Русские, остановите эту войну! Спасите Свободную Украину!
Russians, stop this war! Save Free Ukraine!
Szulczewski J. W. 1922. Chrząszcze Wielkopolski. Prace Kom. Mat.-Przyr. PTPN, B, Poznań, 1, 3–4, str. 183–243. – F.
Łącznie rodzajów: 674, gatunków: 1705
— zdjęcie
-
Alleculidae Mulsant, 1856
-
Allecula Fabricius, 1801
-
3999
morio (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Cteniopus Solier, 1835
-
4017
flavus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Gonodera Mulsant, 1856
-
4006
luperus (Herbst, 1783)
-
Hymenalia Mulsant, 1856
-
4004
rufipes (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Isomira Mulsant, 1856
-
4008
murina (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Mycetochara Berthold, 1827
-
4010
axillaris (Paykull, 1799)
-
4013
linearis (Illiger, 1794)
-
Omophlus Dahl, 1823
-
4019
betulae (Herbst, 1783)
-
Prionychus Solier, 1835
-
4002
ater (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Pseudocistela Crotch, 1873b
-
4005
ceramboides (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Anaspididae Mulsant, 1856c
-
Anaspis Geoffroy, 1762
-
3803
flava (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3792
frontalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3798
ruficollis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
3805
rufilabris (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Anobiidae Redtenbacher, 1845
-
Anobium Fabricius, 1775
-
3054
emarginatum Duftschmid, 1825
-
3050
nitidum Fabricius, 1792
-
3056
pertinax (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3047
punctatum (De Geer, 1774)
-
Caenocara Thomson, 1859
-
3078
bovistae (Hoffmann, 1803d)
-
Ernobius Thomson, 1859
-
3037
longicornis (Sturm, 1837)
-
3038
mollis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3040
nigrinus (Sturm, 1837)
-
3041
pini (Sturm, 1837)
-
Hedobia Latreille, 1829
-
3021
imperialis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Priobium Motschulsky, 1845
-
3057
carpini (Herbst, 1793)
-
Ptilinus Muller, 1764
-
3060
pectinicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Xestobium Motschulsky, 1845
-
3029
rufovillosum (De Geer, 1774)
-
Xyletinus Latreille, 1809
-
3062
ater (Creutzer in Panzer, 1796b)
-
Anthicidae Latreille, 1825
-
Anthicus Paykull, 1798
-
3887
antherinus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
3891
bimaculatus (Illiger, 1801)
-
3892
flavipes (Panzer, 1797)
-
3893
floralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3897
humilis Germar, 1824b
-
3901
sellatus (Panzer, 1797)
-
Notoxus Muller, 1764
-
3883
monoceros (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Anthribidae Billberg, 1820
-
Allandrus Leconte, 1876
-
4711
undulatus (Panzer, 1794b)
-
Brachytarsus Schönherr, 1823
-
4719
nebulosus (Forster, 1771)
-
Enedreytes Schönherr, 1839
-
4713
sepicola (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Tropideres Schönherr, 1823
-
4708
albirostris (Herbst, 1784)
-
Apionidae Schönherr, 1826
-
Apion Herbst, 1797
-
4878
aeneum (Fabricius, 1775)
-
4958
astragali (Paykull, 1800)
-
4894
atomarium Kirby, 1808
-
4873
brevirostre Herbst, 1797
-
4901
confluens Kirby, 1808
-
4951
craccae (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4862
cruentatum Walton, 1844
-
4885
difficile Herbst, 1797
-
4915
ebeninum Kirby, 1808
-
4965
filirostre Kirby, 1808
-
4896
flavimanum Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1833
-
4863
frumentarium (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4888
fuscirostre (Fabricius, 1775)
-
4864
haematodes Kirby, 1808
-
4913
hookeri Kirby, 1808
-
— (4868b)
hydrolapathi (Marsham, 1802)
-
4890
minimum Herbst, 1797
-
4944
ononis Kirby, 1808
-
4910
onopordi Kirby, 1808
-
4891
pallipes Kirby, 1808
-
4935
pisi (Fabricius, 1801)
-
4955
pomonae (Fabricius, 1798)
-
4919
pubescens Kirby, 1811
-
4904
sulcifrons Herbst, 1797
-
4925
tenue Kirby, 1808
-
4972
trifolii (Linnaeus, 1768)
-
4893
urticarium (Herbst, 1784)
-
4880
validum Germar, 1817b
-
4872
violaceum Kirby, 1808
-
Nanophyes Schönherr, 1838
-
4979
marmoratus (Goeze, 1777)
-
Attelabidae Billberg, 1820
-
Apoderus Olivier, 1807
-
4860
coryli (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4861
erythropterus (Gmelin, 1790)
-
Attelabus Linnaeus, 1758
-
4859
nitens (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Byctiscus Thomson, 1859
-
4854
betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4855
populi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Caenorhinus Thomson, 1859
-
4843
aeneovirens (Marsham, 1802)
-
4844
aequatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4845
germanicus (Herbst, 1797)
-
Deporaus Leach in Samouelle, 1819
-
4857
betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lasiorhynchites Jekel, 1860
-
4840
caeruleocephalus (Schaller, 1783)
-
Pselaphorhynchites Schilsky, 1903
-
4837
nanus (Paykull, 1792)
-
Rhynchites Schneider, 1791
-
4849
auratus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
4850
bacchus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4851
caeruleus (De Geer, 1775)
-
Bruchidae Latreille, 1802
-
Bruchidius Schilsky, 1905
-
4228
marginalis (Fabricius, 1776)
-
— (4229b)
pusillus (Germar, 1824)
-
4230
seminarius (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Bruchus Linnaeus, 1767
-
4213
affinis Frölich, 1799
-
4214
atomarius (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
4216
ervi Frölich, 1799
-
4217
lentis Frölich, 1799
-
4218
loti Paykull, 1800
-
4222
rufipes Herbst, 1783
-
Callosobruchus Pic, 1902c
-
— (4231c)
chinensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Spermophagus Schönherr, 1833
-
4234
sericeus (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785)
-
Buprestidae Leach, 1815
-
Agrilus Dahl, 1823
-
2710
angustulus (Illiger, 1803)
-
2715
betuleti (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
2722
integerrimus (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
2723
laticornis (Illiger, 1803)
-
2727
pratensis (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
2731
sulcicollis Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835
-
2733
viridis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Anthaxia Eschscholtz, 1829
-
2687
fulgurans (Schrank, 1789)
-
2693
nitidula (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2695
quadripunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2699
similis Saunders, 1871
-
Buprestis Linnaeus, 1758
-
2676
novemmaculata Linnaeus, 1767
-
2677
octoguttata Linnaeus, 1758
-
Chalcophora Solier, 1833
-
2661
mariana (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Chrysobotris Eschscholtz, 1829
-
2705
solieri Castelnau et Gory, 1837
-
Dicerca Eschscholtz, 1829
-
2669
moesta (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Phaenops Dejean, 1833
-
2682
cyanea (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Trachys Fabricius, 1801
-
2739
minuta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2741
pumila Illiger, 1803
-
Byrrhidae Latreille, 1806
-
Byrrhus Linnaeus, 1767
-
2602
fasciatus (Forster, 1771)
-
2603
pilula (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Curimopsis Ganglbauer, 1902
-
2614
setigera (Illiger, 1798)
-
Cytilus Erichson, 1846
-
2600
sericeus (Forster, 1771)
-
Lamprobyrrhulus Ganglbauer, 1902b
-
2597
nitidus (Schaller, 1783)
-
Morychus Erichson, 1846
-
2596
aeneus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Simplocaria Stephens, 1829b
-
2595
semistriata (Fabricius, 1794)
-
Byturidae Thomson, 1859
-
Byturus Latreille, 1796
-
3509
aestivus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3510
tomentosus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Cantharidae Thomson, 1864
-
Cantharis Linnaeus, 1758
-
2906
cyanipennis Faldermann, 1835
-
2929
discoidea Ahrens, 1812
-
2910
fulvicollis Fabricius, 1792
-
2911
fusca Linnaeus, 1758
-
2912
lateralis Linnaeus, 1758
-
2913
livida Linnaeus, 1758
-
2917
nigricans (Muller, 1776)
-
2918
obscura Linnaeus, 1758
-
2922
pellucida Fabricius, 1792
-
2925
rufa Linnaeus, 1758
-
2926
rustica Fallén, 1807b
-
2928
tristis Fabricius, 1798
-
Malthinus Latreille, 1806
-
2956
punctatus (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
Malthodes Kiesenwetter, 1852b
-
2970
hexacanthus Kiesenwetter, 1852b
-
2972
marginatus (Latreille, 1806)
-
2974
minimus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2975
misellus Kiesenwetter, 1852b
-
Podistra Motschulsky, 1839
-
2933
schoenherri (Dejean, 1837)
-
Rhagonycha Eschscholtz, 1830
-
2934
atra (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
2937
fulva (Scopoli, 1763)
-
2939
lignosa (Muller, 1764)
-
2941
lutea (Muller, 1764)
-
2945
testacea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Silis Charpentier, 1825
-
2948
nitidula (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Carabidae Erichson, 1837
-
Abax Bonelli, 1811b
-
310
parallelus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Acupalpus Latreille, 1829
-
462
consputus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
464
discophorus (Fischer, 1824)
-
454
dorsalis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
457
exiguus Dejean, 1829
-
458
flavicollis (Sturm, 1825)
-
460
meridianus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
465
mixtus (Herbst, 1784)
-
— (460b)
notatus Mulsant et Rey, 1861
-
467
teutonus (Schrank, 1781)
-
Aechmites Schaufuss, 1865
-
324
terricola (Herbst, 1784)
-
Agonum Bonelli, 1811b
-
353
dorsale (Pontoppidan, 1763)
-
355
fuliginosum (Panzer, 1809)
-
333
gracilipes (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
336
impressum (Panzer, 1797)
-
349
krynickii (Sperk, 1835)
-
345
livens (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
337
lugens (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
338
marginatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
339
moestum (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
340
muelleri (Herbst, 1784)
-
352
obscurum (Herbst, 1784)
-
359
piceum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
330
quadripunctatum (De Geer, 1774)
-
342
versutum Sturm, 1824
-
343
viduum (Panzer, 1797)
-
344
viridicupreum (Goeze, 1777)
-
Amara Bonelli, 1811b
-
258
apricaria (Paykull, 1790)
-
246
bifrons (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
259
consularis (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
265
equestris (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
231
eyrinota (Panzer, 1797)
-
232
famelica Zimmermann, 1831
-
251
ingenua (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
235
lucida (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
252
municipalis (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
240
ovata (Fabricius, 1792)
-
254
quenseli (Schönherr, 1806)
-
225
tricuspidata Dejean, 1831
-
Anisodactylus Dejean, 1829
-
392
binotatus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
394
signatus (Panzer, 1797)
-
Asaphidion Gozis, 1886
-
98
flavipes (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
99
pallipes (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Badister Clairville, 1806
-
362
bipustulatus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
369
peltatus (Panzer, 1797)
-
366
sodalis (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
367
unipustulatus Bonelli, 1813
-
Bembidion Latreille, 1802
-
129
andreae (Fabricius, 1787)
-
100
argenteolum Ahrens, 1812
-
172
biguttatum (Fabricius, 1779)
-
113
bipunctatum (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
115
dentellum (Thunberg, 1787)
-
131
femoratum (Sturm, 1825)
-
101
litorale (Olivier, 1790)
-
134
lunatum (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
174
lunulatum (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
160
minimum (Fabricius, 1792)
-
116
obliquum (Sturm, 1825)
-
168
octomaculatum (Goeze, 1777)
-
111
punctulatum Drapiez, 1821
-
106
pygmaeum (Fabricius, 1792)
-
164
quadripustulatum Audinet-Serville, 1821
-
114
ruficolle (Panzer, 1797)
-
138
rupestre (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
139
saxatile (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
117
semipunctatum (Donovan, 1806)
-
104
striatum (Fabricius, 1792)
-
162
tenellum (Erichson, 1837)
-
118
varium (Olivier, 1795)
-
102
velox (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Blethisa Bonelli, 1811b
-
64
multipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Brachinus Weber, 1801
-
511
crepitans (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Bradycellus Erichson, 1837
-
449
collaris (Paykull, 1798)
-
Broscus Panzer, 1813b
-
95
cephalotes (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Calathus Bonelli, 1811b
-
315
ambiguus (Paykull, 1790)
-
316
erratus (Sahlberg, 1827)
-
317
fuscipes (Goeze, 1777)
-
320
micropterus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
321
mollis (Marsham, 1802)
-
Callistus Bonelli, 1811b
-
374
lunatus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Calosoma Weber, 1801
-
8
inquisitor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
11
maderae auropunctatum (Herbst, 1784)
-
12
reticulatum (Fabricius, 1787)
-
9
sycophanta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Carabus Linnaeus, 1758
-
30
arcensis Herbst, 1784
-
24
auratus Linnaeus, 1761
-
20
auronitens Fabricius, 1792
-
25
clatratus Linnaeus, 1761
-
21
convexus Fabricius, 1775
-
13
coriaceus Linnaeus, 1758
-
37
glabratus Paykull, 1790
-
26
granulatus Linnaeus, 1758
-
36
hortensis Linnaeus, 1758
-
15
intricatus Linnaeus, 1761
-
22
marginalis Fabricius, 1794
-
35
nemoralis Muller, 1764
-
23
nitens Linnaeus, 1758
-
16
problematicus Herbst, 1786
-
38
sylvestris Panzer, 1796
-
29
ulrichii Germar, 1824
-
17
violaceus Linnaeus, 1758
-
Chlaenius Bonelli, 1811b
-
385
costulatus Motschulsky, 1859b
-
378
nigricornis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
379
nitidulus (Schrank, 1781)
-
383
quadrisulcatus (Paykull, 1790)
-
384
sulcicollis (Paykull, 1798)
-
380
tibialis Dejean, 1826
-
381
tristis (Schaller, 1783)
-
382
vestitus (Paykull, 1790)
-
Cicindela Linnaeus, 1758
-
2
campestris Linnaeus, 1758
-
7
germanica Linnaeus, 1758
-
3
hybrida Linnaeus, 1758
-
5
sylvatica Linnaeus, 1758
-
Clivina Latreille, 1802
-
71
collaris (Herbst, 1784)
-
72
fossor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Colliuris De Geer, 1774
-
507
melanura (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Cychrus Fabricius, 1794
-
41
attenuatus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
42
caraboides (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cymindis Latreille, 1806
-
504
humeralis (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
505
macularis Fischer, 1824
-
506
vaporariorum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Demetrias Bonelli, 1811b
-
477
imperialis (Germar, 1824)
-
476
monostigma Samouelle, 1819
-
Diachromus Erichson, 1837
-
390
germanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Dolichus Bonelli, 1811b
-
325
halensis (Schaller, 1783)
-
Dromius Bonelli, 1811b
-
481
agilis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
479
linearis (Olivier, 1795)
-
490
nigriventris Thomson, 1857
-
486
quadrimaculatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
487
schneideri Crotch, 1871
-
492
sigma (Rossi, 1790)
-
488
spilotus (Illiger, 1798)
-
Dyschirius Bonelli, 1811b
-
73
aeneus (Dejean, 1825)
-
76
chalceus Erichson, 1837
-
77
digitatus (Dejean, 1825)
-
78
globosus (Herbst, 1784)
-
82
laeviusculus Putzeys, 1846b
-
86
nitidus (Dejean, 1825)
-
87
obscurus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
88
politus (Dejean, 1825)
-
93
thoracicus (Rossi, 1790)
-
Elaphrus Fabricius, 1775
-
68
aureus Müller, 1821
-
65
cupreus Duftschmid, 1812
-
67
riparius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
66
uliginosus Fabricius, 1792
-
Harpalus Latreille, 1802
-
416
anxius (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
417
atratus Latreille, 1804
-
418
autumnalis (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
395
azureus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
396
brevicollis Audinet-Serville, 1821
-
410
calceatus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
397
cordatus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
411
flavescens (Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783)
-
412
froelichii Sturm, 1818
-
421
fuliginosus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
408
griseus (Panzer, 1797)
-
413
hirtipes (Panzer, 1797)
-
422
honestus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
424
luteicornis (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
426
melancholicus Dejean, 1829
-
427
modestus Dejean, 1829
-
428
neglectus Audinet-Serville, 1821
-
429
picipennis (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
432
psittaceus (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
402
puncticollis (Paykull, 1798)
-
435
rubripes (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
409
rufipes (De Geer, 1774)
-
436
rufitarsis (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
437
serripes (Quensel in Schönherr, 1806)
-
438
servus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
439
smaragdinus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
— (439b)
sulphuripes Germar, 1824
-
440
tardus (Panzer, 1797)
-
441
tenebrosus Dejean, 1829
-
Lasiotrechus Ganglbauer, 1892
-
205
discus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Lebia Latreille, 1802
-
472
cyanocephala (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Leistus Frölich, 1799
-
46
ferrugineus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
45
spinibarbis (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Licinus Latreille, 1802
-
371
cassideus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Loricera Latreille, 1802
-
70
caerulescens (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Masoreus Dejean, 1828
-
470
wetterhallii (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Metabletus Schmidt-Göbel, 1846
-
493
foveatus (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
496
truncatellus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Microlestes Schmidt-Göbel, 1846
-
497
maurus (Sturm, 1827)
-
498
minutulus (Goeze, 1777)
-
Miscodera Eschscholtz, 1830
-
96
arctica (Paykull, 1798)
-
Nebria Latreille, 1802
-
55
brevicollis (Fabricius, 1792)
-
51
livida (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Nothiophilus Duméril, 1806
-
56
aesthuans Motschulsky, 1864
-
57
aquaticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
58
biguttatus (Fabricius, 1779)
-
61
palustris (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
— (62b)
substriatus Waterhouse, 1833
-
Omophron Latreille, 1802
-
63
limbatum (Fabricius, 1776)
-
Oodes Bonelli, 1811b
-
387
helopioides (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Panagaeus Latreille, 1804
-
216
bipustulatus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
217
cruxmajor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Patrobus Stephens, 1827
-
211
atrorufus (Ström, 1768)
-
213
septentrionis Dejean, 1828
-
Perileptus Schaum, 1860
-
187
areolatus (Creutzer, 1799)
-
Pterostichus Bonelli, 1811b
-
279
angustatus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
283
anthracinus (Illiger, 1798)
-
278
aterrimus (Herbst, 1784)
-
284
brunneus (Sturm, 1824)
-
267
caerulescens (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
288
diligens (Sturm, 1824)
-
285
guentheri (Sturm, 1824)
-
270
punctulatus (Schaller, 1783)
-
290
strenuus (Panzer, 1797)
-
Sphodrus Clairville, 1806
-
323
leucophthalmus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stomis Clairville, 1806
-
266
pumicatus (Panzer, 1796b)
-
Synuchus Gyllenhal, 1810
-
326
nivalis (Panzer, 1797)
-
Tachys Stephens, 1828b
-
177
bistriatus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Tachyta Kirby, 1837
-
176
nana (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Trechoblemus Ganglbauer, 1892
-
206
micros (Herbst, 1784)
-
Trechus Clairville, 1806
-
196
obtusus Erichson, 1837
-
201
quadristriatus (Schrank, 1781)
-
Zabrus Clairville, 1806
-
468
tenebrioides (Goeze, 1777)
-
Catopidae Thomson, 1862
-
Catops Paykull, 1798
-
1066
chrysomeloides (Panzer, 1798)
-
1069
fuscus (Panzer, 1794)
-
1073
morio (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Choleva Latreille, 1796
-
1052
cisteloides (Frölich, 1799)
-
Nargus Thomson, 1867
-
1043
velox (Spence, 1815)
-
Sciodrepoides Hatch, 1933
-
1064
fumatus (Spence, 1815)
-
1065
watsoni (Spence, 1815)
-
Cerambycidae Latreille, 1802
-
Acanthocinus Dejean, 1821
-
4177
aedilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Agapanthia Audinet-Serville, 1835
-
4184
cardui (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4186
villosoviridescens (De Geer, 1775)
-
Alosterna Mulsant, 1864
-
4061
tabacicolor (De Geer, 1775)
-
Anaglyptus Mulsant, 1839
-
4153
mysticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Arhopalus Audinet-Serville, 1834
-
4026
rusticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Aromia Audinet-Serville, 1833
-
4114
moschata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Asemum Eschscholtz, 1830
-
4028
striatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Callidium Fabricius, 1775
-
4127
aeneum (De Geer, 1775)
-
4128
violaceum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Carilia Mulsant, 1864
-
4047
virginea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cerambyx Linnaeus, 1758
-
4099
cerdo Linnaeus, 1758
-
Chlorophorus Chevrolat, 1863
-
4150
sartor (Müller O.F. in Allioni, 1766)
-
4151
varius (Müller O.F. in Allioni, 1766)
-
Clytus Laicharting, 1784
-
4140
arietis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cortodera Mulsant, 1864
-
4054
femorata (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Corymbia Gozis, 1886
-
4071
maculicornis (De Geer, 1775)
-
4074
sanguinolenta (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Ergates Audinet-Serville, 1832
-
4021
faber (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Gracilia Audinet-Serville, 1834
-
4102
minuta (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Grammoptera Audinet-Serville, 1835
-
4058
ruficornis (Fabricius, 1781)
-
4059
ustulata (Schaller, 1783)
-
Hylotrupes Audinet-Serville, 1834
-
4117
bajulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lamia Fabricius, 1775
-
4158
textor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Leiopus Audinet-Serville, 1835
-
4175
nebulosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4176
punctulatus (Paykull, 1800)
-
Leptura Linnaeus, 1758
-
4085
aethiops Poda, 1761
-
4086
aurulenta Fabricius, 1792b
-
4087
maculata Poda, 1761
-
4089
quadrifasciata Linnaeus, 1758
-
Lepturobosca Reitter, 1912
-
4078
virens (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Mesosa Dahl, 1823
-
4164
curculionoides (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
4166
nebulosa (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Molorchus Fabricius, 1792b
-
4107
minor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4110
umbellatarum (Schreber, 1759)
-
Monochamus Dejean, 1821
-
4163
sutor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Necydalis Linnaeus, 1758
-
4096
major Linnaeus, 1758
-
Nothorhina Redtenbacher, 1845
-
4025
punctata (Fabricius, 1798)
-
Oberea Dejean, 1835
-
4198
erythrocephala (Schrank, 1776)
-
— (4198b)
euphorbiae (Germar, 1813)
-
4196
linearis (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
4197
oculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Oxymirus Mulsant, 1864
-
4037
cursor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pedostrangalia Sokolow, 1897
-
4083
revestita (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Phymatodes Mulsant, 1839
-
4131
glabratus (Charpentier, 1825)
-
4130
testaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Phytoecia Dejean, 1835
-
4208
coerulescens (Scopoli, 1763)
-
4204
icterica (Schaller, 1783)
-
4207
virgula (Charpentier, 1825)
-
Pidonia Mulsant, 1864
-
4053
lurida (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Plagionotus Mulsant, 1842
-
4145
arcuatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4146
detritus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pogonocherus Dejean, 1821
-
4171
decoratus Fairmaire, 1855b
-
4172
fasciculatus (De Geer, 1775)
-
4170
hispidus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Prionus Muller, 1764
-
4022
coriarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pseudovadonia Danilevskij et Murzin, 1981
-
4066
livida (Fabricius, 1776)
-
Rhagium Fabricius, 1775
-
4034
mordax (De Geer, 1775)
-
4035
sycophanta (Schrank, 1781)
-
Rhamnusium Dahl, 1823
-
4036
bicolor (Schrank, 1781)
-
Saperda Fabricius, 1775
-
4194
scalaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Spondylis Fabricius, 1775
-
4024
buprestoides (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stenocorus Muller, 1764
-
4038
meridianus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stenurella Villiers, 1974
-
4091
bifasciata (Muller, 1776)
-
4092
melanura (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4093
nigra (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Strangalina Aurivillius, 1912
-
4095
attenuata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tetropium Kirby, 1837
-
4029
castaneum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tetrops Kirby et Spence, 1826
-
4211
praeusta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Xylotrechus Chevrolat, 1860b
-
4135
antilope (Schönherr, 1817)
-
Cerylidae Billberg, 1820
-
Cerylon Latreille, 1802
-
3530
histeroides (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Chrysomelidae Latreille, 1802
-
Altica Müller, 1764
-
4585
lythri Aubé, 1843c
-
4589
quercetorum Foudras, 1861
-
Aphthona Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4510
cyparissiae (Koch, 1803)
-
4515
lacertosa Rosenhauer, 1847
-
4518
nonstriata (Goeze, 1777)
-
Asiorestia Jakobson, 1926
-
4598
ferruginea (Scopoli, 1763)
-
4600
nigritula (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
4603
transversa (Marsham, 1802)
-
Batophila Foudras, 1860
-
4592
rubi (Paykull, 1799)
-
Bromius Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4361
obscurus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Calomicrus Dillwyn, 1829
-
4478
circumfusus (Marsham, 1802)
-
4479
pinicola (Duftschmid, 1825)
-
Cassida Linnaeus, 1758
-
4695
azurea Fabricius, 1801
-
4678
ferruginea Goeze, 1777
-
4679
flaveola Thunberg, 1794b
-
4700
hemisphaerica Herbst, 1799
-
4680
lineola Creutzer, 1799
-
4696
margaritacea Schaller, 1783
-
4694
murraea Linnaeus, 1767
-
4692
nobilis Linnaeus, 1758
-
4685
rubiginosa Müller, 1776
-
4687
sanguinolenta Müller, 1776
-
4688
sanguinosa Suffrian, 1844
-
4691
vibex Linnaeus, 1767
-
4699
viridis Linnaeus, 1758
-
4693
vittata Villers, 1789
-
Chaetocnema Stephens, 1831
-
4624
aridula (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
4626
confusa (Boheman, 1851)
-
4627
hortensis (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785)
-
4635
semicoerulea (Koch, 1803)
-
Chrysolina Motschulsky, 1860c
-
4399
analis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4400
carnifex (Fabricius, 1792)
-
4378
cerealis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4371
coerulans (Scriba, 1791b)
-
4397
geminata (Paykull, 1799)
-
4372
graminis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4386
haemoptera (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4370
herbacea (Duftschmid, 1825)
-
4398
hyperici (Forster, 1771)
-
4391
kuesteri (Helliesen, 1912)
-
4402
limbata (Fabricius, 1775)
-
4401
marginata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4376
polita (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4389
reitteri (Weise, 1884c)
-
4392
sanguinolenta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4377
staphylaea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4388
sturmi (Westhoff, 1882)
-
4394
varians (Schaller, 1783)
-
Chrysomela Linnaeus, 1758
-
4435
collaris Linnaeus, 1758
-
4436
cuprea Fabricius, 1775
-
4433
saliceti Suffrian, 1849
-
4434
tremula Fabricius, 1787
-
4438
vigintipunctata (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Clytra Laicharting, 1781
-
4289
quadripunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Colaphus Dahl, 1823
-
4414
sophiae (Schaller, 1783)
-
Coptocephala Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4295
rubicunda (Laicharting, 1781)
-
4297
unifasciata (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Crepidodera Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4607
aurata (Marsham, 1802)
-
4609
fulvicornis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Crioceris Müller, 1764
-
4272
asparagi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4273
duodecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cryptocephalus Müller, 1764
-
4304
aureolus Suffrian, 1847
-
4305
biguttatus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
4306
bilineatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4307
bipunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4308
caerulescens Sahlberg, 1839
-
4310
chrysopus Gmelin, 1790
-
4313
coryli (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4314
decemmaculatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4317
exiguus Schneider, 1792c
-
4318
flavipes Fabricius, 1781
-
4319
frenatus Laicharting, 1781
-
4321
fulvus (Goeze, 1777)
-
4322
hypochaeridis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4325
labiatus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
4326
laetus Fabricius, 1792b
-
4327
macellus Suffrian, 1860b
-
4328
marginatus Fabricius, 1781
-
4329
moraei (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4331
nitidus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4332
ocellatus Drapiez, 1819d
-
4334
octacosmus Bedel, 1891b
-
4336
octopunctatus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
4337
pallifrons Gyllenhal, 1813
-
4338
parvulus Müller, 1776
-
4339
pini (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4341
punctiger Paykull, 1799
-
4342
pusillus Fabricius, 1776
-
4347
quinquepunctatus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
4348
rufipes (Goeze, 1777)
-
4349
saliceti Zebe, 1855
-
4351
sericeus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4355
violaceus Laicharting, 1781
-
4357
vittatus Fabricius, 1775
-
Derocrepis Weise, 1886
-
4605
rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Dibolia Latreille, 1829b
-
4637
cryptocephala (Koch, 1803)
-
Dlochrysa Motschulsky, 1860c
-
4403
fastuosa (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Donacia Fabricius, 1775
-
4237
aquatica (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4238
bicolora Zschach, 1788
-
4240
cinerea Herbst, 1784
-
4241
clavipes Fabricius, 1792b
-
4242
crassipes Fabricius, 1775
-
4243
dentata Hoppe, 1795
-
4244
impressa Paykull, 1799
-
4245
malinovskyi Ahrens, 1810
-
4246
marginata Hoppe, 1795
-
4248
semicuprea Panzer, 1796b
-
4249
simplex Fabricius, 1775
-
4251
thalassina Germar, 1811b
-
4252
tomentosa Ahrens, 1810
-
4253
versicolorea (Brahm, 1790)
-
4254
vulgaris Zschach, 1788
-
Galeruca Müller, 1764
-
4470
interrupta (Illiger, 1802b)
-
4472
pomonae (Scopoli, 1763)
-
4473
tanaceti (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Galerucella Crotch, 1873d
-
4460
calmariensis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4461
lineola (Fabricius, 1781)
-
4458
nymphaeae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4463
tenella (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Gastrophysa Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4415
polygoni (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4416
viridula (De Geer, 1775)
-
Gonioctena Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4440
decemnotata (Marsham, 1802)
-
4444
olivacea (Forster, 1771)
-
4443
viminalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hippuriphila Foudras, 1860
-
4606
modeeri (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Hispa Linnaeus, 1767
-
4673
atra Linnaeus, 1767
-
Hydrothassa Thomson, 1859
-
4426
glabra (Herbst, 1783)
-
4427
hannoveriana (Fabricius, 1775)
-
4428
marginella (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hypocassida Weise, 1893
-
4702
subferruginea Schrank, 1776
-
Labidostomis Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4284
longimana (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
4286
tridentata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lema Fabricius, 1798
-
4276
cyanella (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lilioceris Reitter, 1912
-
4270
lilii (Scopoli, 1763)
-
4271
merdigera (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Linaeidea Motschulsky, 1860c
-
4439
aenea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lochmaea Weise, 1883f
-
4466
capreae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4467
crataegi (Forster, 1771)
-
Longitarsus Berthold, 1827
-
4528
anchusae (Paykull, 1799)
-
4529
apicalis (Beck, 1817)
-
4530
atricillus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
4532
brunneus (Duftschmid, 1825)
-
4535
echii (Koch, 1803)
-
4536
exsoletus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4543
holsaticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4549
luridus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
4552
melanocephalus (De Geer, 1775)
-
4555
nasturtii (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
4557
niger (Koch, 1803)
-
4565
pellucidus (Foudras, 1860)
-
4569
quadriguttatus (Pontoppidan, 1763)
-
4571
rubiginosus (Foudras, 1860)
-
4575
suturellus (Duftschmid, 1825)
-
4577
tabidus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Luperus Geoffroy, 1762
-
4481
longicornis (Fabricius, 1781)
-
4483
saxonicus (Gmelin, 1790)
-
Lythraria Bedel, 1897b
-
4593
salicariae (Paykull, 1800)
-
Mantura Stephens, 1831
-
4619
chrysanthemi (Koch, 1803)
-
4621
rustica (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Oreina Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4406
intricata (Germar, 1824)
-
Oulema Gozis, 1886
-
4278
gallaeciana (Heyden, 1870)
-
4279
melanopus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pachnephorus Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4362
pilosus (Rossi, 1790)
-
4363
tessellatus (Duftschmid, 1825)
-
Pachybrachis Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4299
hieroglyphicus (Laicharting, 1781)
-
Phaedon Dahl, 1823
-
4418
cochleariae (Fabricius, 1792)
-
4421
pyritosus (Rossi, 1792)
-
Phratora Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4452
tibialis (Suffrian, 1851)
-
4453
vitellinae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4454
vulgatissima (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Phyllobrotica Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4476
quadrimaculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Phyllotreta Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4487
armoraciae (Koch, 1803)
-
4494
exclamationis (Thunberg, 1784)
-
4495
flexuosa (Illiger, 1794)
-
4500
ochripes (Curtis, 1837)
-
4501
tetrastigma (Comolli, 1837)
-
4503
vittata (Fabricius, 1801)
-
4504
vittula (Redtenbacher, 1849)
-
Pilemostoma Desbrochers des Loges, 1891
-
4701
fastuosa Schaller, 1783
-
Plagiodera Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4431
versicolora (Laicharting, 1781)
-
Plateumaris Thomson, 1859
-
4257
affinis (Kuntze, 1818b)
-
4259
consimilis (Schrank, 1781)
-
4260
rustica (Kunze, 1818b)
-
4262
sericea (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Podagrica Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4617
fuscicornis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Prasocuris Latreille, 1802
-
4429
junci (Brahm, 1790)
-
4430
phellandrii (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Psylliodes Berthold, 1827
-
4653
affinis (Paykull, 1799)
-
4656
chalcomera (Illiger, 1807d)
-
4659
cucullata (Illiger, 1807d)
-
4662
dulcamare (Koch, 1803)
-
4665
hyoscyami (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4668
napi (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
4669
picina (Marsham, 1802)
-
Pyrrhalta Joannis, 1865
-
4464
viburni (Paykull, 1799)
-
Sermylassa Reitter, 1912
-
4474
halensis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Smaragdina Chevrolat in Dejean, 1837
-
4291
aurita (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
4293
salicina (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Sphaeroderma Stephens, 1831
-
4646
testaceum (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Xanthogaleruca Laboissière, 1934
-
4465
luteola (Müller in Allioni O.F., 1766)
-
Zeugophora Kunze, 1818c
-
4265
flavicollis (Marsham, 1802)
-
4268
subspinosa (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Ciidae Leach in Samouelle, 1819
-
Cis Latreille, 1796
-
3729
boleti (Scopoli, 1763)
-
3737
hispidus (Paykull, 1798)
-
Ennearthron Mellié, 1847
-
3753
cornutum (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Octotemnus Mellié, 1847
-
3721
mandibularis (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Clambidae Fischer, 1821
-
Clambus Fischer, 1821
-
2567
minutus (Sturm, 1807)
-
Cleridae Latreille, 1802
-
Allonyx Jacquelin du Val, 1860c
-
3129
quadrimaculatus (Schaller, 1783)
-
Korynetes Herbst, 1792
-
3144
caeruleus (De Geer, 1775)
-
3145
ruficornis (Sturm, 1837)
-
Necrobia Olivier, 1795b
-
3146
ruficollis (Fabricius, 1775)
-
3147
rufipes (De Geer, 1775)
-
3148
violacea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Opetiopalpus Spinola, 1844
-
3149
scutellaris (Panzer, 1797)
-
Opilo Latreille, 1802
-
3130
domesticus (Sturm, 1837)
-
3132
mollis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Thanasimus Latreille, 1806
-
3135
formicarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tillus Olivier, 1790
-
3127
elongatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trichodes Herbst, 1792
-
3137
alvearius (Fabricius, 1792)
-
3138
apiarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Coccinellidae Latreille, 1807b
-
Adalia Mulsant, 1846
-
3606
decempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Adonia Mulsant, 1846
-
3595
variegata (Goeze, 1777)
-
Anatis Mulsant, 1846
-
3625
ocellata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Anisosticta Dejean, 1837
-
3599
novemdecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Aphidecta Weise, 1900
-
3596
obliterata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Calvia Mulsant, 1846
-
3620
decemguttata (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
3621
quatuordecimguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Chilocorus Leach, 1815
-
3585
bipustulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3586
renipustulatus (Scriba, 1790d)
-
Coccidula Kugelann in Illiger, 1798
-
3559
rufa (Herbst, 1783)
-
3560
scutellata (Herbst, 1783)
-
Coccinella Linnaeus, 1750
-
3609
hieroglyphica Linnaeus, 1758
-
3613
undecimpunctata Linnaeus, 1758
-
Coccinula Dobzhansky, 1925
-
3614
quatuordecimpustulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cynegetis Dejean, 1837
-
3558
impunctata (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Exochomus Redtenbacher, 1843
-
3588
quadripustulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Halyzia Mulsant, 1846
-
3626
sedecimguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Harmonia Mulsant, 1846
-
3617
quadripunctata (Pontoppidan, 1763)
-
Hippodamia Dejean, 1837
-
3598
tredecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hyperaspis Dejean, 1837
-
3589
campestris (Herbst, 1783)
-
3592
reppensis (Herbst, 1783)
-
Myrrha Mulsant, 1846
-
3618
octodecimguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Myzia Leconte, 1852b
-
3624
oblongoguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Novius Mulsant, 1846
-
3563
cruentatus (Mulsant, 1846)
-
Platynaspis Redtenbacher, 1843
-
3584
luteorubra (Goeze, 1777)
-
Rhyzobius Stephens, 1832b
-
3561
chrysomeloides (Herbst, 1792)
-
3562
litura (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Scymnus Kugelann, 1794
-
3565
apetzii Mulsant, 1846
-
3573
ater Kugelann, 1794
-
3574
auritus Thunberg, 1795
-
3575
ferrugatus (Moll, 1784)
-
3567
frontalis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
3576
haemorrhoidalis Herbst, 1797
-
3577
impexus Mulsant, 1850
-
3568
interruptus (Goeze, 1777)
-
3570
nigrinus Kugelann, 1794
-
3581
quadrimaculatus (Herbst, 1783)
-
3582
redtenbacheri Mulsant, 1846
-
3571
rubromaculatus (Goeze, 1777)
-
3579
suturalis Thunberg, 1795
-
Sospita Mulsant, 1846
-
3619
vigintiguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stethorus Weise, 1885c
-
3583
punctillum (Weise, 1891b)
-
Synharmonia Ganglbauer, 1899b
-
3615
conglobata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Thea Mulsant, 1846
-
3628
vigintiduopunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tytthaspis Crotch, 1874b
-
3603
sedecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Vibidia Mulsant, 1846
-
3627
duodecimguttata (Poda, 1761)
-
Colonidae Horn, 1880
-
Colon Herbst, 1797
-
1024
brunneum (Latreille, 1807)
-
Colydiidae Erichson, 1845
-
Bitoma Herbst, 1793
-
3696
crenata (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Colydium Fabricius, 1792b
-
3698
elongatum (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Orthocerus Latreille, 1796
-
3688
clavicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cryptophagidae Kirby, 1837
-
Antherophagus Dejean, 1821
-
3457
canescens Grouvelle, 1916
-
3459
pallens (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Atomaria Stephens, 1830
-
3464
atra (Herbst, 1793)
-
3465
atricapilla Stephens, 1830
-
3497
fuscicollis Mannerheim, 1852
-
3478
mesomela (Herbst, 1792)
-
3501
prolixa Erichson, 1846
-
Cryptophagus Herbst, 1792
-
3420
acutangulus Gyllenhal, 1827
-
3423
cellaris (Scopoli, 1763)
-
3426
dentatus (Herbst, 1793)
-
3436
pallidus Sturm, 1845
-
3437
pilosus Gyllenhal, 1827
-
3442
quercinus Kraatz, 1852f
-
3447
setulosus Sturm, 1845
-
Emphylus Erichson, 1846
-
3456
glaber (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
Ephistemus Stephens, 1829
-
3507
exiguus (Erichson, 1846)
-
Telmatophilus Heer, 1841
-
3409
caricis (Olivier, 1790)
-
Cucujidae Latreille, 1802
-
Cucujus Fabricius, 1775
-
3376
cinnaberinus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Uleiota Latreille, 1796
-
3374
planata (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Curculionidae Latreille, 1802
-
Acalyptus Schönherr, 1833
-
5285
carpini (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Alophus Schönherr, 1826
-
5400
triguttatus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Anoplus Dejean, 1821
-
5685
plantaris (Naezén, 1794)
-
Anthonomus Germar, 1817c
-
5325
pedicularius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5333
phyllocola (Herbst, 1795)
-
5326
piri Kollar, 1837
-
5328
rubi (Herbst, 1795)
-
5329
rufus Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1836
-
Bagous Germar, 1817c
-
5215
angustus Silfverberg, 1977c
-
5219
binodulus (Herbst, 1795)
-
5232
glabrirostris (Herbst, 1795)
-
5233
lutosus (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
5234
lutulentus (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
5227
lutulosus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
5228
nodulosus Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1836
-
5230
subcarinatus Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1836
-
5231
tempestivus (Herbst, 1795)
-
Baris Germar, 1817c
-
5455
artemisiae (Herbst, 1795)
-
5459
coerulescens (Scopoli, 1763)
-
5461
laticollis (Marsham, 1802)
-
5462
lepidii Germar, 1824
-
— (5464c)
timida (Rossi, 1792)
-
Brachonyx Schönherr, 1825
-
5337
pineti (Paykull, 1792)
-
Brachysomus Schönherr, 1823
-
5101
echinatus (Bonsdorff, 1785)
-
5103
setiger (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1840)
-
Ceutorhynchus Germar, 1824
-
5537
hampei Brisout, 1869
-
5538
hirtulus Germar, 1824
-
5555
pulvinatus (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1837)
-
5560
rapae (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1837)
-
Chlorophanus Sahlberg, 1823
-
5151
graminicola Schönherr in Ménétries, 1832
-
5152
pollinosus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5153
viridis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Chromoderus Motschulsky, 1860b
-
5185
fasciatus (Muller, 1776)
-
Cionus Schellenberg, 1798
-
5670
alauda (Herbst, 1784)
-
5674
hortulanus (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785)
-
5677
olens (Fabricius, 1798)
-
5678
olivieri Rosenschöld in Schönherr, 1838
-
5679
scrophulariae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5680
thapsus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5681
tuberculosus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Cleonis Dejean, 1821
-
5192
pigra (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Cleopus Dejean, 1821
-
5682
pulchellus (Herbst, 1795)
-
5683
solani (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Coeliastes Weise, 1883g
-
5635
lamii (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Coeliodes Schönherr, 1837
-
5500
dryados (Gmelin, 1790)
-
5501
erythroleucos (Gmelin, 1790)
-
Comasinus Dejean, 1821
-
5280
setiger (Beck, 1817)
-
Coniocleonus Motschulsky, 1860b
-
5181
hollbergii (Fahraeus in Schönherr, 1842)
-
5183
turbatus (Fahraeus in Schönherr, 1842)
-
Cossonus Schellenberg, 1798
-
5197
cylindricus Sahlberg, 1835b
-
5198
linearis (Fabricius, 1775)
-
5199
parallelepipedus (Herbst, 1795)
-
Curculio Linnaeus, 1758
-
5341
betulae (Stephens, 1831)
-
5349
crux Fabricius, 1776
-
5342
elephas (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1836)
-
5343
glandium Marsham, 1802
-
5344
nucum Linnaeus, 1758
-
5346
rubidus (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1836)
-
5351
salicivorus Paykull, 1792
-
5348
villosus Fabricius, 1781
-
Cyphocleonus Motschulsky, 1860b
-
5190
dealbatus (Gmelin, 1790)
-
Dicranthus Motschulsky, 1845
-
5212
elegans (Fabricius, 1801)
-
Donus Jekel, 1864
-
5405
maculatus (Redtenbacher, 1842)
-
Dorytomus Germar, 1817c
-
5247
affinis (Paykull, 1800)
-
5248
dejeani Faust, 1883
-
5252
ictor (Herbst, 1795)
-
5242
longimanus (Forster, 1771)
-
5260
melanophthalmus (Paykull, 1792)
-
5255
occallescens (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1836)
-
5262
rufatus (Bedel, 1888)
-
5257
suratus (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1836)
-
5250
taeniatus (Fabricius, 1781)
-
5245
tortrix (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
5246
tremulae (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Ellescus Dejean, 1821
-
5289
scanicus (Paykull, 1792)
-
Eubrychius Thomson, 1859
-
5469
velutus (Beck, 1817)
-
Eusomus Germar, 1824
-
5097
ovulum Germar, 1824
-
Furcipus Desbrochers des Loges, 1868
-
5336
rectirostris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Glocianus Reitter, 1916
-
5581
distinctus (Brisout, 1869b)
-
Gronops Schönherr, 1823
-
5434
lunatus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Grypus Germar, 1817c
-
5276
brunnirostris (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5277
equiseti (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Gymnetron Schönherr, 1825
-
5652
antirrhini (Paykull, 1800)
-
5653
asellus (Gravenhorst, 1807)
-
5641
beccabungae (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
5654
bipustulatum (Rossi, 1792)
-
5655
collinum (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
5656
hispidum Brullé, 1832
-
5643
labile (Herbst, 1795)
-
5657
linariae (Panzer, 1796b)
-
5645
pascuorum (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
5648
rostellum (Herbst, 1795)
-
5660
tetrum (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Hydronomus Schönherr, 1825
-
5237
alismatis (Marsham, 1802)
-
Hylobius Germar, 1817c
-
5382
pinastri (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
5383
transversovittatus (Goeze, 1777)
-
Hypera Germar, 1817c
-
5414
arator (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5415
arundinis (Paykull, 1792)
-
5418
dauci (Olivier, 1807)
-
5422
fuscocinerea (Marsham, 1802)
-
5423
meles (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5424
nigrirostris (Fabricius, 1775)
-
5425
plantaginis (De Geer, 1775)
-
5427
rumicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5428
suspiciosa (Herbst, 1795)
-
5431
zoilus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Isochnus Thomson, 1859
-
5713
populicola (Silfverberg, 1977)
-
Larinus Germar, 1824
-
5175
planus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Lepyrus Germar, 1817c
-
5377
capucinus (Schaller, 1783)
-
5378
palustris (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Limnobaris Bedel, 1885
-
5466
t-album (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Limobius Schönherr, 1847
-
5432
borealis (Paykull, 1792)
-
Liparus Olivier, 1807
-
5385
germanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lixus Fabricius, 1801
-
— (5164b)
ascanii (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
5165
cylindrus (Fabricius, 1781)
-
5159
iridis Olivier, 1807
-
5160
myagri Olivier, 1807
-
5158
paraplecticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Magdalis Germar, 1817c
-
5361
barbicornis (Latreille, 1804e)
-
5367
carbonaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5364
cerasi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5368
duplicata Germar, 1818c
-
5370
linearis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
5371
memnonia (Gyllenhal in Faldermann, 1837)
-
5359
nitidipennis (Boheman in Schönherr, 1843b)
-
5360
ruficornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5375
violacea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Mecinus Germar, 1821
-
5637
collaris Germar, 1821
-
Miarus Schönherr, 1826
-
5668
campanulae (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
5662
distinctus (Boheman in Schönherr, 1845)
-
Microplontus Wagner, 1944b
-
5594
campestris (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1837)
-
Mogulones Reitter, 1916
-
5602
abbreviatulus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5606
asperifoliarum (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
5609
cruciger (Herbst, 1784)
-
5613
geographicus (Goeze, 1777)
-
5619
raphani (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Mogulonoides Colonnelli, 1986
-
— (5621b)
radula (Germar, 1824)
-
Mononychus Germar, 1824
-
5468
punctumalbum (Herbst, 1784)
-
Nedyus Schönherr, 1825
-
5634
quadrimaculatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Neoplinthus Bedel, 1884c
-
5395
porcatus (Panzer, 1798)
-
Notaris Germar, 1817c
-
5268
bimaculatus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
5271
scirpi (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Omias Germar, 1817c
-
5058
rotundatus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Otiorhynchus Germar, 1824
-
4994
fuscipes (Olivier, 1807)
-
4983
ligustici (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
4999
niger (Fabricius, 1775)
-
5027
ovatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5003
raucus (Fabricius, 1776)
-
5021
singularis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
5023
sulcatus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
4985
tristis (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Pachycerus Schönherr, 1823
-
— (5189c)
varius (Herbst, 1795)
-
Pelenomus Thomson, 1859
-
5471
canaliculatus (Fahraeus in Schönherr, 1843b)
-
5472
comari (Herbst, 1795)
-
5474
quadricorniger (Colonnelli, 1986)
-
5475
quadrituberculatus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
5477
waltoni (Boheman in Schönherr, 1843b)
-
Philopedon Stephens, 1831
-
5122
plagiatus (Schaller, 1783)
-
Phyllobius Germar, 1824
-
5043
arborator (Herbst, 1797)
-
5038
brevis Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1834
-
5035
cinerascens (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5045
glaucus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
5041
oblongus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5051
pyri (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5052
scutellaris Redtenbacher, 1849
-
5036
sinuatus (Fabricius, 1801)
-
5048
urticae (De Geer, 1775)
-
5040
virideaeris (Laicharting, 1781)
-
5037
viridicollis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Pissodes Germar, 1817c
-
5356
piniphilus (Herbst, 1797)
-
5358
validirostris (Sahlberg, 1834)
-
Poecilma Germar, 1821
-
5467
capucina (Beck, 1817)
-
Polydrusus Germar, 1817c
-
5079
cevinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5084
fulvicornis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5090
mollis (Ström, 1768)
-
5075
pallidus (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1834)
-
5085
picus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5088
sericeus (Schaller, 1783)
-
5086
tereticollis (De Geer, 1775)
-
Poophagus Schönherr, 1837
-
5498
sisymbrii (Fabricius, 1776)
-
Ramphus Schellenberg, 1798
-
5715
pulicarius (Herbst, 1795)
-
Rhinocyllus Germar, 1818c
-
5179
conicus (Frölich, 1792)
-
Rhinoncus Schönherr, 1825
-
5481
albicinctus Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1837
-
5483
bruchoides (Herbst, 1784)
-
5484
castor (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5486
inconspectus (Herbst, 1795)
-
5487
pericarpius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5488
perpendicularis (Reich, 1797)
-
Rhyncolus Germar, 1817c
-
5202
punctatulus Boheman in Schönherr, 1838
-
Rynchaenus Schellenberg, 1798
-
5698
fagi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5701
rusci (Herbst, 1795)
-
Sciaphilus Schönherr, 1823
-
5098
asperatus (Bonsdorff, 1785)
-
Sibinia Germar, 1817c
-
5310
pellucens (Scopoli, 1772)
-
5313
pyrrhodactyla (Marsham, 1802)
-
5314
sodalis Germar, 1824
-
Sirocalodes Voss, 1958
-
5623
quercicola (Paykull, 1792)
-
Sitona Germar, 1817c
-
5132
crinitus (Herbst, 1795)
-
5127
griseus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
5134
hispidulus (Fabricius, 1776)
-
5138
lepidus Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1834
-
5143
regensteinensis (Herbst, 1797)
-
5144
sulcifrons (Thunberg, 1798)
-
5147
tibialis (Herbst, 1795)
-
Sitophilus Schönherr, 1838
-
5438
granarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5439
oryzae (Linnaeus, 1763)
-
Stenocarus Thomson, 1859
-
5632
cardui (Herbst, 1784)
-
5633
ruficornis (Stephens, 1831)
-
Strophosoma Billberg, 1820
-
5120
faber (Herbst, 1784)
-
5121
limbatum (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
5119
melanogrammum (Forster, 1771)
-
Tachyerges Schönherr, 1825
-
5707
rufitarsis (Germar, 1821)
-
5708
salicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5709
stigma (Germar, 1821)
-
Tanymecus Germar, 1817c
-
5150
palliatus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Tanysphyrus Germar, 1817c
-
5239
lemnae (Paykull, 1792)
-
Tapinotus Schönherr, 1826
-
5499
sellatus (Fabricius, 1794)
-
Thryogenes Bedel, 1884d
-
5273
festucae (Herbst, 1795)
-
5274
nereis (Paykull, 1800)
-
5275
scirrhosus (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1836)
-
Trachyphloeus Germar, 1817c
-
5063
alternans Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1834
-
5065
aristatus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
5066
bifoveolatus (Beck, 1817)
-
5071
scabriculus (Linnaeus, 1771)
-
Trichosirocalus Colonnelli, 1979b
-
5630
troglodytes (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Tychius Germar, 1817c
-
5291
aureolus Kiesenwetter, 1851c
-
5294
junceus (Reich, 1797)
-
5296
medicaginis Brisout, 1862
-
5297
meliloti Stephens, 1831
-
5298
parallelus (Panzer, 1794)
-
5299
picirostris (Fabricius, 1787)
-
5303
quinquepunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
5306
squamulatus Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1836
-
Zacladus Reitter, 1913h
-
5512
geranii (Paykull, 1800)
-
Cyphonidae Stephens, 1830
-
Cyphon Paykull, 1799
-
2579
ochraceus Stephens, 1830
-
2580
padi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2581
palustris Thomson, 1855c
-
2582
phragmiteticola Nyholm, 1955
-
Elodes Latreille, 1796
-
2575
minuta (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Microcara Thomson, 1859
-
2577
testacea (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Scirtes Illiger, 1807b
-
2588
haemisphaericus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
2589
orbicularis (Panzer, 1793)
-
Dascillidae Guérin-Ménéville, 1843
-
Dascillus Latreille, 1796
-
2590
cervinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Dermestidae Latreille, 1807
-
Anthrenus Muller, 1764
-
3017
fuscus Olivier, 1789b
-
3015
museorum (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
3011
pimpinellae Fabricius, 1775
-
3012
scrophulariae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3013
verbasci (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Attagenus Latreille, 1802
-
2997
pellio (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
— (3001b)
trifasciatus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
2999
unicolor (Brahm, 1791)
-
Ctesias Stephens, 1830
-
3003
serra (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Dermestes Linnaeus, 1758
-
2992
ater De Geer, 1774
-
2993
bicolor Fabricius, 1781
-
2985
frischii Kugelann, 1792
-
2986a
gyllenhalii gyllenhalii Castelnau, 1840b
-
2987
laniarius Illiger, 1801
-
2995
lardarius Linnaeus, 1758
-
2988
maculatus De Geer, 1774
-
2989
murinus Linnaeus, 1758
-
— (2995b)
olivieri Lepesme, 1939
-
Globicornis Latreille, 1829
-
3006
marginata (Paykull, 1798)
-
Megatoma Herbst, 1792
-
3002
undata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trogoderma Dejean, 1821
-
3007
glabrum (Herbst, 1783)
-
Drilidae Lacordaire, 1857
-
Drilus Olivier, 1790
-
2891
concolor Ahrens, 1812
-
Dytiscidae De Geer, 1774
-
Acilius Leach, 1817
-
665
canaliculatus (Nicolai, 1822)
-
666
sulcatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Agabus Leach, 1817
-
606
biguttulus (Thomson, 1867)
-
607
bipustulatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
608
chalconatus (Panzer, 1797)
-
610
congener (Thunberg, 1794)
-
624
conspersus (Marsham, 1802)
-
627
fuscipennis (Paykull, 1798)
-
612
guttatus (Paykull, 1798)
-
628
labiatus (Brahm, 1790)
-
625
nebulosus (Forster, 1771)
-
617
paludosus (Fabricius, 1801)
-
626
sturmii (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
621
uliginosus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
629
undulatus (Schrank, 1776)
-
622
unguicularis (Thomson, 1867)
-
Bidessus Sharp, 1882
-
596
unistriatus (Schrank, 1781)
-
Coelambus Thomson, 1860
-
571
confluens (Fabricius, 1787)
-
572
enneagrammus (Ahrens, 1833)
-
574
impressopunctatus (Schaller, 1783)
-
Colymbetes Clairville, 1806
-
650
fuscus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
652
striatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Copelatus Erichson, 1832
-
602
ruficollis (Schaller, 1783)
-
Cybister Curtis, 1827
-
671
lateralimarginalis (De Geer, 1774)
-
Dytiscus Linnaeus, 1758
-
659
circumcinctus (Ahrens, 1811)
-
660
circumflexus Fabricius, 1801
-
661
dimidiatus Bergsträsser, 1778
-
658
latissimus Linnaeus, 1758
-
663
marginalis Linnaeus, 1758
-
664
semisulcatus (Müller, 1776)
-
Graphoderus Dejean, 1833
-
668
bilineatus (De Geer, 1774)
-
669
cinereus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
670
zonatus (Hoppe, 1795)
-
Graptodytes Seidlitz, 1887b
-
567
bilineatus (Sturm, 1835)
-
568
granularis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
569
pictus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Hydaticus Leach, 1817
-
654
laevipennis Thomson, 1867
-
655
seminiger (De Geer, 1774)
-
656
stagnalis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
657
transversalis (Pontoppidan, 1763)
-
Hydroporus Clairville, 1806
-
536
discretus Fairmaire et Brisout Ch. de Barneville in Fairmaire, 1859b
-
537
dorsalis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
538
elongatulus Sturm, 1835
-
539
erytrocephalus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
554
notatus Sturm, 1835
-
555
obscurus Sturm, 1835
-
556
palustris (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
557
piceus Stephens, 1828b
-
558
planus (Fabricius, 1781b)
-
559
pubescens (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
564
tristis (Paykull, 1798)
-
Hygrotus Stephens, 1828b
-
579
decoratus (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
580
inaequalis (Fabricius, 1776)
-
581
versicolor (Schaller, 1783)
-
Hyphydrus Illiger, 1807c
-
598
ovatus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Ilybius Erichson, 1832
-
630
aenescens Thomson, 1870
-
632
ater (De Geer, 1774)
-
634
fenestratus (Fabricius, 1781)
-
635
fuliginosus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
637
quadriguttatus (Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835)
-
638
similis Thomson, 1856
-
639
subaeneus Erichson, 1837
-
Laccophilus Leach, 1817
-
599
hyalinus (De Geer, 1774)
-
600
minutus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Laccornis Gozis, 1914
-
566
oblongus (Stephens, 1835)
-
Noterus Clairville, 1806
-
532
clavicornis (De Geer, 1774)
-
533
crassicornis (Müller, 1776)
-
Platambus Thomson, 1860
-
603
maculatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Porhydrus Guignot, 1945
-
570
lineatus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Rhantus Dejean, 1833
-
641
bistriatus (Bergsträsser, 1778)
-
643
exsoletus (Forster, 1771)
-
640
grapii (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
647
notatus (Fabricius, 1781)
-
648
pulverosus (Stephens, 1828b)
-
Scarodytes Gozis, 1914
-
588
halensis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Elateridae Leach, 1815
-
Actenicerus Kiesenwetter, 1858
-
2805
siaelandicus (Muller, 1764)
-
Adrastus Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2783
lacertosus Erichson, 1841
-
2784
limbatus (Fabricius, 1776)
-
2786
pallens (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Agriotes Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2773
gallicus Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835
-
2774
lineatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
2776
pilosellus (Schönherr, 1817)
-
2778
ustulatus (Schaller, 1783)
-
Ampedus Dejean, 1833
-
2748
cinnabarinus (Eschscholtz, 1829b)
-
2750
elongatulus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
2755
nigroflavus (Goeze, 1777)
-
2756
pomonae (Stephens, 1830)
-
2758
praeustus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
2760
sanguineus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2761
sanguinolentus (Schrank, 1776)
-
Calambus Thomson, 1859
-
2818
bipustulatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Cardiophorus Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2859
gramineus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
2860
nigerrimus Erichson, 1840b
-
2861
ruficollis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cidnopus Thomson, 1859
-
2823
aeruginosus (Olivier, 1790)
-
2824
minutus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2826
pilosus (Leske, 1785)
-
2827
quercus (Olivier, 1790)
-
Ctenicera Latreille, 1829
-
2802
pectinicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Denticollis Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783
-
2821
linearis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Dicronychus Brullé, 1832
-
2864
cinereus (Herbst, 1784)
-
Ectinus Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2770
aterrimus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Ischnodes Germar, 1844
-
5865 (2763b)
sanguinicollis (Panzer, 1793)
-
Liotrichus Kiesenwetter, 1858
-
2804
affinis (Paykull, 1800)
-
Melanotus Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2788
brunnipes (Germar, 1824)
-
2791
erythropus (Gmelin, 1790)
-
2792
punctolineatus (Pélerin, 1829)
-
Negastrius Thomson, 1859
-
2849
pulchellus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Oedostethus Leconte, 1853b
-
2845
quadripustulatus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Prosternon Latreille, 1834
-
2806
tessellatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pseudathous Méquignon, 1930
-
2834
niger (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Selatosomus Stephens, 1830
-
2813
cruciatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2816
latus (Fabricius, 1801)
-
Sericus Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2767
brunneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stenagostus Thomson, 1859
-
2831
rufus (De Geer, 1774)
-
Synaptus Eschscholtz, 1829b
-
2781
filiformis (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Endomychidae Leach, 1815
-
Endomychus Panzer, 1794b
-
3556
coccineus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lycoperdina Latreille, 1807b
-
3553
bovistae (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
— (3553b)
crassicornis Reitter, 1880c
-
3554
succincta (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Erotylidae Latreille, 1802
-
Dacne Latreille, 1796
-
3521
bipustulata (Thunberg, 1781)
-
Eucnemidae Latreille, 1824
-
Eucnemis Ahrens, 1812
-
2878
capucinus Ahrens, 1812
-
Georissidae Castelnau, 1840b
-
Georissus Latreille, 1809
-
754
crenulatus (Rossi, 1794)
-
— (754c)
substriatus Heer, 1841
-
Gyrinidae Aubé, 1836
-
Gyrinus Linnaeus, 1767
-
678
marinus Gyllenhal, 1808
-
673
minutus Fabricius, 1798
-
680
natator (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Haliplidae Aubé, 1836
-
Haliplus Latreille, 1802
-
515
confinis Stephens, 1828b
-
524
fluviatilis Aubé, 1836
-
525
fulvicollis Erichson, 1837
-
519
fulvus (Fabricius, 1801)
-
527
heydeni Wehncke, 1875
-
520
laminatus (Schaller, 1783)
-
522
lineatocollis (Marsham, 1802)
-
516
obliquus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
529
ruficollis (De Geer, 1774)
-
521
variegatus Sturm, 1834
-
530
wehnckei Gerhardt, 1877e
-
Peltodytes Régimbart, 1878
-
513
caesus (Duftschmid, 1805)
-
Heteroceridae Macleay, 1825
-
Heterocerus Fabricius, 1792
-
2617
fenestratus (Thunberg, 1784)
-
2620
fusculus Kiesenwetter, 1843b
-
2621
marginatus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
2622
obsoletus Curtis, 1828
-
2623
parallelus Gebler, 1829
-
2627
sericans Kiesenwetter, 1843b
-
Histeridae Paykull, 1811b
-
Acritus Leconte, 1853
-
829
nigricornis (Hoffmann, 1803c)
-
Atholus Thomson, 1859
-
891
bimaculatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
892
corvinus (Germar, 1817)
-
893
duodecimstriatus (Schrank, 1781)
-
Carcinops Marseul, 1855
-
856
pumilio (Erichson, 1834)
-
Chetabraeus Portevin, 1929
-
817
globulus (Creutzer, 1799)
-
Dendrophilus Leach, 1817
-
854
punctatus (Herbst, 1792)
-
855
pygmaeus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Gnathoncus Jacquelin du Val, 1858
-
843
nannetensis (Marseul, 1862)
-
845
rotundatus (Kugelann, 1792)
-
Hetaerius Erichson, 1834
-
895
ferrugineus (Olivier, 1789)
-
Hister Linnaeus, 1767
-
872
illigeri Duftschmid, 1805
-
873
quadrimaculatus Linnaeus, 1758
-
876
unicolor Linnaeus, 1758
-
Hololepta Paykull, 1811b
-
862
plana (Sulzer, 1776)
-
Hypocaccus Thomson, 1867
-
849
metallicus (Herbst, 1792)
-
850
rugiceps (Duftschmid, 1805)
-
851
rugifrons (Paykull, 1798)
-
Margarinotus Marseul, 1853
-
890
bipustulatus (Schrank, 1781)
-
877
brunneus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
881
carbonarius (Hoffmann, 1803b)
-
888
marginatus (Erichson, 1834)
-
878
merdarius (Hoffmann, 1803b)
-
883
neglectus (Germar, 1813)
-
889
obscurus (Kugelann, 1792)
-
884
purpurascens (Herbst, 1792)
-
Myrmetes Marseul, 1862
-
853
piceus (Paykull, 1809)
-
Onthophilus Leach, 1817
-
860
punctatus (Muller, 1776)
-
Paromalus Erichson, 1834
-
859
parallelepipedus (Herbst, 1792)
-
Platysoma Leach, 1817
-
866
angustatum (Hoffmann, 1803b)
-
864
compressum (Herbst, 1783)
-
867
lineare Erichson, 1834
-
863
minor (Rossi, 1792)
-
Plegaderus Erichson, 1834
-
825
vulneratus (Panzer, 1797)
-
Saprinus Erichson, 1834
-
832
aeneus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
834
immundus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
835
lautus Erichson, 1839
-
838
semistriatus (Scriba, 1790b)
-
841
virescens (Paykull, 1798)
-
Teretrius Erichson, 1834
-
831
fabricii Mazur, 1972b
-
Hydraenidae Mulsant, 1844
-
Elophorus Fabricius, 1775
-
5738 (728b)
aequalis (Thomson, 1868)
-
729
aquaticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
741
flavipes Fabricius, 1792
-
730
grandis Illiger, 1798
-
742
granularis (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
743
griseus Herbst, 1793
-
735a
guttulus brevipalpis (Bedel, 1881)
-
748
nanus Sturm, 1836
-
727
nubilus Fabricius, 1776
-
752
strigifrons (Thomson, 1868)
-
Hydrochus Leach, 1817
-
723
angustatus Germar, 1824
-
724
brevis (Herbst, 1793)
-
725
carinatus Germar, 1824
-
726
elongatus (Schaller, 1783)
-
Limnebius Leach, 1815
-
720
truncatellus (Thunberg, 1794)
-
Ochthebius Leach, 1815
-
694
foveolatus Germar, 1824
-
693
minimus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
698
pusillus Stephens, 1835
-
Hydrophilidae Goeze, 1781
-
Anacaena Thomson, 1859
-
787
bipustulata (Marsham, 1802)
-
789
limbata (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Berosus Leach, 1817
-
814
luridus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
815
signaticollis (Charpentier, 1825)
-
Cercyon Leach, 1817
-
778
analis (Paykull, 1798)
-
762
atricapillus (Marsham, 1802)
-
764
convexiusculus Stephens, 1829
-
765
granarius Erichson, 1837
-
766
haemorrhoidalis (Fabricius, 1775)
-
768
lateralis (Marsham, 1802)
-
760
littoralis (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
770
marinus Thomson, 1853
-
771
melanocephalus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
775
terminatus (Marsham, 1802)
-
777
unipunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
761
ustulatus (Preyssler, 1790)
-
Coelostoma Brullé, 1835
-
755
orbiculare (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Cryptopleurum Mulsant, 1844
-
781
minutum (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Cymbiodyta Bedel, 1881
-
807
marginella (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Enochrus Thomson, 1859
-
805
affinis (Thunberg, 1794)
-
800
melanocephalus (Olivier, 1792)
-
801
ochropterus (Marsham, 1802)
-
804
testaceus (Fabricius, 1801)
-
Helochares Mulsant, 1844
-
798
lividus (Forster, 1771)
-
799
obscurus (Müller, 1776)
-
Hydrobius Leach, 1815
-
783
fuscipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hydrophilus Muller, 1764
-
809
caraboides (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hydrous Dahl, 1775
-
811
aterrimus (Eschscholtz, 1822)
-
812
piceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Laccobius Erichson, 1837
-
790
albipes Kuwert, 1890
-
793
bipunctatus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
794
minutus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
797
striatulus (Fabricius, 1801)
-
Sphaeridium Fabricius, 1775
-
756
bipustulatum Fabricius, 1781
-
758
scarabaeoides (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lagriidae Latreille, 1825
-
Lagria Fabricius, 1775
-
3939
hirta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lampyridae Latreille, 1816
-
Lampyris Geoffroy, 1762
-
2901
noctiluca (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Phausis Leconte, 1851
-
2902
splendidula (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Lathridiidae Redtenbacher, 1845
-
Corticaria Marsham, 1802
-
3661
elongata (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
3665
impressa (Olivier, 1790)
-
3668
longicollis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
-
3673
pubescens (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Corticarina Reitter, 1881b
-
3678
fuscula (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
3679
gibbosa (Herbst, 1793)
-
Enicmus Thomson, 1859
-
3645
minutus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
3651
transversus (Olivier, 1790)
-
Latridius Herbst, 1793
-
3634
lardarius (De Geer, 1775)
-
Leiodidae Hatch, 1929b
-
Agathidium Panzer, 1797
-
1014
laevigatum Erichson, 1845
-
Amphicyllis Erichson, 1845
-
996
globiformis (Sahlberg, 1833)
-
Anisotoma Panzer, 1797
-
990
axillaris Gyllenhal, 1810
-
991
castanea (Herbst, 1792)
-
993
humeralis (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Colenis Erichson, 1842
-
982
immunda (Sturm, 1807)
-
Leiodes Latreille, 1802
-
957
dubia (Kugelann, 1794)
-
Limniidae Stephens, 1828b
-
Potamophilus Germar, 1811
-
2642
acuminatus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Lophocateridae Crowson, 1964
-
Grynocharis Thomson, 1859
-
3123
oblonga (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lucanidae Latreille, 1806
-
Ceruchus Macleay, 1819
-
2555
chrysomelinus (Hochenwarth, 1785)
-
Dorcus Macleay, 1819
-
2557
parallelipipedus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lucanus Scopoli, 1763
-
2558
cervus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Platycerus Muller, 1764
-
2553
caprea (De Geer, 1774)
-
Sinodendron Schneider, 1791
-
2552
cylindricum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lycidae Blanchard, 1845
-
Dictyoptera Latreille, 1829
-
2893
aurora (Herbst, 1784)
-
Lygistopterus Dejean, 1833
-
2900
sanguineus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pyropterus Mulsant, 1838
-
2896
nigroruber (De Geer, 1774)
-
Lyctidae Billberg, 1820
-
Lyctus Fabricius, 1792b
-
3115
brunneus (Stephens, 1830)
-
3117
pubescens Panzer, 1793
-
Lymexylidae Stephens, 1839
-
Lymexylon Fabricius, 1775
-
3202
navale (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Malachiidae Redtenbacher, 1845
-
Anthocomus Erichson, 1840c
-
3186
coccineus (Schaller, 1783)
-
3187
equestris (Fabricius, 1781b)
-
3188
fasciatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Axinotarsus Motschulsky, 1854c
-
3196
marginalis (Castelnau, 1840)
-
3197
pulicarius (Fabricius, 1776)
-
3198
ruficollis (Olivier, 1790)
-
Ebaeus Erichson, 1840c
-
3193
praeoccupatus Gemminger, 1870
-
Malachius Fabricius, 1775
-
3177
aeneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3178
bipustulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3180
marginellus Olivier, 1790
-
3181
rubidus Erichson, 1840c
-
3185
viridis Fabricius, 1787
-
Melandryidae Leach, 1815
-
Anisoxya Mulsant, 1856b
-
3769
fuscula (Illiger, 1798)
-
Eustrophus Illiger, 1802c
-
3759
dermestoides (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Hallomenus Panzer, 1794
-
3761
binotatus (Quensel, 1790)
-
Melandrya Fabricius, 1801
-
3784
caraboides (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Orchesia Latreille, 1807
-
3763
micans (Panzer, 1794)
-
Xylita Paykull, 1798
-
3776
laevigata (Hellenius, 1786)
-
Meloidae Gyllenhal, 1810
-
Cerocoma Muller, 1764
-
3910
schaefferi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
— (3908c)
schreberi Fabricius, 1781
-
Lytta Fabricius, 1775
-
3908
vesicatoria (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Meloe Linnaeus, 1758
-
3912
proscarabaeus Linnaeus, 1758
-
3914
variegatus Donovan, 1793
-
3913
violaceus Marsham, 1802
-
Sitaris Latreille, 1802
-
5956 (3921c)
muralis (Forster, 1771)
-
Melyridae Leach, 1815
-
Aplocnemus Stephens, 1830
-
3151
impressus (Marsham, 1802)
-
3152
nigricornis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Dasytes Paykull, 1799
-
3161
aerosus Kiesenwetter, 1867b
-
3162
caeruleus (De Geer, 1774)
-
3165
plumbeus (Muller, 1776)
-
Dolichosoma Stephens, 1830
-
3168
lineare (Rossi, 1794)
-
Trichoceble Thomson, 1859
-
3155
floralis (Olivier, 1790)
-
Micropeplidae Heer, 1839
-
Micropeplus Latreille, 1809
-
1226
porcatus (Paykull, 1789)
-
Monotomidae Chaudoir, 1845
-
Monotoma Herbst, 1793
-
3346
bicolor Villa A. et Villa J.B., 1835
-
3344
conicicollis Aubé, 1837
-
3345
quadrifoveolata Aubé, 1837
-
Mordellidae Latreille, 1802
-
Curtimorda Méquignon, 1946
-
3822
bisignata (Redtenbacher, 1849)
-
Mordella Linnaeus, 1758
-
3815
aculeata Linnaeus, 1758
-
Mordellistena Costa, 1854
-
3831
humeralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3832
koelleri Ermisch, 1956
-
— (3834b)
„micans”
-
3837
parvula (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Tomoxia Costa, 1854
-
3810
biguttata (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Variimorda Méquignon, 1946
-
3813
fasciata (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Mycetophagidae Leach, 1815
-
Litargus Erichson, 1846
-
3708
connexus (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
Mycetophagus Hellwig, 1792
-
3712
decempunctatus Fabricius, 1801
-
3716
multipunctatus Fabricius, 1792b
-
3713
piceus Fabricius, 1792b
-
3715
quadriguttatus Müller, 1821
-
3710
quadripustulatus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Typhaea Stephens, 1829b
-
3719
stercorea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Mycteridae Costa, 1852b
-
Mycterus Schellenberg, 1798
-
3937
curculioides (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Nitidulidae Latreille, 1802
-
Amphotis Erichson, 1843b
-
3309
marginata (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Brachypterolus Grouvelle, 1913
-
3212
pulicarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Brachypterus Kugelann, 1794
-
3209
glaber Newman, 1834
-
Cryptarcha Shuckard, 1839
-
3319
strigata (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Epuraea Erichson, 1843b
-
3281
depressa (Illiger, 1798)
-
3284
florea Erichson, 1845
-
3302
limbata (Fabricius, 1787)
-
3290
melina Erichson, 1843b
-
3294
pygmaea (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
3296
silacea (Herbst, 1783)
-
3300
unicolor (Olivier, 1790)
-
Glischrochilus Reitter, 1873c
-
3321
hortensis (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
3322
quadriguttatus (Fabricius, 1776)
-
3323
quadripustulatus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Heterhelus Jacquelin du Val, 1858
-
3206
scutellaris (Heer, 1841)
-
3207
solani (Heer, 1841)
-
Kateretes Herbst, 1793
-
3203
bipustulatus (Paykull, 1798)
-
3204
pedicularius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Meligethes Stephens, 1830
-
3225
atratus (Olivier, 1790)
-
3232
coracinus Sturm, 1845
-
3235
denticulatus (Heer, 1841)
-
3240
exilis Sturm, 1845
-
3263
subaeneus Sturm, 1845
-
3268
umbrosus Sturm, 1845
-
3269
viduatus (Heer, 1841)
-
3270
viridescens (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Nitidula Fabricius, 1775
-
3306
bipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3307
carnaria (Schaller, 1783)
-
3308
rufipes (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Omosita Erichson, 1843b
-
3303
colon (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3304
depressa (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3305
discoidea (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Pityophagus Shuckard, 1839
-
3324
ferrugineus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Pocadius Erichson, 1843b
-
3313
striatus (Olivier, 1790)
-
Pria Stephens, 1830
-
3218
dulcamarae (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Soronia Erichson, 1843b
-
3310
grisea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3311
punctatissima (Illiger, 1794)
-
Thalycra Erichson, 1843b
-
3315
fervida (Olivier, 1790)
-
Oedemeridae Latreille, 1810
-
Chrysanthia Schmidt, 1846
-
3862
geniculata Heyden, 1877
-
3863
viridissima (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Nacerdes Dejean, 1834
-
3857
rufiventris (Scopoli, 1763)
-
3858
ustulata (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Oedemera Olivier, 1789b
-
3870
femorata (Scopoli, 1763)
-
3866
flavipes (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
3873
lurida (Marsham, 1802)
-
3867
podagrariae (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
3874
virescens (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Parnidae Leach, 1817
-
Dryops Olivier, 1791
-
2632
auriculatus (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
2633
ernesti Gozis, 1886
-
2634
griseus (Erichson, 1847)
-
2637
lutulentus (Erichson, 1847)
-
2638
nitidulus (Heer, 1841)
-
2640
viennensis (Castelnau, 1840b)
-
Phalacridae Leach, 1815
-
Olibrus Erichson, 1845
-
3357
aeneus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
3358
affinis (Sturm, 1807)
-
3363
corticalis (Panzer, 1797)
-
Phalacrus Paykull, 1800
-
3353
coruscus (Panzer, 1797)
-
3355
grossus Erichson, 1845
-
Platypodidae Shuckard, 1840
-
Platypus Herbst, 1793
-
4830
cylindrus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Pselaphidae Latreille, 1807b
-
Brachygluta Thomson, 1859
-
— (1211b)
lefebvrei (Aubé, 1833)
-
Bryaxis Kugelann, 1794
-
1192
bulbifer (Reichenbach, 1816)
-
1199
nigripennis (Aubé, 1844)
-
1200
nodicornis (Aubé, 1833)
-
1201
puncticollis (Denny, 1825)
-
Claviger Preyssler, 1790
-
1222
testaceus Preyssler, 1790
-
Pselaphaulax Reitter, 1909
-
1216
dresdensis (Herbst, 1792)
-
Rybaxis Saulcy, 1876
-
1207
longicornis (Leach, 1817)
-
Trissemus Jeannel, 1949
-
1215
impressus (Panzer, 1803)
-
Tychus Leach, 1817
-
1205
niger (Paykull, 1800)
-
Tyrus Aubé, 1833
-
1220
mucronatus (Panzer, 1803)
-
Ptiliidae Heer, 1843
-
Acrotrichis Motschulsky, 1848
-
934
brevipennis (Erichson, 1845)
-
Ptinidae Latreille, 1802
-
Niptus Boieldieu, 1856
-
3084
hololeucus (Faldermann, 1835)
-
Ptinus Linnaeus, 1767
-
3091
clavipes Panzer, 1806
-
3092
fur (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
3093
latro Fabricius, 1775
-
3088
rufipes Olivier, 1790
-
Pyrochroidae Latreille, 1807
-
Pyrochroa Muller, 1764
-
3878
coccinea (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Schizotus Newman, 1838
-
3880
pectinicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Rhinomaceridae Latreille, 1822
-
Rhinomacer Fabricius, 1787
-
4831
attelaboides Fabricius, 1787
-
Rhipiphoridae Gerstaecker, 1855
-
Pelecotoma Fischer, 1808
-
3851
fennica (Paykull, 1799)
-
Rhizophagidae Redtenbacher, 1845
-
Rhizophagus Herbst, 1793
-
3332
bipustulatus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
3341
cribratus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
3330
depressus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
3335
ferrugineus (Paykull, 1800)
-
3337
paralellocollis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
3338
parvulus (Paykull, 1800)
-
3339
perforatus Erichson, 1845
-
3340
picipes (Olivier, 1790)
-
Salpingidae Leach, 1815
-
Lissodema Curtis, 1833b
-
3924
quadripustulatum (Marsham, 1802)
-
Rhinosimus Latreille, 1802
-
3936
planirostris (Fabricius, 1787)
-
3934
ruficollis (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Salpingus Illiger, 1802c
-
3928
castaneus (Panzer, 1796b)
-
Scarabaeidae Latreille, 1802
-
Anisoplia Dejean, 1821
-
2515
segetum (Herbst, 1783)
-
Anomala Leach in Samouelle, 1819
-
2517
dubia (Scopoli, 1763)
-
2518
vitis (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Aphodius Illiger, 1798
-
2477
coenosus (Panzer, 1798)
-
2456
distinctus (Muller, 1776)
-
2437
erraticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2489
fimetarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2490
foetens (Fabricius, 1787)
-
2440
fossor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2482
granarius (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
2441
haemorrhoidalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2450
luridus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
2470
merdarius (Fabricius, 1775)
-
2485
plagiatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
2465
prodromus (Brahm, 1790)
-
2451
rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2495
rufus (Moll, 1782)
-
2438
scrutator (Herbst, 1789)
-
2496
sordidus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
2469
sphacelatus (Panzer, 1798)
-
2439
subterraneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2460
tessulatus (Paykull, 1798)
-
2486
varians Duftschmid, 1805
-
Caccobius Thomson, 1859
-
2404
schreberi (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Cetonia Fabricius, 1775
-
2546
aurata (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Copris Muller, 1764
-
2403
lunaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Diastictus Mulsant, 1842
-
2508
vulneratus (Sturm, 1805)
-
Epicometis Burmeister, 1842
-
2544
hirta (Poda, 1761)
-
Geotrupes Latreille, 1796
-
2426
mutator (Marsham, 1802)
-
2427
spiniger (Marsham, 1802)
-
2428
stercorarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2429
stercorosus (Hartmann in Scriba, 1791)
-
2430
vernalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Gnorimus Le Peletier et Serville, 1825b
-
2541
nobilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2542
variabilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Heptaulacus Mulsant, 1842
-
2503
sus (Herbst, 1783)
-
2505
villosus (Gyllenhal in Schönherr, 1806)
-
Hoplia Illiger, 1803
-
2530
farinosa (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
2531
graminicola (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
2534
philanthus (Fuesslin, 1775)
-
2535
praticola Duftschmid, 1805
-
Maladera Mulsant et Rey, 1871b
-
2511
holosericea (Scopoli, 1772)
-
Netocia Costa, 1852
-
2551
aeruginosa (Drury, 1770)
-
2549
fieberi (Kraatz, 1880)
-
2548
lugubris (Herbst, 1786)
-
2550
metallica (Herbst, 1782)
-
Odontaeus Dejean, 1821
-
2431
armiger (Scopoli, 1772)
-
Omaloplia Schönherr, 1817
-
2512
ruricola (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Oniticellus Dejean, 1821
-
2402
fulvus (Goeze, 1777)
-
Onthophagus Latreille, 1802
-
2406
coenobita (Herbst, 1783)
-
2407
fracticornis (Preyssler, 1790)
-
2414
nuchicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2415
ovatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
2419
taurus (Schreber, 1759)
-
2420
vacca (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Oryctes Illiger, 1798
-
2537
nasicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Osmoderma Le Peletier et Serville, 1825b
-
2543
eremita (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Oxyomus Dejean, 1833b
-
2436
sylvestris (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Psammodius Fallén, 1807
-
2506
sulcicollis (Illiger, 1801)
-
Rhizotrogus Berthold, 1827
-
— (2525b)
marginipes Mulsant, 1842
-
Rhyssemus Mulsant, 1842
-
2507
germanus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Serica Macleay, 1819
-
2510
brunnea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trichius Fabricius, 1787
-
2539
fasciatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Typhaeus Leach, 1815
-
2425
typhoeus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Valgus Scriba, 1790c
-
2538
hemipterus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Scolytidae Latreille, 1807
-
Carphoborus Eichhoff, 1864
-
4755
minimus (Fabricius, 1801)
-
Crypturgus Erichson, 1836
-
4800
pusillus (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Hylastes Erichson, 1836
-
4728
ater (Paykull, 1800)
-
4732
linearis Erichson, 1836
-
4733
opacus Erichson, 1836
-
Hylesinus Fabricius, 1801
-
4741
varius (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Hylurgus Latreille, 1807
-
4743
ligniperda (Fabricius, 1972b)
-
Ips De Geer, 1775
-
4786
sexdentatus (Börner, 1776)
-
Phloeosinus Chapuis, 1869
-
4749
thujae (Perris, 1855)
-
Pityogenes Bedel, 1888
-
4767
bidentatus (Herbst, 1783)
-
Scolytus Geoffroy, 1762
-
4758
intricatus (Ratzeburg, 1837)
-
4759
kirschii Skalitzky, 1876
-
4761
mali (Bechstein in Bechstein et Scharfenberg, 1805)
-
4763
pygmaeus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
4764
ratzeburgii Janson, 1856
-
4766
scolytus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Xyleborus Eichhoff, 1864
-
4805
dispar (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Scydmaenidae Leach, 1815
-
Euconnus Thomson, 1862
-
1140
hirticollis (Illiger, 1798)
-
1136
maeklinii (Mannerheim, 1844b)
-
Neuraphes Thomson, 1862
-
1119
elongatulus (Müller et Kunze, 1822)
-
Scydmaenus Latreille, 1802
-
1142
tarsatus Müller et Kunze, 1822
-
Stenichnus Thomson, 1862
-
1128
collaris (Müller et Kunze, 1822)
-
Silphidae Westwood, 1839
-
Necrodes Leach, 1815b
-
1100
littoralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Nicrophorus Fabricius, 1775
-
1101
germanicus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1102
humator Olivier, 1790
-
1103
interruptus (Stephens, 1830)
-
1104
investigator (Zetterstedt, 1824)
-
1105
sepultor (Charpentier, 1825)
-
1106
vespillo (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1107
vespilloides Herbst, 1783
-
1108
vestigator (Herschel, 1807)
-
Silpha Linnaeus, 1758
-
1094b
carinata carinata Herbst, 1783
-
1087
dispar Herbst, 1793
-
1095
obscura Linnaeus, 1758
-
1093
opaca Linnaeus, 1758
-
1090
quadripunctata Linnaeus, 1758
-
1088
rugosa Linnaeus, 1758
-
1089
sinuata Fabricius, 1775
-
1091
thoracica Linnaeus, 1758
-
1096
tristis Illiger, 1798
-
1092
undata (Muller, 1776)
-
Silvanidae Lacordaire, 1854b
-
Psammoecus Latreille, 1829b
-
3398
bipunctatus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Silvanus Latreille, 1807b
-
3404
unidentatus (Olivier, 1790)
-
Spercheidae Erichson, 1837
-
Spercheus Kugelann in Illiger, 1798
-
753
emarginatus (Schaller, 1783)
-
Sphaeritidae Heer, 1841
-
Sphaerites Duftschmid, 1805
-
816
glabratus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Staphylinidae Latreille, 1804d
-
Aleochara Gravenhorst, 1802
-
2364
curtula (Goeze, 1777)
-
2381
laevigata Gyllenhal, 1810
-
2396
verna Say, 1839
-
Anthobium Samouelle, 1819
-
1307
atrocephalum (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
1308
fusculum (Erichson, 1839)
-
1311
unicolor (Marsham, 1802)
-
Arpedium Erichson, 1839
-
1319
quadrum (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Atemeles Dillwyn, 1829
-
2264
emarginatus (Paykull, 1789)
-
Atheta Thomson, 1858b
-
2116
elongatula (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
2126
palustris (Kiesenwetter, 1844b)
-
2128
terminalis (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Bledius Samouelle, 1819
-
1418
fracticornis (Paykull, 1790)
-
1422
opacus (Block, 1799)
-
1405
tricornis (Herbst, 1784)
-
Bolitobius Samouelle, 1819
-
1887
cingulatus Mannerheim, 1831
-
Carpelimus Samouelle, 1819
-
1373
pusillus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Creophilus Samouelle, 1819
-
1744
maxillosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cypha Samouelle, 1819
-
1938
ovulum (Heer, 1839)
-
Drusilla Leach in Samouelle, 1819
-
2252
canaliculata (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Elonium Samouelle, 1819
-
1348
striatulum (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
Emus Samouelle, 1819
-
1748
hirtus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Eusphalerum Kraatz, 1858
-
1261
florale (Panzer, 1793)
-
1251
minutum (Fabricius, 1792)
-
1256
semicoleoptratum (Panzer, 1794)
-
Gabrius Curtis, 1829b
-
1735
nigritulus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Gauropterus Thomson, 1860
-
1629
fulgidus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Gymnusa Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1942
brevicollis (Paykull, 1800)
-
Gyrohypnus Samouelle, 1819
-
1625
angustatus Stephens, 1833
-
1626
atratus (Heer, 1839)
-
Hapalaraea Thomson, 1858b
-
1273
translucida (Kraatz, 1858)
-
Homalota Mannerheim, 1831
-
1991
plana (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Ilyobates Kraatz, 1856c
-
2276
nigricollis (Paykull, 1800)
-
Lathrobium Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1601
brunnipes (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
1604
elongatum (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
1607
fulvipenne (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1598
quadratum (Paykull, 1789)
-
1612
rufipenne Gyllenhal, 1813
-
1600
terminatum Gravenhorst, 1802
-
Leptacinus Erichson, 1839
-
1619
batychrus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Lesteva Latreille, 1796
-
1324
longoelytrata (Goeze, 1777)
-
1327
pubescens Mannerheim, 1831
-
Leucoparyphus Roger, 1856
-
1932
silphoides (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Lordithon Thomson, 1859
-
1879
lunulatus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
1882
thoracicus (Fabricius, 1776)
-
1884
trinotatus (Erichson, 1839)
-
Manda Blackwelder, 1952
-
1349
mandibularis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Mycetoporus Mannerheim, 1831
-
1869
ruficornis Kraatz, 1857
-
Nehemitropia Lohse, 1971
-
2077
sordida (Marsham, 1802)
-
Nudobius Thomson, 1860
-
1630
lentus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Ochthephilum Stephens, 1829b
-
1617
fracticorne (Paykull, 1800)
-
Ocypus Samouelle, 1819
-
1771
ater (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1760
brunnipes (Fabricius, 1781)
-
1768
fulvipennis Erichson, 1840
-
1769
fuscatus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1774
globulifer (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
1762
olens (Muller, 1764)
-
1763
ophthalmicus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Olophrum Erichson, 1839
-
1313
assimile (Paykull, 1800)
-
1316
piceum (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Omalium Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1288
rivulare (Paykull, 1789)
-
Ontholestes Ganglbauer, 1895
-
1746
murinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1747
tessellatus (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
Othius Stephens, 1829b
-
1653
punctulatus (Goeze, 1777)
-
Oxypoda Mannerheim, 1831
-
2306
elongatula Aubé, 1850
-
2310
opaca (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Oxyporus Fabricius, 1775
-
1445
rufus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Oxytelus Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1377
insecatus Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1390
inustus Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1392
nitidulus Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1383
piceus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
1380
rugosus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
1395
sculpturatus Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1376
sculptus Gravenhorst, 1806
-
Paederus Fabricius, 1775
-
1549
caligatus Erichson, 1840
-
1553
riparius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1547
ruficollis Fabricius, 1781
-
Parabemus Reitter, 1909
-
1755
fossor (Scopoli, 1772)
-
Paragabrius Coiffait, 1963
-
1664
fulvipes (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
1666
micans (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Philonthus Curtis, 1829b
-
1670
albipes (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1672
atratus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1676
chalceus Stephens, 1832
-
1684
debilis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1686
dimidiatus (Sahlberg, 1830)
-
1688
ebeninus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1691
fumarius (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1692
fuscipennis (Mannerheim, 1831)
-
1694
immundus (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
1695
intermedius (Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835)
-
1723
laevicollis (Lacordaire in Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835)
-
1721
lepidus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1725
marginatus (Ström, 1768)
-
1701
nitidus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
1702
politus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1706
quisquiliarius (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
1710
sanguinolentus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1713
splendens (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
1727
tenuis (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
1719
varius (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Plataraea Thomson, 1858b
-
2099
brunnea (Fabricius, 1798)
-
Platydracus Thomson, 1858b
-
1753
stercorarius (Olivier, 1795)
-
Platystethus Mannerheim, 1831
-
1400
arenarius (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
1402
cornutus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1404
nodifrons (Sahlberg, 1832)
-
Pseudomedon Mulsant et Rey, 1878
-
1578
obsoletus (Nordmann, 1837)
-
Quedius Stephens, 1829b
-
1785
brevis Erichson, 1810
-
1803
cinctus (Paykull, 1790)
-
1786
cruentus (Olivier, 1795)
-
1809
fuliginosus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1822
humeralis Stephens, 1832
-
1795
ochripennis (Ménétries, 1832)
-
1798
scitus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1811
tristis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Rugilus Samouelle, 1819
-
1560
angustatus (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
1565
rufipes Germar, 1835
-
1566
similis (Erichson, 1839)
-
Sepedophilus Gistel, 1856
-
1891
bipunctatus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
1894
littoreus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Staphylinus Linnaeus, 1758
-
1756
caesareus Cederhielm, 1798
-
1758
erythropterus Linnaeus, 1758
-
Stenus Latreille, 1796
-
1526
aceris Stephens, 1833
-
1470
atratulus Erichson, 1839
-
1449
biguttatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1517
binotatus Ljungh, 1804
-
1471
boops Ljungh, 1810
-
1499
brunnipes Stephens, 1833
-
1451
calcaratus Scriba, 1864b
-
1507
cicindeloides (Schaller, 1783)
-
1475
circularis Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1452
clavicornis (Scopoli, 1763)
-
1453
comma Leconte, 1863
-
1500
crassus Stephens, 1833
-
1519
flavipes Stephens, 1833
-
1508
fornicatus Stephens, 1833
-
1455
fossulatus Erichson, 1840
-
1456
gracilipes Kraatz, 1857
-
1481
humilis Erichson, 1839
-
1458
juno (Paykull, 1789)
-
1511
latifrons Erichson, 1839
-
1485
melanarius Stephens, 1833
-
1487
morio Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1488
nanus Stephens, 1883
-
1503
nigritulus Gyllenhal, 1827
-
1538
pallipes Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1524
picipes Stephens, 1833
-
1495
ruralis Erichson, 1840
-
1513
similis (Herbst, 1784)
-
1468
sylvester Erichson, 1839
-
1515
tarsalis Ljungh, 1810
-
Tachinus Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1916
bipustulatus (Fabricius, 1792b)
-
1917
corticinus Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1918
fimetarius Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1921
lignorum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1924
pallipes (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
1925
proximus Kraatz, 1855
-
Tachyporus Gravenhorst, 1802
-
1901
chrysomelinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
1903
hypnorum (Fabricius, 1775)
-
1904
macropterus Stephens, 1832
-
1906
obtusus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
1908
pusillus Gravenhorst, 1806
-
1911
solutus Erichson, 1839b
-
Xantholinus Dejean, 1821
-
1637
distans Mulsant et Rey, 1853b
-
1638
linearis (Olivier, 1795)
-
1635
tricolor (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Zyras Stephens, 1835
-
2253
collaris (Paykull, 1800)
-
2259
limbatus (Paykull, 1789)
-
Tenebrionidae Latreille, 1802
-
Blaps Fabricius, 1775
-
3943
lethifera Marsham, 1802
-
3944
mortisaga (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Corticeus Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783
-
3968
bicolor (Olivier, 1790)
-
Crypticus Latreille, 1816
-
3953
quisquilius (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Cylindrinotus Faldermann, 1837
-
3997
dermestoides (Illiger, 1798)
-
Diaperis Muller, 1764
-
3958
boleti (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Eledona Latreille, 1796
-
3957
agricola (Herbst, 1783)
-
Melanimon Steven, 1829
-
3952
tibiale (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Opatrum Fabricius, 1775
-
3951
sabulosum (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Phylan Dejean, 1821
-
3948
gibbus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Platyscelis Latreille, 1818
-
3947
polita (Sturm, 1807)
-
Tribolium Macleay, 1825
-
3979
madens (Charpentier, 1825)
-
Uloma Dejean, 1821
-
3985
culinaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tetratomidae Mulsant, 1856b
-
Tetratoma Fabricius, 1790
-
3757
fungorum Fabricius, 1790
-
Throscidae Castelnau, 1840
-
Trixagus Kugelann, 1794
-
2870
dermestoides (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Trogidae Macleay, 1819
-
Trox Fabricius, 1775
-
2560
cadaverinus Illiger, 1801
-
2561
eversmannii Krynicki, 1832
-
2562
hispidus (Pontoppidan, 1763)
-
2563
sabulosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
2564
scaber (Linnaeus, 1767)