Browse by:

»

Genus (range choice):
A-C D-F G-I J-L M-O P-R S-U V-Z   A-Z
Distribution as:

»


»



»

»
» Nr KFP:
»
search_arrow species: Micropeplus fulvus Erichson, 1840
Description in KFP (in Polish):
[tom 5]
Gatunek rozprzestrzeniony głównie w zachodniej części Europy i północnej Afryce, notowany również z południowych prowincji Szwecji i Finlandii. W Polsce spotykany sporadycznie i dość rzadko zarówno na niżu, jak i w górach. Żyje pod resztkami roślinnymi, zwłaszcza pod butwiejącym sianem i słomą, zmiotkami w obejściach gospodarskich i w pryzmach kompostowych.
map - KFP regions magnify
Occurrence in faunistic regions as in KFP

[not updated]
ATTENTION
This is the archival website. For more recent data on the species at the Biodiversity Map
CLICK HERE.
The current website is a browser
of the digitized Catalogus Faunae Poloniae.
BioMap Database provides new data on species and more search tools.


Distribution as:
Distribution data:
Pobrzeże Bałtyku: Gdańsk (Horion 1963); Pojezierze Pomorskie: Kaczynos koło Malborka (Lentz 1876, Horion 1963); Dolny Śląsk: Legnica (Horion 1963); Sudety Zachodnie (Kolbe W. 1914, Kolbe W. 1921b, Horion 1963); Sudety Wschodnie (Kolbe W. 1913, Polentz 1944, Horion 1963); Beskid Zachodni (Reitter 1870, Letzner 1871, Letzner 1888, Gerhardt 1910); Beskid Wschodni: okolice Przemyśla (Trella 1930b); «Prusy» (Lentz 1879, Schilsky 1888, Kuhnt 1912, Łomnicki M.A. 1913, Tenenbaum 1923); «Prusy Wschodnie» (Seidlitz 1888, Jakobson 1908); «Śląsk» (Kuhnt 1912, Łomnicki M.A. 1913, Tenenbaum 1923, Wanka 1927); «Galicja» (Jakobson 1908, Tenenbaum 1923)