Latreille, 1802
-
2406
coenobita (Herbst, 1783)
-
2407
fracticornis (Preyssler, 1790)
-
2409
gibbulus (Pallas, 1781)
-
2414
nuchicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2415
ovatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
2419
taurus (Schreber, 1759)
-
2420
vacca (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Oryctes Illiger, 1798
-
2537
nasicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pleurophorus Mulsant, 1842
-
2509
caesus (Panzer, 1796b)
-
Psammodius Fallén, 1807
-
2506
sulcicollis (Illiger, 1801)
-
Rhizotrogus Berthold, 1827
-
2525
aestivus (Olivier, 1789)
-
2520
assimilis (Herbst, 1790)
-
2522
ruficornis (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Rhyssemus Mulsant, 1842
-
2507
germanus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Serica Macleay, 1819
-
2510
brunnea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trichius Fabricius, 1787
-
2539
fasciatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2540
zonatus Germar, 1831b
-
Typhaeus Leach, 1815
-
2425
typhoeus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Scolytidae Latreille, 1807
-
Carphoborus Eichhoff, 1864
-
4755
minimus (Fabricius, 1801)
-
Cryphalus Erichson, 1836
-
4818
abietis (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
4820
piceae (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
Crypturgus Erichson, 1836
-
4798
cinereus (Herbst, 1793)
-
4800
pusillus (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Dryocoetes Eichhoff, 1864
-
4795
autographus (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
Hylastes Erichson, 1836
-
4729
attenuatus Erichson, 1836
-
4730
brunneus Erichson, 1836
-
4733
opacus Erichson, 1836
-
Hylesinus Fabricius, 1801
-
4738
crenatus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
4741
varius (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Hylurgops Leconte, 1876
-
4725
glabratus (Zetterstedt, 1828)
-
4726
palliatus (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Ips De Geer, 1775
-
4786
sexdentatus (Börner, 1776)
-
Orthotomicus Ferrari, 1867
-
4777
laricis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Pityogenes Bedel, 1888
-
4767
bidentatus (Herbst, 1783)
-
Pityophthorus Eichhoff, 1864
-
4824
lichtensteinii (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
Polygraphus Erichson, 1836
-
4751
poligraphus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Scolytus Geoffroy, 1762
-
4756
carpini (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
4758
intricatus (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
4761
mali (Bechstein in Bechstein et Scharfenberg, 1805)
-
4762
multistriatus (Marsham, 1802)
-
4763
pygmaeus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Taphrorychus Eichhoff, 1878c
-
4793
bicolor (Herbst, 1793)
-
Trypodendron Stephens, 1830
-
4801
domesticum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trypophloeus Fairmaire, 1864b
-
4812
asperatus (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Xyleborus Eichhoff, 1864
-
4804
cryptographus (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
4805
dispar (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
4808
monographus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
4809
pfeilii (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
Scraptiidae Mulsant, 1856c
-
Scraptia Latreille, 1807
-
3922
fuscula Müller, 1821
-
Scydmaenidae Leach, 1815
-
Cephennium Müller et Kunze, 1822
-
1113
carnicum Reitter, 1882b
-
1116
thoracicum (Müller et Kunze, 1822)
-
Euconnus Thomson, 1862
-
1134
claviger (Müller et Kunze, 1822)
-
1138
denticornis (Müller et Kunze, 1822)
-
— (1138b)
kiesenwetteri (Kiesenwetter, 1851)
-
1136
maeklinii (Mannerheim, 1844b)
-
1133
pubicollis (Müller et Kunze, 1822)
-
1141
rutilipennis (Müller et Kunze, 1822)
-
1137
wetterhallii (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Eutheia Stephens, 1830
-
1112
scydmaenoides Stephens, 1830
-
Neuraphes Thomson, 1862
-
1117
angulatus (Müller et Kunze, 1822)
-
1119
elongatulus (Müller et Kunze, 1822)
-
1121
rubicundus (Schaum, 1841)
-
Scydmaenus Latreille, 1802
-
1143
hellwigii (Herbst, 1792)
-
1145
rufus Müller et Kunze, 1822
-
Scydmoraphes Reitter, 1891c
-
1125
helvolus (Schaum, 1844b)
-
Stenichnus Thomson, 1862
-
1127
bicolor (Denny, 1825)
-
1129
godarti (Latreille, 1806)
-
1130
pusillus (Müller et Kunze, 1822)
-
Silphidae Westwood, 1839
-
Necrodes Leach, 1815b
-
1100
littoralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Nicrophorus Fabricius, 1775
-
1101
germanicus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1102
humator Olivier, 1790
-
1103
interruptus (Stephens, 1830)
-
1106
vespillo (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1107
vespilloides Herbst, 1783
-
Silpha Linnaeus, 1758
-
1094b
carinata carinata Herbst, 1783
-
1095
obscura Linnaeus, 1758
-
1093
opaca Linnaeus, 1758
-
1088
rugosa Linnaeus, 1758
-
1089
sinuata Fabricius, 1775
-
1091
thoracica Linnaeus, 1758
-
Silvanidae Lacordaire, 1854b
-
Silvanus Latreille, 1807b
-
3403
bidentatus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
3404
unidentatus (Olivier, 1790)
-
Spercheidae Erichson, 1837
-
Spercheus Kugelann in Illiger, 1798
-
753
emarginatus (Schaller, 1783)
-
Sphaeriidae Erichson, 1845
-
Sphaerius Waltl, 1838
-
685
acaroides Waltl, 1838
-
Sphindidae Jacquelin du Val, 1861
-
Aspidiphorus Dejean, 1821
-
3373
orbiculatus (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
Sphindus Dejean, 1821
-
3372
dubius (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
Staphylinidae Latreille, 1804d
-
Achenium Samouelle, 1819
-
1615
depressum (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Acidota Stephens, 1829b
-
1321
crenata (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
1322
cruentata Mannerheim, 1831
-
Acrolocha Thomson, 1858b
-
1265
striata (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Acrulia Thomson, 1858b
-
1262
inflata (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Aleochara Gravenhorst, 1802
-
2393
bilineata Gyllenhal, 1810
-
2374
bipunctata (Olivier, 1795)
-
2394
bipustulata (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
2370
brevipennis Gravenhorst, 1806
-
2364
curtula (Goeze, 1777)
-
2391
erythroptera Gravenhorst, 1806
-
2378
fumata Gravenhorst, 1802
-
2372
intricata Mannerheim, 1831
-
2381
laevigata Gyllenhal, 1810
-
2382
lanuginosa Gravenhorst, 1802
-
2385
moerens Gyllenhal, 1827
-
2375
moesta Gravenhorst, 1802
-
2367
ripicola Mulsant et Rey, 1874
-
2392
ruficornis Gravenhorst, 1802
-
Aloconota Thomson, 1858b
-
2058
cambrica (Wollaston, 1855)
-
2059
currax (Kraatz, 1856c)
-
2061
gregaria (Erichson, 1839b)
-
2067
languida (Erichson, 1837)
-
2066
sulcifrons (Stephens, 1832)
-
Amarochara Thomson, 1858b
-
2288
umbrosa (Erichson, 1837)
-
Amidobia Thomson, 1858b
-
2075
talpa (Heer, 1841)
-
Amischa Thomson, 1858b
-
2071
analis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Amphichroum Kraatz, 1858
-
1323
canaliculatum (Erichson, 1840)
-
Anthobium Samouelle, 1819
-
1307
atrocephalum (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
1308
fusculum (Erichson, 1839)
-
Anthophagus Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1334
alpinus (Paykull, 1790)
-
1339
angusticollis (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
1335
bicornis (Block, 1799)
-
1332
caraboides (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
— (1339b)
melanocephalus Heer, 1839
-
1340
omalinus Zetterstedt, 1828
-
1333
praeustus Müller, 1821
-
Aploderus Stephens, 1833
-
1374
caelatus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1375
caesus (Erichson, 1839)
-
Arpedium Erichson, 1839
-
1319
quadrum (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Astenus Dejean, 1833
-
1555
filiformis (Latreille, 1806)
-
1558
immaculatus Stephens, 1833
-
Atemeles Dillwyn, 1829
-
2264
emarginatus (Paykull, 1789)
-
Atheta Thomson, 1858b
-
2177
aterrima (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2199
castanoptera (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
2191
dadopora Thomson, 1867
-
2116
elongatula (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2204
euryptera (Stephens, 1832)
-
2179
exigua (Erichson, 1837)
-
2174
fungi (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
2205
fungicola (Thomson, 1852)
-
2145
gagatina (Baudi, 1848)
-
2206
graminicola (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
2119
gyllenhalii (Thomson, 1856b)
-
2159
inquinula (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2227
intermedia (Thomson, 1852)
-
2130
luteipes (Erichson, 1837)
-
2232
marcida (Erichson, 1837)
-
2221
myrmecobia (Kraatz, 1856c)
-
2192
nigra (Kraatz, 1856c)
-
2147
nigritula (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2176
orphana (Erichson, 1837)
-
2161
palleola (Erichson, 1837)
-
2219
pallidicornis (Thomson, 1856b)
-
2126
palustris (Kiesenwetter, 1844b)
-
2185
parvula (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
2187
pygmaea (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2220
sodalis (Erichson, 1837)
-
2193
sordidula (Erichson, 1837)
-
2217
trinotata (Kraatz, 1856c)
-
Autalia Leach in Samouelle, 1819
-
2018
impressa (Olivier, 1795)
-
2019
rivularis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Baptolinus Roger, 1856
-
1644
affinis (Paykull, 1789)
-
1646
pilicornis (Paykull, 1790)
-
Bledius Samouelle, 1819
-
1406
agricultor Heer, 1841
-
1429
arenarius (Paykull, 1800)
-
1409
crassicollis Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835
-
1410
cribricollis Heer, 1839
-
1414
dissimilis Erichson, 1840
-
1418
fracticornis (Paykull, 1790)
-
1420
longulus Erichson, 1839
-
1421
nanus Erichson, 1840
-
1422
opacus (Block, 1799)
-
1431
subterraneus Erichson, 1839
-
1405
tricornis (Herbst, 1784)
-
Bolitobius Samouelle, 1819
-
1886
analis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
1888
formosus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Bolitochara Mannerheim, 1831
-
2014
lucida (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2016
obliqua Erichson, 1837
-
Brachyusa Mulsant et Rey, 1873c
-
2038
concolor (Erichson, 1839b)
-
Brundinia Tottenham, 1949b
-
— (2082b)
fusca (Sahlberg, 1831)
-
Bryoporus Kraatz, 1857
-
1873
merdarius (Olivier, 1795)
-
Callicerus Gravenhorst, 1802
-
2039
obscurus Gravenhorst, 1802
-
Calodera Mannerheim, 1831
-
2280
nigrita Mannerheim, 1831
-
Carpelimus Samouelle, 1819
-
1356
arcuatus (Stephens, 1834)
-
1357
bilineatus (Stephens, 1834)
-
1367
corticinus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1354
dilatatus (Erichson, 1839)
-
1363
elongatulus (Erichson, 1939)
-
1366
exiguus (Erichson, 1839)
-
1361
fuliginosus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1369
gracilis (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
1358
obesus (Kiesenwetter, 1844)
-
1373
pusillus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Cordalia Jacobs, 1925
-
2020
obscura (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Crataraea Thomson, 1858b
-
2357
suturalis (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
Creophilus Samouelle, 1819
-
1744
maxillosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cypha Samouelle, 1819
-
1939
pulicaria (Erichson, 1839b)
-
Dasygnypeta Scheerpeltz, 1968
-
2033
velata (Erichson, 1837)
-
Deleaster Erichson, 1839
-
1347
dichrous (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Deliphrum Erichson, 1839
-
1306
tectum (Paykull, 1789)
-
Dexiogyia Thomson, 1858b
-
2351
corticina (Erichson, 1837)
-
Dianous Samouelle, 1819
-
1542
coerulescens (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Dinaraea Thomson, 1858b
-
2093
aequata (Erichson, 1837)
-
2094
angustula (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
2096
linearis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Dinarda Leach in Samouelle, 1819
-
2267a
dentata dentata (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
2267b
dentata maerkelii Kiesenwetter, 1843
-
Dinothenarus Thomson, 1858b
-
1754
pubescens (De Geer, 1774)
-
Domene Fauvel, 1873
-
1589
scabricollis (Erichson, 1840)
-
Drusilla Leach in Samouelle, 1819
-
2252
canaliculata (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Elonium Samouelle, 1819
-
1348
striatulum (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Emus Samouelle, 1819
-
1748
hirtus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Erichsonius Fauvel, 1874
-
1659
cinerascens (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Euaesthetus Gravenhorst, 1800
-
1543
bipunctatus (Ljungh, 1804)
-
1545
ruficapillus (Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835)
-
Euryporus Erichson, 1839
-
1781
picipes (Paykull, 1800)
-
Eusphalerum Kraatz, 1858
-
1246
anale (Erichson, 1840)
-
1261
florale (Panzer, 1793)
-
1255
rectangulum (Fauvel, 1870)
-
1256
semicoleoptratum (Panzer, 1794)
-
1258
sorbi (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Evanystes Gistel, 1856
-
2089
circellaris (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Falagria Leach in Samouelle, 1819
-
2024
nigra (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2021
sulcata (Paykull, 1789)
-
2022
sulcatula (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
2023
thoracica Curtis, 1833
-
Gabrius Curtis, 1829b
-
1734
lividipes (Baudi, 1848)
-
1735
nigritulus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1739
splendidulus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1743
vernalis (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Gabronthus Tottenham, 1955
-
1728
thermarum (Aubé, 1850)
-
Gauropterus Thomson, 1860
-
1629
fulgidus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Gnypeta Thomson, 1858b
-
2036
ripicola (Kiesenwetter, 1844b)
-
Gyrohypnus Samouelle, 1819
-
1625
angustatus Stephens, 1833
-
1628
punctulatus (Paykull, 1789)
-
Gyrophaena Mannerheim, 1831
-
1965
affinis (Sahlberg, 1831)
-
1966
angustata (Stephens, 1832)
-
1979
boleti (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1968
congrua Erichson, 1837
-
1973
lucidula Erichson, 1837
-
1974
minima Erichson, 1837
-
1975
nana (Paykull, 1800)
-
1978
pulchella Heer, 1839
-
Hapalaraea Thomson, 1858b
-
1267
floralis (Paykull, 1789)
-
1276
ioptera (Stephens, 1834)
-
1268
melanocephala (Fabricius, 1787)
-
1270
nigra (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Haploglossa Kraatz, 1856c
-
2358
gentilis (Märkel, 1844)
-
Heterothops Stephens, 1829b
-
1777
dissimilis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1780
quadripunctulus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Homalota Mannerheim, 1831
-
1991
plana (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Ilyobates Kraatz, 1856c
-
2276
nigricollis (Paykull, 1800)
-
Ischnopoda Stephens, 1835
-
2029
atra (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
2026
constricta (Erichson, 1837)
-
2032
scitula (Erichson, 1837)
-
2031
umbratica (Erichson, 1837)
-
Lamprinodes Luze, 1901
-
1914
saginatus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Lathrobium Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1601
brunnipes (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
1603
dilutum Erichson, 1839
-
1604
elongatum (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
1605
filiforme Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1606
fovulum Stephens, 1833
-
1607
fulvipenne (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1609
longulum Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1610
pallidum Nordmann, 1837
-
1598
quadratum (Paykull, 1789)
-
1612
rufipenne Gyllenhal, 1813
-
1613
spadiceum Erichson, 1840
-
Leptacinus Erichson, 1839
-
1619
batychrus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
1620
formicetorum Märkel, 1841
-
Lesteva Latreille, 1796
-
1324
longoelytrata (Goeze, 1777)
-
1328
punctata (Erichson, 1839)
-
Liogluta Thomson, 1858b
-
2104
granigera (Kiesenwetter, 1850)
-
2108
nitidula (Kraatz, 1856c)
-
Lithocharis Dejean, 1833
-
1580
ochracea (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Lobrathium Mulsant et Rey, 1878
-
1591
angusticolle (Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835)
-
1590
multipunctum (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Lomechusa Gravenhorst, 1806
-
2263
strumosa (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Lordithon Thomson, 1859
-
1878
exoletus (Erichson, 1839)
-
1879
lunulatus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
1880
pulchellus (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
1885
striatus (Olivier, 1795)
-
1882
thoracicus (Fabricius, 1776)
-
1884
trinotatus (Erichson, 1839)
-
Lyprocorrhe Thomson, 1859
-
2080
anceps (Erichson, 1837)
-
Manda Blackwelder, 1952
-
1349
mandibularis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Medon Stephens, 1833b
-
1568
brunneus (Erichson, 1839)
-
1570
dilutus (Erichson, 1839)
-
1571
fusculus (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
1574
rufiventris (Nordmann, 1837)
-
Megarthrus Curtis, 1829b
-
1235
denticollis (Beck, 1817)
-
1236
depressus (Paykull, 1789)
-
1237
hemipterus (Illiger, 1794)
-
1239
sinuatocollis (Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835)
-
Meotica Mulsant et Rey, 1873b
-
2296
exilis (Erichson, 1837)
-
Metopsia Wollaston, 1854
-
1233
similis Zerche, 1998
-
Mycetoporus Mannerheim, 1831
-
1850
baudueri Mulsant et Rey, 1875
-
1854
brunneus (Marsham, 1802)
-
1855
clavicornis (Stephens, 1832)
-
1861
longulus Mannerheim, 1831
-
1867
punctus (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
1872
splendidus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Myllaena Erichson, 1837
-
1944
brevicornis (Matthews, 1838)
-
1945
dubia (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1948
infuscata Kraatz, 1853d
-
1949
intermedia Erichson, 1837
-
1951
minuta (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Nehemitropia Lohse, 1971
-
2077
sordida (Marsham, 1802)
-
Neobisnius Ganglbauer, 1895
-
1656
procerulus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1658
villosulus (Stephens, 1833)
-
Notothecta Thomson, 1858b
-
2078
confusa (Märkel, 1844)
-
2079
flavipes (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Nudobius Thomson, 1860
-
1630
lentus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Ocalea Erichson, 1837
-
2290
badia Erichson, 1837
-
Ochthephilum Stephens, 1829b
-
1617
fracticorne (Paykull, 1800)
-
Ocypus Samouelle, 1819
-
1767
aeneocephalus (De Geer, 1774)
-
1771
ater (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1768
fulvipennis Erichson, 1840
-
1761
macrocephalus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1762
olens (Muller, 1764)
-
1770
picipennis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
1765
similis semialatus (Müller, 1904)
-
1766
tenebricosus (Gravenhorst, 1847b)
-
Oligota Mannerheim, 1831
-
1954
flavicornis (Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835)
-
1958
pumilio Kiesenwetter in Kraatz, 1858c
-
Olophrum Erichson, 1839
-
1313
assimile (Paykull, 1800)
-
1315
fuscum (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1316
piceum (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Omalium Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1281
caesum Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1282
excavatum Stephens, 1834
-
1287
oxyacanthae Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1288
rivulare (Paykull, 1789)
-
Ontholestes Ganglbauer, 1895
-
1746
murinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1747
tessellatus (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
Othius Stephens, 1829b
-
1647
angustus Stephens, 1833
-
1652
myrmecophilus Kiesenwetter, 1843
-
1653
punctulatus (Goeze, 1777)
-
Oxypoda Mannerheim, 1831
-
2321
abdominalis (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
2325
alternans (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2333
annularis (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
2339
formiceticola Märkel, 1841
-
2340
haemorrhoa (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
2316
lentula Erichson, 1837
-
2308
lividipennis Mannerheim, 1831
-
2310
opaca (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2311
spectabilis Märkel, 1844
-
2319
umbrata (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
2312
vittata Märkel, 1842
-
Oxyporus Fabricius, 1775
-
1444
maxillosus Fabricius, 1792b
-
1445
rufus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Oxytelus Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1386
complanatus Erichson, 1839
-
1377
insecatus Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1380
rugosus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
1395
sculpturatus Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1376
sculptus Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1397
tetracarinatus (Block, 1799)
-
Paederus Fabricius, 1775
-
1548
brevipennis Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835
-
1550
fuscipes Curtis, 1826
-
1551
limnophilus Erichson, 1840
-
1552
littoralis Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1546
rubrothoracicus carpathicola (Scheerpeltz, 1957)
-
1547
ruficollis Fabricius, 1781
-
Parabemus Reitter, 1909
-
1755
fossor (Scopoli, 1772)
-
Paragabrius Coiffait, 1963
-
1664
fulvipes (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
1666
micans (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Phacophallus Coiffait, 1956
-
1624
parumpunctatus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Philonthus Curtis, 1829b
-
1670
albipes (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1672
atratus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1673
bimaculatus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1674
carbonarius (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
1675
cephalotes (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1681
corvinus Erichson, 1839
-
1682
cruentatus (Gmelin, 1790)
-
1684
debilis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1685
decorus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1688
ebeninus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1689
fimetarius (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1692
fuscipennis (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
1693
fuscus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1695
intermedius (Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835)
-
1723
laevicollis (Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835)
-
1697
laminatus (Creutzer, 1799)
-
1699
mannerheimi Fauvel, 1869
-
1725
marginatus (Ström, 1768)
-
1700
nigrita (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1701
nitidus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
1702
politus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1726
pullus Nordmann, 1837
-
1705
punctus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1706
quisquiliarius (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
1708
rotundicollis (Ménétries, 1832)
-
1710
sanguinolentus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1727
tenuis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
1716
umbratilis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1719
varius (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
1720
ventralis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Phloeonomus Heer, 1839
-
1295
minimus (Erichson, 1839)
-
1294
planus (Paykull, 1792)
-
1297
pusillus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Phloeopora Erichson, 1837
-
2270
corticalis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2274
testacea (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
Placusa Erichson, 1837
-
1990
tachyporoides (Waltl, 1838)
-
Planeustomus Jacquelin du Val, 1857b
-
1351
palpalis (Erichson, 1839)
-
Platydracus Thomson, 1858b
-
1750
chalcocephalus (Fabricius, 1801)
-
1752
latebricola (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Platystethus Mannerheim, 1831
-
1400
arenarius (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
1402
cornutus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1404
nodifrons (Sahlberg, 1832)
-
Pronomaea Erichson, 1837
-
1952
rostrata Erichson, 1837
-
Proteinus Latreille, 1796
-
1240
atomarius Erichson, 1840
-
1241
brachypterus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
1243
macropterus (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Psephidonus Gistel, 1856
-
1331
plagiatus (Fabricius, 1798)
-
Pseudomedon Mulsant et Rey, 1878
-
1577
obscurellus (Erichson, 1840)
-
1578
obsoletus (Nordmann, 1837)
-
Quedius Stephens, 1829b
-
1785
brevis Erichson, 1810
-
1818
collaris Erichson, 1840
-
1786
cruentus (Olivier, 1795)
-
— (1818b)
dubius fimbriatus Erichson, 1840
-
1809
fuliginosus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1822
humeralis Stephens, 1832
-
1789
lateralis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1823
limbatus (Heer, 1839)
-
1824
lucidulus Erichson, 1839
-
1810
molochinus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1831
ochropterus Erichson, 1840
-
1832
paradisianus (Heer, 1839)
-
1833
picipes (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
1798
scitus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1811
tristis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1841
umbrinus Erichson, 1839
-
1802
xanthopus Erichson, 1839
-
Rugilus Samouelle, 1819
-
1560
angustatus (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
1561
erichsonii (Fauvel, 1867)
-
1564
orbiculatus (Paykull, 1789)
-
Scopaeus Erichson, 1839b
-
1581
laevigatus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
1584
minutus Erichson, 1840
-
Sepedophilus Gistel, 1856
-
1891
bipunctatus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1892
bipustulatus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1893
immaculatus (Stephens, 1832)
-
1894
littoreus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1896
pedicularius (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Silusa Erichson, 1837
-
1993
rubiginosa Erichson, 1837
-
1994
rubra Erichson, 1839b
-
Sipalia Mulsant et Rey, 1853
-
1998
fumida (Erichson, 1839b)
-
1999
pulchella (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
Spatulonthus Tottenham, 1955
-
1667
longicornis (Stephens, 1832)
-
1668
parvicornis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Staphylinus Linnaeus, 1758
-
1756
caesareus Cederhielm, 1798
-
1758
erythropterus Linnaeus, 1758
-
Stenus Latreille, 1796
-
1469
argus Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1446
asphaltinus Erichson, 1840
-
1447
ater Mannerheim, 1831
-
1448
aterrimus Erichson, 1839
-
1449
biguttatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1450
bimaculatus Gyllenhal, 1810
-
1517
binotatus Ljungh, 1804
-
1471
boops Ljungh, 1810
-
1499
brunnipes Stephens, 1833
-
1472
canaliculatus Gyllenhal, 1827
-
1473
carbonarius Gyllenhal, 1827
-
1474
cautus Erichson, 1839
-
1507
cicindeloides (Schaller, 1783)
-
1475
circularis Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1452
clavicornis (Scopoli, 1763)
-
1453
comma Leconte, 1863
-
1455
fossulatus Erichson, 1840
-
1478
fuscipes Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1531
geniculatus Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1457
guttula Müller, 1821
-
1481
humilis Erichson, 1839
-
1533
impressus Germar, 1824
-
1458
juno (Paykull, 1789)
-
1485
melanarius Stephens, 1833
-
1487
morio Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1488
nanus Stephens, 1883
-
1503
nigritulus Gyllenhal, 1827
-
1504
opticus Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1538
pallipes Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1522
pallitarsis Stephens, 1833
-
1539
palustris Erichson, 1839
-
1464
providus Erichson, 1939
-
1525
pubescens Stephens, 1833
-
1465
rogeri Kraatz, 1857
-
1513
similis (Herbst, 1784)
-
1467
stigmula Erichson, 1840
-
1515
tarsalis Ljungh, 1810
-
Sunius Curtis, 1829b
-
1576
melanocephalus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Syntomium Curtis, 1828
-
1346
aeneum (Müller, 1821)
-
Tachinus Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1917
corticinus Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1931
elongatus Gyllenhal, 1810
-
1918
fimetarius Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1921
lignorum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1923
marginellus (Fabricius, 1781)
-
1927
rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tachyporus Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1899
abdominalis (Fabricius, 1871b)
-
1900
atriceps Stephens, 1832
-
1901
chrysomelinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1903
hypnorum (Fabricius, 1775)
-
1904
macropterus Stephens, 1832
-
1905
nitidulus (Fabricius, 1781)
-
1906
obtusus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
1908
pusillus Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1910
ruficollis Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1911
solutus Erichson, 1839b
-
1913
transversalis Gravenhorst, 1806
-
Tachyusida Mulsant et Rey, 1871
-
2011
gracilis (Erichson, 1837)
-
Tetralaucopora Bernhauer, 1928
-
2285
longitarsis (Erichson, 1839)
-
2286
rubicunda (Erichson, 1837)
-
Thamiaraea Thomson, 1858b
-
2250
cinnamomea (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2251
hospita (Märkel, 1844)
-
Thinobius Kiesenwetter, 1844
-
1441
longipennis (Heer, 1841)
-
Thinoecia Mulsant et Rey, 1873b
-
2050
gracilicornis (Erichson, 1839b)
-
Thyasophila Fejfer, 1856
-
2353
angulata (Erichson, 1837)
-
2355
inquilina (Märkel, 1844)
-
Tinotus Sharp, 1883
-
2363
morion (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Velleius Samouelle, 1819
-
1783
dilatatus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Xantholinus Dejean, 1821
-
1637
distans Mulsant et Rey, 1853b
-
1638
linearis (Olivier, 1795)
-
Xylodromus Heer, 1839
-
1299
concinnus (Marsham, 1802)
-
1300
depressus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Zyras Stephens, 1835
-
2255
cognatus (Märkel, 1842)
-
2253
collaris (Paykull, 1800)
-
2256
funestus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
2254
haworthi (Stephens, 1832)
-
2257
humeralis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2258
laticollis (Märkel, 1844)
-
2259
limbatus (Paykull, 1789)
-
2260
lugens (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2261
similis (Märkel, 1844)
-
Tenebrionidae Latreille, 1802
-
Blaps Fabricius, 1775
-
3944
mortisaga (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3945
mucronata Latreille, 1804b
-
Bolitophagus Illiger, 1798
-
3955
reticulatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Corticeus Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783
-
3968
bicolor (Olivier, 1790)
-
3969
fasciatus (Fabricius, 1790)
-
3970
fraxini (Kugelann, 1794)
-
3967
unicolor Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783
-
Crypticus Latreille, 1816
-
3953
quisquilius (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Cylindrinotus Faldermann, 1837
-
3997
dermestoides (Illiger, 1798)
-
Diaperis Muller, 1764
-
3958
boleti (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Eledona Latreille, 1796
-
3957
agricola (Herbst, 1783)
-
Melanimon Steven, 1829
-
3952
tibiale (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Neomida Dahl, 1823
-
3959
haemorrhoidalis (Fabricius, 1787b)
-
Opatrum Fabricius, 1775
-
3951
sabulosum (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Palorus Mulsant, 1854
-
3976
depressus (Fabricius, 1790)
-
Pentaphyllus Dejean, 1821
-
3964
testaceus (Hellwig, 1792)
-
Platydema Castelnau et Brullé, 1831
-
3962
violaceum (Fabricius, 1790)
-
Scaphidema Redtenbacher, 1849
-
3960
metallicum (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Stenomax Allard, 1876
-
3996
lanipes (Linnaeus, 1771)
-
Tribolium Macleay, 1825
-
3978
castaneum (Herbst, 1797)
-
Uloma Dejean, 1821
-
3985
culinaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tetratomidae Mulsant, 1856b
-
Tetratoma Fabricius, 1790
-
3756
ancora Fabricius, 1790
-
3757
fungorum Fabricius, 1790
-
Throscidae Castelnau, 1840
-
Aulonothroscus Horn, 1890b
-
2874
brevicollis (Bonvouloir, 1859)
-
Trixagus Kugelann, 1794
-
2869
carinifrons (Bonvouloir, 1859)
-
2870
dermestoides (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
2872
elateroides (Heer, 1841)
-
Trogossitidae Latreille, 1802
-
Calitys Thomson, 1859
-
3122
scabra (Thunberg, 1784)
-
Nemosoma Latreille, 1804e
-
3118
elongatum (Linnaeus, 1761)