Browse by:

»

Genus (range choice):
A-C D-F G-I J-L M-O P-R S-U V-Z   A-Z
Distribution as:

»


»



»

»
» Nr KFP:
»
search_arrow species: Stenus (Nestus) melanopus Marsham, 1802
Description in KFP (in Polish):
[tom 6]
Gatunek rozprzestrzeniony w krajach śródziemnomorskich, zachodniej i środkowej Europie, notowany również z zachodniej Syberii oraz kilku południowych prowincji Szwecji i Finlandii. W Polsce wykazywany z niewielu rozproszonych stanowisk. Z Wrocławia (Letzner 1871, Leder 1872) wykazany omyłkowo (Letzner 1873, 1876). Występuje na torfowiskach i szlamiastych pobrzeżach wód.
map - KFP regions magnify
Occurrence in faunistic regions as in KFP

[not updated]
ATTENTION
This is the archival website. For more recent data on the species at the Biodiversity Map
CLICK HERE.
The current website is a browser
of the digitized Catalogus Faunae Poloniae.
BioMap Database provides new data on species and more search tools.

Distribution as:
Distribution data:
Pobrzeże Bałtyku (Horion 1963); Pojezierze Pomorskie: Kaczynos woj. Elbląg (Lentz 1876, Lentz 1879, Horion 1963); Pojezierze Mazurskie (Szujecki 1961), Pisz (Horion 1963); Dolny Śląsk: Wrocław (Letzner 1871, Leder 1872), jezioro Kunickie (Gerhardt 1894, Gerhardt 1894b, Gerhardt 1910, Horion 1963); Beskid Zachodni: Cieszyn (Wanka 1917b); Beskid Wschodni: okolice Przemyśla (Trella 1930b, Szujecki 1961); «Prusy» (Schilsky 1888, Łomnicki M.A. 1913); «Prusy Wschodnie» (Seidlitz 1889); «Śląsk» (Kuhnt 1912, Łomnicki M.A. 1913, Hinke 1919, Pax 1921, Szujecki 1961, Puthz 1971)