Русские, остановите эту войну! Спасите Свободную Украину!
Russians, stop this war! Save Free Ukraine!
Seidlitz G. 1889. Fauna Transsylvanica. Die Kaefer Siebenbuergens. III. und IV. Lieferung. Königsberg, str. XLI–XLVIII, 49–128 [Gattungen], 241–544. – F, S: 8.
Count of genera: 273, species: 665
— image
-
Alexiidae Imhoff, 1856
-
Sphaerosoma Samouelle, 1819
-
— (3543b)
carpathicum (Reitter, 1883)
-
3544
globosum (Sturm, 1807)
-
— (3544b)
piliferum (Müller, 1821)
-
Anobiidae Redtenbacher, 1845
-
Anobium Fabricius, 1775
-
3055
denticolle Creutzer in Panzer, 1796b
-
3049
fulvicorne Sturm, 1837
-
Caenocara Thomson, 1859
-
3077
affinis (Sturm, 1837b)
-
3079
subglobosa (Mulsant et Rey, 1864)
-
Dorcatoma Herbst, 1792
-
3073
punctulata Mulsant et Rey, 1864
-
3076
substriata Hummel, 1829
-
Dryophilus Chevrolat, 1832
-
3025
longicollis (Mulsant et Rey, 1853c)
-
— (3026b)
rugicollis (Mulsant et Rey, 1853c)
-
Episernus Thomson, 1863
-
3030
granulatus Weise, 1887
-
Ernobius Thomson, 1859
-
3034
angusticollis (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
3040
nigrinus (Sturm, 1837)
-
Gastrallus Jacquelin du Val, 1860
-
3045
immarginatus (Müller, 1821)
-
Hedobia Latreille, 1829
-
3021
imperialis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Mesocoelopus Jacquelin du Val, 1860
-
3068
niger (Müller, 1821)
-
Oligomerus Redtenbacher, 1849
-
3042
brunneus (Olivier, 1790)
-
Ptilinus Muller, 1764
-
3060
pectinicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Xestobium Motschulsky, 1845
-
3027
plumbeum (Illiger, 1801)
-
Bostrichidae Latreille, 1802
-
Bostrichus Muller, 1764
-
3111
capucinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Rhyzopertha Stephens, 1830
-
3109
dominica (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Sinoxylon Duftschmid, 1825
-
3113
perforans (Schrank, 1789)
-
Stephanopachys Waterhouse, 1888
-
3107
linearis (Kugelann, 1792)
-
3108
substriatus (Paykull, 1800)
-
Xylopertha Guérin-Ménéville, 1845
-
3114
retusa (Olivier, 1790b)
-
Bothrideridae Erichson, 1845
-
Teredus Dejean, 1835
-
3701
cylindricus (Olivier, 1790)
-
3702
opacus Habelmann, 1854
-
Calyptomeridae Crowson, 1955
-
Calyptomerus Redtenbacher, 1849
-
686
alpestris Redtenbacher, 1849
-
687
dubius (Marsham, 1802)
-
Cantharidae Thomson, 1864
-
Cantharis Linnaeus, 1758
-
2905
abdominalis Fabricius, 1798
-
2907
erichsonii (Bach, 1852)
-
2919
pagana Rosenhauer, 1847
-
2927
sudetica Letzner, 1847e
-
2928
tristis Fabricius, 1798
-
Cratosilis Motschulsky, 1859e
-
2947
denticollis (Schummel, 1844)
-
Malthinus Latreille, 1806
-
2954
frontalis (Marsham, 1802)
-
Malthodes Kiesenwetter, 1852b
-
2961
brevicollis (Paykull, 1798)
-
2964
dispar (Germar, 1824)
-
2967
flavoguttatus Kiesenwetter, 1852b
-
2971
lobatus Kiesenwetter, 1852b
-
2973
maurus (Castelnau, 1840)
-
2978
spathifer Kiesenwetter, 1852b
-
2979
spretus Kiesenwetter, 1852b
-
2981
trifurcatus Kiesenwetter, 1852b
-
Podistra Motschulsky, 1839
-
2932
rufotestacea (Letzner, 1845f)
-
Rhagonycha Eschscholtz, 1830
-
2941
lutea (Muller, 1764)
-
2943
nigripes (Redtenbacher G., 1842)
-
Silis Charpentier, 1825
-
2948
nitidula (Fabricius, 1792)
-
2949
ruficollis (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Carabidae Erichson, 1837
-
Pterostichus Bonelli, 1811b
-
— (291b)
subsinuatus (Dejean, 1828)
-
Catopidae Thomson, 1862
-
Anemadus Reitter, 1885d
-
1041
strigosus (Kraatz, 1852b)
-
Catops Paykull, 1798
-
1066
chrysomeloides (Panzer, 1798)
-
1070
grandicollis Erichson, 1837
-
1071
kirbyi (Spence, 1815)
-
1072
longulus Kellner, 1846
-
1074
neglectus Kraatz, 1852b
-
1075
nigricans (Spence, 1815)
-
1078
picipes (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Choleva Latreille, 1796
-
1058
nivalis (Kraatz, 1856b)
-
1048
spadicea (Sturm, 1839)
-
Nargus Thomson, 1867
-
1044
anisotomoides (Spence, 1815)
-
1042
badius (Sturm, 1839)
-
1045
brunneus (Sturm, 1839)
-
1043
velox (Spence, 1815)
-
1046
wilkinii (Spence, 1815)
-
Nemadus Thomson, 1867
-
1040
colonoides (Kraatz, 1851b)
-
Ptomaphagus Illiger, 1798
-
1036
medius (Rey, 1889)
-
1038
subvillosus (Goeze, 1777)
-
1039
varicornis (Rosenhauer, 1847)
-
Cerylidae Billberg, 1820
-
Cerylon Latreille, 1802
-
3531
impressum Erichson, 1845
-
Ciidae Leach in Samouelle, 1819
-
Cis Latreille, 1796
-
3728
bidentatus (Olivier, 1790)
-
3730
castaneus Mellié, 1849
-
3735
fissicornis Mellié, 1849
-
3738
jacquemartii Mellié, 1849
-
3739
laminatus Mellié, 1849
-
3741
micans (Fabricius, 1792)
-
3744
quadridens Mellié, 1849
-
— (3750b)
reflexicollis Abeille de Perrin, 1874
-
3746
setiger Mellié, 1849
-
3747
striatulus Mellié, 1849
-
Diphyllocis Reitter, 1885g
-
3755
opaculus (Reitter, 1878b)
-
Dolichocis Dury, 1919
-
3752
laricinus (Mellié, 1849)
-
Ennearthron Mellié, 1847
-
3754
palmi Lohse, 1966
-
— (3754b)
pruinosulum (Perris, 1864)
-
Hadreule Thomson, 1859
-
3751
elongatula (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Octotemnus Mellié, 1847
-
3721
mandibularis (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Sulcacis Dury, 1917
-
— (3725b)
bicornis (Mellié, 1849)
-
3726
bidentulus (Rosenhauer, 1847)
-
Cleridae Latreille, 1802
-
Clerus Geoffroy, 1762
-
3136
mutillarius Fabricius, 1775
-
Korynetes Herbst, 1792
-
3144
caeruleus (De Geer, 1775)
-
Necrobia Olivier, 1795b
-
3146
ruficollis (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Opetiopalpus Spinola, 1844
-
3149
scutellaris (Panzer, 1797)
-
Opilo Latreille, 1802
-
3130
domesticus (Sturm, 1837)
-
3133
pallidus (Olivier, 1795b)
-
Trichodes Herbst, 1792
-
3137
alvearius (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Coccinellidae Latreille, 1807b
-
Calvia Mulsant, 1846
-
3620
decemguttata (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Clitostethus Weise, 1885c
-
— (3583b)
arcuatus (Rossi, 1794)
-
Coccidula Kugelann in Illiger, 1798
-
3560
scutellata (Herbst, 1783)
-
Cynegetis Dejean, 1837
-
3558
impunctata (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Hyperaspis Dejean, 1837
-
3589
campestris (Herbst, 1783)
-
5918 (3589b)
concolor (Suffrian, 1843c)
-
Novius Mulsant, 1846
-
3563
cruentatus (Mulsant, 1846)
-
Rhyzobius Stephens, 1832b
-
3562
litura (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Scymnus Kugelann, 1794
-
3565
apetzii Mulsant, 1846
-
3577
impexus Mulsant, 1850
-
3568
interruptus (Goeze, 1777)
-
3581
quadrimaculatus (Herbst, 1783)
-
3582
redtenbacheri Mulsant, 1846
-
Semiadalia Crotch, 1874b
-
3601
notata (Laicharting, 1781)
-
3602
undecimnotata (Schneider, 1792b)
-
Synharmonia Ganglbauer, 1899b
-
3616
impustulata (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Colonidae Horn, 1880
-
Colon Herbst, 1797
-
1019
affine Sturm, 1839
-
1020
angulare Erichson, 1837
-
1021
appendiculatum (Sahlberg, 1822)
-
1022
armipes Kraatz, 1854e
-
1025
calcaratum Erichson, 1837
-
1026
claviger Herbst, 1797
-
1027
delarouzei Tournier, 1863
-
1029
fuscicorne Kraatz, 1852c
-
1030
murinum Kraatz, 1850
-
1033
puncticolle Kraatz, 1850
-
1018
rufescens Kraatz, 1850
-
Colydiidae Erichson, 1845
-
Aglenus Erichson, 1815
-
3685
brunneus (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Aulonium Erichson, 1845
-
— (3699b)
ruficorne (Olivier, 1790)
-
3700
trisulcum (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
Cicones Curtis, 1827
-
— (3692b)
pictus Erichson, 1845
-
3694
variegatus (Hellwig, 1792)
-
Colobicus Latreille, 1807
-
3695
marginatus Latreille, 1807
-
Colydium Fabricius, 1792b
-
3698
elongatum (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Coxelus Dejean, 1821
-
3689
pictus (Sturm, 1807)
-
Pycnomerus Erichson, 1842b
-
3686
terebrans (Olivier, 1790)
-
Rhopalocerus Redtenbacher, 1842
-
3687
rondanii (Villa A. et Villa J.B., 1833)
-
Synchita Hellwig, 1792
-
3691
mediolanensis (Villa A. et Villa J.B., 1833)
-
3692
separanda (Reitter, 1882e)
-
Corylophidae Leconte, 1852b
-
Arthrolips Wollaston, 1854
-
3535
obscurus (Sahlberg, 1833)
-
5915 (3535b)
piceus (Comolli, 1837)
-
Corylophus Stephens, 1833b
-
3537
cassidoides (Marsham, 1802)
-
Orthoperus Stephens, 1829
-
3538
atomarius (Heer, 1841)
-
3542
punctatus Wankowicz, 1865
-
Sacium Leconte, 1852b
-
3532
brunneum Brisout, 1863e
-
Sericoderus Stephens, 1829
-
3536
lateralis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Cryptophagidae Kirby, 1837
-
Atomaria Stephens, 1830
-
3492
affinis Sahlberg, 1834
-
3493
alpina Heer, 1841
-
3464
atra (Herbst, 1793)
-
3465
atricapilla Stephens, 1830
-
3495
barani Brisout, 1863e
-
5907 (3495b)
bella Reitter, 1875m
-
3468
berolinensis Kraatz, 1853e
-
5908 (3495c)
bescidica Reitter, 1887d
-
3496
diluta Erichson, 1846
-
3473
gibbula Erichson, 1846
-
3474
gravidula Erichson, 1846
-
3475
gutta Stephens, 1835
-
3476
impressa Erichson, 1846
-
3499
nigriventris Stephens, 1830
-
3482
ornata Heer, 1841
-
3483
peltata Kraatz, 1853e
-
3484
plicata Reitter, 1875m
-
3500
procerula Erichson, 1846
-
3501
prolixa Erichson, 1846
-
3502
pumila Reitter, 1875m
-
3488
turgida Erichson, 1846
-
3489
versicolor Erichson, 1846
-
Cryptophagus Herbst, 1792
-
3421
affinis Sturm, 1845
-
3425
cylindrus Kiesenwetter in Kraatz, 1858e
-
3427
distinguendus Sturm, 1845
-
3430
fuscicornis Sturm, 1845
-
3431
inaequalis Reitter, 1878b
-
3441
pubescens Sturm, 1845
-
3442
quercinus Kraatz, 1852f
-
3445
schmidtii Sturm, 1845
-
3447
setulosus Sturm, 1845
-
3455
sporadum Bruce, 1934b
-
3448
subdepressus Gyllenhal, 1827
-
3449
subfumatus Kraatz, 1856b
-
3418
villosus Heer, 1841
-
3419
vini (Panzer, 1797)
-
Ephistemus Stephens, 1829
-
3507
exiguus (Erichson, 1846)
-
Ootypus Ganglbauer, 1899b
-
3506
globosus (Waltl, 1838)
-
Paramecosoma Curtis, 1833b
-
3413
melanocephalum (Herbst, 1793)
-
Sternodea Reitter, 1875m
-
3461
baudii Reitter, 1875m
-
Telmatophilus Heer, 1841
-
3408
brevicollis Aubé, 1862
-
3410
shoenherrii (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
3411
sparganii (Ahrens, 1812)
-
Cucujidae Latreille, 1802
-
Cryptolestes Ganglbauer, 1899b
-
3388
duplicatus (Waltl, 1839)
-
3391
spartii (Curtis, 1834)
-
Laemophloeus Dejean, 1835
-
3381
monilis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
3382
muticus (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Lathropus Erichson, 1845
-
3396
sepicola (Müller, 1821)
-
Notolaemus Lefkovitch, 1959
-
3394
castaneus (Erichson, 1845)
-
3395
unifasciatus (Latreille, 1804e)
-
Pediacus Shuckard, 1839
-
3379
dermestoides (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Placonotus Macleay, 1871
-
3383
testaceus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Cyphonidae Stephens, 1830
-
Cyphon Paykull, 1799
-
2581
palustris Thomson, 1855c
-
Elodes Latreille, 1796
-
— (2574c)
gredleri (Kiesenwetter, 1863)
-
Hydrocyphon Redtenbacher, 1858
-
2587
deflexicollis (Müller, 1821)
-
Microcara Thomson, 1859
-
2577
testacea (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Prionocyphon Redtenbacher, 1858
-
2586
serricornis (Müller, 1821)
-
Scirtes Illiger, 1807b
-
2589
orbicularis (Panzer, 1793)
-
Dasyceridae Reitter, 18S7c
-
Dasycerus Brongniart, 1800
-
945
sulcatus Brongniart, 1800
-
Derodontidae Leconte, 1861
-
Laricobius Rosenhauer, 1846
-
2983
erichsonii Rosenhauer, 1846
-
Diphyllidae Leconte, 1861
-
Diplocoelus Guérin Méneville, 1844
-
3512
fagi (Guérin Méneville, 1844)
-
Drilidae Lacordaire, 1857
-
Drilus Olivier, 1790
-
2891
concolor Ahrens, 1812
-
Endomychidae Leach, 1815
-
Dapsa Latreille, 1829b
-
3552
denticollis (Germar et Kaulfuss, 1817)
-
Lycoperdina Latreille, 1807b
-
3553
bovistae (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Symbiotes Redtenbacher, 1849
-
3549
gibberosus (Lucas, 1846)
-
Erotylidae Latreille, 1802
-
Dacne Latreille, 1796
-
3522
notata (Gmelin, 1790)
-
3523
rufifrons (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Hypocopridae Reitter, 1880c
-
Hypocoprus Motschulsky, 1839
-
3406
latridioides Motschulsky, 1839
-
Lampyridae Latreille, 1816
-
Phausis Leconte, 1851
-
2902
splendidula (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Languriidae Crotch, 1873
-
Pharaxonotha Reitter, 1875m
-
— (3512b)
kirschi Reitter, 1876m
-
Lathridiidae Redtenbacher, 1845
-
Cartodere Thomson, 1859
-
3653
angustata (Stephens, 1830)
-
3657
filum (Aubé, 1850)
-
3654
ruficollis (Marsham, 1802)
-
Corticaria Marsham, 1802
-
3659
bella Redtenbacher, 1849
-
3670
obscura Brisout, 1863f
-
3672
polypori Sahlberg, 1900b
-
Corticarina Reitter, 1881b
-
3677
fulvipes (Comolli, 1837)
-
Enicmus Thomson, 1859
-
3646
brevicornis (Mannerheim, 1844)
-
Melanophthalma Motschulsky, 1866
-
3683
distinguenda (Comolli, 1837)
-
— (3683b)
fuscipennis (Mannerheim, 1844)
-
Leiodidae Hatch, 1929b
-
Agaricophagus Schmidt, 1841c
-
983
cephalotes Schmidt, 1841c
-
Agathidium Panzer, 1797
-
999
bescidicum Reitter, 1885d
-
1000
confusum Brisout, 1863
-
1008
discoideum Erichson, 1815
-
1002
haemorrhoum Erichson, 1845
-
1005
plagiatum (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Colenis Erichson, 1842
-
982
immunda (Sturm, 1807)
-
Cyrtusa Erichson, 1842
-
984
fussii Seidlitz, 1888c
-
985
latipes Erichson, 1845
-
987
pauxilla (Schmidt, 1841c)
-
988
subferruginea Reitter, 1885d
-
Hydnobius Schmidt, 1841c
-
949
multistriatus (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
950
punctatus (Sturm, 1807)
-
951
spinipes (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Leiodes Latreille, 1802
-
953
brunnea (Sturm, 1807)
-
955
ciliaris (Schmidt, 1941c)
-
956
cinnamomea (Panzer, 1793)
-
957
dubia (Kugelann, 1794)
-
958
flavescens (Schmidt, 1841c)
-
960
hybrida (Erichson, 1845)
-
963
nigrita (Schmidt, 1841c)
-
965
oblonga (Erichson, 1845)
-
967
pallens (Sturm, 1807)
-
970
rotundata (Erichson, 1845)
-
971
rubiginosa (Schmidt, 1841c)
-
972
rugosa Stephens, 1829
-
977
scita (Erichson, 1845)
-
973
silesiaca (Kraatz, 1852)
-
Liodopria Reitter, 1909
-
995
serricornis (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Triarthron Märkel, 1840
-
947
maerkelii Märkel, 1840
-
Leptinidae Leconte, 1836
-
Leptinus Müller, 1817
-
946
testaceus Müller, 1817
-
Lycidae Blanchard, 1845
-
Platycis Thomson, 1859
-
2898
cosnardi (Chevrolat in Guérin-Méneville, 1844)
-
Lyctidae Billberg, 1820
-
Lyctus Fabricius, 1792b
-
3116
linearis (Goeze, 1777)
-
3117
pubescens Panzer, 1793
-
Malachiidae Redtenbacher, 1845
-
Anthocomus Erichson, 1840c
-
3186
coccineus (Schaller, 1783)
-
3187
equestris (Fabricius, 1781b)
-
Attalus Erichson, 1840c
-
3190
analis (Panzer, 1798)
-
Axinotarsus Motschulsky, 1854c
-
3196
marginalis (Castelnau, 1840)
-
3197
pulicarius (Fabricius, 1776)
-
3198
ruficollis (Olivier, 1790)
-
Charopus Erichson, 1840c
-
3175
concolor (Fabricius, 1801)
-
Ebaeus Erichson, 1840c
-
3191
appendiculatus Erichson, 1840c
-
— (3191c)
coerulescens Erichson, 1840c
-
3192
flavicornis Erichson, 1840c
-
3194
thoracicus (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
Malachius Fabricius, 1775
-
3179
elegans Olivier, 1790
-
3180
marginellus Olivier, 1790
-
3181
rubidus Erichson, 1840c
-
3182
scutellaris Erichson, 1840c
-
3184
spinosus Erichson, 1840c
-
Paratinus Abeille de Perrin, 1891c
-
3189
femoralis (Erichson, 1840c)
-
Melyridae Leach, 1815
-
Aplocnemus Stephens, 1830
-
— (3150b)
basalis (Küster, 1849c)
-
— (3150c)
cribricollis (Mulsant et Rey, 1868)
-
3153
tarsalis (Sahlberg, 1822)
-
Danacea Castelnau, 1836
-
3170
nigritarsis (Küster, 1850)
-
Dasytes Paykull, 1799
-
3161
aerosus Kiesenwetter, 1867b
-
3162
caeruleus (De Geer, 1774)
-
3160
obscurus Gyllenhal, 1813
-
3167
subaeneus Schönherr, 1817
-
Enicopus Stephens, 1830
-
3150
pilosus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Trichoceble Thomson, 1859
-
3156
fulvohirta (Brisout, 1861)
-
3157
memnonia (Kiesenwetter, 1861)
-
Merophysiidae Seidlitz, 1872
-
Holoparamecus Curtis, 1833b
-
3630
caularum (Aubé, 1843b)
-
Monotomidae Chaudoir, 1845
-
Monotoma Herbst, 1793
-
3346
bicolor Villa A. et Villa J.B., 1835
-
3347
brevicollis Aubé, 1837
-
— (3349b)
punctaticollis Aubé, 1843
-
3345
quadrifoveolata Aubé, 1837
-
3350
spinicollis Aubé, 1837
-
Mycetophagidae Leach, 1815
-
Triphyllus Dejean, 1821
-
3707
bicolor (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Typhaea Stephens, 1829b
-
3719
stercorea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Phalacridae Leach, 1815
-
Phalacrus Paykull, 1800
-
3355
grossus Erichson, 1845
-
Stilbus Seidlitz, 1872
-
3370
oblongus (Erichson, 1845)
-
3371
testaceus (Panzer, 1797)
-
Phloeostichidae Reitter, 1911
-
Phloeostichus Redtenbacher, 1842
-
3397
denticollis Redtenbacher, 1842
-
Prostomidae Thomson, 1859
-
Prostomis Latreille, 1819
-
3706
mandibularis (Fabricius, 1801)
-
Pselaphidae Latreille, 1807b
-
Amauronyx Reitter, 1882b
-
1183
maerkelii (Aubé, 1844)
-
Batrisodes Reitter, 1882c
-
1186
delaporti (Aubé, 1833)
-
Batrisus Aubé, 1833
-
1184
formicarius Aubé, 1833
-
Brachygluta Thomson, 1859
-
1209
haematica (Reichenbach, 1816)
-
1211
helferi (Schmidt, 1836)
-
1210
hemoptera (Aubé, 1844)
-
1213
xanthoptera (Reichenbach, 1816)
-
Bryaxis Kugelann, 1794
-
1195
clavicornis (Panzer, 1806)
-
1196
curtisii (Leach, 1817)
-
1199
nigripennis (Aubé, 1844)
-
1200
nodicornis (Aubé, 1833)
-
1201
puncticollis (Denny, 1825)
-
Bythinus Leach, 1817
-
1189
burrellii Denny, 1825
-
1190
macropalpus Aubé, 1833
-
1191
securiger (Reichenbach, 1816)
-
Chennium Latreille, 1807b
-
1218
bituberculatum Latreille, 1807b
-
Claviger Preyssler, 1790
-
1221
longicornis Müller, 1818
-
Euplectus Leach, 1817
-
1164
bescidicus Reitter, 1882b
-
1163
brunneus (Grimmer, 1841)
-
— (1165b)
duponti Aubé, 1833
-
1170
piceus Motschulsky, 1835
-
1171
punctatus Mulsant et Rey, 1861b
-
Plectophloeus Reitter, 1891c
-
— (1174b)
carpathicus (Reitter, 1882b)
-
1176
fischeri (Aubé, 1833)
-
1178
nubigena (Reitter, 1877)
-
— (1178b)
rhenanus (Reitter, 1882)
-
Saulcyella Reitter, 1901i
-
1179
schmidtii (Märkel, 1844)
-
Trimium Aubé, 1833
-
1181
carpathicum Saulcy, 1875c
-
Trissemus Jeannel, 1949
-
1215
impressus (Panzer, 1803)
-
Psephenidae Lacordaire, 1854b
-
Eubria Germar, 1818
-
2616
palustris (Germar, 1818)
-
Ptiliidae Heer, 1843
-
Acrotrichis Motschulsky, 1848
-
938
intermedia (Gillmeister, 1845)
-
Actidium Matthews, 1868
-
908
boudieri (Allibert, 1844b)
-
— (908b)
coarctatum (Haliday, 1855)
-
Nanoptilium Flach, 1889b
-
918
kunzei (Heer, 1841)
-
Oligella Motschulsky, 1868
-
909
foveolata (Allibert, 1844)
-
Ptenidium Erichson, 1845
-
898
gressneri Erichson, 1845
-
903
myrmicophilum (Motschulsky, 1845b)
-
900
turgidum Thomson, 1855
-
Ptilium Erichson, 1845
-
912
affine Erichson, 1845
-
913
caesum Erichson, 1845
-
915
modestum Wankowicz, 1869
-
916
myrmecophilum (Allibert, 1844)
-
Ptinidae Latreille, 1802
-
Ptinus Linnaeus, 1767
-
3098
dubius Sturm, 1837b
-
3105
nitidus Duftschmid, 1825
-
Rhysodidae Erichson, 1845
-
Rhysodes Dalman, 1823
-
— (512b)
americanus Castelnau, 1836
-
Scaphidiidae Latreille, 1807
-
Scaphisoma Leach, 1815
-
1151
boleti (Panzer, 1793)
-
Scydmaenidae Leach, 1815
-
Cephennium Müller et Kunze, 1822
-
1113
carnicum Reitter, 1882b
-
1114
carpathicum Saulcy, 1878b
-
1115
majus Reitter, 1882b
-
1116
thoracicum (Müller et Kunze, 1822)
-
Euconnus Thomson, 1862
-
1139
fimetarius (Chaudoir, 1845)
-
— (1138b)
kiesenwetteri (Kiesenwetter, 1851)
-
1133
pubicollis (Müller et Kunze, 1822)
-
1141
rutilipennis (Müller et Kunze, 1822)
-
— (1133b)
styriacus (Grimmer, 1841)
-
Eutheia Stephens, 1830
-
1111
plicata (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Neuraphes Thomson, 1862
-
1119
elongatulus (Müller et Kunze, 1822)
-
1124
parallelus (Chaudoir, 1845)
-
Scydmoraphes Reitter, 1891c
-
1125
helvolus (Schaum, 1844b)
-
Stenichnus Thomson, 1862
-
1129
godarti (Latreille, 1806)
-
1131
scutellaris (Müller et Kunze, 1822)
-
Silphidae Westwood, 1839
-
Agyrtes Frölich, 1799
-
1085
castaneus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Necrophilus Latreille, 1829
-
1086
subterraneus (Dahl, 1807)
-
Nicrophorus Fabricius, 1775
-
1105
sepultor (Charpentier, 1825)
-
Pteroloma Gyllenhal, 1827
-
1083
forsstroeemii (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Silpha Linnaeus, 1758
-
1099
laevigata Fabricius, 1775
-
1097
tyrolensis Laicharting, 1781
-
Silvanidae Lacordaire, 1854b
-
Ahasverus Gozis, 1881b
-
3401
advena (Waltl, 1834)
-
Airaphilus Redtenbacher, 1858
-
3400
perangustus Lindberg, 1943
-
Psammoecus Latreille, 1829b
-
3398
bipunctatus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Silvanus Latreille, 1807b
-
3403
bidentatus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Sphaeriidae Erichson, 1845
-
Sphaerius Waltl, 1838
-
685
acaroides Waltl, 1838
-
Staphylinidae Latreille, 1804d
-
Achenium Samouelle, 1819
-
1615
depressum (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Acrolocha Thomson, 1858b
-
1265
striata (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Acylophorus Nordmann, 1837
-
1842
glaberrimus (Herbst, 1784)
-
Aleochara Gravenhorst, 1802
-
2391
erythroptera Gravenhorst, 1806
-
2379
haemoptera Kraatz, 1856c
-
2383
lygaea Kraatz, 1862c
-
2373
milleri Kraatz, 1862c
-
2371
puberula Klug, 1832
-
2367
ripicola Mulsant et Rey, 1874
-
2386
rufitarsis Heer, 1839
-
Aloconota Thomson, 1858b
-
2058
cambrica (Wollaston, 1855)
-
2059
currax (Kraatz, 1856c)
-
5828 (2059b)
debilicornis (Erichson, 1839b)
-
2060
eichhoffi (Scriba, 1868)
-
2067
languida (Erichson, 1837)
-
2065
planifrons (Waterhouse, 1864)
-
Amarochara Thomson, 1858b
-
2289
forticornis (Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835)
-
2288
umbrosa (Erichson, 1837)
-
Amphichroum Kraatz, 1858
-
1323
canaliculatum (Erichson, 1840)
-
Anthobium Samouelle, 1819
-
1308
fusculum (Erichson, 1839)
-
1310
prolongatum (Rottenberg, 1873)
-
Anthophagus Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1338
alpestris Heer, 1839
-
1335
bicornis (Block, 1799)
-
1336
forticornis Kiesenwetter, 1846
-
1333
praeustus Müller, 1821
-
— (1336b)
spectabilis Heer, 1839
-
1337
sudeticus Kiesenwetter, 1846
-
Atemeles Dillwyn, 1829
-
2266
pubicollis (Brisout, 1860)
-
Atheta Thomson, 1858b
-
2196
aquatilis (Thomson, 1867)
-
2152
atomaria (Kraatz, 1856c)
-
2153
benickiella Brundin, 1948
-
2224
cauta (Erichson, 1837)
-
2200
contristata (Kraatz, 1856c)
-
2144
coriaria (Kraatz, 1856c)
-
2165
cribrata (Kraatz, 1856c)
-
2115
deformis (Kraatz, 1856c)
-
2179
exigua (Erichson, 1837)
-
2133
hepatica (Erichson, 1839b)
-
2207
hybrida (Sharp, 1869b)
-
2159
inquinula (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2227
intermedia (Thomson, 1852)
-
2210
laevicauda Sahlberg, 1876
-
2132
laticeps (Thomson, 1856b)
-
2232
marcida (Erichson, 1837)
-
2124
melanocera (Thomson, 1856b)
-
2139
nigricornis (Thomson, 1852)
-
2211
oblita (Erichson, 1839b)
-
2161
palleola (Erichson, 1837)
-
2126
palustris (Kiesenwetter, 1844b)
-
2127
procera (Kraatz, 1856c)
-
2171
ravilla (Erichson, 1839b)
-
2169
tibialis (Heer, 1839)
-
2216
triangulum (Kraatz, 1856c)
-
2131
vilis (Erichson, 1837)
-
Bledius Samouelle, 1819
-
— (1404c)
bicornis (Germar, 1822b)
-
1409
crassicollis Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835
-
1410
cribricollis Heer, 1839
-
1414
dissimilis Erichson, 1840
-
1415
erraticus Erichson, 1839
-
1416
femoralis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
1421
nanus Erichson, 1840
-
1424
procerulus Erichson, 1840
-
1425
pusillus Erichson, 1839
-
1426
pygmaeus Erichson, 1839
-
— (1405b)
unicornis (Germar, 1825b)
-
Bolitobius Samouelle, 1819
-
1889
inclinans (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Bolitochara Mannerheim, 1831
-
2013
bella Märkel, 1844
-
2015
mulsanti Sharp, 1875
-
2016
obliqua Erichson, 1837
-
Cafius Curtis, 1829b
-
1662
xantholoma (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Calodera Mannerheim, 1831
-
2281
protensa Mannerheim, 1831
-
2282
riparia Erichson, 1837
-
Carpelimus Samouelle, 1819
-
1356
arcuatus (Stephens, 1834)
-
1354
dilatatus (Erichson, 1839)
-
1361
fuliginosus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1370
halophilus (Kiesenwetter, 1844)
-
1371
impressus (Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835)
-
1358
obesus (Kiesenwetter, 1844)
-
Coryphium Stephens, 1834
-
1344
angusticolle Stephens, 1834
-
Cypha Samouelle, 1819
-
1937
longicorne (Paykull, 1800)
-
Dacrila Mulsant et Rey, 1873c
-
2047
fallax (Kraatz, 1856c)
-
Dinaraea Thomson, 1858b
-
2095
arcana (Erichson, 1839b)
-
Dinarda Leach in Samouelle, 1819
-
2267b
dentata maerkelii Kiesenwetter, 1843
-
2267c
dentata pygmaea Wasmann, 1894
-
Eucnecosum Reitter, 1909
-
1320
brachypterum (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Eudectus Redtenbacher, 1858
-
1342
giraudi Redtenbacher, 1858
-
Euryalea Mulsant et Rey, 1874
-
— (2293b)
decumana (Erichson, 1839b)
-
Eusphalerum Kraatz, 1858
-
1248
adustum (Heer, 1839)
-
1245
alpinum (Heer, 1839)
-
1246
anale (Erichson, 1840)
-
1261
florale (Panzer, 1793)
-
— (1247b)
pallens (Heer, 1841)
-
1253
primulae (Stephens, 1834)
-
1254
pseudaucupariae (Müller, 1917)
-
1255
rectangulum (Fauvel, 1870)
-
1258
sorbi (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
1259
torquatum (Marsham, 1802)
-
Evanystes Gistel, 1856
-
— (2090b)
flavus (Kraatz, 1856c)
-
Falagria Leach in Samouelle, 1819
-
2023
thoracica Curtis, 1833
-
Gabrius Curtis, 1829b
-
1730
astutus (Erichson, 1840)
-
1731
exiguus (Nordmann, 1837)
-
1734
lividipes (Baudi, 1848)
-
Gnypeta Thomson, 1858b
-
2036
ripicola (Kiesenwetter, 1844b)
-
Gymnusa Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1943
variegata Kiesenwetter, 1845
-
Gyrophaena Mannerheim, 1831
-
1967
bihamata Thomson, 1867b
-
1973
lucidula Erichson, 1837
-
1974
minima Erichson, 1837
-
1981
strictula Erichson, 1839b
-
Habrocerus Erichson, 1839
-
1845
capillaricornis (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Halobrecta Thomson, 1858b
-
2247
puncticeps (Thomson, 1852)
-
Hapalaraea Thomson, 1858b
-
1274
elegans (Kraatz, 1858)
-
1278
scabriuscula (Kraatz, 1858)
-
1273
translucida (Kraatz, 1858)
-
1279
vilis (Erichson, 1840)
-
Haploglossa Kraatz, 1856c
-
2358
gentilis (Märkel, 1844)
-
Hesperus Fauvel, 1874
-
1663
rufipennis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Heterothops Stephens, 1829b
-
1776
binotatus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
— (1778b)
nitens (Nordmann, 1837)
-
Hydrosmecta Thomson, 1858b
-
2053
fragilis (Kraatz, 1854f)
-
Hydrosmectina Ganglbauer, 1895
-
2056
subtilissima (Kraatz, 1854f)
-
Ischnopoda Stephens, 1835
-
2028
balteata (Erichson, 1839b)
-
2025
coarctata (Erichson, 1837)
-
2032
scitula (Erichson, 1837)
-
2031
umbratica (Erichson, 1837)
-
Lamprinus Heer, 1839
-
1915
erythropterus (Panzer, 1796b)
-
Lathrobium Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1602
castaneipenne Kolenati, 1846
-
1608
laevipenne Heer, 1839
-
1610
pallidum Nordmann, 1837
-
— (1597b)
punctatum Zetterstedt, 1828
-
1611
ripicola Czwalina, 1888b
-
1599
scutellare Nordmann, 1837
-
1613
spadiceum Erichson, 1840
-
1600
terminatum Gravenhorst, 1802
-
Lesteva Latreille, 1796
-
1325
monticola Kiesenwetter in Kiesenwetter et Märkel, 1847
-
1328
punctata (Erichson, 1839)
-
Liogluta Thomson, 1858b
-
2107
microptera Thomson, 1867
-
2110
pagana (Erichson, 1839b)
-
Lobrathium Mulsant et Rey, 1878
-
1591
angusticolle (Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835)
-
1590
multipunctum (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1593
picipes (Erichson, 1840)
-
Lordithon Thomson, 1859
-
1877
bicolor (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1878
exoletus (Erichson, 1839)
-
1884
trinotatus (Erichson, 1839)
-
Luzea Blackwelder, 1952
-
— (1574b)
nigritula (Erichson, 1840)
-
Manda Blackwelder, 1952
-
1349
mandibularis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Medon Stephens, 1833b
-
1570
dilutus (Erichson, 1839)
-
1571
fusculus (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
1572
piceus (Kraatz, 1858b)
-
1574
rufiventris (Nordmann, 1837)
-
Megarthrus Curtis, 1829b
-
1234
affinis Miller, 1853
-
1237
hemipterus (Illiger, 1794)
-
1238
nitidulus Kraatz, 1858
-
Meotica Mulsant et Rey, 1873b
-
2297
indocilis (Heer, 1839)
-
Metopsia Wollaston, 1854
-
1233
similis Zerche, 1998
-
Mycetoporus Mannerheim, 1831
-
1849
angularis Mulsant et Rey, 1853b
-
1850
baudueri Mulsant et Rey, 1875
-
1862
maerkelii Kraatz, 1857
-
Myllaena Erichson, 1837
-
— (1946b)
gracilicornis Fairmaire, 1859b
-
Neobisnius Ganglbauer, 1895
-
1657
prolixus (Erichson, 1840)
-
Niphetodes Miller, 1868
-
— (1345d)
redtenbacheri Miller, 1868
-
Ocalea Erichson, 1837
-
2291
concolor Kiesenwetter in Kraatz, 1847b
-
Ochthephilus Mulsant et Rey, 1856
-
1352
longipennis (Fejfer, 1856)
-
1353
omalinus (Erichson, 1840)
-
Ocypus Samouelle, 1819
-
— (1758e)
alpestris Erichson, 1840
-
— (1773b)
falcifer (Nordmann, 1837)
-
1762
olens (Muller, 1764)
-
1766
tenebricosus (Gravenhorst, 1847b)
-
Ocyusida Bernhauer, 1900
-
2303
rufescens (Kraatz, 1856c)
-
Oligota Mannerheim, 1831
-
1954
flavicornis (Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835)
-
1955
granaria Erichson, 1837
-
1956
inflata (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
1957
parva Kraatz, 1862b
-
1960
pusillima (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1961
rufipennis Kraatz, 1858d
-
Olophrum Erichson, 1839
-
1312
alpinum (Heer, 1839)
-
1318
rotundicolle (Sahlberg, 1830)
-
Omalium Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1284
ferrugineum Kraatz, 1858
-
1286
littorale Kraatz, 1858
-
1287
oxyacanthae Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1291
validum Kraatz, 1858
-
Orochares Kraatz, 1858
-
1303
angustata (Erichson, 1840)
-
Othius Stephens, 1829b
-
1650
laeviusculus Stephens, 1833
-
Oxypoda Mannerheim, 1831
-
2326
formosa Kraatz, 1856c
-
2340
haemorrhoa (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
2316
lentula Erichson, 1837
-
2305
lugubris Kraatz, 1856c
-
2330
recondita Kraatz, 1856c
-
2317
sericea Heer, 1839
-
2343
soror Thomson, 1855b
-
Oxytelus Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1388
hamatus Fejfer, 1856
-
1389
intricatus Erichson, 1840
-
1390
inustus Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1393
pumilus Erichson, 1839
-
1379
rugifrons Hochhuth, 1849
-
1394
saulcyi Pandellé, 1867b
-
1396
speculifrons Kraatz, 1858
-
1398
tertatoma Czwalina, 1871
-
Paederus Fabricius, 1775
-
1548
brevipennis Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835
-
1549
caligatus Erichson, 1840
-
1551
limnophilus Erichson, 1840
-
1546
rubrothoracicus carpathicola (Scheerpeltz, 1957)
-
1547
ruficollis Fabricius, 1781
-
Philonthus Curtis, 1829b
-
— (1722c)
aerosus Kiesenwetter, 1851
-
1680
corruscus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1681
corvinus Erichson, 1839
-
1690
frigidus Märkel et Kiesenwetter, 1848
-
1691
fumarius (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1693
fuscus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1699
mannerheimi Fauvel, 1869
-
1726
pullus Nordmann, 1837
-
1705
punctus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1715
temporalis Mulsant et Rey, 1853b
-
1718
varipennis Scriba, 1864b
-
Phloeonomus Heer, 1839
-
1295
minimus (Erichson, 1839)
-
Phymatura Sahlberg, 1876
-
2012
brevicollis (Kraatz, 1856c)
-
Placusa Erichson, 1837
-
1984
adscita Erichson, 1839b
-
1989
pumilio (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Planeustomus Jacquelin du Val, 1857b
-
1351
palpalis (Erichson, 1839)
-
Pseudomedon Mulsant et Rey, 1878
-
1578
obsoletus (Nordmann, 1837)
-
Quedius Stephens, 1829b
-
1813
alpestris (Heer, 1839)
-
1818
collaris Erichson, 1840
-
— (1818b)
dubius fimbriatus Erichson, 1840
-
1819
fulvicollis (Stephens, 1833)
-
1820
fumatus (Stephens, 1833)
-
1787
infuscatus Erichson, 1840
-
1789
lateralis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1793
microps Gravenhorst, 1847
-
1826
nemoralis Baudi, 1848
-
1827
nigriceps Kraatz, 1857
-
1832
paradisianus (Heer, 1839)
-
1833
picipes (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
1805
punctatellus (Heer, 1839)
-
1834
riparius Kellner, 1843
-
1835
scintillans (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1837
semiaeneus (Stephens, 1833)
-
1811
tristis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1812
unicolor Kiesenwetter in Kiesenwetter et Märkel, 1817
-
1801
vexans Eppelsheim, 1881
-
Rugilus Samouelle, 1819
-
1562
geniculatus (Erichson, 1839)
-
1567
subtilis (Erichson, 1840)
-
Schistoglossa Kraatz, 1856c
-
2042
aubei (Brisout, 1860)
-
2044
gemina (Erichson, 1837)
-
2045
viduata (Erichson, 1837)
-
Scopaeus Erichson, 1839b
-
1583
didymus Erichson, 1840
-
1587
gracilis (Sperk, 1835)
-
1582
sulcicollis (Stephens, 1833)
-
Siagonium Kirby et Spence, 1815
-
1228
humerale Frivaldszky in Germar, 1835
-
1229
quadricorne Kirby et Spence, 1815
-
Silusa Erichson, 1837
-
1993
rubiginosa Erichson, 1837
-
Sipalia Mulsant et Rey, 1853
-
1997
carpathica (Weise in Reitter, 1877)
-
— (2005b)
piceata (Mulsant et Rey, 1853b)
-
Stenus Latreille, 1796
-
1526
aceris Stephens, 1833
-
1446
asphaltinus Erichson, 1840
-
1447
ater Mannerheim, 1831
-
1448
aterrimus Erichson, 1839
-
1499
brunnipes Stephens, 1833
-
1502
formicetorum Mannerheim, 1843
-
1455
fossulatus Erichson, 1840
-
1530
fuscicornis Erichson, 1840
-
1532
glacialis Heer, 1839
-
1456
gracilipes Kraatz, 1857
-
1457
guttula Müller, 1821
-
1482
incanus Erichson, 1839
-
1486
melanopus Marsham, 1802
-
1536
montivagus Heer, 1841
-
1520
nitidiusculus Stephens, 1833
-
1538
pallipes Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1523
picipennis Erichson, 1840
-
1524
picipes Stephens, 1833
-
1463
proditor Erichson, 1839
-
1525
pubescens Stephens, 1833
-
1492
pumilio Erichson, 1839
-
1495
ruralis Erichson, 1840
-
1514
solutus Erichson, 1840
-
1467
stigmula Erichson, 1840
-
Sunius Curtis, 1829b
-
1575
bicolor (Olivier, 1795)
-
1576
melanocephalus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Tachinus Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1916
bipustulatus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
1926
rufipennis Gyllenhal, 1810
-
1928
scapularis Stephens, 1832
-
Tachyporus Gravenhorst, 1802
-
5819 (1902c)
formosus Matthews, 1838
-
Taxicera Mulsant et Rey, 1873b
-
2091
deplanata (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Thinobius Kiesenwetter, 1844
-
1440
brevipennis Kiesenwetter, 1850
-
Thinoecia Mulsant et Rey, 1873b
-
2048
fluviatilis (Kraatz, 1854f)
-
2049
fragilicornis (Kraatz, 1856c)
-
2050
gracilicornis (Erichson, 1839b)
-
Thoraxophorus Motschulsky, 1837
-
1230
corticinus Motschulsky, 1837
-
Xantholinus Dejean, 1821
-
— (1633b)
decorus Erichson, 1839b
-
— (1637b)
rufipennis Erichson, 1839b
-
Xylodromus Heer, 1839
-
1298
affinis (Gerhardt, 1877c)
-
1301
testaceus (Erichson, 1840)
-
Zeteotomus Jacquelin du Val, 1856
-
1618
brevicornis (Erichson, 1839b)
-
Zyras Stephens, 1835
-
2254
haworthi (Stephens, 1832)
-
2262
plicatus (Erichson, 1837)
-
2261
similis (Märkel, 1844)
-
Tenebrionidae Latreille, 1802
-
Myrmechixenus Chevrolat, 1835
-
3966
vaporariorum Guérin Méneville, 1843d